📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-16 16:47
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,859
All-time analysed
43,535
Positive
6,743
Negative
92,744
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
14 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
SUPREMEPWR H1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 45% YoY to ₹13.65 Cr; Revenue Up 49% to ₹120.14 Cr
Supreme Power Equipment reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹120.14 Cr for the half year ended September 30, 2026, marking a 48.9% YoY increase compared to ₹80.66 Cr in H1 FY26. Standalone net profit for H1 FY27 surged 45.1% YoY to ₹13.65 Cr from ₹9.41 Cr in the corresponding previous period. Diluted EPS for the half year expanded to ₹5.45 compared to ₹3.76 in H1 FY26. However, consolidated operations utilized net cash of ₹5.74 Cr due to inventory buildup and increased working capital outlays.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSupreme Power Equipment reported its unaudited standalone and consolidated H1 FY27 financial results showing robust top-line and bottom-line expansion.
Why it mattersThe company continues its strong growth trajectory supported by healthy transformer demand, achieving over 45% of its FY26 full-year revenue within the first half of the year.
Standalone Revenue (H1 FY27): ₹120.14 CrStandalone PAT (H1 FY27): ₹13.65 CrH1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~45.3%Capital Work in Progress: ₹31.91 CrOperating Cash Flow (Consolidated H1): -₹5.74 Cr
📅 Short termStrong top-line and profit growth are likely to support sentiment, though working capital drag and negative operating cash flow remain points to monitor.
📈 Long termSustained execution on order books and expansion of manufacturing capacity (aiming for ₹500-550 Cr revenue potential) underpin multi-year scaling.
⚠ Risk flags
- Negative operating cash flow of -₹5.74 Cr in H1 due to large inventory and receivables absorption
- 100% tender-based business model exposing the firm to state discom payment cycles
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue from operations reached ₹120.14 Cr in H1 FY27, up 48.9% YoY from ₹80.66 Cr in H1 FY26
Standalone profit after tax rose 45.1% YoY to ₹13.65 Cr compared to ₹9.41 Cr in H1 FY26
PBT grew 45.7% YoY to ₹17.88 Cr from ₹12.27 Cr in H1 FY26
Half-year basic EPS improved to ₹5.46 vs ₹3.76 in the corresponding prior period
Consolidated net operating cash flow turned negative at -₹5.74 Cr vs +₹25.90 Cr in full-year FY26 due to working capital expansion
👀 What to Watch
Track conversion of inventory into billings and operating cash flow normalization in H2 FY27, alongside updates on ongoing capex execution (CWIP stood at ₹31.91 Cr).
SUPREMEPWR H1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 45% YoY to ₹13.65 Cr; Revenue Up 49% to ₹120.14 Cr
Supreme Power Equipment reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹120.14 Cr for the half year ended September 30, 2026, marking a 48.9% YoY increase compared to ₹80.66 Cr in H1 FY26. Standalone net profit for H1 FY27 surged 45.1% YoY to ₹13.65 Cr from ₹9.41 Cr in the corresponding previous period. Diluted EPS for the half year expanded to ₹5.45 compared to ₹3.76 in H1 FY26. However, consolidated operations utilized net cash of ₹5.74 Cr due to inventory buildup and increased working capital outlays.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSupreme Power Equipment reported its unaudited standalone and consolidated H1 FY27 financial results showing robust top-line and bottom-line expansion.
Why it mattersThe company continues its strong growth trajectory supported by healthy transformer demand, achieving over 45% of its FY26 full-year revenue within the first half of the year.
Standalone Revenue (H1 FY27): ₹120.14 CrStandalone PAT (H1 FY27): ₹13.65 CrH1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~45.3%Capital Work in Progress: ₹31.91 CrOperating Cash Flow (Consolidated H1): -₹5.74 Cr
📅 Short termStrong top-line and profit growth are likely to support sentiment, though working capital drag and negative operating cash flow remain points to monitor.
📈 Long termSustained execution on order books and expansion of manufacturing capacity (aiming for ₹500-550 Cr revenue potential) underpin multi-year scaling.
⚠ Risk flags
- Negative operating cash flow of -₹5.74 Cr in H1 due to large inventory and receivables absorption
- 100% tender-based business model exposing the firm to state discom payment cycles
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue from operations reached ₹120.14 Cr in H1 FY27, up 48.9% YoY from ₹80.66 Cr in H1 FY26
Standalone profit after tax rose 45.1% YoY to ₹13.65 Cr compared to ₹9.41 Cr in H1 FY26
PBT grew 45.7% YoY to ₹17.88 Cr from ₹12.27 Cr in H1 FY26
Half-year basic EPS improved to ₹5.46 vs ₹3.76 in the corresponding prior period
Consolidated net operating cash flow turned negative at -₹5.74 Cr vs +₹25.90 Cr in full-year FY26 due to working capital expansion
👀 What to Watch
Track conversion of inventory into billings and operating cash flow normalization in H2 FY27, alongside updates on ongoing capex execution (CWIP stood at ₹31.91 Cr).
Order Book at ₹590.06 Cr (2.6x TTM Rev); Guides FY27 Rev at ₹250-300 Cr in Q1 Call
Supreme Power Equipment reported Q1 FY27 total income of ₹48.31 Cr (up 37.33% YoY) with EBITDA of ₹8.89 Cr (18.4% margin) and PAT of ₹4.9 Cr. The company secured ₹195.64 Cr in fresh orders during Q1, taking its order book to ₹590.06 Cr as of August 13, 2026 (~2.58x TTM revenue). Power transformers account for 76.91% of the book. Management guided for FY27 revenue of ₹250-300 Cr and ~₹400 Cr in FY28, backed by ramp-up at the 9,000 MVA Kannur facility.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedEarnings call transcript released detailing Q1 FY27 financials, an expanded order book of ₹590.06 Cr, and FY27/FY28 growth guidance.
Why it mattersThe order book offers ~2.58x revenue cover against TTM revenue (₹229 Cr), and expanded 9,000 MVA capacity enables higher-margin, high-voltage transformer execution.
Order book (Aug 2026): ₹590.06 crOrder book vs TTM revenue: ~258%Q1 FY27 order inflows: ₹195.64 crFY27 revenue guidance: ₹250 - 300 crTotal manufacturing capacity: 9,000 MVA
📅 Short termHealthy execution momentum and strong order inflow in Q1 provide revenue visibility for the upcoming quarters.
📈 Long termThe operationalization of the Kannur plant and shift toward larger power transformers (up to 200 MVA, 220 kV) position the company for management's ₹400 Cr revenue target by FY28.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution timeline risks spanning 7 to 17 months across diverse projects
- Raw material cost volatility risk if not fully covered by price variation clauses
- Working capital intensity from state utility clients
Key Highlights
Order book reached ₹590.06 Cr as of August 13, 2026, with power transformers comprising ₹453.83 Cr (76.91%).
Secured ₹195.64 Cr in fresh order inflows across 10 orders during Q1 FY27.
Q1 FY27 total income grew 37.33% YoY to ₹48.31 Cr, while PAT grew 10.4% YoY to ₹4.9 Cr.
Management guided FY27 revenue at ₹250-300 Cr with EBITDA margins expected between 18% and 20%.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor execution timelines of the ₹590.06 Cr order book and capacity ramp-up at the newly operational 9,000 MVA Kannur facility in upcoming quarters.
Order Book Reaches ₹590 Cr (2.6x TTM Rev); Q1 FY27 Revenue Up 37% YoY to ₹48.3 Cr
Supreme Power Equipment reported a 37.33% YoY increase in Q1 FY27 consolidated total income to ₹48.31 Cr, while net profit rose 10.04% YoY to ₹4.90 Cr. During the quarter, the company bagged 10 new orders totaling ₹195.64 Cr, including an entry into the Maharashtra market. The total consolidated order book reached ₹590.06 Cr as of August 13, 2026 (~2.58x TTM revenue), providing strong medium-term visibility. Additionally, the company highlighted a 3.5x capacity expansion from 2,500 MVA to 9,000 MVA, expanding into higher-value transformers up to 200 MVA / 220 kV.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedReleased Q1 FY27 investor presentation disclosing ₹195.64 Cr in new order wins, a ₹590.06 Cr order book, and capacity expansion to 9,000 MVA.
Why it mattersThe order book provides multi-year revenue visibility (2.58x TTM revenue), and the capacity jump to 9,000 MVA allows bidding for larger, higher-voltage utility and industrial contracts.
Consolidated Order Book: ₹590.06 CrOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: ~258%Q1 FY27 Order Inflow: ₹195.64 CrQ1 FY27 Total Income: ₹48.31 CrQ1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹4.90 CrExpanded Capacity: 9,000 MVA
📅 Short termExecution of the 10 recently secured orders (7-17 month timelines) should sustain strong quarterly topline growth, though raw material cost trends warrant monitoring.
📈 Long termThe 3.5x capacity expansion and entry into 200 MVA / 220 kV transformer segments structurally position the company to scale revenue toward ₹500+ Cr over the medium term.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Working capital intensity from tender-based utility contracts and extended receivables cycles.
- Raw material volatility in copper and CRGO electrical steel impacting operating margins.
- Execution and ramp-up risks at the new expanded manufacturing facility.
Key Highlights
Consolidated order book reached ₹590.06 Cr as of August 13, 2026, representing ~2.58x TTM revenue.
Secured 10 new orders worth ₹195.64 Cr in Q1 FY27 with execution horizons between 7 and 17 months.
Q1 FY27 consolidated total income grew 37.33% YoY to ₹48.31 Cr; EBITDA rose 32.02% YoY to ₹8.89 Cr.
Manufacturing capacity expanded 3.5x from 2,500 MVA to 9,000 MVA, enabling entry into up to 200 MVA / 220 kV segment.
👀 What to Watch
Track execution milestones of the ₹590.06 Cr order book and capacity utilisation ramp-up at the expanded manufacturing facility in upcoming quarterly updates.
Q1 FY27 Revenue Up 37% to ₹48.31 Cr; Order Book Reaches ₹590.06 Cr
Supreme Power Equipment reported a 37.33% YoY increase in Q1 FY27 total income to ₹48.31 Cr, while net profit grew 10.04% YoY to ₹4.90 Cr. During the quarter, the company secured 10 new orders worth ₹195.64 Cr (equivalent to ~85% of TTM revenue of ₹229 Cr) with delivery timelines spanning 7 to 17 months. Total order book reached ₹590.06 Cr as of August 13, 2026 (~2.58x TTM revenue), providing healthy revenue visibility. Management also highlighted geographic expansion into Maharashtra with a ₹13.50 Cr contract.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAnnounced Q1 FY27 results showing 37% revenue growth and disclosed fresh order inflows of ₹195.64 Cr.
Why it mattersThe order book of ₹590.06 Cr offers strong revenue visibility for over two years relative to current TTM revenue of ₹229 Cr, supporting management's capacity scaling plans.
Q1 FY27 Total Income: ₹48.31 CrQ1 FY27 EBITDA: ₹8.89 CrQ1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹4.90 CrQ1 Order Inflows: ₹195.64 CrOrder Book (as of 13-Aug-2026): ₹590.06 CrOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: ~258%
📅 Short termStrong topline growth and solid order inflows provide positive momentum, though net margin moderation (PAT up 10% vs revenue up 37%) will be monitored by the market.
📈 Long termRamping capacity to support higher throughput and expanding geographically beyond southern states aligns with the company's objective to reach ₹500-550 Cr annual revenue potential.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Margin moderation acknowledged during the quarter
- Execution and delivery timelines spread across 7 to 17 months
- Tender-driven procurement cycles and working capital intensity
Key Highlights
Total income rose 37.33% YoY to ₹48.31 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹35.18 Cr in Q1 FY26.
EBITDA grew 32.02% YoY to ₹8.89 Cr and Net Profit rose 10.04% YoY to ₹4.90 Cr (EPS ₹1.96).
Secured 10 new orders worth ₹195.64 Cr during Q1, executable over 7–17 months.
Total order book stood at ₹590.06 Cr as of August 13, 2026 (~2.58x TTM revenue).
👀 What to Watch
Monitor execution speed across the ₹590 Cr order book and track utilization ramp-up at the new manufacturing facility alongside EBITDA margins in Q2 FY27.
Supreme Power Q1 Revenue Grows 33.6% to ₹51.06 Cr; CMD Re-appointed for 3 Years
Supreme Power Equipment Limited reported a strong 33.6% YoY increase in revenue to ₹51.06 Cr for Q1 FY27. Net profit grew more modestly by 10.1% to ₹4.90 Cr, indicating some margin pressure as total expenses rose significantly. The board has secured leadership continuity by re-appointing the Chairman and Managing Director for a further three-year term. Additionally, the company has utilized ₹5.20 Cr of the ₹5.27 Cr raised through warrant subscriptions for factory development and working capital.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial performance and confirmed the extension of its top management's tenure for another three years.
Why it mattersThe strong top-line growth validates the company's expansion strategy in the transformer industry, although the slower profit growth suggests rising input or operational costs that need monitoring.
Q1 Revenue: ₹51.06 CrQ1 PAT: ₹4.90 CrRevenue Growth (YoY): 33.6%Warrant proceeds utilized: ₹5.20 CrCMD Tenure Extension: 3 Years
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view the 33% revenue growth positively, though the 10% PAT growth may temper enthusiasm regarding immediate margin expansion.
📈 Long termLeadership continuity and the utilization of funds for factory development support the company's long-term goal of more than doubling its current annual revenue.
⚠ Risk flags
- Margin compression (PAT growth significantly lagging revenue growth)
- High dependence on tender-based orders
- Resignation of a Non-Executive Director
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 33.6% YoY to ₹51.06 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹38.23 Cr in Q1 FY26
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹4.90 Cr, a 10.1% increase over the ₹4.45 Cr reported in the same period last year
CMD Vee Rajmohan and WTD Vishwambran Nair Pradeep Kumar re-appointed for 3 years effective August 31, 2026
Utilized ₹5.20 Cr out of ₹5.27 Cr (25% upfront warrant subscription) for factory development and working capital
Total expenses for the quarter rose to ₹45.20 Cr compared to ₹33.16 Cr in the previous year's quarter
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the conversion of the remaining 75% of convertible warrants (₹126.75 per warrant) which will provide capital for the company's ₹500-550 Cr revenue target. Investors should also watch for margin stabilization as the company scales its manufacturing capacity.
33.5% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Board Re-appoints MD for 3-Year Term
Supreme Power Equipment Limited reported a 33.5% YoY increase in revenue to ₹51.06 cr for Q1 FY27, compared to ₹38.23 cr in the previous year. Net profit grew more modestly by 10.1% YoY to ₹4.90 cr, indicating some margin pressure as expenses rose. The board approved the re-appointment of Mr. Vee Rajmohan as Chairman and MD for three years and confirmed the utilization of ₹5.20 cr from preferential warrant proceeds for factory development and working capital. The company remains on track with its capacity expansion goals to reach an annual revenue potential of ₹500-550 cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSupreme Power reported its Q1 FY27 financial results and secured leadership continuity by re-appointing its Managing Director for another three-year term.
Why it mattersThe strong top-line growth validates the company's expansion strategy in the transformer industry, though the slower profit growth suggests rising input or operational costs that need monitoring.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹51.06 crYoY Revenue Growth: 33.5%Q1 FY27 PAT: ₹4.90 crWarrant Subscription Received: ₹5.27 crQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 23.3%
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to robust revenue growth, though the market will weigh this against the relatively slower growth in net profit.
📈 Long termLeadership stability and the utilization of funds for factory development support the company's long-term goal of scaling revenue to ₹500-550 cr per annum.
⚠ Risk flags
- Margin compression (PAT growth lagging revenue growth)
- Tender-based revenue dependency
- Potential equity dilution from warrant conversions
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 33.5% YoY to ₹51.06 cr in Q1 FY27.
Net profit for the quarter rose 10.1% YoY to ₹4.90 cr from ₹4.45 cr.
Re-appointment of MD Vee Rajmohan and WTD Vishwambran Nair for 3 years effective August 31, 2026.
Utilized ₹5.20 cr out of ₹5.27 cr received from preferential warrant subscriptions for factory development.
Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 25, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution of the ₹90 cr order book and the impact of the ongoing capacity expansion on operating margins, which currently stand at 17.6% TTM.
33.6% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; CMD Re-appointed for 3-Year Term
Supreme Power Equipment reported a 33.6% YoY increase in revenue to ₹51.06 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit grew by 10.1% to ₹4.90 Cr, while EPS improved to ₹1.96 from ₹1.78. The board approved the re-appointment of Mr. Vee Rajmohan as Chairman and Managing Director for three years. Additionally, the company has utilized ₹5.20 Cr of the ₹5.27 Cr raised through the 25% upfront payment of convertible warrants for factory development and working capital.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial performance and secured leadership continuity by re-appointing its Managing Director and Whole Time Director.
Why it mattersThe strong revenue growth validates the company's expansion strategy in the transformer segment, while management continuity provides stability for executing the current ₹90 Cr+ order book.
Revenue Growth (YoY): 33.6%PAT Growth (YoY): 10.1%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 23.3%Warrant Upfront Proceeds Utilized: ₹5.20 CrQuarterly EPS: ₹1.96
📅 Short termThe double-digit revenue growth and management stability are likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe company is structurally positioned to benefit from the power sector's shift toward renewables, provided it can manage the competitive tender-based nature of its business.
⚠ Risk flags
- 100% revenue from tender-based orders
- Intense competition in the transformer industry
- High working capital requirements
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations rose to ₹51.06 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹38.23 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net profit increased to ₹4.90 Cr compared to ₹4.45 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year.
Re-appointment of CMD Vee Rajmohan and WTD Pradeep Kumar for a 3-year term effective August 31, 2026.
Utilized ₹5.20 Cr out of ₹5.27 Cr warrant proceeds (25% upfront) for factory development and working capital.
Operating expenses increased significantly, with purchase of stock-in-trade rising to ₹59.87 Cr from ₹39.27 Cr YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution of the capacity expansion aimed at reaching ₹500-550 Cr annual revenue and the conversion of the remaining 75% warrant value (₹126.75 per warrant) over the next 18 months.
MEP Infrastructure Developers Conducts 23rd Committee of Creditors Meeting
MEP Infrastructure Developers Limited held its 23rd Committee of Creditors (CoC) meeting on June 2, 2026, as part of its ongoing insolvency process. The company has been under the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) since the NCLT order dated March 28, 2024. A moratorium under Section 14 of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code remains in effect, with Mr. Ravindra Kumar Goyal serving as the Resolution Professional. This meeting signifies the continued effort to find a resolution for the company's debt obligations.
Key Highlights
23rd meeting of the Committee of Creditors (CoC) was successfully held on June 2, 2026.
Company has been under Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) since March 28, 2024.
Moratorium under Section 14 of the IBC 2016 is currently in effect.
Mr. Ravindra Kumar Goyal is the designated Resolution Professional overseeing the process.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain extremely cautious as the company is in a formal insolvency process where equity holders typically face significant risk of total loss. Monitor for any announcements regarding the approval of a resolution plan or potential liquidation.
MEP Infrastructure CFO Rajendra Pawar Resigns Amid Ongoing Insolvency Process
MEP Infrastructure Developers Limited has announced the resignation of its Chief Financial Officer, Mr. Rajendra Pawar, effective May 31, 2026. This leadership change occurs while the company is under the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP), which commenced on March 28, 2024. The resignation is attributed to new professional opportunities, and the company is currently managed by a Resolution Professional. Such turnover in key managerial personnel during a bankruptcy process typically adds to organizational uncertainty.
Key Highlights
Mr. Rajendra Pawar resigned as Chief Financial Officer effective May 31, 2026.
The company has been under Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) since March 28, 2024.
Management is currently overseen by Resolution Professional Mr. Ravindra Kumar Goyal.
The outgoing CFO held zero shares in the company at the time of resignation.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain highly cautious as the company is in insolvency and losing key management; focus on the progress of the CIRP and potential resolution plans.
MEP Infrastructure Holds 22nd Committee of Creditors Meeting Under Insolvency Process
MEP Infrastructure Developers Limited is currently undergoing the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) following an NCLT order dated March 28, 2024. The company conducted its 22nd Committee of Creditors (CoC) meeting on April 9, 2026, to discuss ongoing resolution efforts. A moratorium under Section 14 of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code remains in effect, with Ravindra Kumar Goyal serving as the Resolution Professional. The continuation of CoC meetings indicates that a final resolution plan is still being negotiated or finalized two years after the initial order.
Key Highlights
22nd Meeting of the Committee of Creditors (CoC) successfully held on April 9, 2026.
Company has been under the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process since March 28, 2024.
Moratorium under Section 14 of the IBC 2016 remains in force, restricting legal actions against the firm.
Resolution Professional Ravindra Kumar Goyal continues to manage the company's affairs and the resolution process.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain extremely cautious as equity shareholders typically face significant value erosion or total loss during insolvency proceedings. Monitor for any announcements regarding the approval of a specific resolution plan by the NCLT.
MEP Infrastructure Conducts 21st CoC Meeting Amid Ongoing Insolvency Process
MEP Infrastructure Developers Limited held its 21st Committee of Creditors (CoC) meeting on January 23, 2026, as part of its ongoing insolvency proceedings. The company has been under the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) since March 28, 2024, following an order by the Hon’ble NCLT. A moratorium under Section 14 of the IBC is currently in effect, and the process is being managed by Resolution Professional Ravindra Kumar Goyal. This meeting is a continuation of the efforts to reach a resolution for the company's outstanding debts.
Key Highlights
21st CoC meeting convened on January 23, 2026, to discuss resolution progress.
Company has been under CIRP for approximately 22 months since the March 2024 NCLT order.
Moratorium under Section 14 of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016, remains active.
Resolution Professional (RP) Ravindra Kumar Goyal continues to oversee the company's affairs.
👀 What to Watch
Equity shareholders should be aware that insolvency proceedings typically result in significant capital loss or total wipeout. Avoid fresh positions until a clear resolution plan is approved and its impact on equity is disclosed.
MEP Infrastructure Holds 20th Committee of Creditors Meeting Under Ongoing CIRP
MEP Infrastructure Developers Limited conducted its 20th Committee of Creditors (CoC) meeting on December 29, 2025, as part of its ongoing insolvency process. The company has been under the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) since March 28, 2024, following an order by the Hon’ble NCLT. Mr. Ravindra Kumar Goyal continues to act as the Resolution Professional, managing the company's affairs during the moratorium period. This meeting is a routine but critical step in determining the future of the company's debt resolution or potential liquidation.
Key Highlights
20th Meeting of the Committee of Creditors held on December 29, 2025
Company has been under Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process since March 28, 2024
Moratorium under Section 14 of the IBC remains in effect for over 21 months
Resolution Professional Mr. Ravindra Kumar Goyal is overseeing the insolvency proceedings
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain highly cautious as equity shareholders typically face significant dilution or total loss during insolvency resolutions. Monitor for any announcements regarding the approval of a resolution plan or liquidation orders.
MEP Infrastructure Enters Insolvency (CIRP); Reports FY24 Compliance Deviations and Fines
MEP Infrastructure Developers has been admitted into the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) by the NCLT Mumbai as of March 28, 2024. A moratorium is currently in effect, and Mr. Ravindra Kumar Goyal has been appointed as the Resolution Professional to manage the company. The FY24 Secretarial Compliance Report reveals multiple reporting delays, including financial results for Q1 and Q3, which resulted in penalties from both NSE and BSE. The company's management powers are now vested with the Resolution Professional as per the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code.
Key Highlights
NCLT Mumbai initiated Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) against the company on March 28, 2024
Fines of ₹20,000 each imposed by NSE and BSE for delayed submission of Q1 FY2023-24 financial results
Penalties of ₹10,000 each from NSE and BSE for delay in reporting Postal Ballot voting results from March 2023
Additional fine of ₹5,000 by NSE for delayed submission of Q3 FY2023-24 financial results
A moratorium under Section 14 of the IBC is currently in effect, suspending certain legal proceedings against the company
👀 What to Watch
Investors should be extremely cautious as the company is under insolvency proceedings, which typically results in high risk to equity value. Monitor the Resolution Professional's updates regarding the resolution plan and potential restructuring.