📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-09-24 19:32
122 analysed today
FollowTelegram
122
Today
149,523
All-time analysed
42,890
Positive
6,652
Negative
91,308
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
21 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
RBZ Jewellers Launches 10,000 Sq. Ft. Flagship Showroom in Surat Under Harit Zaveri Brand
RBZ Jewellers has inaugurated a new 10,000 sq. ft. flagship retail showroom at Parle Point, Surat, on September 24, 2026, under its retail brand Harit Zaveri Jewellers. This launch executes on the company's stated strategy to expand beyond its single retail showroom in Ahmedabad into key Gujarat markets. Expanding retail capacity is expected to support the company's 30-40% revenue growth target and increase high-margin B2C retail contribution relative to its wholesale base (FY26 revenue was Rs 301.91 Cr). The showroom was inaugurated by actor Vicky Kaushal.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRBZ Jewellers opened a new 10,000 sq. ft. flagship showroom in Surat, officially expanding its retail footprint beyond Ahmedabad.
Why it mattersThe retail expansion directly executes management's strategy to lift higher-margin B2C sales and reduce reliance on a single retail outlet, aiding overall revenue and margin profile.
Showroom area: 10,000 sq. ft.Inauguration date: 24th September 2026Store location: Parle Point, Surat, Gujarat
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from brand visibility and entry into the high-consumption festive and wedding season in Surat.
📈 Long termStructural driver for increasing the share of high-margin B2C jewellery retail, supporting target revenue growth of 30-40% and diversifying geographic retail risk.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High working capital requirement to stock gold/diamond inventory in large retail formats
- Intense competition from established local and organized jewellery retail chains in Surat
Key Highlights
Launched a 10,000 sq. ft. flagship showroom at Parle Point, Surat on September 24, 2026
Expands retail presence beyond the single historical showroom in Ahmedabad
Showroom targets high-value bridal and occasion wear under the Harit Zaveri Jewellers brand
Inaugurated by Bollywood actor Vicky Kaushal to boost brand visibility
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming Q3 FY27 retail revenue contribution and same-store sales growth to see if the new Surat store matches the Ahmedabad store's historical productivity of ~Rs 1.6 lakh/sq. ft.
RBZ Jewellers Expands Retail Footprint with New 'Harit Zaveri' Showroom in Surat
RBZ Jewellers has officially opened a new retail jewellery showroom under its brand 'Harit Zaveri Jewellers' at Gokul Tower, Surat, on September 24, 2026. This launch aligns with company strategy to diversify retail presence beyond its single flagship store in Ahmedabad. The expansion targets higher-margin B2C wedding and occasion jewellery sales to support projected 30-40% revenue growth over TTM revenue of ₹302 Cr. Specific capex and store area metrics were not disclosed in the filing.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRBZ Jewellers expanded its physical retail presence by opening a new showroom in Surat on September 24, 2026.
Why it mattersThe company's retail revenues were previously concentrated in a single Ahmedabad showroom; adding Surat directly executes its plan to expand high-margin B2C sales.
Opening date: 24th September 2026Store location: Gokul Tower – SuratShowroom brand: Harit Zaveri JewellersStore size / Capex: not disclosed
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from milestone execution ahead of key festive and wedding demand periods in Gujarat.
📈 Long termSupports retail revenue diversification and margin expansion if Surat achieves retail sales densities comparable to the Ahmedabad store (₹1.6 lakh/sq ft in FY24).
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and ramp-up risk in a competitive market like Surat
- Working capital drag from holding inventory in a new retail showroom
Key Highlights
New showroom opened under the 'Harit Zaveri Jewellers' brand at Gokul Tower, Surat
Store officially launched on September 24, 2026, at approximately 06:45 PM
Marks geographical diversification beyond the single Ahmedabad retail outlet to capture high-margin B2C demand
Capex, retail area, and targeted revenue addition were not disclosed
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming quarterly results (Q3 FY26 onwards) to assess revenue contribution, working capital impact, and margin accretion from the new Surat retail store.
RBZ Jewellers to Inaugurate New Harit Zaveri Showroom in Surat on Sept 24, 2026
RBZ Jewellers announced a media interaction on September 22, 2026, ahead of the launch of its new retail showroom in Surat under the 'Harit Zaveri Jewellers' brand. The new showroom is scheduled for formal inauguration on September 24, 2026. This marks the company's first retail expansion beyond its single flagship showroom in Ahmedabad, directly supporting its target of 30-40% revenue growth. The company reported TTM revenue of Rs 302 Cr with retail expansion aimed at increasing high-margin B2C sales.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRBZ Jewellers is expanding its physical retail presence from a single Ahmedabad store to Surat, scheduled to open on September 24, 2026.
Why it mattersExpanding retail footprint helps diversify retail revenue away from single-store geographic concentration in Ahmedabad and supports management's 30-40% revenue growth target through higher-margin B2C sales.
Inauguration date: 24 September 2026Media interaction date: 22 September 2026Showroom capex/size: not disclosedTTM Revenue Context: Rs 302 Cr
📅 Short termPositive sentiment around geographic expansion ahead of the festive/wedding season; watch for subsequent disclosures outlining showroom size and capex.
📈 Long termHelps RBZ Jewellers build a multi-store B2C footprint in Gujarat, which could expand operating margins above the current 14.1% if brand adoption matches Ahmedabad.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and ramp-up risks in a competitive Surat jewellery market
- Working capital drag from stocking inventory for the new outlet
- Capex and showroom dimensions not disclosed in this filing
Key Highlights
Media interaction held on September 22, 2026, ahead of the Surat store launch
New retail showroom scheduled to be inaugurated on September 24, 2026
Marks expansion of the flagship retail brand 'Harit Zaveri Jewellers' into Surat
Company currently holds 1 retail showroom in Ahmedabad, making Surat its second retail outlet
👀 What to Watch
Track the showroom opening disclosures on September 24, 2026, for operational details (carpet area, capex, inventory outlay) and monitor upcoming quarterly results for retail sales traction in Surat.
RBZ Jewellers Q1 Revenue Up 60% YoY to ₹121 Cr; EBITDA at ₹18 Cr
RBZ Jewellers reported strong Q1 FY27 performance with revenue from operations rising 60% YoY to ₹121 crore, driven by robust festive and wedding demand. EBITDA grew 39% YoY to ₹18 crore with margins of 14.9%, while Profit After Tax (PAT) increased 28% YoY to ₹9 crore. Retail revenue grew 70% YoY to ₹78 crore, while wholesale reached ₹42 crore. The company outlined store expansion plans with large format stores in Surat and Rajkot launching ahead of festive season in Q3, targeting showroom breakeven within one year.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFiling of the Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript detailing strong quarterly financial results and retail expansion roadmaps across Gujarat.
Why it mattersDemonstrates strong operational traction in high-margin B2C retail jewellery (up 70% YoY) and outlines store additions to reduce geographic concentration beyond Ahmedabad.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹121 crQ1 Revenue YoY Growth: 60%Q1 FY27 EBITDA: ₹18 crQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹9 crRetail Revenue (Q1): ₹78 crQ1 Revenue vs FY26 Full-Year Revenue: ~40.1%
📅 Short termPositive earnings momentum supported by strong retail and wholesale demand ahead of the upcoming Q3 festive and wedding season.
📈 Long termExpansion into new retail territories (Surat, Rajkot, Gandhinagar) supports diversification from a single-store retail model and strengthens B2C brand equity.
⚠ Risk flags
- Geographic concentration of retail revenue currently in Gujarat
- Working capital and inventory management risks tied to precious metal price volatility
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 60% YoY to ₹121 crore for Q1 FY27
EBITDA increased 39% YoY to ₹18 crore with an EBITDA margin of 14.9%
PAT rose 28% YoY to ₹9 crore, delivering a 7.5% net profit margin
Retail segment revenue surged 70% YoY to ₹78 crore, while wholesale grew 47% YoY
Surat and Rajkot large-format showrooms scheduled to open ahead of Navratri/Diwali in Q3
👀 What to Watch
Track the timeline and execution of retail store launches in Surat and Rajkot during Q3 FY27, along with the revenue ramp-up toward their targeted 1-year store breakeven.
RBZ Jewellers Q1FY27 Revenue at ₹120.9 Cr; EBITDA Margins Expand to 14.9%
RBZ Jewellers reported a strong start to FY27 with Q1 revenue reaching ₹120.9 Cr. EBITDA margins improved to 14.9% in Q1FY27, up from 14.44% in FY26, reflecting better operational efficiency. The retail segment remains the dominant contributor, generating ₹77.5 Cr (64% of Q1 revenue) from its flagship Ahmedabad store. The company maintains a robust return profile with an FY26 ROCE of 29.1% and a manageable Net Debt/Equity of 0.46x.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its Q1FY27 investor presentation, highlighting margin expansion and steady performance across retail and wholesale segments.
Why it mattersThe expansion in EBITDA margins to 14.9% despite gold price volatility demonstrates strong pricing power in the bridal and antique jewellery niche.
Q1FY27 Revenue: ₹120.9 CrQ1FY27 EBITDA Margin: 14.90%FY26 ROCE: 29.10%Retail Revenue (Q1): ₹77.5 CrNet Debt/Equity: 0.46xQ1 Revenue vs FY26 Revenue: 18.99%
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the margin expansion and the clear segment-wise growth trajectory presented for Q1.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on successfully scaling the retail footprint beyond a single city and maintaining high ROCE above 25%.
⚠ Risk flags
- High geographic concentration (single retail store in Ahmedabad)
- Sensitivity to gold price volatility
- Intense competition from large organized retailers
Key Highlights
Q1FY27 Revenue stood at ₹120.9 Cr with an improved EBITDA margin of 14.90%
Retail segment (Harit Zaveri) contributed ₹77.5 Cr in Q1FY27, representing 64% of total revenue
Wholesale business generated ₹42.1 Cr in Q1FY27, serving 190+ clients across 72 cities
FY26 PAT increased to ₹54.8 Cr, a 41% growth compared to ₹38.8 Cr in FY25
Manufacturing capacity remains at 2+ tons annually from a 23,966 sq. ft. facility
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the execution of the Surat showroom expansion planned for Q3 FY26, as geographic diversification is key to sustaining the 30-40% growth guidance.
RBZ Jewellers Q1 PAT Rises 27.7% YoY to ₹9.09 Cr; Revenue Surges 59.8% to ₹120.8 Cr
RBZ Jewellers reported a strong year-on-year performance for Q1 FY27 (ended June 30, 2026), with revenue from operations growing 59.8% to ₹120.80 crore compared to ₹75.58 crore in Q1 FY26. Net profit increased by 27.7% YoY to ₹9.09 crore, although it saw a sequential decline from the ₹11.68 crore reported in Q4 FY26 due to seasonal factors. Finance costs rose significantly to ₹4.23 crore from ₹2.58 crore YoY, indicating higher working capital utilization for inventory. The company maintained a steady EPS of ₹2.27 for the quarter, up from ₹1.78 in the previous year's corresponding period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe filing represents the first quarter financial results for FY27, showing a significant scale-up in revenue compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersThe 60% YoY revenue growth validates the company's aggressive growth strategy and retail footprint expansion, though rising finance costs and slight margin compression compared to Q1 FY26 (17.2% vs 14.9% estimated OPM) are key monitoring points.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹120.80 crNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹9.09 crRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 40.0%Finance Costs: ₹4.23 crEPS (Basic): ₹2.27
📅 Short termThe strong YoY growth in both top-line and bottom-line is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming days.
📈 Long termThe company's ability to sustain 30-40% growth through retail expansion beyond its single Ahmedabad outlet will be the primary driver of long-term value.
⚠ Risk flags
- Rising finance costs
- Inventory valuation risk due to gold price volatility
- High geographic concentration in Gujarat
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased by 59.8% YoY to ₹120.80 crore from ₹75.58 crore.
Net profit grew 27.7% YoY to ₹9.09 crore, representing a net margin of approximately 7.5%.
Finance costs surged 63.8% YoY to ₹4.23 crore, reflecting increased borrowing or interest expenses.
Total expenses rose to ₹108.76 crore, driven largely by cost of materials consumed at ₹56.64 crore.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at ₹2.27, compared to ₹1.78 in Q1 FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution of the planned Surat showroom expansion in Q3 FY26 and its impact on high-margin B2C sales. Additionally, track the management of finance costs and inventory levels, as the business remains sensitive to gold price volatility.
RBZ Jewellers Q1 FY27 Revenue Grows 60% YoY to ₹120.8 Cr; PAT Rises 28%
RBZ Jewellers reported a strong year-on-year performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue from operations surging 59.8% to ₹120.80 Cr compared to ₹75.58 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit for the quarter increased by 27.7% YoY to ₹9.09 Cr, although it saw a seasonal sequential decline from Q4 FY26's ₹11.68 Cr. The company maintained an operating profit margin of approximately 14.9%, despite a 63.9% spike in finance costs to ₹4.23 Cr. The results reflect the company's ongoing retail expansion and focus on high-margin B2C segments.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has significantly scaled its quarterly revenue base from ~₹75 Cr to ~₹120 Cr YoY, demonstrating successful execution of its 30-40% growth guidance.
Why it mattersThe strong YoY growth validates the company's strategy to expand beyond its single Ahmedabad outlet and increase its B2C retail footprint, which typically offers higher margins than wholesale.
Q1 Revenue: ₹120.80 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 59.8%Q1 Net Profit: ₹9.09 CrQ1 EPS: ₹2.27Finance Costs: ₹4.23 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive momentum due to the robust YoY revenue and profit growth, though the sequential decline in PAT is a standard seasonal factor in the jewellery trade.
📈 Long termLong-term value creation depends on the successful ramp-up of new showrooms in Surat and other regions to reduce geographic concentration risk in Ahmedabad.
⚠ Risk flags
- Rising finance costs (up 64% YoY)
- High geographic concentration in Ahmedabad
- Sensitivity to gold price volatility
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 59.8% YoY to ₹120.80 Cr from ₹75.58 Cr.
Net profit grew 27.7% YoY to ₹9.09 Cr, resulting in a basic EPS of ₹2.27.
Finance costs rose significantly by 63.9% YoY to ₹4.23 Cr, indicating higher working capital utilization.
Total expenses for the quarter stood at ₹108.76 Cr, with cost of materials consumed at ₹56.64 Cr.
Operating profit (EBITDA proxy) reached ₹18.03 Cr, representing a margin of 14.9%.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the impact of the new Surat showroom on H2 FY27 margins and track gold price volatility, which management notes can impact revenue by 10-15%.
RBZ Jewellers Reports Strong FY26 Results with 41% PAT Growth and Retail Expansion Plans
RBZ Jewellers delivered a robust performance for FY26, with annual revenue growing 20% to INR 637 crores and PAT surging 41% to INR 55 crores. The company's EBITDA margins expanded significantly by 233 basis points to 14.44% for the full year, driven by a shift toward the higher-margin B2C retail segment. Management announced aggressive expansion plans, targeting new showroom launches in Surat and Rajkot by Q2 FY27. Despite volatility in gold prices, the company maintains a healthy inventory cushion and is exploring Gold Metal Loans to support growth.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 revenue grew 38% YoY to INR 190 crores, while full-year FY26 revenue reached INR 637 crores.
Full-year EBITDA margins improved by 233 basis points to 14.44%, with EBITDA rising 43% to INR 92 crores.
Retail segment revenue grew 31% YoY in Q4 to INR 121 crores, reflecting successful B2C transformation.
New showrooms in Surat and Rajkot are scheduled to commence operations by Q2 FY27.
Launched 730 new designs in Q4 FY26, averaging 8 designs per day to capture festive demand.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the successful rollout of new stores in Surat and Rajkot as key growth drivers. The company's ability to maintain high margins while expanding its retail footprint makes it a compelling watch in the organized jewellery space.
RBZ Jewellers FY26 Revenue Jumps 20% to ₹6,365 Mn; EBITDA Margins Expand to 14.44%
RBZ Jewellers delivered a robust performance for FY26, with annual revenue growing to ₹6,365 million compared to ₹5,301 million in FY25. Profitability improved significantly as EBITDA margins rose to 14.44% from 12.11% YoY, driven by a strong retail segment which contributed ₹4,084 million. The company is aggressively expanding its retail footprint in Gujarat, with two large-format showrooms in Surat and Rajkot set to launch by Q2-FY27. With a healthy ROCE of 29% and ROE of 20%, the company demonstrates strong capital efficiency alongside its growth trajectory.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue grew 20% YoY to ₹6,365 million in FY26.
EBITDA margins expanded by 233 bps to 14.44%, while PAT stood at ₹548 million.
Retail segment revenue reached ₹4,084 million, accounting for the majority of total turnover.
Announced expansion of 21,000 sq. ft. across two new showrooms in Surat and Rajkot by Q2-FY27.
Job work services, the highest margin segment, accounted for 52% of total gold volumes sold in FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the successful commissioning of the Surat and Rajkot stores as they represent a significant capacity increase for the retail division. The improving margin profile and strong return ratios make this a positive growth story in the organized jewellery space.
RBZ Jewellers FY26 Net Profit Surges 41% to ₹54.80 Cr; Revenue Grows 20% YoY
RBZ Jewellers Limited reported a strong financial performance for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, with annual revenue rising 20% to ₹636.48 crore. Net profit for the full year saw a significant jump of 41.2%, reaching ₹54.80 crore compared to ₹38.80 crore in the previous fiscal. While the year-on-year quarterly revenue for Q4 grew by 38% to ₹189.48 crore, there was a sequential decline in profit compared to the December 2025 quarter. The company also reappointed M/S G. K. Choksi & Co. as internal auditors for FY 2026-27.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from operations increased by 20% YoY to ₹636.48 crore in FY26.
Full-year Net Profit surged by 41.2% to ₹54.80 crore from ₹38.80 crore in FY25.
Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹13.70 for FY26 compared to ₹9.70 in FY25.
Q4 FY26 revenue stood at ₹189.48 crore, a 38% increase over Q4 FY25's ₹137.29 crore.
Board approved the reappointment of M/S G. K. Choksi & Co. as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the robust annual profit growth and margin expansion, though sequential quarterly volatility is expected due to the seasonal nature of the jewellery business. The stock remains a relevant play in the organized retail jewellery sector with improving fundamentals.
RBZ Jewellers FY26 Net Profit Surges 41% to ₹54.8 Crore; Revenue Up 20% YoY
RBZ Jewellers Limited reported a robust financial performance for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, with a 41% year-on-year increase in net profit to ₹54.80 crore. Annual revenue from operations grew by 20% to ₹636.48 crore, driven by strong demand. Although Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹189.48 crore showed a 38% growth over Q4 FY25, it declined sequentially from Q3 FY26's ₹226.33 crore, likely due to seasonal factors. The company's earnings per share (EPS) rose significantly to ₹13.70 from ₹9.70 in the previous year.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from operations increased 20% YoY to ₹636.48 crore in FY26.
Net Profit for FY26 jumped 41.2% to ₹54.80 crore compared to ₹38.80 crore in FY25.
Q4 FY26 PAT stood at ₹11.68 crore, up 36% from ₹8.57 crore in the year-ago quarter.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the full year improved to ₹13.70 from ₹9.70.
The Board re-appointed M/S G. K Choksi & Co. as Internal Auditors for the 2026-27 fiscal year.
👀 What to Watch
The company demonstrates strong annual growth and margin expansion, suggesting a positive outlook. Investors should monitor the sustainability of these margins against gold price volatility and competitive pressures in the retail jewellery segment.
RBZ Jewellers FY26 Net Profit Jumps 41% to ₹54.80 Crore; Revenue Up 20%
RBZ Jewellers reported a strong full-year performance for FY26, with net profit rising 41.2% to ₹54.80 crore compared to ₹38.80 crore in FY25. Annual revenue from operations grew by 20% to reach ₹636.48 crore, driven by steady demand. While the fourth quarter saw a sequential decline in both revenue and profit compared to Q3 FY26, the year-on-year growth for the quarter remained robust. The company's basic EPS for the full year improved significantly to ₹13.70 from ₹9.70 in the previous fiscal.
Key Highlights
Full-year FY26 Net Profit increased by 41.2% YoY to ₹54.80 crore.
Annual Revenue from operations rose 20% to ₹636.48 crore in FY26 vs ₹530.12 crore in FY25.
Q4 FY26 Revenue stood at ₹189.48 crore, representing a 38% growth over Q4 FY25.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the full year rose to ₹13.70 from ₹9.70 in the previous year.
The Board approved the reappointment of M/S G. K Choksi & Co. as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the strong annual profit growth and margin expansion. While sequential quarterly volatility is common in the jewelry sector, the overall yearly trajectory remains positive.
RBZ Jewellers 9M-FY26 Revenue Hits ₹4,470 Mn with Improved 15.8% EBITDA Margins
RBZ Jewellers reported a strong financial performance for 9M-FY26, with revenue reaching ₹4,470 million and EBITDA margins expanding to 15.82%. The company maintains a robust 3-year revenue CAGR of 28% and a PAT CAGR of 39%, driven by its dual focus on high-margin retail and a vast wholesale network. With a production capacity of over 2 tons and a presence in 20 states, RBZ is scaling its 'Harit Zaveri' retail brand while serving major national players like Titan and Malabar. The company's ROCE stands at a healthy 26%, reflecting efficient capital utilization in the organized jewellery sector.
Key Highlights
Revenue grew from ₹2,879 Mn in FY23 to ₹5,301 Mn in FY25, reaching ₹4,470 Mn in 9M-FY26.
EBITDA margins expanded to 15.82% in 9M-FY26, up from 12.11% in FY25.
Wholesale network covers 190+ clients across 20 states, including major brands like Titan and Malabar Gold.
Retail revenue reached ₹3,239 Mn in FY25, supported by a flagship 11,667 sq. ft. showroom in Ahmedabad.
Strong financial metrics with a 3-year PAT CAGR of 39% and ROCE of 26%.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should consider the company's strong margin trajectory and its successful transition towards a high-growth organized player. Monitor the expansion of the retail footprint and potential impact of fluctuating gold prices on volumes.
RBZ Jewellers Credit Rating Outlook Upgraded to Positive; Loan Facilities Enhanced to Rs 300 Cr
CRISIL Ratings has reaffirmed RBZ Jewellers' long-term rating at 'CRISIL BBB+' while upgrading the outlook from 'Stable' to 'Positive'. The total rated bank loan facilities have been significantly increased from Rs 200 Crore to Rs 300 Crore, reflecting higher borrowing capacity. The short-term rating was reaffirmed at 'CRISIL A2'. This positive outlook revision indicates CRISIL's expectation of sustained improvement in the company's business and financial risk profile.
Key Highlights
Outlook on long-term rating 'CRISIL BBB+' revised from 'Stable' to 'Positive'
Total bank loan facilities rated enhanced by Rs 100 Crore to a total of Rs 300 Crore
Short-term rating reaffirmed at 'CRISIL A2' for non-fund based facilities
The rating covers facilities from multiple major banks including Axis Bank, ICICI Bank, and IDFC FIRST Bank
👀 What to Watch
The outlook upgrade is a positive signal regarding the company's creditworthiness and potential for lower borrowing costs. Investors should monitor if this leads to aggressive expansion or improved margins in upcoming quarters.
RBZ Jewellers Recovers ₹1.24 Cr of ₹1.98 Cr Fraud; Balance Covered by Insurance
RBZ Jewellers has provided a status update on an employee fraud case totaling ₹1.98 crore. The company has successfully recovered ₹22.75 lakh from the accused and received ₹1.02 crore from IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance as a partial settlement. The remaining balance of ₹68.18 lakh is currently held in judicial custody as gold. The insurer has confirmed that the loss is fully covered and will indemnify the company if the judicial process does not result in the release of the gold.
Key Highlights
Total fraud amount quantified at ₹1,98,11,486, fully covered under fidelity insurance.
₹1,01,82,444 received from IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance as partial settlement.
₹22,74,893 recovered directly from the accused employee.
Remaining ₹68,18,221 in gold is currently in judicial custody pending court release.
Insurer committed to full indemnification if the judicial gold recovery is unsuccessful.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note that the financial risk from this fraud incident is largely mitigated through insurance and recoveries. No further material write-offs are expected regarding this specific case.
RBZ Jewellers Recovers ₹1.01 Cr via Insurance Claim for Past Employee Fraud
RBZ Jewellers Limited has successfully received an insurance claim of ₹1.01 crore from IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance. This payment is a partial settlement related to an employee fraud incident reported in March 2025, which had an estimated impact of ₹1.98 crore. Including this claim, the company's total recovery now reaches ₹1.24 crore. This recovery directly reduces the net financial loss previously accounted for by the company, improving its overall financial position.
Key Highlights
Insurance claim of ₹1,01,82,444 received from IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance.
Total recovery to date stands at ₹1,24,57,337, covering over 60% of the fraud amount.
Original fraud impact was estimated at ₹1,98,11,486 in March 2025.
Company is actively pursuing the remaining balance through legal and investigative channels.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive development in risk mitigation and loss recovery. While the recovery is partial, it significantly minimizes the financial damage from the 2025 fraud incident.
RBZ Jewellers Q3 PAT Jumps 33% to ₹17 Cr; Retail Revenue Surges 39% YoY
RBZ Jewellers reported a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue growing 17% YoY to INR 226 crores, driven primarily by a 39% surge in the high-margin retail segment. Net profit increased by 33% to INR 17 crores, while EBITDA margins expanded by 184 basis points to 13.04%. The company is strategically shifting focus toward retail, with two new flagship stores in Surat and Rajkot planned for Q2 FY27. Despite a decline in wholesale and job work revenues, 9-month profitability remains robust with a 43% PAT growth.
Key Highlights
Q3 FY26 Revenue from operations stood at INR 226 crores, a 17% YoY increase.
Retail segment revenue grew significantly by 39% YoY to INR 155 crores, offsetting wholesale declines.
EBITDA for the quarter rose 36% to INR 30 crores with margins improving to 13.04%.
Expansion plans include two large flagship stores in Surat (10,000 sq ft) and Rajkot (12,000 sq ft) for Q2 FY27.
Launched 951 new designs in Q3, averaging 12 designs per day to capture festive and wedding demand.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution of the Surat and Rajkot store launches in FY27, as the shift toward retail is significantly enhancing margins. The company's ability to maintain a 20-22% inventory cushion provides a safety margin against gold price volatility.
RBZ Jewellers Q3 FY26: Revenue at ₹2,263 Mn, EBITDA Margin Expands to 15.82%
RBZ Jewellers reported a strong performance for 9M-FY26 with revenue reaching INR 4,470 Mn and a significant expansion in EBITDA margins to 15.82% from 12.11% in FY25. The retail segment remains the primary growth driver, contributing INR 2,869 Mn in the first nine months, supported by strong festive and wedding season demand. The company is aggressively expanding its retail footprint with four new showrooms planned in Gujarat, two of which are expected to be operational by Q2-FY27. Profit after tax for the 9M period stood at INR 431 Mn with a healthy PAT margin of 9.64%.
Key Highlights
9M-FY26 Revenue reached INR 4,470 Mn with EBITDA margins expanding to 15.82% from 12.11% in FY25.
Retail segment revenue grew to INR 2,869 Mn in 9M-FY26 compared to INR 2,313 Mn in 9M-FY25.
Net Profit (PAT) for 9M-FY26 stood at INR 431 Mn with a Diluted EPS of INR 10.78.
Expansion roadmap includes 4 new showrooms in Gujarat, with Surat and Rajkot units planned for Q2-FY27.
Wholesale business maintains a strong network of 190+ clients including national players like Titan and Malabar Gold.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the timely execution of the new showroom launches in Q2-FY27 as they are key catalysts for retail growth. The significant margin expansion indicates improved operational efficiency and a favorable shift toward high-margin retail sales.
RBZ Jewellers Q3 PAT Jumps 33% YoY to ₹17.43 Cr; Revenue Up 16.8%
RBZ Jewellers Limited reported a strong performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with revenue from operations growing 16.8% year-on-year to ₹226.33 crore. Net profit for the quarter surged by 33.2% YoY to ₹17.43 crore, supported by robust demand during the festive and wedding season. Notably, the company's profit for the first nine months of FY26 (₹43.12 crore) has already surpassed its total profit for the entire previous financial year (₹38.80 crore). Sequential performance was also impressive, with revenue climbing 56% compared to the September 2025 quarter.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 16.8% YoY to ₹22,633.02 Lakhs in Q3 FY26.
Net Profit (PAT) grew 33.2% YoY to ₹1,743.01 Lakhs from ₹1,308.50 Lakhs in Q3 FY25.
Quarter-on-quarter revenue growth stood at 56%, rising from ₹14,508.35 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
Nine-month PAT reached ₹4,311.65 Lakhs, exceeding the full-year FY25 PAT of ₹3,879.85 Lakhs.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter improved to ₹4.36 from ₹3.27 in the year-ago period.
👀 What to Watch
The company is exhibiting strong growth momentum and margin expansion, with current 9-month profits already exceeding last year's total. Investors should maintain a positive outlook while monitoring the sustainability of this growth in non-festive quarters.
RBZ Jewellers Receives Credit Rating Reaffirmation and New Assignments for ₹300 Cr Facilities
CARE Ratings has reaffirmed the credit rating for RBZ Jewellers Limited's long-term bank facilities at 'CARE BBB+; Stable'. Additionally, the agency assigned and reaffirmed ratings for long-term and short-term bank facilities totaling approximately ₹275 crore. The total bank facility limits have been enhanced significantly from previous levels, indicating an expansion in the company's borrowing capacity while maintaining a stable credit profile.
Key Highlights
Long-term bank facilities of ₹24.89 crore reaffirmed at CARE BBB+; Stable, enhanced from ₹20.66 crore.
New ratings of CARE BBB+; Stable / CARE A3+ assigned to bank facilities worth ₹89.30 crore.
Existing long-term / short-term facilities of ₹185.81 crore reaffirmed at CARE BBB+; Stable / CARE A3+.
Total rated bank facilities now exceed ₹300 crore following the enhancement and new assignments.
The 'Stable' outlook indicates CARE's expectation of steady financial performance in the medium term.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take confidence in the reaffirmed investment-grade rating, which suggests stable creditworthiness; however, monitor the company's utilization of these enhanced limits and its impact on interest coverage ratios.