📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-13 12:57
138 analysed today
FollowTelegram
138
Today
150,089
All-time analysed
43,015
Positive
6,671
Negative
91,681
Neutral
8,654
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
14 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
OBSCP Bags ₹77.5 Cr Export Order from Tenneco; Total Program Nomination Reaches ₹237 Cr
OBSC Perfection Limited has secured an additional export nomination letter from Tenneco Automotive Operating Company Inc. valued at approximately ₹77.5 Cr ($1.65 Mn or ~₹15.5 Cr per year) over a 5-year period. This adds to a previously disclosed ₹160 Cr nomination from June 2025, taking the total nomination value under this program to ₹237 Cr. The contract involves manufacturing and supplying Leaf Spring Composite suspension parts to Tenneco's Reynosa plant for an end customer headquartered in Germany. Supplies are scheduled to commence in January 2027.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOBSC Perfection secured an addendum nomination letter for ₹77.5 Cr from Tenneco, raising total program commitments to ₹237 Cr.
Why it mattersProvides multi-year revenue visibility (~₹15.5 Cr/year) and accelerates the company's strategic push to expand export share beyond its historical ~20% base.
Additional order value: INR 77.5 croresAnnual contract value: USD 1.65 Mn (INR 15.5 crores)Total nomination value: INR 237 croresExecution start date: Jan 2027Execution tenure: 5 years
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver highlighting ongoing order book momentum and global OEM qualification, though revenue realization starts only from January 2027.
📈 Long termStrengthens global automotive supply chain positioning and enhances multi-year export visibility, helping de-risk domestic client concentration.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution timeline delay risk as shipments only commence from January 2027
- Customer and sector concentration risk within the global automotive industry
Key Highlights
Additional export order worth ₹77.5 Cr (USD 1.65 Mn / ~₹15.5 Cr annually) over 5 years
Total cumulative order value under this Tenneco nomination expands to ₹237 Cr
Supplies to begin from January 2027 to Tenneco's Reynosa facility for a German OEM
Execution spans an estimated 5-year period from project commencement
👀 What to Watch
Track the commercial production timeline starting January 2027 and monitor export revenue share expansion in upcoming quarterly disclosures.
OBSC Perfection Secures ₹8.9 Cr Defense Export Order from Elbit Systems Affiliate
OBSC Perfection Limited has secured its first purchase order for fuze components valued at approximately ₹8.9 crore from Israel-based IMI Systems Limited, an entity of global defense major Elbit Systems. The export contract represents roughly 12.4% of the company's Mar 2026 quarterly revenue (₹71.52 crore). The order is scheduled for execution over the next 6 months. This marks a notable expansion of the company's defense footprint beyond its core automotive component manufacturing base.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOBSC Perfection won its first purchase order for fuze components from Elbit Systems entity IMI Systems Limited.
Why it mattersDemonstrates successful customer acquisition in defense exports, aiding the company's strategic push to diversify away from its 82.4% revenue dependence on automotive components.
Order value: ₹8.9 croreExecution timeline: within next 6 monthsOrder vs Mar 2026 revenue: ~12.4%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as the company secures business with a Tier-1 global defense contractor.
📈 Long termValidates precision manufacturing capabilities in defense and establishes a vendor relationship with Elbit Systems that could scale over time.
⚠ Risk flags
- Geopolitical and export execution risks associated with Israel-based delivery
- Execution and delivery adherence within the tight 6-month timeline
Key Highlights
Received initial export purchase order valued at approximately ₹8.9 crore
Awarded by international client IMI Systems Limited, an entity of Elbit Systems
Scope entails manufacturing and supply of fuze components
Execution timeline set within the next 6 months
👀 What to Watch
Track revenue recognition and order delivery over the next 6 months, along with subsequent repeat defense orders from Elbit Systems.
OBSC Perfection AGM: Order Book Crosses ₹1,200 Cr, Secures AS9100D Aerospace Certification
OBSC Perfection Limited conducted its 10th Annual General Meeting, disclosing key operational updates. The company reported an order book exceeding ₹1,200 Cr, which represents over 5.3x its TTM revenue of ₹224 Cr, providing substantial revenue visibility. Management also highlighted FY26 revenue of ₹219.5 Cr with ₹27 Cr PAT, alongside securing the AS9100D certification to enter the Aerospace & Defence sector. Additionally, the company recently raised ₹86 Cr following an earlier ₹43 Cr preferential issue, deploying proceeds toward capabilities and working capital.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company held its 10th AGM, putting ordinary and special resolutions to vote, while sharing management commentary on order book size and defence certification.
Why it mattersThe order book of >₹1,200 Cr and entry into aerospace/defence mark potential diversification beyond automotive (which accounted for 82.4% of revenue), supported by ₹129 Cr in combined recent equity capital raises.
Order book: over INR 1200 CrsOrder book vs TTM revenue: ~535%Recent capital raised: INR 86 CrsFY26 Preferential issue: INR 43 CrsFY26 Revenue: INR 219.5 Crs
📅 Short termScrutinizer's report and formal voting results will be released within two working days; sentiment is supported by robust order book disclosures.
📈 Long termReceipt of AS9100D certification and expansion into high-margin segments like Aerospace & Defence could reduce client and sector concentration risks over the next 2-3 years.
⚠ Risk flags
- Approval sought for material related-party transactions with Omega Bright Steel Private Limited
- Execution and delivery timelines on the large ₹1,200 Cr order book remain critical
Key Highlights
Order book stands at over ₹1,200 Cr, providing strong long-term revenue visibility
Reported FY26 performance of ₹219.5 Cr revenue, ₹43.6 Cr EBITDA, and ₹27 Cr PAT
Raised ₹86 Cr recently, following a ₹43 Cr preferential fundraise during FY26
Secured AS9100D aerospace certification to target the Aerospace & Defence sector
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming disclosure of formal e-voting results and watch for order conversion timelines and margin execution in upcoming quarterly results.
OBSC Perfection Allots Shares Worth ₹86.52 Cr via Preferential Issue
OBSC Perfection has approved the allotment of 14,39,600 equity shares at an issue price of ₹601 each (face value ₹10 with a premium of ₹591), raising ₹86.52 crore on a preferential basis. The capital raised represents approximately 38.6% of the company's TTM revenue (₹224 crore) and about 50.3% of its net worth (₹172 crore). The shares were allotted to non-promoter institutional/corporate investors, Sixteenth Street Asian Gems Fund (11,64,800 shares) and Mirasol Finance Pvt Ltd (2,74,800 shares). Following this allotment, the paid-up capital increases to ₹27.29 crore consisting of 2,72,85,200 equity shares.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOBSC Perfection issued 14.39 lakh equity shares to two non-promoter entities, expanding its equity base and raising ₹86.52 crore in cash.
Why it mattersThe fundraise injects substantial liquidity (equivalent to ~50% of existing net worth) which significantly strengthens the balance sheet and can accelerate planned capacity expansions.
Total Amount Raised: Rs. 86,51,99,600Issue Price per Share: Rs. 601/-Shares Allotted: 14,39,600Fundraise vs TTM Revenue: ~38.6%Post-issue Paid-up Capital: Rs. 27,28,52,000/-
📅 Short termReceipt of 100% subscription funds strengthens immediate cash reserves, though it introduces equity dilution of approximately 5.3% on expanded capital.
📈 Long termProvides strong capital backing for growth strategies, potential unit expansions, and export scaling beyond the core automotive exposure.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution for existing shareholders (~5.3% dilution)
- Execution risk regarding timely and value-accretive deployment of raised funds
Key Highlights
Allotment of 14,39,600 equity shares at ₹601 per share (including ₹591 premium)
Total capital raised stands at ₹86,51,99,600 (approx. ₹86.52 crore)
Sixteenth Street Asian Gems Fund allotted 11,64,800 shares; Mirasol Finance Pvt Ltd allotted 2,74,800 shares
Paid-up equity share capital increases to ₹27,28,52,000 comprising 2,72,85,200 shares of ₹10 each
👀 What to Watch
Track the deployment of the ₹86.52 crore in future quarterly filings to monitor if proceeds are used for ongoing unit expansions, debt reduction, or capacity additions.
OBSC Perfection Signs 36-Month MoU with Aethrone for US Precision Facility
OBSC Perfection Limited has signed a preliminary, non-binding Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) dated September 9, 2026, with Aethrone Aerospace to explore setting up a joint precision manufacturing facility in New Mexico, USA. The collaboration aims to address Tier-1 to Tier-3 aerospace and defence supply chains across North America. The MoU has a tenure of 36 months, with financial terms, capex commitment, and equity structures yet to be determined in definitive agreements. This aligns with OBSCP's broader strategy to expand export presence beyond its current 20.1% share and diversify away from its 82.4% automotive concentration.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedEntered into a non-binding strategic MoU with Aethrone Aerospace to evaluate a joint precision manufacturing facility in New Mexico, USA.
Why it mattersIf formalized into a definitive contract, it provides OBSCP a direct manufacturing footprint in the US and accelerates diversification into high-margin aerospace and defence markets.
MoU Tenure: 36 monthsPartner delivered projects: 160+OBSCP TTM Revenue: Rs 224 CrEstimated Investment / Capex: not disclosed
📅 Short termLimited direct financial impact in the short term as the MoU is non-binding and exploratory without committed order flows or immediate capex outlay.
📈 Long termCould significantly de-risk OBSCP from its heavy automotive dependence (82.4% of revenue) and expand export revenues beyond 20.1% if US aerospace operations materialize.
⚠ Risk flags
- Non-binding preliminary agreement; risk that definitive agreements fail to materialize
- Capex requirement and OBSCP's funding obligations are currently undisclosed
- Cross-border execution, international certification, and US manufacturing operational risks
Key Highlights
MoU signed on September 9, 2026, valid for a duration of 36 months
Exploration of a joint precision manufacturing facility in New Mexico, USA
Partner Aethrone Aerospace has completed 160+ aerospace and defence projects since 2015
Targeting Tier-1, Tier-2, and Tier-3 aerospace and defence supply chains
MoU is currently non-binding; capex and financial arrangements are not disclosed
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent filings for execution of definitive legally binding agreements, including project cost, OBSCP's capex share, and commercial launch timelines.
OBSC Perfection Recommended for AS9100D Aerospace Certification by TUV India
OBSC Perfection Limited announced that it has been recommended for AS9100D Certification by TUV India Private Limited on September 7, 2026, following a successful audit. The certification covers the manufacture of precision machined metal components, with formal certificate issuance expected shortly. This quality milestone is designed to fast-track the company's entry into the aerospace segment and facilitate customer qualification, supporting its strategic diversification beyond the core automotive base (which contributes 82.4% of revenue).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOBSC Perfection received a formal recommendation for AS9100D aerospace quality certification from auditor TUV India.
Why it mattersAS9100D is a critical industry prerequisite that opens access to high-precision aerospace supply chains, aiding diversification from cyclical auto components.
Standard Recommended: AS9100DAuditing Authority: TUV India Private LimitedDate of Recommendation: 7th September, 2026Auto Revenue Share (Context): 82.4%
📅 Short termPositive operational milestone confirming quality standards, though immediate financial impact is not quantifiable until commercial orders materialize.
📈 Long termEnhances manufacturing credentials to secure high-margin aerospace and defense component orders, aiding structural margin and revenue diversification.
⚠ Risk flags
- Aerospace client onboarding and product qualification cycles are typically long before revenue conversion.
Key Highlights
Received recommendation letter for AS9100D Certification on 7th September, 2026.
Certification scope covers 'Manufacture of Precision Machined Metal Components' audited by TUV India Private Limited.
Positions the company to qualify as a supplier for aerospace segment clients and reduce concentration in automotive (82.4% of revenue).
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent client vendor approvals and initial commercial order wins in the aerospace segment following formal receipt of the certificate.
OBSC Perfection Shareholders Approve Preferential Issue & Capital Increase with 100% Majority
OBSC Perfection Limited has secured shareholder approval for two key resolutions at its Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) held on September 02, 2026. The approved proposals include an increase in the company's authorized share capital and the issuance of equity shares on a preferential basis. A total of 14,450,152 votes (representing 55.91% of total outstanding shares) were polled, with 100% voted in favor and zero against.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShareholders formally approved the increase in authorized share capital and the preferential issue of equity shares.
Why it mattersEnables the company to execute its proposed preferential capital raise, providing fresh equity capital to fund business operations and planned capacity expansions.
Votes in Favor (Resolution 1 & 2): 14,450,152 (100.0%)Votes Against: 0 (0.0%)Total Outstanding Shares: 25,845,600Voter Turnout: 55.91%EGM Date: 02-09-2026
📅 Short termClearance of shareholder voting paves the way for board allotment of preferential shares and final regulatory approvals.
📈 Long termSecuring equity capital strengthens the balance sheet and supports ongoing organic expansion across precision machining and forging units.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution from the fresh issuance of shares on a preferential basis
Key Highlights
Resolution passed to increase Authorized Share Capital and amend the Capital Clause of MOA with 100% votes in favor
Special resolution approved for issuance of equity shares on a preferential basis with 100% votes in favor
Total of 14,450,152 valid votes cast out of 25,845,600 total outstanding shares (55.91% turnout)
Promoter group cast 14,436,552 votes and public non-institutions cast 13,600 votes, with zero votes against
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent exchange disclosures regarding the preferential allotment details, pricing, receipt of funds, and regulatory in-principle/listing approvals from the stock exchange.
OBSC Perfection Holds EGM for ₹86.5 Cr Preferential Issue at ₹601/Share
OBSC Perfection conducted its Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) on September 2, 2026, to approve an increase in authorized share capital and a preferential issue of equity shares. The company proposed issuing up to 14,39,600 equity shares of face value ₹10 at ₹601 per share (including a premium of ₹591), raising approximately ₹86.52 crore. This fundraise represents ~38.6% of TTM revenue (₹224 Cr) and ~50.3% of its net worth (₹172 Cr), aimed at supporting ongoing business expansion.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShareholders voted at the EGM on raising authorized capital to ₹30 Cr and issuing up to 14.39 lakh preferential shares at ₹601 each.
Why it mattersThe fundraise of ~₹86.52 crore infuses substantial equity capital (equivalent to ~50% of net worth), strengthening the balance sheet and funding expansion across precision manufacturing lines.
Preferential Issue Size (Shares): 14,39,600 sharesIssue Price per Share: ₹601 (Face value ₹10, Premium ₹591)Total Proposed Fundraise: ₹86.52 croreFundraise vs TTM Revenue: ~38.6%New Authorized Capital: ₹30.00 crore
📅 Short termStock exchanges will receive the official Scrutinizer report confirming resolution passage within statutory timelines, followed by preferential allotment actions.
📈 Long termSubstantial equity infusion enhances balance sheet strength, reducing leverage pressures while enabling expansion into higher-margin diversified segments like medical implants and exports.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution of existing shareholders upon allotment of 14.39 lakh shares
- Execution risk on capital deployment and timely ramp-up of new manufacturing capacities
Key Highlights
Proposed preferential issue of up to 14,39,600 equity shares at an issue price of ₹601 each (₹591 premium), mobilizing ~₹86.52 crore
Increase in authorized share capital from ₹27.00 crore (2.70 crore shares) to ₹30.00 crore (3.00 crore shares)
Proceeds intended to support business expansion and growth opportunities
Voting concluded via remote e-voting and e-voting during the EGM; Scrutinizer's report to be filed separately
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming disclosure of Scrutinizer voting results and subsequent allotment details, followed by the deployment timeline of the ₹86.52 crore proceeds into capacity expansion.
OBSC Perfection Secures Rs 31.4 Cr Order for Machined Parts Over 5 Years
OBSC Perfection Limited has secured a purchase order worth INR 31.4 crores from a domestic auto components manufacturer. The contract involves the manufacturing and supply of machined component parts under the DaVinci DCx program. The contract spans a 5-year execution timeline with supplies scheduled until 2032. The total order value represents approximately 14.0% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 224 crores, adding steady multi-year revenue visibility.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOBSC Perfection secured a 5-year purchase order worth INR 31.4 crores for domestic supply of precision machined components.
Why it mattersProvides multi-year revenue visibility (~Rs 6.3 Cr/year) and reinforces capacity utilization across its machining and forging manufacturing facilities.
Order value: INR 31.4 croresExecution tenure: 5 years (until 2032)Order vs TTM revenue: ~14.0%TTM Revenue: Rs 224 Cr
📅 Short termProvides positive order-win sentiment, though revenue realization is distributed over 5 years with limited immediate quarterly impact.
📈 Long termSolidifies relationships within the domestic automotive component supply chain and offers recurring baseline revenues through 2032.
⚠ Risk flags
- Annualized contribution is modest at ~Rs 6.3 Cr per year (<3% of annual revenue)
- Ongoing dependence on the cyclical automotive segment
Key Highlights
Bagged purchase orders totaling INR 31.4 crores for machined components
Awarded by a domestic auto components manufacturer under the DaVinci DCx program
Execution timeline spans 5 years, with supplies running through 2032
Total order size corresponds to ~14.0% of TTM revenue (Rs 224 Cr)
👀 What to Watch
Monitor subsequent quarterly results for the commencement and ramp-up of dispatches under the DaVinci DCx program.
OBSC Perfection Q1 Revenue up 84.7% YoY to Rs 77.31 Cr; PAT jumps 88.3% to Rs 9.47 Cr
OBSC Perfection reported an 84.7% YoY surge in revenue from operations to Rs 77.31 Cr (Rs 7,731.08 lakhs) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to Rs 41.85 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit rose 88.3% YoY to Rs 9.47 Cr (Rs 947.43 lakhs), driven by strong operating leverage, resulting in a Basic EPS of Rs 3.67 (up from Rs 2.06 YoY). Sequentially, revenue grew 8.1% from Rs 71.52 Cr in the preceding quarter, while PAT rose 9.4% from Rs 8.66 Cr. The company also confirmed utilization of Rs 35.92 Cr out of Rs 43.33 Cr raised via equity issue, with Rs 7.41 Cr remaining unutilized for building construction.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOBSC Perfection announced its Q1 financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, alongside an auditor certificate on share issue proceeds utilization.
Why it mattersDemonstrates rapid YoY revenue and PAT growth on the back of expanded capacity, maintaining healthy profitability margins.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): Rs 7,731.08 lakhsNet Profit after Tax (Q1): Rs 947.43 lakhsBasic EPS (Q1): Rs 3.67Unutilized Capex Funds: Rs 740.84 lakhs
📅 Short termStrong operational and profit growth momentum is likely to be received positively in the short term.
📈 Long termStructural growth will be supported by the full deployment of capex and expansion into non-automotive segments like medical implants and exports.
⚠ Risk flags
- High historical dependence on the cyclical automotive segment (~82.4% of revenue).
- Rising raw material and manufacturing costs (Rs 53.38 Cr in Q1).
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 84.7% YoY to Rs 7,731.08 lakhs in Q1 (ended June 30, 2026) vs Rs 4,184.92 lakhs in the year-ago period.
Net profit after tax rose 88.3% YoY to Rs 947.43 lakhs compared to Rs 503.21 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Basic EPS expanded to Rs 3.67 for the quarter, compared to Rs 2.06 in Q1 FY26 and Rs 3.35 in Q4 FY26.
Out of Rs 43.33 Cr raised from share proceeds, Rs 35.92 Cr has been deployed, leaving Rs 7.41 Cr unutilized for ongoing building construction.
👀 What to Watch
Track the completion timeline for the ongoing infrastructure/building construction (Rs 7.41 Cr remaining capex) and progress on segment diversification away from cyclical auto exposure.
84.7% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Order Book Reaches ₹ 1,200+ Crores
OBSC Perfection Limited (OBSCP) reported a robust Q1 FY27 with total income rising 84.7% YoY to ₹ 78.71 crore and PAT increasing 88.3% to ₹ 9.47 crore. The company's order book has reached a significant ₹ 1,200+ crore, which is approximately 5.37x its total FY26 revenue, providing high long-term visibility. Diversification efforts are yielding results, with non-automotive revenue hitting a record 20.5% share and exports growing to 25.6% of total revenue. The company is also expanding capacity with a ₹ 11.59 crore capex in Q1 and land acquisition in Supa, Maharashtra.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company achieved record quarterly financial performance and secured a massive order book that significantly exceeds its current annual revenue scale.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate successful diversification into high-margin sectors like Defense and Marine, reducing the historical 80%+ dependence on the cyclical automotive industry while maintaining strong EBITDA margins of 19.4%.
Total Income (Q1 FY27): ₹ 78.71 CrOrder Book vs FY26 Revenue: 537%PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹ 9.47 CrEBITDA Margin: 19.4%Debt-Equity Ratio: 0.47xExport Share: 25.6%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the sharp earnings growth and the substantial order book visibility announced.
📈 Long termStructural growth is supported by capacity expansion in Maharashtra and Gujarat, alongside a strategic shift toward becoming an assembly manufacturer for global supply chains.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk of the large ₹ 1,200 Cr order book
- High regional concentration of manufacturing units
- Cyclicality of the remaining 79.5% automotive revenue base
Key Highlights
Total Income grew 84.7% YoY to ₹ 7,871.5 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹ 4,266.0 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Order book stands at ₹ 1,200+ Crores, representing over 5x the previous year's total revenue.
Export revenue share reached a record 25.6%, up from 20.1% in FY25.
Non-automotive revenue share increased to 20.5%, with Defense and Marine segments contributing 6.3% and 14.0% respectively.
Undertook capex of ₹ 1,159 Lakhs during the quarter to support ongoing expansion in Sanand and Supa.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution timeline of the Sanand facility (expected completion in 6 months) and the conversion rate of the ₹ 1,200 crore order book into quarterly revenue.
OBSCP Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Confirms Public Issue Fund Utilization
OBSC Perfection Limited (OBSCP) has approved its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The statutory auditors issued a limited review report with an unmodified opinion, indicating no material accounting concerns. Additionally, the company submitted a certificate confirming the utilization of proceeds from its public issue. This follows a strong March 2026 quarter where the company reported revenue of ‡71.52 Cr and a PAT of ‡8.66 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has completed its regulatory requirement of filing quarterly financial results and reporting on the use of IPO/Public Issue funds.
Why it mattersRegular financial reporting and unmodified audit opinions provide transparency and maintain investor confidence, especially for a company with high ROCE (40.6% in FY25) and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.40.
Quarter Ended: June 30, 2026Previous Quarter Revenue (Mar 2026): ‡71.52 CrPrevious Quarter PAT (Mar 2026): ‡8.66 CrNet Worth: ‡172 CrDebt: ‡69 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to positive movement depending on the specific growth figures in the detailed Q1 P&L compared to the ‡71.52 Cr revenue in the previous quarter.
📈 Long termLong-term growth depends on the successful diversification into Medical Implants and the US market to reduce the 82.4% revenue dependency on the automotive sector.
⚠ Risk flags
- High sector concentration in Automotive (82.4% of revenue)
- Regional concentration of manufacturing units in Pune and Tamil Nadu
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Statutory auditors P.K Chand & Co issued a Limited Review Report with an unmodified opinion.
Submitted a certificate for the utilization of money raised through the Public Issue proceeds.
The board meeting concluded at 3:30 P.M. on August 12, 2026.
Company maintains a healthy ROCE of 20.0% as per latest available annual data.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed Q1 results to see if the EBITDA margins (previously 19.5%) are holding steady and check for updates on the Medical Implants segment expected to launch in Q3 FY26.
₹86.52 Cr Fundraise via Preferential Issue at ₹601 per Share
OBSC Perfection Limited's board has approved a preferential issue to raise approximately ₹86.52 Crore by issuing 14,39,600 equity shares. The issue price is set at ₹601 per share, which includes a premium of ₹591. This capital infusion is substantial, representing approximately 50.3% of the company's current net worth of ₹172 Crore. The primary allottee is Sixteenth Street Asian Gems Fund, which will hold a 4.27% stake post-allotment.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has approved a fresh capital raise of ₹86.52 Crore from non-promoter investors, expanding its equity base and increasing its authorized capital.
Why it mattersThis is a major capital infusion for a company with a ₹172 Cr net worth, providing significant liquidity to fund its expansion into the US market and the medical implants sector, potentially accelerating its diversification strategy.
Total Fundraise Amount: ₹86.52 CroreIssue Price per Share: ₹601Fundraise vs Net Worth: ~50.3%Post-Issue Stake (Sixteenth Street): 4.27%New Authorized Capital: ₹30 Crore
📅 Short termThe announcement is likely to be viewed positively by the market due to the high issue price and the entry of institutional investors.
📈 Long termIf successfully deployed into high-margin segments like medical implants, this capital could structurally improve the company's ROCE and reduce its 82.4% dependence on the automotive sector.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Equity dilution for existing shareholders
- Execution risk in deploying large capital into new business lines
Key Highlights
Total fundraise of ₹86.52 Crore through the issuance of 14,39,600 equity shares
Issue price of ₹601 per share represents a significant premium over the ₹10 face value
Sixteenth Street Asian Gems Fund to be the lead investor with 11,64,800 shares (4.27% stake)
Authorized share capital increased from ₹27 Crore to ₹30 Crore to accommodate the issue
Extra-Ordinary General Meeting (EGM) for shareholder approval set for September 02, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should watch for the shareholder approval at the EGM on September 2, 2026, and subsequent disclosures regarding the specific deployment of these funds toward the company's 32% growth target.
₹86.52 Cr Fundraise via Preferential Issue at ₹601 per Share
OBSC Perfection Limited (OBSCP) has approved a significant fundraise of approximately ₹86.52 crore through a preferential issue of 14,39,600 equity shares. The shares are priced at ₹601 each, which is a substantial premium over the face value of ₹10. This capital infusion represents roughly 50.3% of the company's current net worth (₹172 Cr), marking a major liquidity event. The primary allottees are Sixteenth Street Asian Gems Fund and Flamboyawer Finance Private Limited, both from the non-promoter group.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is initiating a large-scale capital raise at a premium price, significantly expanding its equity base and cash reserves.
Why it mattersA fundraise equivalent to half of the company's net worth provides massive 'dry powder' for its stated 32% growth target and diversification into high-margin medical implants.
Total Fundraise Amount: ₹86.52 CrIssue Price per Share: ₹601Fundraise vs Net Worth: ~50.3%Post-Issue Stake (Sixteenth Street): 4.27%New Authorized Capital: ₹30 Cr
📅 Short termThe high issue price (₹601) relative to previous rounds (₹311) is likely to be viewed positively by the market as a valuation benchmark.
📈 Long termIf successfully deployed into the medical implants segment and US exports, this capital could structurally re-rate the company's margin profile and growth trajectory.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Equity dilution for existing shareholders
- Execution risk in diversifying into the specialized medical implants industry
Key Highlights
Raising ₹86.52 crore through the issuance of 14,39,600 equity shares to non-promoters
Issue price fixed at ₹601 per share, including a premium of ₹591 per share
Authorized share capital increased from ₹27 crore to ₹30 crore to accommodate the issue
Sixteenth Street Asian Gems Fund to acquire a 4.27% stake on a fully diluted basis
Extra-Ordinary General Meeting (EGM) scheduled for September 2, 2026, to seek shareholder approval
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the EGM outcome on September 2, 2026, and watch for specific management commentary on the deployment of these funds toward the company's medical implant and US export expansion strategies.