Mansi Finance (Chennai) Ltd (511758)
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Mansi Finance's net interest income was ₹2.2 Cr (-27.2% year on year, +73.8% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹1.5 Cr (+20.1% year on year).
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net interest income | ₹2.2 | -27.2% | +73.8% |
| Operating profit | ₹1.8 | — | — |
| Net profit | ₹1.5 | +20.1% | from loss |
| EPS (₹) | 4.15 | +20.3% | from loss |
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Mansi Finance (Chennai) reported its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Revenue for the quarter stood at Rs 2.57 cr, reflecting a 46.3% rebound from Rs 1.76 cr in the preceding quarter (March 2026), though down 29.5% YoY from Rs 3.65 cr in June 2025. Net profit rose to Rs 1.47 cr compared to a net loss of Rs 0.50 cr in Q4 FY26 and Rs 1.22 cr in Q1 FY26. Quarterly EPS improved to Rs 4.15, and the statutory auditor issued an unmodified limited review report.
- Net profit swung to Rs 1.47 cr in Q1 FY27 from a loss of Rs 0.50 cr in Q4 FY26 and profit of Rs 1.22 cr in Q1 FY26.
- Quarterly revenue recovered sequentially by 46.3% to Rs 2.57 cr versus Rs 1.76 cr in Q4 FY26.
- Reported EPS for the quarter was Rs 4.15 compared to Rs -1.41 in the previous quarter.
- Statutory auditor Sirohia & Co issued an unqualified Limited Review Report dated August 14, 2026.
Mansi Finance (Chennai) Ltd held a board meeting on August 14, 2026, to approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The board also approved the annual report and the notice for the upcoming Annual General Meeting for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. This follows a fiscal year (FY26) where the company reported a total revenue of Rs 10.54 Cr and a net profit of Rs 3.27 Cr. Investors should note the company recently swung to a loss of Rs 0.5 Cr in the March 2026 quarter.
- Board meeting commenced at 12:15 p.m. and concluded at 4:00 p.m. on August 14, 2026
- Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
- Approved the Board's Report and relevant annexures for the financial year ended March 31, 2026
- Company reported TTM Revenue of Rs 11 Cr against a small market capitalization of Rs 22 Cr
- Statutory auditors Sirohia & Co provided a limited review report for the Q1 results
Mansi Finance (Chennai) Ltd has scheduled a board meeting for August 14, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The board will also approve the annual Board's Report and determine the date for the upcoming Annual General Meeting (AGM). This meeting is critical as the company reported a net loss of ₹0.5 crore in the previous quarter (March 2026) despite a TTM PAT of ₹3 crore. Investors will be looking for a recovery in profitability given the small market capitalization of ₹22 crore.
- Board meeting scheduled for August 14, 2026, at 12:15 p.m. at the registered office.
- Agenda includes approval of unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
- Board to finalize the date for the Annual General Meeting (AGM).
- Company reported a net loss of ₹0.5 crore in the most recent quarter (March 2026).
- TTM revenue stands at ₹11 crore, representing approximately 50% of the current market cap.
Mansi Finance (Chennai) Ltd has submitted a routine compliance filing for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company confirmed that Regulation 57(5) of SEBI (LODR) is not applicable as it had no outstanding non-convertible securities during the period. Consequently, there were no interest or principal payment obligations to report. This is a standard administrative disclosure for a micro-cap NBFC with a market capitalization of Rs 23 Cr.
- Regulation 57(5) declared non-applicable for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
- Zero non-convertible securities were issued or outstanding during the quarter
- No interest, dividend, or principal obligations were due or unpaid for the period
- Company maintains a net worth of Rs 41 Cr as per latest available financial context
Mansi Finance (Chennai) Ltd has submitted a disclosure regarding the non-applicability of Regulation 32(1) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company confirmed that it did not raise any capital through Public Issues, Rights Issues, or Preferential Issues during this period. As no funds were raised, there is no requirement to report any deviation or variation in the use of proceeds. This is a routine compliance filing as per SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.
- Reporting period for the disclosure is the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
- Zero funds were raised via Public, Rights, or Preferential issues during the quarter.
- Compliance is maintained under SEBI Circular No. CIR/CFD/CMD1/162/2019 dated December 24, 2019.
- The Statement of Deviation or Variation is officially declared as 'not applicable' for this period.
Financial Performance
Financial analysis data not yet available for this company.
Operational Drivers
Operational analysis data not yet available for this company.
Strategic Growth
Strategic growth analysis not yet available for this company.
External Factors
External factors analysis not yet available for this company.
Regulatory & Governance
Regulatory analysis not yet available for this company.
Risk Analysis
Risk analysis not yet available for this company.