📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 23:00
122 analysed today
FollowTelegram
122
Today
149,523
All-time analysed
42,890
Positive
6,652
Negative
91,308
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
15 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 FY27 Net Profit at ₹47.19 Cr (Turnaround YoY); Auditor Notes ED Searches & SFIO Probe
Rajesh Exports reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹2,40,335.72 Cr (Rs 24,03,357.15 million) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, rising 82.7% YoY. The company recorded a consolidated net profit of ₹47.19 Cr compared to a net loss of ₹9.53 Cr in Q1 FY26 and a net loss of ₹53.50 Cr in Q4 FY26. However, the auditor's report included an Emphasis of Matter regarding SEBI's interim ex-parte order, ED searches conducted across company and KMP premises in June 2026, and an ongoing SFIO investigation.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported a quarterly profit turnaround alongside formal auditor disclosures of ongoing investigations by the ED and SFIO.
Why it mattersWhile massive trading volumes drove reported profit back into positive territory, active regulatory and law-enforcement scrutiny presents substantial operational and governance uncertainty.
Net sales / Income from operations (Q1): Rs 24,03,357.15 millionNet profit after tax (Q1): Rs 471.92 millionBasic EPS: Rs 1.59Q1 FY26 Net Profit/(Loss): Rs (95.33) million
📅 Short termMarket sentiment is likely to weigh the quarterly profit recovery against the legal and regulatory risks flagged by the auditor.
📈 Long termThe business operates on razor-thin net margins (<0.1%), where long-term valuation and re-rating remain constrained until regulatory probes are fully resolved.
⚠ Risk flags
- Enforcement Directorate (ED) searches conducted at company premises and KMPs in June 2026
- SFIO investigation initiated and currently underway
- SEBI interim ex-parte order against the company
- Sub-subsidiary financials not directly audited by the reporting auditor (certified by management)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations rose 82.7% YoY to ₹2,40,335.72 Cr (Rs 24,03,357.15 million) in Q1 FY27.
Consolidated net profit turned positive to ₹47.19 Cr (Rs 471.92 million) vs a loss of ₹9.53 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹1.59 for the quarter compared to ₹-0.32 in the year-ago period.
Auditor highlighted ongoing investigations by SFIO, ED searches on premises/KMPs in June 2026, and a SEBI ex-parte order.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor regulatory updates concerning the SFIO investigation and Enforcement Directorate findings, as well as the sustainability of operating profit margins.
Rajesh Exports Q1 PAT at Rs 47.19 Cr; Auditor Notes ED, SFIO & SEBI Inquiries
Rajesh Exports reported consolidated revenue of Rs 2,40,335.72 Cr (Rs 2,403,357.15 million) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, marking an 82.7% YoY increase compared to Rs 1,31,541.80 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit swung to positive Rs 47.19 Cr (Rs 471.92 million) against a net loss of Rs 9.53 Cr in the year-ago quarter and a loss of Rs 53.50 Cr in Q4 FY26. Basic EPS stood at Rs 1.59 for the quarter. However, the auditor's Emphasis of Matter highlighted ongoing regulatory headwinds, including an interim ex-parte SEBI order, searches by the Enforcement Directorate (ED) in June 2026, and an active SFIO investigation.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRajesh Exports turned profitable in Q1 FY27, while the auditor disclosed active regulatory probes by the ED, SFIO, and SEBI.
Why it mattersDespite strong top-line scale and a return to quarterly profitability, multiple high-profile regulatory and investigative actions introduce substantial governance overhang.
Net Sales / Income from operations: Rs 2403357.15 MillionsNet Profit After Tax: Rs 471.92 MillionsProfit Before Tax: Rs 552.97 MillionsBasic EPS: Rs 1.59Net Profit Margin: ~0.02%
📅 Short termThe operational profit rebound is likely to be overshadowed by market sensitivity to the ED, SFIO, and SEBI investigations disclosed in the audit notes.
📈 Long termStructural value creation is restricted by razor-thin operating margins (~0.02%) and depends heavily on clear resolution of all regulatory inquiries.
⚠ Risk flags
- Enforcement Directorate (ED) conducted searches at company premises and KMPs in June 2026
- Active Serious Fraud Investigation Office (SFIO) investigation
- SEBI interim ex-parte order pending final resolution
- Auditors did not independently review foreign subsidiary statements (management-certified)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations reached Rs 2,403,357.15 million (Rs 2,40,335.72 Cr), up 82.7% YoY.
Consolidated PAT recovered to Rs 471.92 million (Rs 47.19 Cr) versus a loss of Rs 95.33 million in Q1 FY26.
Basic and diluted EPS reported at Rs 1.59 for the quarter compared to negative Rs 0.32 in Q1 FY26.
Auditor noted an ED search conducted in June 2026, an ongoing SFIO investigation, and a SEBI interim ex-parte order.
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome and formal findings of the SFIO and ED investigations alongside legal replies filed with SEBI, while monitoring working capital cycles.
Rs 7.7L Cr Revenue: Rajesh Exports denies knowledge of alleged NFRA probe into misstatements
Rajesh Exports clarified to the exchanges on July 27, 2026, that it has no information regarding a reported NFRA probe into alleged financial misstatements. The clarification follows a sharp 54.5% decline in the stock price over the last 12 months and a recent quarterly net loss of Rs 54 cr in March 2026. The company operates on extremely thin margins, with TTM revenue of Rs 7,78,716 cr resulting in a TTM PAT of only Rs 111 cr. Investors should note the significant disparity between the company's massive turnover and its current market capitalization of Rs 2,604 cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has officially denied knowledge of a reported regulatory probe by the NFRA following an exchange query.
Why it mattersFor a company processing over Rs 7.7 lakh cr in revenue on a thin capital base, any allegations regarding financial misstatements are highly material to its valuation and creditworthiness.
TTM Revenue: Rs 7,78,716 crMarket Cap: Rs 2,604 crRevenue to Market Cap Ratio: 299xMar 2026 Net Profit: Rs -54.0 cr12-Month Price Return: -54.5%
📅 Short termThe denial may provide temporary relief, but the stock is likely to remain volatile and under pressure until there is absolute clarity on the regulatory front.
📈 Long termStructural concerns persist regarding the company's razor-thin margins and the sustainability of its high-volume business model amidst declining profitability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory scrutiny
- Allegations of financial misstatements
- Extremely thin operating margins
- Significant stock price erosion
Key Highlights
Company issued a formal denial on July 27, 2026, regarding the reported NFRA investigation into financial misstatements.
TTM revenue stands at a massive Rs 7,78,716 cr, which is approximately 299x its market capitalization of Rs 2,604 cr.
The company reported a net loss of Rs 54 cr in the Mar 2026 quarter, down from a profit of Rs 71 cr in Dec 2025.
Stock price has corrected by 54.5% over the last 12 months as of the announcement date.
Operating Profit Margin (OPM) remains at 0.0% for the TTM period, indicating extremely thin margins.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor for any official notifications from the National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) or further exchange clarifications. The extreme disparity between revenue and market cap warrants a cautious approach toward accounting transparency.
ED Search Concluded at Rajesh Exports on June 25; Company Reports 0 Seizures
Rajesh Exports has clarified that the Enforcement Directorate (ED) concluded a search of its premises on June 25, 2026, following news reports of a SEBI order regarding alleged financial misstatements. The company stated that officials fully cooperated and that no discrepancies were found in its inventory or cash. Crucially, the company reports that no valuable items were seized during the operation. This regulatory scrutiny occurs against a backdrop of a 53.5% share price decline over the last 12 months and extremely thin operating margins (TTM OPM 0.0%).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe Enforcement Directorate conducted a physical search of the company's Bengaluru premises following regulatory flags regarding financial reporting.
Why it mattersFor a company with a Revenue-to-Market Cap ratio of approximately 288x, any regulatory doubt regarding the validity of financial statements is a high-materiality risk. While the company claims no findings, the existence of an ED search linked to SEBI orders indicates significant regulatory pressure.
Search Conclusion Date: 25/06/2026TTM Revenue: ₹7,78,716 CrMarket Cap: ₹2,697 CrTTM Operating Margin: 0.0%Inventory Seizures: 0
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to remain under pressure and experience high volatility as the market weighs the company's 'clean' report against the severity of an ED search.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends entirely on the resolution of the SEBI/ED investigation. If financial misstatements are proven, the valuation (currently 0.5x P/B) may be irrelevant; if cleared, the focus returns to its low-margin volume business.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory investigation
- Alleged financial misstatements
- Extremely thin margins
- Significant 1-year price erosion
Key Highlights
Search by the Enforcement Directorate (ED) was concluded on 25/06/2026.
Company reports 0 discrepancies found in its physical inventory or cash balances.
No seizures of any valuable items were made during the search process.
Company operates at a massive scale with TTM revenue of ₹7,78,716 Cr against a market cap of only ₹2,697 Cr.
The search follows a SEBI order flagging alleged financial misstatements.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor for any formal statements from the Enforcement Directorate or SEBI to verify the company's claims of 'no discrepancies.' The primary focus should be on whether the 'alleged financial misstatements' lead to any restatement of the company's massive ₹7.78 lakh crore revenue base.
Rajesh Exports Clarifies ED Search; No Discrepancies Found in Inventory or Cash
Rajesh Exports Limited has officially addressed rumors regarding an Enforcement Directorate (ED) search at its premises. The company stated that the search concluded on June 25, 2026, and officials provided full cooperation to the authorities. Crucially, the company reported that no discrepancies were found in its inventory or cash holdings during the investigation. Furthermore, no valuable items were seized by the ED, providing some relief to investors concerned about potential legal liabilities.
Key Highlights
Enforcement Directorate (ED) search conducted at Rajesh Exports premises concluded on June 25, 2026
Company reports zero discrepancies in physical inventory and cash balances during the search
No seizures of gold, diamonds, or other valuable items were made by the authorities
Management confirms full cooperation with the ED throughout the investigative process
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain cautious as ED investigations can be lengthy; monitor for any further official statements from the agency itself. The lack of seizures is a short-term positive, but the underlying reason for the search remains a point of scrutiny.
Rajesh Exports Promoters Confirm Zero Pledged Shares for FY Ended March 31, 2026
Rajesh Exports Limited has submitted its annual disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011. The promoters have confirmed that they did not create any encumbrance, directly or indirectly, on their shareholding during the financial year ending March 31, 2026. As of the year-end date, the total number of pledged or encumbered shares remains at NIL. This filing provides assurance to shareholders regarding the stability of the promoter's equity stake.
Key Highlights
Annual disclosure submitted under Regulation 31(4) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011.
Promoters confirmed zero new encumbrances were created during the 2025-26 financial year.
Total number of shares encumbered or pledged as of March 31, 2026, is NIL.
The declaration was issued on behalf of the entire promoter group of Rajesh Exports Limited.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take this as a positive sign of financial stability within the promoter group, as zero pledged shares reduce the risk of forced selling. No immediate action is required, but this maintains the company's profile as having a clean promoter holding.
Rajesh Exports Clarifies on SEBI Interim Order; Denies Revenue Overstatement
Rajesh Exports Limited has responded to a SEBI interim order dated June 3, 2026, which triggered a 5% fall in its share price. The company maintains that the order contains no final adverse conclusions and categorically denies any overstatement of its declared revenues. Management attributes the regulatory action to a communication gap and is currently submitting authenticated documents to SEBI to resolve the matter. Significant stakeholders, including LIC and retail investors, each hold approximately 11% of the company's equity.
Key Highlights
SEBI issued an interim order on June 3, 2026, leading to immediate market volatility and a 5% stock price drop.
The company denies all allegations of revenue overstatement and claims the order is not a final conclusion.
Management cited a 'communication gap' with the regulator and is in the process of submitting clarifying documents.
LIC and retail investors hold substantial stakes of nearly 11% each, making the regulatory outcome critical for market sentiment.
The company has rejected adverse media reports and plans to issue a detailed media clarification shortly.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain highly cautious as SEBI inquiries into revenue integrity are serious; wait for the final order or further regulatory clarity before taking new positions. Existing shareholders should monitor the upcoming media clarification and any subsequent responses from SEBI.
Rajesh Exports Clarifies SEBI Interim Order; Reaffirms Debt-Free Status and Revenue Legitimacy
Rajesh Exports has issued a formal clarification regarding a SEBI interim order, asserting that the company is entirely debt-free and has not raised public funds since its Rs 10 crore IPO in 1995. The management denies all allegations of revenue inflation and fraud, explaining that its high consolidated turnover is primarily generated by its subsidiary, Valcambi, a world-renowned gold refinery. The company emphasizes that the SEBI order is based on suspicions rather than conclusive findings and is currently submitting evidence to clear its name.
Key Highlights
Company claims to be totally debt-free and has not raised public capital since its Rs 10 crore IPO in 1995.
Clarifies that high consolidated revenues are legitimate and driven by Valcambi, the world's largest gold refinery.
States that the SEBI order is an interim measure based on suspicions with no conclusive adverse findings.
Outright rejects media reports regarding scams, inflated revenues, and alleged share placements to LIC.
The company is actively providing documents and evidence to SEBI to mitigate all regulatory concerns.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise extreme caution and wait for the final SEBI order, as regulatory investigations into financial reporting carry high risk. Monitor the stock for volatility and avoid increasing exposure until the 'suspicions' raised by the regulator are officially cleared.
Rajesh Exports Clarifies SEBI Interim Order Over Suspected 97% Revenue Discrepancy
Rajesh Exports has responded to a SEBI interim order dated June 3, 2026, which raised suspicions regarding the accuracy of the company's reported revenues. The company clarifies that SEBI's observation of a 97% revenue discrepancy likely stems from a misunderstanding where the regulator allegedly used EBITDA figures instead of revenue for its subsidiary, Valcambi. While the company maintains that its financial reporting is correct and no fines or penalties have been imposed yet, the investigation into revenue integrity is a high-stakes regulatory matter.
Key Highlights
SEBI issued an interim order on June 3, 2026, citing a potential 97% discrepancy in reported revenues.
Company claims the discrepancy is due to SEBI confusing Valcambi's EBITDA with its actual revenue figures.
Management emphasizes that no fines, penalties, or coercive actions have been taken by SEBI at this stage.
The company is in the process of presenting relevant documents to SEBI to clarify the 'communication gap' regarding consolidated financials.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise extreme caution as allegations of revenue mis-reporting by a regulator are serious, regardless of the company's clarification. Monitor for the final SEBI order or any subsequent forensic audit results before committing further capital.
Rajesh Exports Clarifies Stance on Interim SEBI Order Dated June 3, 2026
Rajesh Exports has received an interim order from SEBI dated June 3, 2026, and has issued a clarification to the exchanges. The company maintains that its declared revenues are accurate and that no final adverse conclusions have been reached by the regulator. Management attributes the order to a communication gap and is currently submitting authenticated documents to SEBI to resolve the matter. Investors should note that regulatory scrutiny regarding revenue recognition is a high-risk event for the stock's valuation.
Key Highlights
Received an interim SEBI order on June 3, 2026, regarding financial reporting matters.
Management explicitly denies any overstatement of revenues in its financial declarations.
Company is in the process of submitting authenticated documents to SEBI to bridge a perceived communication gap.
Rejects all adverse media reports and plans to issue a media clarification shortly.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution and wait for the final SEBI order or a detailed forensic report before making new commitments. Existing shareholders should be prepared for high volatility as the company clarifies its revenue integrity.
Rajesh Exports Q4 FY26: Swings to Net Loss of ₹534.97M Despite Massive Revenue Growth
Rajesh Exports reported a massive surge in annual consolidated revenue, reaching ₹7,787.16 billion for FY26, nearly doubling from the previous year. However, the company recorded a net loss of ₹534.97 million in Q4 FY26, a sharp decline from the ₹19.47 million profit in Q4 FY25. While full-year PAT grew 18.6% to ₹1,124.98 million, the extremely thin margins and the quarterly loss highlight significant operational cost pressures.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Sales for FY26 surged 84% YoY to ₹7,787.16 billion compared to ₹4,230.99 billion in FY25.
The company reported a Net Loss of ₹534.97 million in Q4 FY26 versus a profit of ₹19.47 million in the year-ago period.
Full-year Net Profit (PAT) stood at ₹1,124.98 million, up from ₹948.70 million in FY25.
Operating margins remain critically low, with Q4 expenses of ₹2,371.45 billion slightly exceeding total income.
Auditors noted that results for major international subsidiaries, including REL Singapore PTE Ltd, were based on unaudited management-provided information.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should be wary of the razor-thin margins and the disconnect between massive revenue scale and actual profitability. The reliance on unaudited data for international subsidiaries adds a layer of risk that warrants a cautious approach.
Rajesh Exports FY26 Standalone Net Profit Rises 35% to ₹320.9M Despite Q4 Loss
Rajesh Exports Limited reported a significant 30.7% growth in standalone annual revenue, reaching ₹91,888 million for FY26. While the full-year net profit increased to ₹320.92 million from ₹237.57 million in the previous year, the company recorded a standalone net loss of ₹170.94 million in the final quarter. Finance costs remain a major expense, rising to ₹1,507.3 million for the year. The company maintains a strong liquidity position with cash and bank balances totaling ₹8,566.8 million.
Key Highlights
Annual standalone revenue from operations increased by 30.7% YoY to ₹91,888.05 million.
Full-year standalone net profit grew by 35.1% to ₹320.92 million compared to ₹237.57 million in FY25.
The company reported a standalone net loss of ₹170.94 million for Q4 FY26, slightly wider than the ₹162.93 million loss in Q4 FY25.
Finance costs for the year increased by 14% to ₹1,507.30 million from ₹1,322.07 million.
Cash and bank balances improved to ₹8,566.83 million as of March 31, 2026, up from ₹7,311.78 million in the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should weigh the healthy annual revenue growth against the recurring quarterly losses and high interest burden. Monitor the company's consolidated results for a complete picture of global operations and profitability.
Rajesh Exports Q3 FY26 Standalone Net Profit Rises 108% YoY to ₹135.25 Million
Rajesh Exports reported a standalone net profit of ₹135.25 million for Q3 FY26, marking a 108% increase from ₹64.92 million in the same quarter last year. However, the company faced a significant revenue contraction, with total income falling 25.3% YoY to ₹19,651.64 million and 41.7% sequentially from Q2 FY26. For the nine-month period ending December 2025, net profit grew by 22.5% to reach ₹492.20 million. The results indicate improved margins despite a volatile and shrinking top-line performance during the quarter.
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit surged 108.3% YoY to ₹135.25 million from ₹64.92 million.
Total Income for the quarter declined 25.3% YoY to ₹19,651.64 million.
Sequential (QoQ) revenue dropped sharply by 41.7% from ₹33,749.03 million in Q2 FY26.
9-month FY26 net profit improved to ₹492.20 million compared to ₹401.73 million in 9M FY25.
Basic and Diluted EPS for the quarter increased to ₹0.46 from ₹0.22 in the year-ago period.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution and monitor the reasons behind the sharp sequential and year-on-year revenue decline despite the growth in net profit. The stock remains a 'Watch' until top-line stability is demonstrated in future quarters.
Rajesh Exports Q3 FY26 Net Profit Jumps 108% YoY to ₹136.6 Million
Rajesh Exports Limited reported a standalone net profit of ₹136.63 million for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, marking a significant 108% increase from ₹65.57 million in the same period last year. However, total income from operations saw a sharp decline to ₹19,651.64 million, down from ₹26,321.55 million YoY and ₹33,749.03 million sequentially. The improved profitability despite lower revenue suggests better cost management or a shift toward higher-margin products. The auditor provided a clean review report with no modified opinions.
Key Highlights
Net Profit for Q3 FY26 rose to ₹136.63 million compared to ₹65.57 million in Q3 FY25.
Total Income from operations decreased by 25.3% YoY to ₹19,651.64 million.
Sequential performance showed a 41.8% drop in revenue from ₹33,749.03 million in Q2 FY26.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) increased to ₹0.46 from ₹0.22 in the corresponding previous year quarter.
Cost of materials consumed decreased significantly to ₹19,415.81 million from ₹25,777.22 million YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should weigh the strong bottom-line growth against the substantial decline in top-line revenue. It is important to monitor if the revenue contraction is a result of strategic downsizing of low-margin segments or a loss in market share.
Rajesh Exports Submits Pending Shareholding Patterns for June and Sept 2025 Quarters
Rajesh Exports Limited has filed its shareholding patterns for the quarters ending June 2025 and September 2025 after a delay. This submission follows a notice from the National Stock Exchange (NSE) regarding non-compliance for two consecutive quarters. While the company has now fulfilled this regulatory requirement, the initial lapse in timely reporting may raise concerns regarding internal administrative controls. Investors should monitor if this regularization prevents further exchange-level penalties or suspension risks.
Key Highlights
Submission of pending shareholding patterns for two consecutive quarters: June 2025 and September 2025.
Filings made in response to NSE notice dated January 12, 2026, regarding non-submission.
Compliance restored with both National Stock Exchange (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE).
The delay spanned approximately six months of reporting cycles before being addressed.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain cautious as consistent delays in regulatory filings can indicate governance or internal control issues. Review the newly submitted patterns to check for any significant changes in promoter or institutional holding.