📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-25 15:32
122 analysed today
FollowTelegram
122
Today
149,523
All-time analysed
42,890
Positive
6,652
Negative
91,308
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Xtranet Q1 FY27 Transcript: PAT Rises 77% YoY to ₹6 Cr; Order Book Reaches ₹373 Cr
Xtranet Technologies released the transcript of its maiden post-listing earnings call for Q1 FY27. Revenue from operations increased 11% YoY to approximately ₹51 crore, while operational EBITDA grew 89% YoY to ~₹10 crore (margin expanded 855 bps to 20.59%) and PAT surged 77% YoY to ~₹6 crore (11.88% margin). The company closed the quarter with an order book of ~₹373 crore across 55 projects, of which ~55% is executable in FY27, backed by fresh Q1 order inflows of ~₹60 crore and an active bid pipeline of ~₹1,200 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFiling of the comprehensive Q1 FY27 earnings conference call transcript outlining financial performance, segment mix, and forward order book visibility.
Why it mattersDemonstrates strong margin expansion driven by a higher mix of service-led contracts (65-68%) and provides high revenue visibility with ~₹205 crore of the order book executable within FY27.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹50.46 crQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹6.04 crEBITDA Margin: 20.59%Order Book (June 30, 2026): ₹373 crActive Bid Pipeline: ₹1200 crQ1 Order Inflows: ₹60 cr
📅 Short termEarnings transcript provides detailed color on margin sustainability and execution timelines, supporting positive market sentiment post-results.
📈 Long termStrategic transition towards proprietary platforms (Synergy, XtraTrust) and higher-margin managed services improves recurring revenues and operating leverage.
⚠ Risk flags
- High exposure to government and PSU contracts (45-47% of revenue mix) carrying potential working capital or milestone payment delay risks
- Execution delays in large data center or system integration projects
Key Highlights
Operational EBITDA rose 89% YoY to ~₹10 crore with EBITDA margin expanding 855 bps to 20.59%
PAT increased 77% YoY to ~₹6 crore with margin expanding 444 bps to 11.88%
Total order book stood at ~₹373 crore as of June 30, 2026, with ~55% executable in FY27
Active bidding pipeline stands at approximately ₹1,200 crore across core verticals
Services segment revenue contribution expanded to 65-68% compared to ~46% in Q1 FY26
👀 What to Watch
Track the execution pace of the ₹373 crore order book in upcoming quarters and monitor bid conversion rates from the ₹1,200 crore pipeline.
Xtranet Q1 PAT Surges 77.9% YoY to ₹6.04 Cr; Consolidated Revenue Up 10.5% to ₹50.46 Cr
Xtranet Technologies reported a 10.5% YoY growth in consolidated revenue from operations to ₹5,045.89 lakhs (₹50.46 crore) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to ₹4,566.06 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Consolidated profit after tax (PAT) jumped 77.9% YoY to ₹603.74 lakhs from ₹339.36 lakhs, driven by improved operating leverage. Sequentially, financials moderated from a high Q4 FY26 base (revenue of ₹16,096.29 lakhs and PAT of ₹2,422.59 lakhs), reflecting seasonal project delivery patterns. Consolidated basic EPS increased to ₹1.55 from ₹0.90 in the year-ago period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedXtranet Technologies announced its Q1 FY27 un-audited results, delivering strong YoY profit expansion alongside steady single-digit to low double-digit revenue growth.
Why it mattersThe nearly 78% YoY jump in net profit reflects expanding operating margins and efficient cost management compared to the same period last year.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1): ₹5,045.89 lakhsConsolidated PAT (Q1): ₹603.74 lakhsConsolidated PBT (Q1): ₹744.13 lakhsConsolidated Diluted EPS: ₹1.55Standalone PAT (Q1): ₹538.05 lakhs
📅 Short termEarnings sentiment should be supported by strong YoY net profit growth, though sequential decline versus Q4 reflects expected quarterly variation.
📈 Long termLong-term performance will depend on the company's ability to maintain higher operating margins and scale revenues beyond cyclical government/IT project cycles.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant sequential decline from Q4 revenue (₹160.96 Cr) and PAT (₹24.23 Cr), highlighting revenue lumpiness
- High dependence on a single operating segment
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 10.5% YoY to ₹5,045.89 lakhs vs ₹4,566.06 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Consolidated PAT expanded 77.9% YoY to ₹603.74 lakhs compared to ₹339.36 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Consolidated Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose 80.0% YoY to ₹744.13 lakhs vs ₹413.47 lakhs.
Basic and Diluted EPS increased to ₹1.55 per share against ₹0.90 in the corresponding prior-year quarter.
Standalone revenue grew 9.6% YoY to ₹4,337.65 lakhs, with standalone PAT up 79.6% YoY at ₹538.05 lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
Track order intake and delivery pace over coming quarters to assess whether the strong YoY margin expansion is sustainable beyond quarterly revenue lumpiness.
₹15.25 Cr investment in subsidiary Xtratrust Digisign to meet regulatory net worth norms
Xtranet Technologies is infusing ₹15.25 crore into its 98%-owned subsidiary, Xtratrust Digisign Private Limited, through a rights issue. The investment is specifically aimed at meeting the minimum net worth threshold required by the Controller of Certifying Authorities (CCA) for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) licensing. Xtratrust has demonstrated strong growth, with its turnover increasing from ₹11.15 crore in FY24 to ₹25.39 crore in FY26. The parent company will acquire 28.77 lakh shares at a price of ₹53 per share (including a ₹43 premium).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedXtranet is increasing its capital commitment to its digital authentication subsidiary to satisfy regulatory net worth mandates for its Certifying Authority license.
Why it mattersThis ensures the subsidiary can legally continue and expand its core business of issuing Class 3 Digital Signature Certificates, which is a high-growth segment for the group.
Investment Amount: ₹15,24,99,974Target Turnover (FY26): ₹25,39,03,273Issue Price per Share: ₹53Shares to be Allotted: 28,77,358Current Stake: 98%
📅 Short termNeutral to positive as the market recognizes the company's proactive steps to secure regulatory compliance for its growing digital services arm.
📈 Long termPositive, as it strengthens the financial base of a subsidiary that has more than doubled its revenue in two years, securing its position in the digital authentication market.
⚠ Risk flags
- Related-party transaction
- Regulatory dependency on CCA license procurement
- Concentration in the Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) market
Key Highlights
Investment of ₹15,24,99,974 in equity shares of subsidiary Xtratrust Digisign
Subsidiary turnover grew 127% over two years, reaching ₹25.39 cr in FY26 from ₹11.15 cr in FY24
Acquisition of 28,77,358 equity shares at an issue price of ₹53 per share
Investment enables compliance with CCA minimum net worth requirements for operational licensing
Xtranet currently maintains a 98% controlling stake in the target entity
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the successful renewal/procurement of the CCA license and the subsidiary's ability to maintain its ~47% year-on-year revenue growth trajectory.