Max Healthcare Institute Limited (MAXHEALTH) — Multibagger Analysis
AI research on 5 Expansion / Order-win announcements
by Max Healthcare Institute Limited since December 2025 — deal magnitude, revenue and EPS impact,
execution risk, and the actual return since each announcement measured from the next
trading day's open and benchmarked against the Nifty Smallcap 250.
Promoter shareholding is low at 23.7%, posing governance and ownership stability constraints.
High geographical concentration in Delhi-NCR (75%+ of revenues), exposing earnings to local competition and regional pricing/regulatory actions.
Near-term margin dilution from initial doctor hiring and fixed overheads before occupancy ramps up past breakeven (~50-60%).
Premium valuation (66.0x P/E) leaves little margin of safety if revenue or PAT growth slows.
Governance flags
Low promoter holding of 23.7% (institutional/private equity backed structure).
Full AI brief
1. Catalyst & Ramp-Aware Impact Math
Max Healthcare has operationalized a new 400-bed tower at its flagship Max Smart Super Speciality Hospital in Saket, expanding total Saket capacity to ~1,200 beds and total network capacity to over 6,100 beds across 21 facilities.
- Capacity Delta: 400 operational beds represent a ~6.6% expansion to network capacity and a 50% increase at the Saket complex.
- Revenue Impact Modeling:
- Saket commands top-tier ARPOB (~₹85,000/day vs network average of ₹81,900).
- Year 1 (FY27 ramp-up): Assuming an average 35-40% occupancy across 400 beds, estimated incremental revenue is ~₹125-140 Cr (~1.4-1.6% uplift over TTM revenue of ₹8,712 Cr). Early margins will be dampened by initial doctor hiring and startup costs.
- Steady State (Year 3 / FY29): At 70% mature occupancy (280 occupied beds * ₹88,000 ARPOB * 365 days), annual revenue contribution reaches ~₹390-410 Cr (~4.5-4.7% uplift). At a 27% EBITDA margin and ~15% net margin, incremental PAT is ~₹60 Cr (~4.1% EPS uplift on TTM PAT of ₹1,457 Cr).
Capital Intensity & Execution Difficulty: HIGH. Building and commissioning hospital beds requires ₹1.2-1.8 Cr/bed in metro tier-1 locations, multi-year regulatory clearances, medical staff recruitment, and 18-36 months to achieve mature occupancy.
Structural CAGR: Indian private healthcare is positioned for 12-15% CAGR driven by aging demographics, insurance penetration, and medical tourism.
3. Financial Quality & Multibagger Screen
Growth Trends: TTM Revenue is ₹8,712 Cr (+16.7% YoY in Q1 FY27), but PAT growth in Q1 FY27 slowed to +4.9% YoY (₹323 Cr vs ₹308 Cr), reflecting upfront expansion costs.
Profitability & Returns: OPM is strong at 26.6%. ROCE sits at 10.0%, reflecting heavy recent asset additions and goodwill/investments.
Leverage & Ownership: D/E is very safe at 0.09. However, promoter holding is low at 23.71%, which binds the verdict cap under strict screening guidelines.
4. Valuation & Scenario Calibration
Current Context: Stock trades at ₹989.2 (66.0x trailing P/E, 10.8x P/B), above peer median P/E of 51.8x.
Bull Case (+52%): Saket ramp achieves >70% occupancy inside 18 months, surgical robotics drive ARPOB above ₹95k, and broader network doubles capacity by FY30 with net margins expanding to 18%.
Base Case (+28%): Steady 2.5-year occupancy ramp, maintaining 15-17% top-line CAGR and steady 26-27% OPM.
Bear Case (-18%): Metro competition intensifies in Delhi-NCR, pricing caps squeeze quaternary procedure margins, and fixed cost drag delays payback on new beds.
5. Verdict Rationale
While Max Healthcare is a tier-1 operator executing cleanly on brownfield expansions, the combination of high starting valuation (66x P/E), high geographic concentration, and sub-35% promoter holding (23.7%) caps the multibagger rating at POSSIBLE.
Analysis as of 2026-09-03 (price ₹989.20) ·
AI research, not investment advice.
· Expansion · Possible · Healthcare · score 58/100
Deal
Deal value₹425 Cr
Deal vs businessVaishali capex (₹425 Cr) + Kalinga acquisition (₹298 Cr) total ₹723 Cr, representing ~8.6% of TTM revenue (₹8,374 Cr)
Size vs own revenue0.09×
Execution period3.5 yr
Fundamental gradeB
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)6.5% / 18.0%
EPS uplift20.0%
Upside base / bull / bear28.0% / 60.0% / -18.0%
Horizon24-48 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (14 Aug 2026)₹1013.3
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹846.0
Return since-16.5%
α vs Smallcap 250-12.5%
α vs own sectorshown once held 90+ days — Healthcare median is -12.1% over 22 matured picks
Positives
Q1 FY27 revenue grew 16% YoY to ₹2,982 Cr with ARPOB increasing 5% YoY to ₹81.9k, maintaining top-tier industry realizations.
Network expansion momentum: operational beds increased by 630 YoY to 5,379, supported by recent acquisitions in Odisha (Kalinga) and Pune (YPPL).
Approved ₹425 Cr brownfield capex at MSSH Vaishali to add 202 beds, expanding existing 387-bed capacity in high-demand Delhi-NCR.
Strong balance sheet with low net debt/equity (D/E 0.09) and healthy operating cash flows, allowing self-funded bed additions.
Risks
Promoter holding is low at 23.71%, creating institutional dependency and governance oversight requirements.
High geographic concentration with 75-78% bed capacity in Delhi-NCR, exposing revenues to localized regulatory price caps or regional competition.
Near-term margin drag and muted PAT growth (+3% YoY in Q1) due to front-loaded depreciation and finance costs from newly added bed capacity.
Governance flags
Promoter holding is 23.71% (below 35% threshold), triggering mandatory verdict cap at POSSIBLE.
Full AI brief
Executive Summary
Max Healthcare Institute Limited (MAXHEALTH) announced its Q1 FY27 financial performance along with significant strategic expansion updates as of August 13, 2026. Gross Revenue grew 16% YoY to ₹2,982 Cr, with EBITDA up 15% YoY to ₹704 Cr (23.6% margin). Net Profit (PAT) grew a modest 3% YoY to ₹357 Cr, dampened by higher depreciation and finance costs associated with newly commissioned bed capacities. Strategically, Max expanded its footprint via the acquisition of a 58.28% stake in Kalinga Hospital (Bhubaneswar, ₹298 Cr) and a brownfield capex approval of ₹425 Cr for 202 beds at MSSH Vaishali.
Per mandatory analysis guardrails, the company's promoter holding stands at 23.71% (below 35%), which caps the maximum allowable verdict at POSSIBLE and bounds overall evaluation confidence to 0.50.
1. Industry Context & Capital Intensity
Capital Intensity: HIGH. Hospital bed expansion requires significant upfront fixed capital expenditure (~₹1.2–2.0 Cr per bed for high-end quaternary care in metros).
Execution Difficulty: HIGH. Facility construction takes 3–4 years, followed by 18–30 months to achieve breakeven and optimum occupancy (>70%).
Expected Industry Growth: 13.5% CAGR, driven by aging demographics, rising non-communicable disease burden, expansion of health insurance penetration, and medical tourism.
Announcements Evaluated:
1. MSSH Vaishali Capex: ₹425 Cr for 202 beds (Completion: Q4 FY30, ~3.5 years execution horizon).
2. Kalinga Hospital Acquisition: ₹298 Cr for 58.28% stake.
3. Total Expansion Outlay: ₹723 Cr (~8.6% of TTM revenue).
Revenue Impact Estimation:
Year 1 Uplift: ~6.5% (~₹544 Cr incremental revenue), primarily coming from consolidation of Kalinga Hospital and inorganic beds in Pune/Dwarka.
Steady-State Uplift (24-48 Months): ~18.0% (~₹1,507 Cr incremental revenue), as the 202 beds at Vaishali and ongoing bed additions reach >70% occupancy at ₹81.9k ARPOB.
Profitability Impact:
Operating EBITDA Margin: ~26.5% steady-state.
Near-term PAT Compression: Depreciation and interest from new builds will constrain PAT growth in FY27 before operating leverage kicks in during FY28–FY29.
Steady-State EPS Uplift: ~20.0%, raising baseline EPS from ₹14.84 towards ₹17.80–₹18.50 over 3 years.
3. Fundamental Quality & Financial Health
SEPA Grade: B
ROCE: 10.0% trailing, reflecting the heavy capital employed in recent acquisitions and uncommissioned bed assets. Post-ramp up, capital efficiency is expected to improve.
Balance Sheet Strength: D/E ratio of 0.09 with net debt of ₹825 Cr against net worth of ₹8,940 Cr. Excellent leverage headroom to execute the planned ₹1,400 Cr Lucknow and brownfield expansions.
Moat/ARPOB Leadership: ARPOB reached ₹81.9k (+5% YoY), demonstrating strong pricing power and specialty mix in quaternary procedures.
4. Governance & Structural Guardrails
Promoter Stake: 23.71% (Low promoter skin-in-the-game; high institutional holding). Under guardrail rules, promoter holding below 35% hard-caps the multibagger verdict to POSSIBLE and confidence to <=0.50.
Geographic Risk: ~75-78% revenue concentration in Delhi-NCR, creating vulnerability to state-level healthcare price regulations or regional competition.
Bull Case (+60% | Target: ₹1,625):
- Rapid occupancy ramp-up across Dwarka, Lucknow, and Pune.
- EBITDA margin expands to ~28% on high ARPOB specialty mix.
- EPS grows to ₹25.00 by FY29; P/E settles at 65x.
Base Case (+28% | Target: ₹1,300):
- Revenue grows at 16% CAGR; steady-state EPS reaches ₹20.00 by FY29.
- P/E moderately compresses from 68.5x to 65x as growth normalizes.
Bear Case (-18% | Target: ₹833):
- Margin pressure from fresh bed commissioning and clinical talent costs.
- Regulatory price capping on implants/procedures in Delhi-NCR.
- EPS stays range-bound around ₹16.00; P/E de-rates to 52x.
Final Verdict
Max Healthcare remains a high-quality, market-leading hospital franchise with strong growth visibility. However, due to the low promoter holding (23.71%), high starting valuation (68.5x P/E), and the multi-year gestation period of hospital brownfield capex, the stock is rated POSSIBLE for multibagger outcomes.
Analysis as of 2026-08-13 (price ₹1016.20) ·
AI research, not investment advice.
· Expansion · Possible · Healthcare · score 68/100
Deal
Deal value—
Deal vs business450-bed expansion vs ~4,300 existing bed capacity (~10.5% capacity addition)
Execution period4.0 yr
Fundamental gradeB
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)0.0% / 11.0%
EPS uplift10.5%
Upside base / bull / bear45.0% / 80.0% / -20.0%
Horizon36-48 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (01 Jul 2026)₹1134.9
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹846.0
Return since-25.5%
α vs Smallcap 250-24.3%
α vs own sector-12.2%(Healthcare median -12.1% over 22 matured picks)
Positives
Strategic entry into Pune, a high-growth, high-ARPOB micro-market outside Delhi-NCR
Step-up acquisition structure limits upfront capital risk until milestones (occupancy certificate) are met
Strong balance sheet with low D/E of 0.09 allows comfortable funding of construction capex
Consistent double-digit quarterly revenue and operating profit growth YoY
Risks
Long gestation period: Greenfield/brownfield hospital construction and licensing takes 3-4 years to contribute to revenue
High geographic concentration: 75-78% of revenue remains tied to Delhi-NCR regulatory and competitive dynamics
Promoter holding is low at 23.71%, which caps the multibagger verdict at POSSIBLE
High valuation (77x P/E) leaves little room for execution delays or margin compression
Governance flags
Promoter holding is below the 35% threshold (currently 23.71%)
Full AI brief
1. Industry Context & Capital Intensity
Healthcare delivery (hospitals) is highly capital-intensive, requiring substantial upfront capex for land, building, and high-end medical equipment. Execution is difficult and slow due to complex regulatory approvals (fire, environmental, narcotics, AERB, clinical establishments act). The structural industry CAGR is estimated at 12-15% driven by rising insurance penetration, medical tourism, and an aging demographic.
2. Ramp-Aware Catalyst Math
Capacity Delta: The addition of a ~450-bed hospital in Pune represents a ~10.5% expansion over Max's current estimated capacity of ~4,300 beds.
Execution Timeline: Hospital construction, licensing, and commissioning typically take 3 to 4 years. Therefore, Year 1 (FY27) revenue uplift is 0%.
Steady-State Revenue Uplift: Assuming a mature occupancy of 70% and an ARPOB of ’75,800 (current network average), 450 beds can generate ~’870 Cr in annual revenue at steady state (approx. 10.4% of TTM revenue). At a mature EBITDA margin of 25% (slightly below current 26.8% due to initial ramp-up costs) and accounting for interest/depreciation, the steady-state EPS uplift is estimated at ~10.5%.
3. Multibagger Quality Assessment
Financials: TTM Revenue is ’8,374 Cr with a strong OPM of 26.8%. Quarterly revenue has grown consistently (Mar 2026: ’2,143 Cr vs Mar 2025: ’1,910 Cr, up 12.2% YoY). ROCE is moderate at 10.0% due to asset-heavy expansions, but leverage is very low (D/E: 0.09).
Governance/Ownership Cap: Promoter holding is low at 23.71%. Per the strict analytical guardrails, any promoter holding below 35% caps the final verdict at 'POSSIBLE' and limits the overall confidence score.
Freshness: The step-up arrangement was first initiated in December 2025. This announcement marks the completion of the first tranche (securing 100% voting rights and 50.22% economic interest). Thus, the catalyst is partially priced in.
4. Valuation & Scenarios
Base Case (+45%): Pune hospital construction proceeds on schedule. ARPOB growth in Delhi-NCR continues at 8-10% YoY. P/E multiple consolidates to a sustainable ~55-60x as earnings catch up.
Bull Case (+80%): Faster-than-expected commissioning of Pune hospital, rapid EBITDA breakeven (similar to Dwarka's 6-month breakeven), and successful M&A execution in other geographies.
Bear Case (-20%): Regulatory price caps on procedures/consumables, execution delays in Pune extending beyond 4 years, or margin compression due to intense competition in metro micro-markets.
Analysis as of 2026-06-30 (price ₹1142.70) ·
AI research, not investment advice.
· Expansion · Possible · Healthcare · score 55/100
Deal
Deal value—
Deal vs business712 beds addition represents ~15-18% capacity expansion on current estimated operational bed base
Execution period4.0 yr
Fundamental gradeB
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)0.0% / 13.0%
EPS uplift9.0%
Upside base / bull / bear35.0% / 60.0% / -20.0%
Horizon36-48 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (22 May 2026)₹1068.25
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹846.0
Return since-20.8%
α vs Smallcap 250-25.7%
α vs own sector-13.6%(Healthcare median -12.1% over 22 matured picks)
Positives
Strategic expansion into Lucknow de-risks extreme geographic concentration in Delhi-NCR (currently 75-78%).
Strong balance sheet with low D/E of 0.09 provides ample headroom to fund the Lucknow greenfield capex without dilution.
Industry-leading ARPOB (₹75,800) demonstrates exceptional pricing power and clinical mix management.
Proven execution track record, as seen with the rapid 6-month EBITDA breakeven at the Max Dwarka facility.
Risks
Low promoter holding of 23.71% which is further diluted in control perception by reclassifying Radiant Life Care to public.
Growth deceleration trend: YoY quarterly revenue growth has slowed from 34.2% in Mar 2025 to 12.2% in Mar 2026.
Long gestation period: Hospital construction and commissioning typically take 3-4 years before contributing to the top-line.
High valuation risk: Trading at 73.7x trailing P/E leaves no margin of safety for execution delays or margin pressure.
Governance flags
Promoter holding is low at 23.71%, falling below the preferred 35% threshold for high-conviction multibaggers.
Full AI brief
1. Ramp-Aware Impact Math
Capacity Delta: Max Healthcare is adding a 712-bed super specialty hospital in Lucknow. Based on TTM revenues of ₹8,374 Cr and an average ARPOB of ₹75,800 at ~74.5% occupancy, we estimate Max's current operational bed capacity to be around 4,000 beds. This expansion represents a ~17.8% increase in bed capacity.
Execution Timeline: Greenfield hospital projects of this scale (712 beds) typically require 3 to 4 years (36-48 months) for land development, construction, licensing, and commissioning.
Year 1 Revenue Uplift: 0%. No revenue will be recognized in the first 12-24 months as this is a greenfield construction phase.
Steady-State Revenue Uplift: Assuming a conservative ARPOB of ₹60,000 for Lucknow (discounted from Delhi-NCR's ₹75,800) and a mature occupancy of 70%:
$$ ext{Annual Revenue} = 712 ext{ beds} imes 365 ext{ days} imes 0.70 ext{ occupancy} imes ₹60,000 ext{ ARPOB} \approx ₹1,091 ext{ Cr}$$
This represents a 13.0% structural uplift over TTM revenue.
EPS Impact: At a mature operating margin of 26.8% and accounting for depreciation, interest, and taxes (estimated net margin of 12% for this unit), the PAT contribution would be ~₹131 Cr. On the current share base of 97.2 Cr shares, this translates to an EPS contribution of ₹1.35 per share (~9% uplift over TTM EPS of ₹14.84).
2. Industry Capital Intensity & Growth
Capital Intensity: HIGH. Hospital expansion requires massive upfront capital for land, building infrastructure, and high-end medical equipment.
Execution Difficulty: HIGH. Beyond construction, recruiting top-tier clinical talent in non-metro areas and managing local regulatory approvals present significant operational hurdles.
Industry CAGR: Expected structural CAGR for premium Indian healthcare delivery is 12-15%, driven by rising insurance penetration, medical tourism, and an aging demographic.
3. Multibagger Quality Assessment
Financials: TTM revenue growth is healthy but decelerating (Mar 2026 YoY growth was 12.2% vs 34.2% in Mar 2025). Operating margins are stable at 26.8%. ROCE is modest at 10.0% due to the asset-heavy nature of recent acquisitions and expansions.
Leverage: Extremely comfortable with a D/E of 0.09, meaning the expansion can be comfortably debt-funded without diluting equity.
Promoter Holding: At 23.71%, promoter skin in the game is low. The reclassification of Radiant Life Care to the public category further highlights a highly institutionalized/corporatized structure rather than promoter-led ownership.
4. Valuation & Scenario Calibration
Base Case: 35% upside over 36-48 months. The Lucknow expansion secures long-term growth, but the high starting valuation (73.7x P/E) limits near-term multiple expansion.
Bull Case: 60% upside if Lucknow commissions ahead of schedule and ARPOB in regional markets scales faster than expected, accompanied by a recovery in quarterly growth back to >20%.
Bear Case: -20% downside if execution delays occur, or if Delhi-NCR concentration risks materialize before Lucknow goes operational, leading to a valuation de-rating toward historical industry averages (~45-50x P/E).
5. Verdict Rationale
While Max Healthcare is a high-quality franchise with industry-leading operational metrics, the low promoter holding (23.71%) triggers our mandatory cap, limiting the verdict to POSSIBLE and confidence to 0.50. Additionally, the long gestation period of the Lucknow project means the financial benefits will not materialize in the near term, making it a long-term compounder rather than an explosive near-term multibagger.
Analysis as of 2026-05-21 (price ₹1093.80) ·
AI research, not investment advice.
· Expansion · Possible · Healthcare · score 68/100
Deal
Deal value₹1020 Cr
Deal vs businessCapex of ₹1,020 Cr is 12.8% of TTM revenue (₹7,941 Cr) and represents an 8.65% capacity expansion.
Size vs own revenue0.13×
Execution period4.0 yr
Fundamental gradeB
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)0.0% / 11.5%
EPS uplift12.2%
Upside base / bull / bear35.0% / 65.0% / -15.0%
Horizon36-48 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (19 Dec 2025)₹1066.5
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹846.0
Return since-20.7%
α vs Smallcap 250-28.1%
α vs own sector-16.0%(Healthcare median -12.1% over 22 matured picks)
Positives
Strategic entry into Pune, a high-ARPOB market, reducing geographic concentration risk in Delhi-NCR (currently 75-78%).
Strong balance sheet with low leverage (D/E of 0.07) allows seamless debt/internal accrual funding for the ₹1,020 Cr capex.
Excellent operating momentum with quarterly revenue growing 25% YoY in Sep 2025 and operating margins stable at ~26.9%.
High capacity utilization (>76% in H1 FY26) highlights the urgent need for greenfield/brownfield expansions to sustain growth.
Risks
Long gestation period of 4 years for construction and commissioning, meaning zero revenue contribution in the near term.
Low promoter holding (23.74%) which acts as a structural cap on governance/takeover dynamics under strict SEPA guidelines.
High capital intensity of healthcare expansions which temporarily depresses ROCE (currently at 13.0%) during the construction phase.
Execution risks in a new geography (Pune) where local competition from established hospital chains could delay breakeven.
Governance flags
Low promoter holding of 23.74% (though typical for private equity-backed/professionalized boards, it requires caution).
Full AI brief
1. Catalyst & Ramp-Aware Impact Math
Max Healthcare's board has approved a ₹1,020 Crore investment to build a new 450-bed super-specialty hospital in Pune via the acquisition of Yerawada Properties Private Limited (YPPL) for ~₹200 Crore.
Capacity Delta: The addition of 450 beds on an existing base of ~5,200 beds represents an 8.65% increase in capacity.
Execution Timeline: The project is expected to take 4 years to complete. Therefore, Year 1 to Year 3 revenue uplift will be 0%.
Steady-State Revenue Uplift: Assuming a conservative ARPOB (Average Revenue Per Occupied Bed) of ₹70,000 (slightly below the current network average of ₹75,800 to account for ramp-up in a new territory) and a steady-state occupancy of 70% once fully operational in Year 5:
$$ ext{Annual Revenue} = 450 ext{ beds} imes 70\% ext{ occupancy} imes 365 ext{ days} imes ext{₹}70,000 ext{ ARPOB} = ext{₹}804.8 ext{ Crore}$$
This represents a steady-state revenue uplift of 10.1% to 11.5% over the TTM revenue of ₹7,941 Crore.
Earnings Impact: At a mature operating profit margin (OPM) of 27% and accounting for incremental depreciation and interest on the debt portion, the steady-state PAT contribution is estimated at ~₹165 Crore, translating to an EPS uplift of 12.2%.
2. Industry Capital Intensity & Growth Character
Healthcare delivery is highly capital-intensive, requiring significant upfront investments in land, building, and high-end medical equipment. Gestation periods are long (typically 3-4 years for construction and another 1-2 years to reach EBITDA breakeven). The Indian healthcare sector is structurally growing at a 12-15% CAGR, driven by rising insurance penetration, medical tourism, and an aging demographic.
3. Fundamental & Multibagger Quality
Growth Momentum: Max Healthcare shows robust fundamental momentum. Sep 2025 revenue grew 25% YoY to ₹2,135.47 Cr, and net profit grew 74.3% YoY to ₹491.3 Cr (aided by operational leverage and other income).
Margins & ROCE: Operating margins are stable and healthy at 26.6%. ROCE stands at 13.0%, which is moderate due to continuous capital deployment in long-gestation assets. Debt is very manageable with a D/E of 0.07.
Promoter Holding: The promoter holding is low at 23.74%, which triggers a risk cap under our framework, preventing a 'STRONG_CANDIDATE' verdict despite excellent operational metrics.
4. Calibrated Scenarios
Bull Case (65% Upside): Pune facility completes ahead of schedule (3.5 years), achieves rapid clinical talent acquisition, and breaks even within 6 months of launch. ARPOB matches Delhi-NCR levels (>₹75,000). Multiple expansion continues as Max scales non-NCR regions.
Base Case (35% Upside): 4-year execution timeline is met. The facility ramps up steadily, achieving 70% occupancy by Year 5. The core business continues to grow at 15% CAGR.
Bear Case (-15% Downside): Regulatory price caps on procedures/consumables compress margins. Construction delays push commissioning to 5+ years, dragging down ROCE due to capitalized interest and un-utilized assets.
5. Verdict Rationale
Max Healthcare is a high-quality compounding franchise with industry-leading ARPOB and strong execution history. The Pune expansion is highly strategic as it establishes a footprint in a high-potential micro-market and de-risks the company from its 75%+ Delhi-NCR concentration. However, because the project has a 4-year gestation period and the promoter holding is below 35%, the near-term multibagger potential is capped. It remains a 'POSSIBLE' multibagger over a longer 4-5 year horizon.
Analysis as of 2025-12-18 (price ₹1048.50) ·
AI research, not investment advice.
Verdicts and projections on this page are produced by an AI model from Max Healthcare Institute Limited's public exchange
filings and are not investment advice. "Return since" is measured from the opening price
of the next trading day after each announcement to the latest available close, so it reflects a price an
investor could actually have paid. See all analysed companies on
Multibagger AI.
⚠️How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI
⚡ Free FlashFinance Newsletters
AI-powered market intelligence in your inbox — completely free. Pick your topics; max 1 email per topic per day. Unsubscribe anytime.
✅ Everything below is 100% free — no payment, no card, ever.
🎉
You're subscribed!
A welcome email with your topics is on its way. Want it even faster? Join us on Telegram or WhatsApp: