📅 Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited Seasonality
Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited (SHREERAMA) has ended October higher in 7 of the last 22 years (32%), with an average October move of +0.6%. The strongest October was 2016 (+102.2%) and the weakest was 2008 (-23.1%).
Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited's historically strongest month is December — up in 13 of 22 years (59%) with an average gain of +14.0%. The weakest month has been February, averaging -10.3% with gains in only 4 of 23 years.
📊 Average return by month
🗓️ Month-by-month returns (2004–2026)
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg | -1.3 | -10.3 | -5.5 | +5.2 | +6.1 | +4.1 | +6.5 | +2.7 | +2.5 | +0.6 | +6.9 | +14.0 |
| Up % | 27% | 17% | 35% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 52% | 43% | 57% | 32% | 45% | 59% |
| 2026 | -15.0 | -6.2 | -14.5 | -0.4 | -7.0 | -0.5 | -8.1 | +6.1 | +5.2 | +33.8 | · | · |
| 2025 | -15.7 | -2.7 | -13.0 | +3.7 | +27.6 | -2.9 | -0.1 | +31.3 | +13.0 | -5.3 | -6.6 | +26.0 |
| 2024 | +1.8 | -10.2 | -14.1 | +0.6 | +1.7 | +13.9 | +1.3 | +7.8 | -11.0 | +12.3 | +59.3 | -6.1 |
| 2023 | -10.8 | -7.2 | -17.0 | +37.4 | +0.3 | +49.5 | +15.9 | +12.9 | +3.5 | +22.3 | +29.4 | -9.2 |
| 2022 | -4.0 | -18.4 | +1.9 | +18.6 | -22.4 | -6.6 | +18.1 | +22.5 | -12.5 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -11.4 |
| 2021 | -7.4 | +6.7 | +26.3 | +2.5 | +59.9 | -23.3 | +24.4 | -24.4 | +12.6 | -1.1 | -8.6 | +35.4 |
| 2020 | +4.0 | -4.8 | -25.3 | +2.7 | +1.3 | +36.4 | +0.0 | +41.0 | +2.7 | -9.2 | +3.6 | +13.3 |
| 2019 | -15.6 | -10.5 | +8.8 | +2.7 | +0.0 | -11.4 | -10.9 | +0.0 | -10.0 | -17.3 | +26.9 | +17.6 |
| 2018 | -27.8 | -4.0 | -16.7 | +10.9 | -2.9 | -19.4 | -13.1 | -1.2 | -20.7 | -6.2 | +14.8 | -3.6 |
| 2017 | -2.5 | -3.6 | -3.8 | +19.7 | -16.4 | +25.2 | -3.8 | -10.1 | -7.6 | +11.0 | -5.3 | +42.7 |
| 2016 | -23.1 | -3.3 | +1.7 | -3.4 | -6.1 | +37.4 | +27.2 | +3.7 | -8.2 | +102.2 | -19.7 | -2.8 |
| 2015 | -6.0 | -12.7 | -23.6 | +0.0 | +3.6 | -14.9 | +48.6 | -23.6 | -4.8 | +1.3 | +8.6 | +77.3 |
| 2014 | -2.4 | -61.4 | -7.8 | +33.9 | +24.1 | +48.0 | -14.5 | -4.8 | +22.0 | -1.4 | -13.4 | +8.9 |
| 2013 | +62.5 | -15.4 | -18.2 | -4.4 | +104.7 | -1.1 | +3.4 | -6.1 | -1.8 | +4.2 | +0.0 | -1.7 |
| 2012 | +17.7 | +8.2 | -15.2 | -4.5 | +0.0 | +1.6 | +10.8 | +11.1 | +8.8 | -16.1 | +13.7 | -3.6 |
| 2011 | -17.0 | -2.5 | +12.6 | -0.7 | -12.8 | -3.4 | -3.6 | -13.9 | +4.3 | -14.4 | -18.1 | -8.8 |
| 2010 | -8.2 | +0.9 | -5.3 | -0.9 | -7.5 | +9.2 | -8.4 | -2.0 | +4.2 | +33.0 | -1.5 | +12.2 |
| 2009 | +3.1 | +0.0 | +7.5 | +5.6 | +36.8 | -20.2 | +24.1 | -9.7 | +23.7 | -2.6 | -1.8 | +10.9 |
| 2008 | +0.0 | -32.2 | -16.1 | +15.0 | -8.7 | -15.9 | +18.9 | -9.5 | -31.6 | -23.1 | -1.7 | +10.2 |
| 2007 | +55.5 | -29.6 | -13.6 | -4.1 | -2.6 | +18.6 | -16.4 | +5.4 | +11.9 | -18.2 | +38.0 | +41.6 |
| 2006 | -10.8 | -31.3 | +0.6 | -9.3 | -13.5 | -21.5 | -5.7 | -6.0 | +58.5 | -20.1 | +5.0 | +2.4 |
| 2005 | -7.5 | +30.1 | +22.2 | -19.4 | +2.2 | +3.4 | +14.1 | +33.9 | -18.3 | -18.0 | -15.0 | -3.8 |
| 2004 | · | -27.4 | -4.7 | +13.2 | -22.6 | -6.6 | +27.3 | -2.4 | +13.0 | -18.7 | +46.0 | +61.2 |
🏆 Top 25 seasonal picks — October 2026
| # | Stock | Record | Win % | Avg return | So far |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUTHOOTFIN Muthoot Finance Limited | 13/15 yrs up | 87% | +4.4% | -5.1% |
| 2 | POKARNA Pokarna Limited | 9/10 yrs up | 90% | +9.7% | +1.2% |
| 3 | STYRENIX Styrenix Performance Materials Limited | 18/22 yrs up | 82% | +3.7% | +2.3% |
| 4 | TBZ Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited | 12/14 yrs up | 86% | +12.3% | +19.5% |
| 5 | RAMCOCEM The Ramco Cements Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +0.6% | -4.8% |
| 6 | OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty Limited | 12/15 yrs up | 80% | +6.1% | -3.5% |
| 7 | PDSL PDS Limited | 9/11 yrs up | 82% | +9.4% | -2.8% |
| 8 | MCX Multi Comm. Exc. | 11/14 yrs up | 79% | +8.9% | -4.2% |
| 9 | INDOTECH Indo Tech Transformers Limited | 15/20 yrs up | 75% | +6.7% | -3.8% |
| 10 | SUZLON Suzlon Energy Limited | 15/20 yrs up | 75% | +4.8% | +6.4% |
| 11 | RSYSTEMS R Systems International Limited | 15/20 yrs up | 75% | +4.2% | -6.6% |
| 12 | IFBAGRO IFB Agro Industries Limited | 16/22 yrs up | 73% | +11.7% | -3.1% |
| 13 | GMDCLTD Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited | 16/22 yrs up | 73% | +8.5% | -7.2% |
| 14 | USHAMART Usha Martin Limited | 16/22 yrs up | 73% | +6.0% | -1.5% |
| 15 | GSFC Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited | 16/22 yrs up | 73% | +4.6% | -1.3% |
| 16 | ICICIBANK ICICI Bank Limited | 16/22 yrs up | 73% | +4.5% | +5.7% |
| 17 | SHRIRAMFIN Shriram Finance Limited | 16/22 yrs up | 73% | +2.8% | -4.3% |
| 18 | KABRAEXTRU Kabra Extrusion Technik Limited | 16/22 yrs up | 73% | +2.2% | +0.4% |
| 19 | HIRECT Hind Rectifiers Limited | 14/19 yrs up | 74% | +4.7% | -2.7% |
| 20 | TI Tilaknagar Industries Limited | 12/16 yrs up | 75% | +9.5% | +2.0% |
| 21 | KECL Kirloskar Electric Company Limited | 12/16 yrs up | 75% | +8.0% | -1.9% |
| 22 | IMFA Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited | 12/16 yrs up | 75% | +8.0% | -0.9% |
| 23 | DBREALTY Valor Estate Limited | 12/16 yrs up | 75% | +7.4% | -9.7% |
| 24 | ATULAUTO Atul Auto Limited | 10/13 yrs up | 77% | +8.3% | -5.6% |
| 25 | MINDTECK Mindteck (India) Limited | 8/10 yrs up | 80% | +5.1% | -2.8% |
By quarter, Q4 (Oct–Dec) has been the strongest for SHREERAMA: up in 15 of 22 years, averaging +21.0%. Q1 (Jan–Mar) has been the softest (-16.4% on average). The current quarter (Q4) has historically closed higher 68% of the time.
📊 Average return by quarter
🗓️ Quarter-by-quarter returns
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg | -16.4 | +16.3 | +10.6 | +21.0 |
| Up % | 23% | 48% | 57% | 68% |
| 2026 | -31.8 | -7.9 | +2.6 | +33.8 |
| 2025 | -28.7 | +28.4 | +48.2 | +11.4 |
| 2024 | -21.4 | +16.6 | -2.7 | +68.0 |
| 2023 | -31.3 | +106.1 | +35.4 | +43.6 |
| 2022 | -20.1 | -14.1 | +26.5 | -12.9 |
| 2021 | +24.7 | +25.7 | +5.9 | +22.3 |
| 2020 | -26.0 | +41.9 | +44.8 | +6.6 |
| 2019 | -17.8 | -9.0 | -19.8 | +23.5 |
| 2018 | -42.3 | -13.2 | -31.9 | +3.8 |
| 2017 | -9.6 | +25.2 | -20.1 | +50.0 |
| 2016 | -24.4 | +24.6 | +21.1 | +57.9 |
| 2015 | -37.3 | -11.9 | +8.1 | +95.0 |
| 2014 | -65.3 | +145.8 | -0.7 | -6.9 |
| 2013 | +12.5 | +93.3 | -4.6 | +2.4 |
| 2012 | +8.1 | -3.0 | +33.8 | -8.0 |
| 2011 | -8.8 | -16.4 | -13.4 | -36.1 |
| 2010 | -12.3 | +0.0 | -6.5 | +47.0 |
| 2009 | +10.8 | +15.3 | +38.6 | +6.1 |
| 2008 | -43.1 | -11.7 | -26.4 | -16.7 |
| 2007 | -5.5 | +10.7 | -1.5 | +59.8 |
| 2006 | -38.4 | -38.4 | +40.6 | -14.1 |
| 2005 | +47.0 | -14.8 | +24.9 | -32.9 |
| 2004 | · | -18.2 | +40.4 | +91.4 |
🏆 Top 25 seasonal picks — Q4 2026
| # | Stock | Record | Win % | Avg return | So far |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RHIM RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITED | 13/14 yrs up | 93% | +14.0% | -3.8% |
| 2 | APOLLOHOSP Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited | 19/22 yrs up | 86% | +6.2% | -3.4% |
| 3 | RSYSTEMS R Systems International Limited | 17/20 yrs up | 85% | +24.7% | -6.6% |
| 4 | STAR Strides Pharma Science Limited | 18/22 yrs up | 82% | +6.3% | -6.7% |
| 5 | DRREDDY Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited | 18/22 yrs up | 82% | +4.5% | +0.0% |
| 6 | PROZONER Prozone Realty Limited | 12/14 yrs up | 86% | +19.8% | -3.9% |
| 7 | POLYMED Poly Medicure Limited | 12/14 yrs up | 86% | +9.2% | -4.8% |
| 8 | INDOTECH Indo Tech Transformers Limited | 16/20 yrs up | 80% | +23.2% | -3.8% |
| 9 | TI Tilaknagar Industries Limited | 13/16 yrs up | 81% | +22.7% | +2.0% |
| 10 | FIEMIND Fiem Industries Limited | 15/19 yrs up | 79% | +14.2% | +2.2% |
| 11 | BSOFT BIRLASOFT LIMITED | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +21.8% | +17.1% |
| 12 | SONATSOFTW Sonata Software Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +20.2% | -4.0% |
| 13 | FACT Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +20.1% | -3.3% |
| 14 | TVSHLTD TVS Holdings Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +15.4% | -5.0% |
| 15 | APARINDS Apar Industries Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +15.1% | -7.8% |
| 16 | STYRENIX Styrenix Performance Materials Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +11.0% | +2.3% |
| 17 | EPL EPL Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +10.4% | -2.1% |
| 18 | TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +8.5% | -5.0% |
| 19 | WIPRO Wipro Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +8.4% | +16.3% |
| 20 | HINDALCO Hindalco Industries Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +7.6% | -3.6% |
| 21 | VTL Vardhman Textiles Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +7.4% | -0.5% |
| 22 | HDFCBANK HDFC Bank Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +6.2% | +2.8% |
| 23 | COROMANDEL Coromandel International Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +5.9% | +0.0% |
| 24 | ASIANPAINT Asian Paints Limited | 17/22 yrs up | 77% | +4.3% | -2.9% |
| 25 | JPOLYINVST Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company Limited | 10/12 yrs up | 83% | +34.9% | +2.1% |
How often does Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited rise in October?
Which is the best month to buy Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited historically?
Which is the weakest month for Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited?
Which quarter is historically strongest for Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited?
Does seasonality guarantee future returns?
Methodology: returns are close-to-close over calendar months and quarters, computed from adjusted daily prices since 2004. A period's return is only counted when the immediately preceding period also traded. Statistics cover completed periods; the current period is shown separately as “so far”. Seasonality is a historical tendency, not a prediction or investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.