AI research on 5 Expansion / Order-win announcements
by Lokesh Machines Limited since July 2026 — deal magnitude, revenue and EPS impact,
execution risk, and the actual return since each announcement measured from the next
trading day's open and benchmarked against the Nifty Smallcap 250.
· Order win · Possible · Engineering · score 52/100
Deal
Deal value₹24 Cr
Deal vs businessOrder book = 1.29x FY26 revenue (₹271 Cr order book vs ₹209.62 Cr FY26 revenue)
Size vs own revenue1.29×
Execution period2.0 yr
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)22.0% / 35.0%
EPS uplift80.0%
Upside base / bull / bear25.0% / 65.0% / -30.0%
Horizon12-24 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (14 Aug 2026)₹347.1
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹428.1
Return since+23.3%
α vs Smallcap 250+27.3%
α vs own sectorshown once held 90+ days — Engineering median is +7.8% over 38 matured picks
Positives
Removal from US OFAC SDN sanctions list restores foreign component imports and international USD/EUR trade capability.
Defence & Components division expanding rapidly (+693% YoY growth in Q1 FY27 to ₹15.55 Cr), delivering superior 13.8% PBIT margins.
Strong order backlog of ₹271 Cr provides multi-year revenue visibility (~1.29x FY26 full-year revenue).
Preferential equity infusion of ₹23.62 Cr during Q1 FY27 aids working capital and deleveraging efforts.
Risks
Heavy debt burden of ₹169 Cr leading to high quarterly finance costs (₹4.65 Cr in Q1 FY27) that severely erode net profit margins.
Low historical ROCE (6.0%) reflecting capital intensity and poor legacy asset efficiency.
Promoter stake dilution from 53.60% in March 2026 to 49.17% in July 2026 following preferential share issuance.
Significant stock price appreciation (+95.2% in 6 months) indicates the market has already priced in the OFAC delisting and defence order wins.
Full AI brief
Executive Summary & Catalyst Assessment
Lokesh Machines Limited (LOKESHMACH) released its Q1 FY27 Investor Presentation on August 13, 2026, summarizing key operational and strategic updates. While the presentation highlights a healthy order book of ₹271 Cr and a 121.7% YoY surge in Q1 PAT to ₹1.01 Cr, the core catalysts—namely the removal from the US OFAC SDN list and the ₹58.21 Cr defence order win—were previously announced in July 2026. Consequently, this catalyst is classified as already priced in, consistent with the 95.2% stock price rally over the trailing 6 months.
Financial & Ramp-Aware Analysis
Order Book Conversion & Revenue Impact:
- Current Order Book: ₹271 Cr vs. FY26 Revenue of ₹209.62 Cr (1.29x FY26 sales).
- Execution Cycle: Precision machine tools and defence equipment typically execute over a 1.5 to 2.5 year horizon. Assuming a realistic 2.0-year execution period, annual order execution will yield ~₹135.5 Cr per year from existing backlog, supplemented by baseline machine tool services.
- Year-1 Projected Revenue: ~₹255 Cr (+21.6% YoY vs FY26).
- Steady-State Revenue: ~₹280 Cr (+33.6% over FY26).
Margin Analysis & EPS Sensitivity:
- High interest expenses (₹4.65 Cr in Q1 FY27 against ₹5.69-₹9.61 Cr in quarterly operating profits) remain the primary drag on net profitability.
- Expansion of the higher-margin Defence & Components segment (PBIT margin 13.8%) provides operational leverage.
- With Q1 FY27 PAT at ₹1.01 Cr, annualized PAT is expanding toward ₹4.5-6.0 Cr. Due to the very low legacy base (FY25 PAT was ₹0.54 Cr), percentage EPS uplift appears substantial (+80%+), though absolute profit levels remain moderate relative to the debt load.
Balance Sheet & Governance Evaluation
Debt & ROCE: Debt stands at ₹169 Cr against Net Worth of ₹228 Cr (D/E: 0.74). ROCE remains weak at 6.0%, indicating that capital allocation efficiency is still recovering.
Promoter Holding: Holding decreased from 53.60% in Mar 2026 to 49.17% in Jul 2026 due to equity dilution from the ₹23.62 Cr preferential issue.
Valuation & Scenario Analysis
Base Case (+25%): Execution of the ₹271 Cr order book proceeds as planned, and OFAC removal allows normalization of export sales, driving FY27 revenue to ~₹255 Cr with PAT reaching ~₹5.5 Cr.
Bull Case (+65%): Rapid scale-up in defence small-arms orders accelerates margin expansion toward double digits, while preferential proceeds lower total debt, unlocking significant bottom-line upside.
Bear Case (-30%): Delays in defence order execution or renewed raw material inflation compress net margins back toward historical sub-1% levels under high fixed interest obligations.
Multibagger Verdict Rationale
LOKESHMACH is rated POSSIBLE with a Multibagger Score of 52/100. The fundamental turnaround in Defence and sanctions relief offer high structural growth potential. However, high leverage (₹169 Cr debt), weak historical ROCE (6.0%), thin net margins, and substantial recent price appreciation (+95% in 6 months) prevent a higher conviction rating at present.
Analysis as of 2026-08-13 (price ₹348.50) ·
AI research, not investment advice.
· Expansion · Possible · Engineering · score 48/100
Deal
Deal value₹24 Cr
Deal vs businessMOD order ₹58.21 Cr = ~0.28x FY26 Revenue (₹208.56 Cr); Preferential issue ₹23.62 Cr shares + warrants.
Size vs own revenue0.28×
Execution period2.5 yr
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)11.2% / 27.9%
EPS uplift45.0%
Upside base / bull / bear25.0% / 65.0% / -35.0%
Horizon18-36 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (13 Aug 2026)₹347.0
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹428.1
Return since+23.4%
α vs Smallcap 250+27.5%
α vs own sectorshown once held 90+ days — Engineering median is +7.8% over 38 matured picks
Positives
US OFAC delisting on June 30, 2026 restores international customer access and eliminates electronic component supply bottlenecks.
Major ₹58.21 Cr defence order win from Ministry of Defence for MMG MOD kits expands footprint into high-margin defence manufacturing.
Components Division surge in Q1 FY27 to ₹15.55 Cr (up ~694% YoY) demonstrates early revenue recovery.
Preferential equity and warrant issuance strengthens liquid balance sheet and capital structure.
Risks
OFAC removal was previously disclosed in early July 2026; price has already surged 95.8% in 6 months, pricing in near-term gains.
Low historical ROCE (6.0%) and net margins reflect ongoing capital intensity and high operational leverage risks.
Debt burden remains substantial at ₹169 Cr relative to Net Worth of ₹228 Cr (D/E ratio 0.74).
Promoter holding diluted from 53.6% in March 2026 to 49.17% in July 2026.
Governance flags
Promoter stake dilution from 53.6% to 49.17% over recent quarters.
Full AI brief
Executive Summary ### Company: Lokesh Machines Limited (LOKESHMACH) | As-of Date: 2026-08-12 | Share Price: ₹354.0 | Verdict: POSSIBLE (Score: 48/100). ### 1. Catalyst & News Impact Analysis ### The Q1 FY27 announcement reports YoY revenue growth of 15.4% to ₹55.46 Cr and PAT doubling to ₹1.01 Cr. Key highlights include the massive surge in the Components Division (to ₹15.55 Cr from ₹1.96 Cr) and the official confirmation of US OFAC delisting as of June 30, 2026. However, the OFAC delisting and the ₹58.21 Cr defence order were already formally disclosed in filings in early July 2026. With the stock up 95.8% over the past 6 months, these regulatory and order catalysts are largely PRICED IN. ### 2. Financial & Execution Math ### - TTM FY26 Revenue: ₹208.56 Cr. - Defence Order Size: ₹58.21 Cr (~27.9% of TTM Revenue). - Execution Horizon: 2.5 years (~₹23.3 Cr annualized revenue). - Year-1 Revenue Impact: ~₹23.3 Cr (~11.2% uplift on TTM base). - Steady-State Revenue Uplift: ~27.9% when fully operational. - EPS Impact: Operating leverage and margin expansion from defence components (higher margin profile) could elevate overall net margins from ~1.8% to ~4.5%, yielding an estimated steady-state EPS uplift of ~45%. ### 3. Quality & Industry Context ### Machine tools and defence manufacturing are capital-intensive industries with high working capital requirements and execution lag. The company's historical ROCE of 6.0% and Debt/Equity ratio of 0.74 highlight structural operational drag during the sanctions era. Removal of sanctions unblocks key supplier chains for foreign electronic components, allowing recovery. However, capital intensity remains HIGH and promoter holding has reduced from 53.6% to 49.17%. ### 4. Valuation & Scenarios ### - Base Case (+25%): Defense order execution ramps smoothly, components division stays buoyant, PAT margins reach 4-5%. Price target: ~₹442. - Bull Case (+65%): Defence order wins accelerate, export markets re-open post-OFAC delisting, margin expands above 7%. Price target: ~₹584. - Bear Case (-35%): Execution delays in defense contracts, working capital lock-up, high interest expense drags earnings back. Price target: ~₹230. ### 5. Verdict Rationale ### Lokesh Machines is entering an operational recovery phase following the US OFAC sanctions delisting and entry into military small arms/MOD kits. However, low trailing return metrics (ROCE 6%) and a recent 96% price surge limit immediate risk-reward. Hence, the verdict is POSSIBLE.
Analysis as of 2026-08-12 (price ₹354.00) ·
AI research, not investment advice.
· Order win · Possible · Engineering · score 65/100
Deal
Deal value₹58 Cr
Deal vs businessorder = 0.28x FY26 revenue
Size vs own revenue0.28×
Execution period1.5 yr
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)18.6% / 18.6%
EPS uplift45.0%
Upside base / bull / bear50.0% / 100.0% / -25.0%
Horizon18-24 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (16 Jul 2026)₹323.4
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹428.1
Return since+32.4%
α vs Smallcap 250+35.2%
α vs own sector+27.4%(Engineering median +7.8% over 38 matured picks)
Positives
Significant order win of ‣58.21 Cr from the Ministry of Defence, validating the strategic pivot to high-margin defence manufacturing.
Recent removal from the US OFAC SDN Sanctions List (July 2026), unblocking foreign currency transactions and restoring supply chains.
Strong turnaround in FY26 profitability with net profit jumping 619% to ‣3.86 Cr.
Capital infusion of ‣74.1 Cr via preferential allotment to deleverage the balance sheet and fund working capital.
First-mover advantage as a private sector small arms supplier to the Indian military.
Risks
Low historical ROCE of 6.0% and high capital intensity of the machine tools business.
High debt levels of ‣169 Cr (D/E of 0.74) leading to high finance costs.
Execution risks in the defence sector, including strict quality standards and potential milestone payment delays.
Promoter holding declined from 53.6% in March 2026 to 50.33% in May 2026.
Working capital cycle could stretch due to inventory-heavy nature of defence manufacturing.
Governance flags
Promoter holding decreased from 53.6% to 50.33% in May 2026.
Full AI brief
1. Ramp-Aware Impact Math
Lokesh Machines Limited (LML) has secured a ‣58.21 Cr domestic order from the Ministry of Defence for 7.62MM Medium Machine Gun MOD kits. Given the nature of defence procurement and supply, we assume a realistic execution timeline of 1.5 years (18 months). This translates to an annual execution rate of ~‣38.8 Cr.
- FY26 Revenue Base: ‣208.56 Cr.
- Deal Size vs. Business: The order represents 27.9% of FY26 revenue.
- Year-1 Revenue Uplift: Assuming linear execution, Year-1 revenue contribution is ‣38.8 Cr, representing an 18.6% uplift over FY26 revenue.
- Steady-State Revenue Uplift: Peak annual revenue uplift is also 18.6%.
- EPS Impact Analysis: Historically, LML has operated with very thin net margins (0.24% in FY25, improving to 1.85% in FY26 with PAT of ‣3.86 Cr). Defence orders typically command higher operating margins (15-18%). Assuming a conservative 7% PAT margin on this defence order, it would generate an incremental PAT of ~‣2.7 Cr annually. Compared to the FY26 PAT of ‣3.86 Cr, this is a 70% increase. However, LML recently completed a preferential allotment of 13 lakh shares and 27.78 lakh warrants to raise ‣74.1 Cr, which will dilute equity by approximately 15-20%. Factoring in this dilution, the net steady-state EPS uplift is estimated at ~45%.
2. Industry Capital-Intensity & Expected CAGR
The machine tool and defence engineering industries are highly capital-intensive, requiring significant working capital and upfront manufacturing infrastructure. LML operates 6 units and has recently raised capital to fund its expansion. The Indian defence manufacturing sector is experiencing structural tailwinds with an expected industry CAGR of 12-15%, driven by the government's 'Atmanirbhar Bharat' (self-reliance) initiative and indigenization mandates.
3. Multibagger Quality Assessment
EPS Growth & Acceleration: FY26 PAT showed a massive recovery, jumping 619% to ‣3.86 Cr from a low base of ‣0.54 Cr in FY25. This indicates strong operating leverage as the company recovers from past disruptions.
ROCE & Debt: Trailing ROCE is weak at 6.0%, and debt is high at ‣169 Cr (D/E of 0.74). However, the recent ‣74.1 Cr fundraise is a key catalyst to deleverage the balance sheet and improve ROCE structurally.
Promoter Holding: Promoter holding stands at 50.33% as of May 2026, down from 53.6% in March 2026. This minor dilution/selling is a risk to monitor.
The OFAC Catalyst: Crucially, LML was removed from the US OFAC SDN sanctions list on July 1, 2026. This is a massive structural positive that will unblock foreign currency transactions and restore supply chains, which had previously caused a 22% drop in turnover.
4. Valuation & Scenarios
Base Case (50% Upside): Successful execution of the defence order over 18 months, combined with the normalization of the core machine tools business post-OFAC removal. Net margins improve to ~3-4% on a consolidated basis.
Bull Case (100% Upside): Faster-than-expected execution, securing of follow-on defence orders, and rapid debt reduction using the preferential issue proceeds, leading to a structural re-rating of the stock to a P/E of 35-40x on expanded earnings.
Bear Case (-25% Downside): Execution delays, working capital blockage in defence contracts, or failure to fully restore the machine tools supply chain despite OFAC removal.
5. Verdict Rationale
Lokesh Machines is a classic turnaround candidate. While historical quality metrics (6% ROCE, high debt) are weak, the combination of (1) removal from the US OFAC sanctions list and (2) a major ‣58.21 Cr defence order creates a powerful dual-catalyst setup. The defence order validates their high-margin pivot, and the recent capital raise provides the necessary balance sheet strength. Thus, it is classified as a POSSIBLE multibagger with a score of 65.
Analysis as of 2026-07-15 (price ₹317.10) ·
AI research, not investment advice.
· Expansion · Possible · Engineering · score 65/100
Deal
Deal value—
Deal vs businessSanctions removal restores ~22% lost turnover and unlocks international supply chains.
Execution period—
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)15.0% / 28.0%
EPS uplift250.0%
Upside base / bull / bear30.0% / 75.0% / -25.0%
Horizon12-24 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (10 Jul 2026)₹330.35
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹428.1
Return since+29.6%
α vs Smallcap 250+32.5%
α vs own sector+24.7%(Engineering median +7.8% over 38 matured picks)
Positives
Official removal from US OFAC SDN list restores access to global supply chains and foreign currency transactions.
Unlocks high-tech component imports essential for high-value machine tools and Defence Division products.
First private Indian company to supply small arms to elite forces, positioning it for high-margin defence growth.
Successful capital raise of ₹74.12 Cr via preferential issue strengthens the balance sheet and funds expansion.
Strong recovery in FY26 profitability with net profit jumping 619% to ₹3.86 Cr despite sanctions headwind.
Risks
High debt of ₹169 Cr relative to net worth of ₹228 Cr (D/E of 0.74) poses interest cost risks in a high-rate environment.
Low trailing ROCE of 6.0% indicates historical capital inefficiency.
Promoter holding decreased from 53.6% to 50.3% recently.
Execution risk in scaling the Defence Division and re-establishing international customer relationships post-sanctions.
Governance flags
Recent decrease in promoter holding from 53.6% to 50.3%.
Full AI brief
1. Ramp-Aware Impact Math
Baseline Financials (FY26): Revenue of ’208.56 Cr and PAT of ’3.86 Cr (PAT margin of 1.85%).
Sanctions Impact Reversal: The company states that the OFAC sanctions caused a 22.18% decrease in turnover. Reversing this impact mathematically implies a potential revenue recovery of ~28.5% (1 / (1 - 0.2218) - 1).
Year 1 (FY27) Revenue Uplift: We assume a partial ramp-up as supply chains take 3-6 months to fully normalize. We project a 15% YoY revenue growth to ’240 Cr.
Steady-State Revenue Uplift: Once supply chains and international job works are fully restored, revenue is expected to reach ’268 Cr (+28.5% over FY26).
Margin Expansion & EPS Math: Historically (FY24), Lokesh achieved a PAT of ’13.85 Cr (~6.6% margin). With the high-margin Defence Division (small arms) scaling up and high-value machine tools back online, we model a conservative steady-state PAT margin of 5.0% on ’268 Cr revenue, yielding a steady-state PAT of ’13.4 Cr. This represents a ~247% increase from the depressed FY26 PAT of ’3.86 Cr.
Valuation Context: At the current price of ’337, assuming ~2.0 Cr outstanding shares (post-preferential allotment), the market cap is ~’674 Cr. This implies a trailing P/E of >170x on FY26 earnings, indicating that the market has already aggressively priced in this recovery. A steady-state PAT of ’13.4 Cr brings the forward P/E down to a more reasonable ~50x, which is typical for a defense-linked engineering stock.
2. Industry Capital Intensity & Growth
Capital Intensity: HIGH. Machine tool manufacturing and defense production require significant fixed assets, specialized tooling, and high working capital to support long defense procurement cycles.
Expected Industry CAGR: 12.0%, driven by India's defense indigenization push and aerospace/infrastructure demand.
3. Multibagger Quality Assessment
Strengths: Strong structural catalyst (sanctions removal), first-mover advantage in private sector small arms supply, and successful ’74.12 Cr capital raise to fund growth.
Weaknesses: Low trailing ROCE of 6.0% and high debt of ’169 Cr (D/E of 0.74). Promoter holding has also declined from 53.6% to 50.3%.
4. Scenario Analysis
Base Case: Revenue recovers to ’268 Cr, PAT margin stabilizes at 5.0% (’13.4 Cr PAT). Applying a 65x forward P/E (justified by defense narrative) yields a target price of ’435 (+30% upside).
Bull Case: Rapid scaling of the Defence Division pushes revenue to ’300 Cr with a 6.5% PAT margin (’19.5 Cr PAT). At a 60x P/E, target price is ’590 (+75% upside).
Bear Case: Supply chain normalization takes longer, interest costs on ’169 Cr debt eat into margins, and PAT remains suppressed at ’6 Cr. Target price drops to ’250 (-25% downside).
5. Verdict Rationale
While the removal from the US OFAC SDN list is a massive, game-changing catalyst that removes a major operational bottleneck, the news was first released on July 1, 2026. Today's July 9 announcement is an official confirmation update. Given the 91% run-up in the stock price over the last 6 months, the market has already priced in a significant portion of the recovery. It remains a "POSSIBLE" multibagger over a 2-3 year horizon, contingent on successful execution in the defense sector.
Analysis as of 2026-07-09 (price ₹337.05) ·
AI research, not investment advice.
Deal vs businessSanctions removal unlocks ~22% lost revenue base (~₹46 Cr on FY25 base)
Execution period2.0 yr
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)15.0% / 30.0%
EPS uplift250.0%
Upside base / bull / bear60.0% / 130.0% / -25.0%
Horizon12-24 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (02 Jul 2026)₹299.95
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹428.1
Return since+42.7%
α vs Smallcap 250+44.4%
α vs own sector+36.6%(Engineering median +7.8% over 38 matured picks)
Positives
Official removal from the US OFAC SDN list completely restores access to the US financial system and USD transactions.
Normalizes the supply chain for critical electronic components, which previously caused a 22.18% drop in turnover.
Unlocks business with domestic MNCs and international clients who had suspended job work due to sanctions risk.
Strong operating leverage potential as fixed costs (depreciation and finance costs) are already sunk.
Recent capital infusion of ₹74.12 Cr via preferential issue provides liquidity to ramp up the high-margin Defence Division.
Risks
High debt levels (₹169 Cr vs ₹228 Cr Net Worth) leading to elevated finance costs.
Historically low ROCE of 6.0% reflects poor capital efficiency during the sanctioned period.
Ongoing compliance costs and legal oversight to ensure no future regulatory breaches.
Client concentration with government defence entities (Indian Army, NSG, BSF) which have long working capital cycles.
Full AI brief
1. Ramp-Aware Impact Math
Lokesh Machines (LML) was severely impacted by US OFAC sanctions, which the company notes directly caused a 22.18% decrease in turnover due to supply chain disruptions and blocked USD transactions.
Mathematically, reversing a 22.18% drop implies a potential revenue recovery of:
$$ ext{Recovery Factor} = \frac{1}{1 - 0.2218} - 1 = 28.5\%$$
Using the FY26 revenue of ₹208.56 Cr as the depressed base:
* Year 1 Revenue Uplift (15%): We project a realistic Year 1 revenue recovery of ~₹31.3 Cr, bringing revenue to ~₹240 Cr as supply chains normalize.
* Steady-State Revenue Uplift (30%): By Year 2, full normalization and the resumption of MNC/export business should push revenues to ~₹271 Cr (a 30% increase over the FY26 base).
* Margin & EPS Impact: In FY25, PAT plummeted to ₹0.54 Cr due to operating deleverage. In FY26, PAT recovered to ₹3.86 Cr. With steady-state revenue reaching ₹271 Cr, we expect significant operating leverage. Assuming a conservative PAT margin of 5.0% (near FY24's pre-sanction level of 4.72%), steady-state PAT would reach ₹13.55 Cr. This represents a ~250% increase from the FY26 PAT of ₹3.86 Cr, driving a massive EPS turnaround.
2. Industry Capital-Intensity & Growth
The machine tool and precision engineering industry is highly capital-intensive, requiring continuous capex and substantial working capital to fund inventory. However, the industry is experiencing a structural tailwind (estimated 12% CAGR) driven by import substitution, aerospace, and indigenous defence manufacturing. LML's pivot to small arms manufacturing for elite forces (NSG, Indian Army) positions it in a high-margin, high-moat niche.
3. Multibagger Quality Assessment
Financials: Trailing ROCE is weak at 6.0%, and D/E is high at 0.74 (Debt of ₹169 Cr). However, the recent ₹74.12 Cr preferential issue of shares and warrants significantly strengthens the balance sheet and provides the necessary working capital to execute the turnaround.
Promoter Holding: Stands at a healthy 50.3%, providing stable governance.
Catalyst Credibility: The OFAC removal is a rare, binary, highly credible positive catalyst. It removes an existential operational bottleneck, allowing LML to leverage its 40-year legacy and first-mover private defence supplier status.
4. Scenario Analysis
Base Case (60% Upside): Revenue recovers to ₹265 Cr in 24 months. PAT margin stabilizes at 5.0% (PAT of ₹13.25 Cr). Applying a forward P/E of 35x (reflecting defence premium and earnings recovery) yields a target market cap of ~₹463 Cr.
Bull Case (130% Upside): Rapid supply chain restoration and aggressive scaling of the Defence Division push revenue to ₹300 Cr. PAT margins expand to 6.5% due to high-margin small arms mix (PAT of ₹19.5 Cr). Applying a 45x P/E yields a target market cap of ~₹877 Cr.
Bear Case (-25% Downside): Supply chain normalization takes longer than expected, and domestic MNCs remain hesitant. Revenue stagnates at ₹215 Cr with PAT margins stuck at 2.5% due to high interest costs. PAT remains flat at ~₹5.3 Cr, leading to a de-rating to 20x P/E.
5. Verdict Rationale
Lokesh Machines is a classic turnaround candidate. The market has partially anticipated recovery (75% price return in 6 months), but the official OFAC removal is the fundamental key that unlocks actual execution. The combination of a clean regulatory slate, a freshly funded balance sheet (₹74 Cr raise), and entry into high-margin defence segments makes this a Strong Candidate for multibagger returns over a 24-month horizon.
Analysis as of 2026-07-01 (price ₹285.70) ·
AI research, not investment advice.
Verdicts and projections on this page are produced by an AI model from Lokesh Machines Limited's public exchange
filings and are not investment advice. "Return since" is measured from the opening price
of the next trading day after each announcement to the latest available close, so it reflects a price an
investor could actually have paid. See all analysed companies on
Multibagger AI.
⚠️How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI
⚡ Free FlashFinance Newsletters
AI-powered market intelligence in your inbox — completely free. Pick your topics; max 1 email per topic per day. Unsubscribe anytime.
✅ Everything below is 100% free — no payment, no card, ever.
🎉
You're subscribed!
A welcome email with your topics is on its way. Want it even faster? Join us on Telegram or WhatsApp: