CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd (519477)
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, CIAN Agro's revenue was ₹587 Cr (+14.8% year on year, -10.6% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹150 Cr (+187.9% year on year); the operating margin was 17.3%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹587 | +14.8% | -10.6% |
| Operating profit | ₹102 | -10.9% | -17.4% |
| Net profit | ₹150 | +187.9% | +133.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 53.49 | +186.7% | +134.2% |
| Operating margin | 17.3% | — | — |
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure announced that its Managing Director, Mr. Nikhil Nitin Gadkari, has been appointed as Managing Director of its material subsidiary, Manas Agro Industries & Infrastructure Limited. The appointment is effective from October 1, 2026, for a tenure of 5 years following approval by the subsidiary's shareholders. Mr. Gadkari will concurrently hold the MD position across both the parent and subsidiary entities under Section 203(3) of the Companies Act, 2013. The operational move centralizes leadership across the core holding company and its primary operating arm.
- Appointment of Mr. Nikhil Nitin Gadkari as MD of material subsidiary Manas Agro Industries & Infrastructure Limited
- Tenure defined for a period of 5 (Five) Years
- Appointment takes effect from 1st October, 2026
- Approved by the shareholders of the material subsidiary pursuant to Section 203(3) of the Companies Act, 2013
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd has published its Annual Report for FY 2025-26 and issued the Notice for its 39th AGM scheduled for September 30, 2026. The MD report highlights consolidated FY26 revenue from operations of Rs 2,234.35 crore compared to Rs 1,028.99 crore in FY25, with consolidated PAT rising to Rs 222.69 crore from Rs 41.16 crore. The company is seeking shareholder approval for the appointment of M/s Khanzode & Shenwai as new statutory auditors for a 5-year term and an alteration to its Memorandum of Association object clause.
- Consolidated revenue from operations rose to Rs 2,234.35 crore in FY26 from Rs 1,028.99 crore in FY25
- Consolidated PAT increased to Rs 222.69 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 41.16 crore in FY25
- Consolidated EBITDA reached Rs 520.64 crore in FY26 vs Rs 166.86 crore in FY25
- 39th Annual General Meeting convened for September 30, 2026 via video conferencing
- Proposed appointment of M/s Khanzode & Shenwai, Chartered Accountants, as statutory auditors for a 5-year term
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd has informed BSE that its Board of Directors is scheduled to meet on Thursday, September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The primary agenda items include considering the appointment of Statutory Auditors and approving the 39th Annual Report for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The board will also finalize and approve the notice convening the ensuing Annual General Meeting (AGM).
- Board meeting scheduled for Thursday, September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM
- Agenda includes consideration and approval of the appointment of Statutory Auditors
- Approval of the 39th Annual Report and Directors' Report for FY ended March 31, 2026
- Notice of the upcoming Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be finalized
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd has announced the appointment of Mr. Santosh Nilkanthrao Diwane as the Company Secretary of its subsidiary, Varron Aluminiumm Private Limited, effective August 17, 2026. Mr. Diwane is already serving as the Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the parent company. He brings over 16 years of experience in corporate laws, secretarial compliances, and corporate governance. This is a routine secretarial appointment with no financial impact on the company.
- Appointment effective date: August 17, 2026
- Appointed as Company Secretary of subsidiary Varron Aluminiumm Private Limited
- Professional experience: Over 16 years in corporate laws, secretarial compliances, and governance
- Appointment made pursuant to Section 203(3) of the Companies Act, 2013
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd has submitted an updated list of Key Managerial Personnel (KMPs) authorized to determine the materiality of events and make disclosures under Regulation 30(5) of SEBI LODR. The authorized officials include Managing Director Nikhil Gadkari, Chief Financial Officer Nakul Bhat, and Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Santosh Diwane. This is a routine administrative compliance update with no operational or financial impact on the company.
- Identified 3 Key Managerial Personnel authorized severally to determine event materiality
- Authorized officials include Managing Director Nikhil Gadkari and CFO Nakul Bhat
- Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Santosh Diwane also designated for stock exchange disclosures
- Filing submitted pursuant to SEBI LODR Regulation 30(5) on 14th August, 2026
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure has appointed Mr. Santosh Nilkanthrao Diwane as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective August 14, 2026. He succeeds Ms. Madhubala Dave, who stepped down on August 7, 2026, due to maternity leave. Mr. Diwane brings over 16 years of secretarial and corporate legal experience, having previously worked with Reliance Infrastructure and Manas Agro. The Board also noted quarterly results for the period ended June 30, 2026, and constituted a Risk Management Committee.
- Santosh Nilkanthrao Diwane appointed as CS & Compliance Officer effective August 14, 2026
- Madhubala Dave ceased role as CS & Compliance Officer effective August 7, 2026
- Appointee brings over 16 years of experience in corporate laws and governance
- Board meeting on August 14, 2026 ran from 11:30 AM to 07:15 PM
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹69.23 crore for Q1 FY27, down 30.7% YoY from ₹99.83 crore and down 56.2% sequentially from ₹158.21 crore in Q4 FY26. Standalone net profit stood at ₹0.21 crore, up from ₹0.03 crore in Q1 FY26 but lower than ₹0.36 crore in Q4 FY26. Healthcare division was the primary profit driver, contributing segment profit of ₹10.37 crore on revenue of ₹32.98 crore. In contrast, the Agro and Infrastructure divisions recorded operating losses of ₹3.18 crore and ₹2.87 crore, respectively, while finance costs remained high at ₹3.84 crore.
- Standalone revenue from operations declined 30.7% YoY to ₹6,922.95 lakhs (vs ₹9,982.60 lakhs in Q1 FY26).
- Net profit stood at ₹21.08 lakhs against ₹2.61 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹35.74 lakhs in Q4 FY26.
- Healthcare division posted revenue of ₹3,297.65 lakhs and segment PBIT of ₹1,037.44 lakhs.
- Agro and Infrastructure segments recorded segment EBIT losses of ₹318.19 lakhs and ₹286.63 lakhs, respectively.
- Finance costs absorbed ₹383.89 lakhs against total segment profit before interest of ₹432.62 lakhs.
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹69.23 crore for Q1 FY27, marking a 30.6% YoY decline from ₹99.83 crore and a 56.2% QoQ drop from ₹158.21 crore. Standalone net profit stood at ₹0.21 crore (₹21.08 lakhs), recovering from ₹0.03 crore (₹2.61 lakhs) in Q1 FY26 but down from ₹0.36 crore in Q4 FY26. Growth in the Healthcare segment (₹32.98 crore vs ₹6.31 crore YoY) helped offset a steep decline in the Agro division (₹33.87 crore vs ₹85.34 crore YoY). The Board also approved the appointment of Mr. Santosh Nilkanthrao Diwane as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.
- Standalone Revenue from Operations fell 30.6% YoY to ₹6,922.95 lakhs (₹69.23 crore) in Q1 FY27.
- Standalone Net Profit stood at ₹21.08 lakhs compared to ₹2.61 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹35.74 lakhs in Q4 FY26.
- Agro segment revenue dropped 60.3% YoY to ₹3,386.85 lakhs, while Healthcare revenue grew 422.7% YoY to ₹3,297.65 lakhs.
- Appointed Mr. Santosh Nilkanthrao Diwane as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer w.e.f. August 14, 2026.
Ms. Madhubala Dave has resigned from her position as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer of CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd, effective August 7, 2026. The resignation is attributed to her maternity leave; however, she will continue her association with the company in the role of Assistant General Manager. The company, which has a market capitalization of Rs 3,769 Cr and TTM revenue of Rs 2,234 Cr, is now required to appoint a successor to manage statutory compliances. This transition is administrative and not expected to impact the company's operational performance.
- Resignation of Ms. Madhubala Dave effective from the close of business hours on August 7, 2026
- The outgoing officer will retain her role as Assistant General Manager during her maternity leave
- Company reported a significant revenue growth to Rs 2,234 Cr in FY26 from Rs 1,029 Cr in FY25
- Promoter holding remains stable at 67.61% as of June 2026
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure has scheduled a board meeting for August 14, 2026, to consider and approve its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. This follows a high-growth FY26 where revenue surged to ₹2,234 Cr from ₹1,029 Cr in FY25. The trading window for insiders has been closed since July 1, 2026, and will remain so until 48 hours after the results are published. Investors will be monitoring if the company can maintain its TTM operating margin of 21.4% and the momentum from the March 2026 quarter (₹656 Cr revenue).
- Board meeting scheduled for August 14, 2026, at 11:30 A.M. in Nagpur.
- Results to be reviewed for the first quarter (Q1) ended June 30, 2026.
- Trading window closed from July 1, 2026, until 48 hours post-result announcement.
- Company enters this reporting cycle with a TTM PAT of ₹225 Cr.
- Promoter holding remains stable at 67.61% as per June 2026 data.
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd has received BSE approval to reclassify six shareholders from the 'Promoter Group' to the 'Public' category. These individuals collectively hold 100,785 shares, representing approximately 0.36% of the total equity. The largest individual holding being reclassified is 86,985 shares (0.31%) held by Anand Shankar Kamat. This administrative change, initiated via an application on March 20, 2026, does not impact the core promoter control, which remains high at 67.61%.
- BSE granted No-Objection on July 20, 2026, for the reclassification of 6 shareholders.
- Total shares reclassified amount to 100,785, representing ~0.36% of the company.
- The largest individual reclassification involves 86,985 shares (0.31% stake).
- The reclassification application was originally filed with the exchange on March 20, 2026.
- Promoter holding remains substantial at 67.61% as of the June 2026 quarter.
Financial Performance
Financial analysis data not yet available for this company.
Operational Drivers
Operational analysis data not yet available for this company.
Strategic Growth
Products & Services
The company name implies operations in agro-industries and infrastructure, but specific products or services are not disclosed in available documents.
External Factors
External factors analysis not yet available for this company.
Regulatory & Governance
Regulatory analysis not yet available for this company.
Risk Analysis
Risk analysis not yet available for this company.