📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-20 12:21
145 analysed today
FollowTelegram
145
Today
149,546
All-time analysed
42,894
Positive
6,654
Negative
91,325
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
9 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Turtlemint Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 40% to ₹294 Cr, Net Loss Narrows to ₹38 Cr
Turtlemint reported a 40% YoY increase in revenue to ₹294 crore for Q1 FY27, driven by platform premium growth of 49% YoY to ₹1,205 crore. Renewal revenue expanded 66% YoY to over ₹65 crore, supporting higher-margin business. Operating leverage improved as corporate overheads fell from 30% to 22% of revenue, boosting Service EBITDA by 89% YoY to ₹39 crore. Net loss for the quarter narrowed to ₹38 crore compared to a loss of ₹47 crore in the prior year period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCompany conducted its Q1 FY27 earnings call detailing operational milestones, financial performance, and AI-driven productivity gains.
Why it mattersDemonstrates healthy revenue momentum and strengthening operating leverage that is steadily compressing operating losses.
Platform Premium: INR 1,205 croresRevenue: INR 294 croresRenewal Revenue: > INR 65 croresService EBITDA: INR 39 croresAdjusted EBITDA Loss: INR -26 croresNet Loss (PAT): INR -38 crores
📅 Short termReflects operating improvements and steady scaling across digital partner recruitment and activation.
📈 Long termExpansion of the renewal book and overhead rationalization from AI automation provide structural tailwinds toward sustainable profitability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Ongoing operational losses (PAT loss of ₹38 Cr in Q1 FY27)
- Dependence on continuous digital partner productivity and cross-sell execution
Key Highlights
Platform premium grew 49% YoY to ₹1,205 crore with significant contribution from B30 markets
Revenue grew 40% YoY to ₹294 crore; renewal revenue increased 66% to over ₹65 crore
Service EBITDA surged 89% YoY to ₹39 crore, reaching 13% of quarterly revenue
Adjusted EBITDA loss narrowed to ₹26 crore (-9% of revenue) from -21% of revenue in Q1 FY26
Active Digital Partner base (P3M) increased to 90,791, up ~30% YoY
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the path to adjusted EBITDA and PAT breakeven alongside the trajectory of high-margin renewal revenues in subsequent quarters.
Q1 FY27 Revenue up 40% YoY to ₹294 Cr; Service EBITDA jumps 89% to ₹39 Cr
Turtlemint Fintech Solutions reported a 40% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹294 crore for Q1 FY27, up from ₹210 crore in Q1 FY26. Total platform premium rose 49.8% YoY to ₹1,205 crore, while Service EBITDA grew 89% YoY to ₹39 crore. Adjusted EBITDA margin improved significantly from -20% to -9% as corporate overheads fell from 30% to 22% of revenue. In addition, high-margin renewal revenue expanded by 66% YoY.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTurtlemint released its Q1 FY27 operational and financial performance, showing strong revenue scaling and operating loss compression.
Why it mattersDemonstrates strong operating leverage and distribution network expansion across 19,000+ pincodes, leading to faster growth in operating earnings than top-line revenues.
Platform Premium (Q1 FY27): ₹1,205 crRevenue from Operations (Q1 FY27): ₹294 crService EBITDA (Q1 FY27): ₹39 crAdjusted EBITDA %: -9%Corporate Overheads % of Revenue: 22%
📅 Short termMarket sentiment is likely to react positively to strong top-line growth (40%) and sharp reduction in EBITDA losses.
📈 Long termExpansion of the 550,000+ PoSP advisor network and 66% growth in renewal revenue support structural platform profitability over the medium-to-long term.
⚠ Risk flags
- Company remains in adjusted EBITDA loss (-9% of revenue) at the consolidated level
- Regulatory changes impacting insurance distributor commissions
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 40% YoY to ₹294 crore in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹210 crore in Q1 FY26
Platform premium increased 49.8% YoY to ₹1,205 crore from ₹804 crore
Service EBITDA grew 89% YoY to ₹39 crore, demonstrating strong platform unit economics
Adjusted EBITDA as a % of revenue improved to -9% from -20% in Q1 FY26
Corporate overheads as a % of revenue reduced from 30% to 22%, and renewal revenue grew 66% YoY
👀 What to Watch
Track the detailed audited/unaudited financial tables for bottom-line PAT figures and monitor the trajectory toward overall positive adjusted EBITDA in upcoming quarters.
Turtlemint Q1 FY27 Revenue Up 40% YoY to ₹294 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹38 Cr
Turtlemint Fintech Solutions reported a 40% YoY increase in consolidated revenue from operations to ₹294 Cr for Q1 FY27, up from ₹210 Cr in Q1 FY26. Total platform premium grew 49.8% YoY to ₹1,205 Cr, supported by 691,194 total digital partners and 90,791 quarterly active transacting partners. Service EBITDA expanded 89% YoY to ₹39 Cr, driven by a 66% rise in renewal revenue to ₹65 Cr. Corporate overheads reduced from 30% to 22% of revenue, leading to a narrower net loss of ₹38 Cr compared to ₹47 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTurtlemint shared its Q1 FY27 operational and financial results showing 40% top-line expansion and narrowing losses.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating leverage as rising renewal revenue (higher margin) and fixed cost controls helped reduce EBITDA and net losses while scaling distributor reach.
Q1 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹294 CrPlatform Premium: ₹1,205 CrService EBITDA: ₹39 CrNet Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹38 CrActive Transacting Digital Partners: 90,791
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react positively to strong 40% YoY growth and improving unit economics, alongside operating leverage from overhead reduction.
📈 Long termStructural expansion across Tier 2/3+ (B30) markets and growth in high-margin renewal revenues form the core path to sustainable operating profitability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Continued bottom-line losses (PAT at -₹38 Cr in Q1 FY27)
- Regulatory shifts in insurance distribution and PoSP partner commission structures
- Partner retention and activity rates over full multi-year cohorts
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 40% YoY to ₹294 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹210 Cr in Q1 FY26
Platform premium increased 49.8% YoY to ₹1,205 Cr with over 75% distributed across B30+ markets
Service EBITDA surged 89% YoY to ₹39 Cr, bolstered by renewal revenue reaching ₹65 Cr (+66% YoY)
Consolidated net loss narrowed to ₹38 Cr (-13% of revenue) versus a net loss of ₹47 Cr (-22% of revenue) in Q1 FY26
Active transacting Digital Partners grew to 90,791 from 70,587 in Q1 FY26 with 32k+ new partner recruitments in the quarter
👀 What to Watch
Track the trajectory toward net profitability, sustainability of partner additions in B30+ regions, and corporate overhead containment as a percentage of revenue in subsequent quarters.
Turtlemint Reports Q1 Revenue of ₹294 Cr; Raises ₹50 Cr via 13.75% NCDs
Turtlemint Fintech Solutions reported a consolidated revenue of ₹294.08 Cr for Q1 FY27, marking a 17.7% sequential decline from ₹357.21 Cr in Q4 FY26. The company swung to a net loss of ₹37.78 Cr, compared to a profit of ₹3.14 Cr in the previous quarter. During the period, the company raised ₹50 Cr through 13.75% Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) to support operations and invested ₹25 Cr into its insurance broking subsidiary. The filing also details a significant capital restructuring involving the conversion of CCPS into equity, signaling advanced IPO preparations.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a profitable quarter to a loss-making one while securing ₹50 Cr in venture debt and completing a major conversion of preference shares to equity.
Why it mattersThe sequential revenue drop and return to losses indicate operational volatility, while the high-cost debt raise suggests a need for liquidity despite a net worth of ₹308 Cr.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹294.08 CrNet Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹37.78 CrNCD Fundraise: ₹50 CrNCD Interest Rate: 13.75%NCD vs Net Worth: 16.23%Investment in Subsidiary: ₹25 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face negative sentiment due to the sequential revenue decline and the shift from profit to a significant loss.
📈 Long termThe capital restructuring and subsidiary investment suggest a focus on scaling the insurance broking business ahead of a potential public listing, though profitability remains inconsistent.
⚠ Risk flags
- High interest cost (13.75%) on new debt
- Sequential revenue decline of 17.7%
- Return to consolidated net losses
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹294.08 Cr, down from ₹357.21 Cr in the preceding quarter.
Net loss for the quarter was ₹37.78 Cr, reversing the ₹3.14 Cr profit recorded in March 2026.
Raised ₹50 Cr via 13.75% NCDs from Trifecta Venture Debt Funds with a 36-month repayment term.
Invested ₹25 Cr into wholly-owned subsidiary Turtlemint Insurance Broking Services Private Limited.
Employee benefit expenses remained high at ₹65.44 Cr, accounting for 22.2% of total revenue.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to stabilize revenue and manage the high 13.75% interest cost on its new debt. The progress of the IPO (referenced via UDRHP-II notes) will be the primary catalyst for valuation discovery.
57% Revenue Growth to ₹1,098 Cr; Turtlemint Achieves First Adjusted EBITDA Breakeven in Q4 FY26
Turtlemint reported a strong FY26 with revenue reaching ₹1,098 crore, a 57% YoY increase, and platform premiums growing to ₹3,868 crore. The company achieved its first-ever consolidated adjusted EBITDA breakeven in Q4 FY26, supported by a 60% growth in service EBITDA to ₹60 crore for the quarter. The distribution network expanded to over 6.5 lakh verified digital partners across 19,000 PIN codes, maintaining a highly granular base where the top 100 partners contribute less than 5% of business. Management indicated a conservative approach to dividends, prioritizing sustained profitability for another 1-2 years before initiating payouts.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a loss-making growth phase to achieving its first quarterly adjusted EBITDA breakeven while maintaining >50% annual revenue growth.
Why it mattersIt validates the scalability of the tech-enabled 'advisor-led' model in the underpenetrated Indian insurance market; the high granularity of the partner network (top 100 <5% share) significantly reduces concentration risk.
FY26 Revenue: ₹1,098 crRevenue Growth (YoY): 57%Service EBITDA (FY26): ₹142 crVerified Digital Partners: 6.5 lakhPIN Code Coverage: 19,000+Top 100 DP Contribution: <5%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment is expected as the company demonstrates a clear path to profitability post-listing while maintaining high growth rates.
📈 Long termStructural growth story in insurance distribution; the 'Recruit, Activate, Produce' (RAP) engine shows repeatable scaling potential in B30 (Beyond Top 30) markets.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory changes affecting PoSP (Point of Sales Person) distribution models
- Competitive pressure in the fintech space impacting partner retention
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 57% YoY to ₹1,098 crore in FY26, up from ₹700 crore in FY25
Achieved first-ever consolidated adjusted EBITDA breakeven in Q4 FY26
Platform premium increased to ₹3,868 crore from ₹2,946 crore in the previous year
Verified Digital Partners (DPs) reached 6.5 lakh, growing at a 41% CAGR since FY20
Renewal revenue grew 51% YoY to ₹225 crore, representing high-quality recurring income
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the sustainability of EBITDA margins over the next 2-4 quarters to confirm the operating leverage thesis. Watch for the scale-up of non-insurance adjacencies like mutual funds and loans which leverage the existing partner network.
Turtlemint Approves FY26 Results; Appoints Internal Auditors Post ₹882 Cr IPO
Turtlemint Fintech Solutions approved its FY26 audited results and appointed PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLP as Internal Auditors for FY27. The company recently listed on June 29, 2026, following a ₹882.67 crore IPO at ₹152 per share. Additionally, the firm disclosed a ₹100 crore venture debt facility from Trifecta at a 13.75% interest rate, with the first ₹50 crore tranche already drawn in April 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned to a public entity, finalized its FY26 audited accounts, and strengthened its governance by appointing a new internal audit firm.
Why it mattersAs a newly listed fintech, establishing robust internal controls and disclosing the full capital structure (including high-cost venture debt) is critical for institutional and retail investor confidence.
IPO Issue Price: ₹152Total IPO Size: ₹8,826.7 millionVenture Debt Facility: ₹1,000 millionDebt Interest Rate: 13.75%Listing Date: June 29, 2026
📅 Short termThe market will likely focus on the specific loss figures in the FY26 results and the immediate interest burden of the newly disclosed venture debt.
📈 Long termThe company is building its post-listing governance framework; long-term value will depend on narrowing the consolidated losses using the fresh capital raised.
⚠ Risk flags
- Consolidated net loss reported for FY26
- High-cost venture debt at 13.75% interest
- Assets of the company and subsidiaries are charged against the NCDs
Key Highlights
Completed IPO of 58,070,398 equity shares at ₹152 per share, raising a total of ₹8,826.7 million.
Secured a ₹100 crore venture debt facility from Trifecta at 13.75% interest plus a 0.6% quarterly coupon.
Appointed PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLP as Internal Auditors for the 2026-27 financial year.
Reported a consolidated net loss for FY26, though the statutory auditor issued an unmodified opinion.
Drawn ₹50 crore against the first tranche of Non-convertible Debentures (NCDs) on April 6, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the detailed FY26 financial statements to analyze the scale of the consolidated net loss and track the utilization of the ₹660.72 crore fresh IPO proceeds.
₹3.1 Cr Q4 PAT: Turtlemint hits first profitable quarter; FY26 revenue grows 57% to ₹1,098 Cr
Turtlemint reported its first-ever profitable quarter in Q4 FY26 with a PAT of ₹3.1 Cr, a significant turnaround from a loss of ₹39.4 Cr in Q4 FY25. For the full year FY26, revenue from operations surged 57% to ₹1,098.3 Cr, driven by a 31% growth in platform premium to ₹3,868 Cr. While the annual PAT remains negative at -₹184.3 Cr, the company demonstrated strong operating leverage as corporate overheads dropped from 38% to 23% of revenue. The digital partner network expanded to over 6.5 lakh, supporting insurance distribution across 19,000+ PIN codes.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTurtlemint transitioned from a loss-making entity to achieving its first quarterly profit (Q4 FY26) while maintaining high double-digit revenue growth.
Why it mattersThe results validate the scalability of the digital insurance distribution model and demonstrate significant operating leverage as revenue growth outpaces corporate costs.
Q4 FY26 PAT: ₹3.1 CrFY26 Revenue: ₹1,098.3 CrPlatform Premium: ₹3,868 CrRenewal Revenue Growth: 51%Digital Partners: 6.5 lakh+Corporate Overheads (% of Revenue): 23%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment is expected as the market reacts to the milestone of the first profitable quarter and robust 57% annual revenue growth.
📈 Long termThe company is building a high-margin recurring revenue stream through renewals (up 51%) and expanding its distribution moat via a massive partner network.
⚠ Risk flags
- Annual PAT remains negative at -₹184.3 Cr
- High reliance on continuous digital partner acquisition for growth momentum
Key Highlights
Achieved first-ever profitable quarter with Q4 FY26 PAT of ₹3.1 Cr compared to a loss in the previous year
Annual revenue from operations grew 57% YoY to ₹1,098.3 Cr for FY26
Platform Premium reached ₹3,868 Cr, representing a 31% YoY growth in insurance volume
Network expanded to 6.5 lakh+ digital partners, adding 1.1 lakh+ partners during the financial year
Corporate overheads as a percentage of revenue declined significantly from 38% in FY25 to 23% in FY26
👀 What to Watch
Monitor if the company can sustain quarterly profitability throughout FY27 and track the trajectory of Adjusted EBITDA, which improved from -27% to -10% of revenue.
INR 10,983 Mn Revenue: Turtlemint Reports FY26 Performance with 659k+ Digital Partners
Turtlemint Fintech Solutions reported a total platform premium of INR 38,678 Mn and revenue from operations of INR 10,983 Mn for the full year FY26. The company has established India's largest PoSP network with 659,073 verified digital partners, focusing heavily on B-30 markets which contribute 75.36% of total business. With 46 insurer integrations and a granular partner base where the top 100 partners contribute only 4.62%, the company demonstrates low concentration risk. The business is now expanding into adjacent financial products including mutual funds and loans to increase partner stickiness and wallet share.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThis filing provides the first comprehensive audited financial and operational performance review for FY26 following the company's listing transition.
Why it mattersIt validates the scalability of the tech-led PoSP model in underpenetrated rural markets (B-30), where insurance demand is projected to grow 1.6x faster than in major metros.
Revenue from Operations (FY26): INR 10,983 MnPlatform Premium (FY26): INR 38,678 MnB-30 Business Share: 75.36%Verified Digital Partners: 659,073Top 3 Insurer Concentration: 22.57%Total Policies Issued: 29.53 Mn
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view the granular distribution network and low insurer concentration favorably, suggesting a resilient business model.
📈 Long termThe company is positioned as a structural play on India's insurance penetration, leveraging regulatory tailwinds like 'Insurance for All by 2047' and the Bima Trinity initiative.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory changes in Expense of Management (EOM) limits
- Execution risk in new product adjacencies (Loans and Mutual Funds)
- Competition from other digital-first insurance aggregators
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations reached INR 10,983 Mn for FY26, supported by INR 38,678 Mn in platform premiums.
Verified digital partner base grew to 659,073, with 94,800 partners active in the three months ending Q4 FY26.
Geographic reach covers 19,186 pin codes, with 75.36% of business generated from B-30+ geographies.
Low insurer concentration with the top 3 insurers accounting for only 22.57% of total premium.
Cumulative policies issued reached 29.53 Mn with 4.98 Mn+ downloads of the Turtlemint Pro app.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the growth in 'Active Digital Partners' and the scale-up of the white-labeled SaaS platform 'Turtlefin'. Key metrics to watch include Service EBITDA margins as the renewal book (which carries higher profitability) grows as a percentage of the total mix.
Turtlemint Reports FY26 Results; Completes ₹882 Cr IPO and Secures ₹100 Cr Debt
Turtlemint Fintech Solutions approved its first audited financial results post-listing for the year ended March 31, 2026. The company successfully completed its IPO in June 2026, raising ₹6,607.22 million in fresh capital at an issue price of ₹152 per share. To support liquidity, the company also secured a ₹1,000 million (₹100 crore) venture debt facility at a 13.75% interest rate, with the first ₹500 million drawn in April 2026. While the auditor's report notes a consolidated net loss for FY26, the opinion remains unmodified.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTurtlemint transitioned from a private entity to a publicly listed company with a significantly strengthened balance sheet following a ₹660 crore fresh capital infusion.
Why it mattersThe substantial capital raise provides a growth runway in the competitive fintech and insurance distribution space, though the 13.75% debt indicates high-cost bridge financing was utilized prior to the IPO.
IPO Fresh Issue Value: ₹6,607.22 millionIPO Offer Price: ₹152 per shareVenture Debt Facility: ₹1,000 millionNCD Interest Rate: 13.75%Listing Date: June 29, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may see volatility as the market digests the first full-year audited results and the reported consolidated net loss post-listing.
📈 Long termThe company's long-term success depends on scaling its insurance and mutual fund distribution platforms using the newly raised IPO capital.
⚠ Risk flags
- Consolidated net loss reported for FY26
- High-interest debt servicing (13.75% on NCDs)
- First-time reporting as a listed entity
Key Highlights
Completed IPO of 58,070,398 equity shares at ₹152 per share, totaling ₹8,826.7 million
Raised ₹6,607.22 million in fresh capital through the IPO to fund growth initiatives
Secured ₹1,000 million venture debt via 13.75% NCDs from Trifecta Venture Debt Funds
Appointed PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLP as Internal Auditors for the financial year 2026-27
Listed on NSE and BSE on June 29, 2026, following the successful public offering
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the deployment of the ₹660 crore fresh issue proceeds and track the company's path to profitability following the reported FY26 consolidated net loss.