Mukka Proteins Limited (MUKKA) — Multibagger Analysis

AI research on 4 Expansion / Order-win announcements by Mukka Proteins Limited since May 2026 — deal magnitude, revenue and EPS impact, execution risk, and the actual return since each announcement measured from the next trading day's open and benchmarked against the Nifty Smallcap 250.

4
Announcements analysed
0
Strong candidates
55/100
Best multibagger score
+23.9%
Best return since call

Commencement of commercial production/operations

· Expansion · Unlikely · Food - Processing - Indian · score 35/100
Deal
Deal value—
Deal vs businessUndisclosed capacity; ₹73.58 Cr credit guarantee implies ~₹140-180 Cr steady-state revenue (~8-10% of TTM revenue ₹1,768 Cr)
Size vs own revenue0.10×
Execution period2.0 yr
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)3.5% / 9.0%
EPS uplift8.0%
Upside base / bull / bear35.0% / 85.0% / -45.0%
Horizon18-24 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (12 Oct 2026)₹26.28
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹27.91
Return since+6.2%
α vs Smallcap 250+6.8%
α vs own sectorshown once held 90+ days — Food - Processing - Indian median is -12.6% over 20 matured picks
Positives
  • Commercial production at Oman subsidiary (United Gulf Fishery Products) establishes an overseas manufacturing base, mitigating domestic seasonal fishing ban disruptions.
  • Strong Q1 FY27 (Jun 2026) operational rebound with revenue surging 186% YoY to ₹489.7 Cr and PAT rising to ₹18.6 Cr.
  • Promoter holding remains high and stable at 73.33%, showing strong insider commitment.
  • Valuation is modest at a trailing P/E of 11.6x vs peer median of 15.5x, offering downside valuation buffer.
  • Credit rating outlook recently upgraded by CARE to Stable from Negative on ₹495 Cr of debt facilities.
Risks
  • Elevated balance sheet leverage with total debt of ₹682 Cr against net worth of ₹447 Cr (D/E 1.53), compounded by a ₹73.58 Cr corporate guarantee.
  • Weak return ratios with ROCE at 11.0% and low consolidated net margin profile (3.9% - 4.7%), leaving little cushion against operating shocks.
  • Cyclical vulnerability to global fish meal and fish oil realization trends, evidenced by FY25 revenue falling 27% and PAT declining 35%.
  • Dilution overhang from 2,00,00,000 convertible warrants allotted in September 2026 at ₹23.50 per warrant.
  • Oman expansion operational risks, including reliance on local marine catch availability and international trade regulations.
Governance flags
  • Credit rating remains at CARE BBB-, the lowest rung of investment grade, signaling elevated financial risk and high debt servicing obligations.
  • Lack of essential disclosures in market announcements regarding facility capacity, capital expenditure, and projected economics for the Oman subsidiary.
Full AI brief

Mukka Proteins Limited (MUKKA) - Equity Catalyst & Multibagger Evaluation

Analysis Date: 2026-10-09
Current Price: ₹26.7 | Market Cap: ₹857 Cr | Trailing P/E: 11.6x | Basis: Consolidated


1. Catalyst Evaluation & Ramp-Aware Mathematical Modeling

On October 9, 2026, Mukka Proteins announced the commencement of commercial production at its 68%-owned overseas subsidiary, United Gulf Fishery Products LLC, located at Al Juba industrial area in Wilayat of Mahoot, Sultanate of Oman. The facility produces fish meal, fish oil, and fish soluble paste.

Deal Size & Capacity Math:

  • Disclosed Capacity: Not disclosed in filing.
  • Inferred Asset Base: Earlier on October 9, 2026, the company approved a corporate guarantee/SBLC of ₹73.58 Cr to secure credit facilities for this subsidiary. A credit facility of ~₹74 Cr typically supports total plant asset capitalization of ~₹90-110 Cr.
  • Asset Turnover: Specialized fish processing plants turn fixed assets approximately 1.4x–1.8x.
  • Steady-State Revenue Potential: ~₹140 Cr to ₹180 Cr annually. Against TTM revenue of ₹1,768 Cr, this represents an incremental steady-state revenue addition of ~8.0% to 10.0% (midpoint ~9.0%).
  • Execution & Ramp Horizon: Marine processing plants require 12–24 months to optimize supply chains and cold storage logistics.
  • Year 1 Revenue Uplift (H2 FY27 - H1 FY28): ~₹50–65 Cr (~3.5% uplift over TTM base).
  • Steady-State PAT Contribution: At historical consolidated OPM of ~8.4% and net margin of ~4.0%, ₹160 Cr revenue yields ~₹6.4 Cr PAT. Mukka's 68% effective share contributes ~₹4.35 Cr to consolidated PAT.
  • EPS Uplift: On TTM PAT of ₹74 Cr (EPS ₹2.31), incremental steady-state PAT of ~₹4.4–5.5 Cr represents an EPS expansion of ~6.5% to 8.5% (~₹0.15–0.19 per share).

Already Priced-In Test:

Yes. The acquisition of the 68% stake in United Gulf Fishery Products was executed under an STA signed on December 10, 2025, and explicitly documented in company filings. The stock has appreciated 17.9% over the past 6 months as milestones rolled out (warrant fundraise in Sept 2026, guarantee approval earlier on Oct 9). The commencement is an execution milestone of an existing project rather than a surprise commercial windfall.


2. Industry Dynamics & Structural Economics

  • Sector: Indian Animal Feed & Marine Food Processing
  • Capital Intensity: MEDIUM. While plant machinery is moderately capital-intensive, the working capital intensity is severe due to seasonal raw fish catch, prompt supplier payment requirements, and extended storage requirements during monsoon fishing bans.
  • Structural Growth (CAGR): Global aquaculture and high-protein animal feed ingredients are structurally compounding at ~7%–9% CAGR. However, the industry is cyclical, dictated by El Niño weather patterns, fish landing volumes, and global fish meal price cycles.
  • Execution Difficulty: High. Processing marine raw materials requires immediate cold-chain handling to prevent spoilage (controlling Total Volatile Nitrogen / TVN levels). Geographic diversification into Oman helps offset Indian monsoon fishing bans, but adds cross-border management and foreign currency considerations.

3. SEPA Fundamental Quality & Financial Analysis

  • Earnings Acceleration & Growth:
  • FY24 Revenue: ₹1,379.7 Cr | PAT: ₹74.2 Cr
  • FY25 Revenue: ₹1,006.2 Cr (-27.1%) | PAT: ₹47.1 Cr (-36.6%)
  • FY26 Revenue: ₹1,449.5 Cr (+44.1%) | PAT: ₹57.1 Cr (+21.3%)
  • TTM (ending Jun 2026): Revenue: ₹1,768 Cr | PAT: ₹74.1 Cr
    While Jun 2026 registered strong YoY growth (₹489.7 Cr vs ₹170.8 Cr in Jun 2025), historical earnings exhibit pronounced cyclical instability rather than sustainable secular acceleration.
  • Profit Margins: Thin and vulnerable. FY26 OPM stood at 7.9% and NPM at 3.94%. TTM OPM is 8.4%.
  • Return on Capital (ROCE): Sub-par at 11.0%, failing to clear the cost of capital threshold (>15%) required for high-quality compounding.
  • Balance Sheet & Leverage: Significant risk. Debt stands at ₹682 Cr against Net Worth of ₹447 Cr (D/E of 1.53x). Credit rating is pegged at CARE BBB-, the lowest investment grade rung. Corporate guarantees (₹73.58 Cr) further increase contingent liabilities.
  • Dilution Overhang: The allotment of 2.0 Cr convertible warrants at ₹23.50 in September 2026 introduces potential equity dilution.
  • Promoter Stake: Stable and high at 73.33%, providing alignment, but constrained by capital structure leverage.
  • Fundamental Grade: C (Minervini SEPA).

4. Valuation & Scenario Analysis (18–24 Month Horizon)

Base Case (Probability: 55%)

  • Assumptions: Oman facility ramps smoothly to ~70% capacity over 24 months, adding ~₹110-130 Cr revenue; core Indian operations compound at 8-10% CAGR. FY28 consolidated revenue reaches ~₹2,050 Cr with OPM at 8.2% and PAT of ~₹86 Cr.
  • Projected EPS: ~₹2.65 (accounting for warrant dilution).
  • Multiple: Trailing P/E expands modestly from 11.6x to 13.5x as credit rating stabilizes.
  • Target Price: ~₹36.0 | Upside: +35%.

Bull Case (Probability: 20%)

  • Assumptions: Global fish meal realizations rise; Oman operations achieve rapid 90%+ utilization; circular bio-economy (BSF waste conversion) contributes incremental high-margin revenue. PAT expands to ~₹110 Cr (EPS ~₹3.30).
  • Multiple: P/E expands toward peer median of 15.0x.
  • Target Price: ~₹49.5 | Upside: +85%.

Bear Case (Probability: 25%)

  • Assumptions: Raw fish landing shortages, adverse marine fishing regulations, or failure to ramp Oman unit efficiently. Debt servicing burden at 1.5x D/E depresses net earnings. PAT contracts back to FY25 levels (~₹48 Cr, EPS ~₹1.45).
  • Multiple: P/E derates to 10.0x on high financial risk.
  • Target Price: ~₹14.5 | Downside: -45%.

5. Verdict Rationale

Mukka Proteins fails the fundamental quality gate due to sub-par return metrics (ROCE 11.0%), low operating margins (~8%), and high balance sheet leverage (D/E 1.53, CARE BBB- rating). The commercial commencement of the Oman plant is a positive incremental operational milestone, but its estimated revenue contribution (~8-10% of TTM base) is modest and largely anticipated following prior filings. Given structural commodity-price cyclicality and debt-servicing friction, the stock lacks the compounding characteristics required for a high-conviction multibagger.

Verdict: UNLIKELY | Multibagger Score: 35/100

Analysis as of 2026-10-09 (price ₹26.70) · AI research, not investment advice.
FollowTelegram

Press Release

· Expansion · Unlikely · Food - Processing - Indian · score 42/100
Deal
Deal value₹11 Cr
Deal vs businessDelta Marine acquisition = ₹11.1 Cr (~0.8% of TTM revenue ₹1,449 Cr)
Size vs own revenue0.01×
Execution period1.0 yr
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)3.0% / 4.5%
EPS uplift5.0%
Upside base / bull / bear30.0% / 60.0% / -25.0%
Horizon12-18 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (14 Aug 2026)₹26.25
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹27.91
Return since+6.3%
α vs Smallcap 250+10.3%
α vs own sectorshown once held 90+ days — Food - Processing - Indian median is -12.6% over 20 matured picks
Positives
  • Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue surged 186.7% YoY to ₹489.65 Cr with PAT expanding over 10x to ₹18.63 Cr vs low Q1 FY26 base
  • Favorable CESTAT resolution on ₹15.24 Cr customs litigation removes significant legal and financial uncertainty
  • Inorganic expansion via 51% stake acquisition in Delta Marine Products expands fish meal/oil capacity
  • Promoter holding remains stable and high at 73.33%
  • Successful ₹47 Cr fundraise via convertible warrants provides growth capital
Risks
  • High debt burden of ₹682 Cr resulting in a elevated D/E ratio of 1.53x
  • Sequential margin compression: EBITDA margin declined from 12.92% in Q4 FY26 to 9.93% in Q1 FY27
  • Exposure to cyclical commodity fish meal prices and seasonal supply availability
  • Low structural ROCE of 11.0% and thin net profit margins (~3.9%)
Full AI brief

1. Industry Context & Capital Intensity

  • Industry: Food Processing - Indian (Fish Meal, Fish Oil, Fish Soluble Paste).
  • Capital Intensity: MEDIUM. Requires significant operational working capital due to inventory accumulation during active fishing seasons and processing infrastructure across coastlines.
  • Execution Difficulty: Moderate. Performance is highly dependent on raw fish availability, seasonal fishing bans, marine climate cycles (e.g., El Niño), and international commodity pricing dynamics.
  • Expected Industry CAGR: Estimated at ~8.0-10.0% structurally, aligned with global aquaculture feed expansion.

2. Catalyst & Ramp-Aware Impact Analysis

  • Q1 FY27 Financial Highlights: Consolidated Revenue grew 186.7% YoY to ₹489.65 Cr (representing ~34% of entire TTM revenue). PAT jumped to ₹18.63 Cr vs ₹1.59 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • M&A Impact: The ₹11.1 Cr acquisition for a 51% stake in Delta Marine Products represents a small bolt-on expansion (~0.8% of TTM revenue). It is expected to contribute ~₹45-55 Cr in incremental steady-state annual revenue (~3.0-4.5% uplift).
  • Litigation Clearance: Favorable CESTAT ruling settling ₹15.24 Cr customs litigation removes a material contingent liability.
  • Earnings Impact: Annualizing Q1 FY27 performance along with incremental contribution from Delta Marine expands TTM PAT from ₹57.1 Cr to ~₹74.1 Cr, lifting trailing EPS from ₹1.73 to ~₹2.25 per share.

3. Quality & Fundamental Assessment (Minervini SEPA Lens)

  • Earnings Acceleration: Strong YoY performance rebound, though sequential PAT fell from ₹21.36 Cr in Q4 FY26 to ₹18.63 Cr in Q1 FY27 due to EBITDA margin narrowing (9.93% vs 12.92%).
  • Balance Sheet Health: D/E remains high at 1.53x with debt of ₹682 Cr against Net Worth of ₹447 Cr. High interest costs eat into operating income.
  • ROCE: Trailing ROCE stands at 11.0%, failing the high-quality threshold (>15%).

4. Scenario & Valuation Calibrations

  • Base Case (+30% upside to ₹33.8): Assumes FY27 EPS settles at ₹2.60 supported by sustained revenue run-rate and steady fish meal realization, valued at 13x P/E.
  • Bull Case (+60% upside to ₹41.6): Assumes full integration of Delta Marine, successful progress on Oman expansion, and margin expansion bringing FY27 EPS to ₹2.80 at 15x P/E.
  • Bear Case (-25% downside to ₹19.5): Assumes raw material supply disruptions, price normalization, or high debt servicing pressure dropping EPS to ₹1.95 at 10x P/E.

5. Verdict Rationale

  • Verdict: UNLIKELY (Score: 42/100). Despite an impressive YoY Q1 FY27 recovery and non-dilutive legal clearance, high balance sheet leverage (D/E 1.53x), modest return ratios (ROCE 11%), and vulnerability to raw fish supply/price cycles limit long-term multibagger re-rating potential.
Analysis as of 2026-08-13 (price ₹26.00) · AI research, not investment advice.
FollowTelegram

Shareholders meeting

· Expansion · Unlikely · Food - Processing - Indian · score 28/100
Deal
Deal value₹47 Cr
Deal vs businessFundraise = ₹47 Cr (3.2% of TTM revenue, 6.1% of market cap)
Size vs own revenue0.03×
Execution period—
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)2.5% / 5.0%
EPS uplift3.0%
Upside base / bull / bear10.0% / 30.0% / -25.0%
Horizon18-24 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (10 Aug 2026)₹23.59
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹27.91
Return since+18.3%
α vs Smallcap 250+22.3%
α vs own sectorshown once held 90+ days — Food - Processing - Indian median is -12.6% over 20 matured picks
Positives
  • High promoter holding retained at 73.33%
  • Capital infusion of ₹47 Cr helps fund ongoing strategic M&A acquisitions (Delta Marine, Aqua Marine, United Gulf)
  • Sequential recovery in quarterly operating profit during H2 FY26
  • Moderate P/E valuation of 13.5x relative to peer median of 22.9x
Risks
  • High financial leverage with Debt of ₹682 Cr and D/E ratio of 1.53
  • Cyclical revenue profile with FY26 top-line contracting 30% YoY compared to FY25
  • Equity dilution of ~6.1% upon full conversion of 2 crore warrants
  • Low ROCE of 11.0% reflecting weak long-term capital efficiency in commodity processing
  • Announcement is procedural confirmation of previously disclosed June 2026 fundraise
Full AI brief

1. Catalyst & Fundraise Impact Analysis

Event Overview: Mukka Proteins Limited has received formal shareholder approval to issue 2,00,00,000 convertible warrants at ₹23.50 each to 15 non-promoter entities, raising ₹47 Crore. Subscribers pay 25% (₹11.75 Cr) upfront, with the remaining 75% payable within 18 months upon equity conversion.

Freshness Check: This announcement represents a procedural shareholder approval step for a fundraise initially board-approved and announced in June 2026. Hence, the catalyst is already priced in.

Financial Impact Math: - Market Cap: ₹772 Cr (at ₹23.4/share). - Total Dilution: 2.0 Cr shares on current base (~33 Cr shares) = ~6.1% dilution. - Capital Raised: ₹47 Cr (~3.2% of TTM Revenue ₹1,449 Cr). - Deployment Context: The funds will support product diversification and bolt-on acquisitions (e.g., Delta Marine for ₹11.1 Cr, Aqua Marine for ₹15 Cr). Assumed incremental revenue from deployment is ₹35–70 Cr over 18–24 months. - EPS Impact: Assuming ₹47 Cr yields ₹50 Cr incremental steady-state revenue at 7.9% OPM (₹3.95 Cr EBIT) and 25% tax rate, net incremental PAT is ~₹2.0 Cr. Adding 2.0 Cr dilutive shares results in minimal net EPS accretion (+3% overall).

2. Industry Context & Quality Gate

  • Industry Structure: Fish meal, fish oil, and soluble paste processing in India. Capital intensity is medium, but working capital intensity is high due to inventory requirements across seasonal fishing bans.
  • Structural Growth: Expected CAGR of 7–9% driven by global aquaculture feed demand.
  • Quality Gate Assessment: Failed. Trailing ROCE stands at 11.0%, well below high-quality thresholds. High debt burden of ₹682 Cr vs Net Worth of ₹447 Cr (D/E = 1.53) limits financial flexibility.

3. Fundamental Quality & Valuation Assessment

  • Revenue Trajectory: FY25 revenue stood at ₹2,074 Cr before dropping 30% to ₹1,449 Cr in FY26 due to global fish meal price normalization. Sequential quarterly earnings improved in Dec 2025 (PAT ₹27.3 Cr) and Mar 2026 (PAT ₹21.4 Cr), but top-line stability remains vulnerable to weather and raw fish pricing.
  • Margins & Leverage: Operating margin is thin at 7.9%. High interest costs from ₹682 Cr debt weigh heavily on net profitability (NPM ~3.9%).
  • Valuation: TTM EPS of ₹1.73 implies a P/E of 13.5x. While discounted against food industry peers (median 22.9x), this discount reflects commodity cyclicality, debt burden, and lower ROCE.

4. Scenario Calibration

  • Base Case (+10% / ₹25.7): M&A integration proceeds smoothly, maintaining annual PAT near ₹60–65 Cr; warrant conversion dilution offsets modest PAT expansion.
  • Bull Case (+30% / ₹30.4): Global fish meal prices rally, operational synergy from acquisitions pushes OPM toward 9.5%, and FY27 EPS reaches ₹2.30.
  • Bear Case (-25% / ₹17.5): Adverse raw material availability or extended fishing bans suppress utilization, high interest costs erode net profit, and equity dilution reduces EPS below ₹1.30.

5. Verdict Rationale

Mukka Proteins is a cyclical commodity processor carrying significant debt (D/E 1.53). The ₹47 Cr warrant fundraise is modest relative to total debt and market cap (~6.1% dilution) and is old news already disclosed in June 2026. Without structural OPM expansion or debt deleveraging, multibagger potential is UNLIKELY.

Analysis as of 2026-08-08 (price ₹23.41) · AI research, not investment advice.
FollowTelegram

Investor Presentation

· Expansion · Possible · Food - Processing - Indian · score 55/100
Deal
Deal value₹475 Cr
Deal vs businessorder = 0.33x TTM revenue (₹474.89 Cr order vs ₹1,449 Cr TTM revenue)
Size vs own revenue0.33×
Execution period5.0 yr
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)3.45% / 6.55%
EPS uplift10.0%
Upside base / bull / bear45.0% / 110.0% / -35.0%
Horizon36-48 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (25 May 2026)₹22.52
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹27.91
Return since+23.9%
α vs Smallcap 250+20.2%
α vs own sector+32.8% (Food - Processing - Indian median -12.6% over 20 matured picks)
Positives
  • Dominant market share of 25-30% in the Indian fishmeal and fish oil segment.
  • Strong export presence with 79.7% of FY26 revenue coming from international markets.
  • Significant order win of ₹474.89 Cr from BSWML provides revenue diversification.
  • High promoter holding of 73.3% aligns interests with minority shareholders.
  • Strategic global expansion via Oman facility reduces domestic raw material risk.
Risks
  • High leverage with Debt/Equity of 1.53 and ₹682 Cr of absolute debt.
  • Unrelated diversification into leachate treatment/waste management poses high execution and technology risks.
  • Highly volatile quarterly earnings due to seasonal fishing bans and global fish meal price fluctuations.
  • Low return ratio with ROCE at 11.0%, indicating poor capital efficiency.
  • Dependency on regulatory approvals (RBI, FEMA) for the Oman acquisition.
Governance flags
  • High debt levels relative to net worth (D/E of 1.53) raises financial risk.
  • Unrelated diversification can lead to capital misallocation.
Full AI brief

Executive Summary

Mukka Proteins (MUKKA) has announced an ambitious long-term target to reach ₹3,000+ Cr revenue by FY30 (a 20% CAGR from FY26's ₹1,449 Cr) and highlighted a major ₹474.89 Cr leachate treatment order from BSWML. While the headline figures are impressive, a deep-dive into the financials reveals high leverage, low capital efficiency, and significant execution risks associated with diversifying into an unrelated sector (waste management).

Ramp-Aware Impact Math

  1. Leachate Treatment Order (₹474.89 Cr): - Execution Period: Municipal waste and leachate treatment contracts are typically long-term. We assume a realistic 5-year execution timeline. - Steady-State Revenue: ₹95 Cr per year (~6.55% of TTM revenue). - Year 1 Revenue: Assuming a slow ramp-up, we project ₹50 Cr in Year 1 (~3.45% of TTM revenue). - Margin Profile: While fish meal operates at a 7.9% OPM, waste management can yield higher margins. Assuming a conservative 12% OPM and a 6% PAT margin, the steady-state PAT contribution would be ₹5.7 Cr. - EPS Impact: On TTM PAT of ₹57 Cr, this represents a ~10% EPS uplift (approx. ₹0.17 per share on current base).

  2. FY30 Revenue Target (₹3,000+ Cr): - Achieving this requires a 20% CAGR. If achieved at a stable 5% PAT margin, FY30 PAT would reach ₹150 Cr, translating to an EPS of ₹4.54 (vs TTM EPS of ₹1.73).

Industry Capital Intensity & Quality Gate

  • Capital Intensity: HIGH. Both fish processing and waste management require substantial asset setup and working capital. This is reflected in Mukka's high debt of ₹682 Cr (D/E of 1.53).
  • Quality Gate: Failed. ROCE stands at 11.0%, which is below the 15% threshold. The business is highly cyclical, dependent on fish catch seasons, global fish meal prices, and export incentives.

Valuation & Scenario Analysis

  • Base Case (45% Upside): Successful execution of the Oman plant and steady progress on the leachate contract. EPS rises to ₹2.50 in 2-3 years, and P/E re-rates slightly to 15x, leading to a target price of ~₹37.5.
  • Bull Case (110% Upside): Rapid scale-up in Oman, high-margin execution of the waste management contract, and successful entry into insect protein. EPS reaches ₹3.50, and P/E re-rates to 18x, leading to a target price of ~₹63.
  • Bear Case (-35% Downside): Execution delays in waste management, high interest costs from the ₹682 Cr debt eating into margins, and a downturn in global fish meal prices. EPS drops to ₹1.20, and P/E de-rates to 10x, leading to a target price of ~₹12.

Verdict Rationale

Mukka Proteins is a dominant player in its niche but carries high financial leverage and is venturing into an unrelated, capital-intensive sector. While the growth targets are promising, the execution risk is high. It is classified as a 'POSSIBLE' multibagger candidate, but with a cautious outlook.

Analysis as of 2026-05-22 (price ₹22.65) · AI research, not investment advice.
FollowTelegram

Verdicts and projections on this page are produced by an AI model from Mukka Proteins Limited's public exchange filings and are not investment advice. "Return since" is measured from the opening price of the next trading day after each announcement to the latest available close, so it reflects a price an investor could actually have paid. See all analysed companies on Multibagger AI.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI