IEL Ltd (524614)
Latest quarterly results (Q4 FY26)
In its latest reported quarter, Q4 FY26, IEL's revenue was ₹0.4 Cr, and net profit ₹0.6 Cr (against a loss a year earlier); the operating margin was 97.6%.
| Q4 FY26 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q4 FY25 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0.4 | — | -23.6% |
| Operating profit | ₹0.4 | from loss | -8.9% |
| Net profit | ₹0.6 | from loss | +25.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.05 | from loss | +25.0% |
| Operating margin | 97.6% | — | — |
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
IEL Ltd has filed its quarterly statement of deviation or variation for the period ended June 30, 2026, as required under SEBI Regulation 32(1). The company confirmed that there has been no deviation in the utilization of funds raised through its Letter of Offer dated January 17, 2025. The Audit Committee reviewed and approved this statement during their meeting on August 10, 2026. This filing is a routine transparency measure to ensure funds are used for their intended purposes.
- Zero deviation reported in the utilization of proceeds for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
- Funds were raised based on the Letter of Offer dated January 17, 2025
- Audit Committee reviewed and approved the statement on August 10, 2026
- Compliance maintained under Regulation 32(1) of SEBI LODR Regulations
IEL Ltd reported a sharp turnaround in Q1 FY27, posting a net profit of ₹0.76 Cr compared to a loss of ₹0.74 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations reached ₹0.50 Cr, which is significant considering the total TTM revenue was only ₹1 Cr. The company also disclosed that ₹24.14 Cr from its ₹43.17 Cr rights issue remains unutilized, specifically earmarked for warehouse construction. While the profit is a positive sign, a substantial portion (₹38.76 Lakhs) came from other income.
- Net Profit of ₹76.35 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of ₹74 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
- Revenue from operations of ₹50 Lakhs represents 50% of the entire previous TTM revenue.
- ₹24.14 Cr remains unutilized from the ₹43.17 Cr rights issue, intended for warehouse construction.
- Total income for the quarter stood at ₹88.76 Lakhs, including ₹38.76 Lakhs in other income.
- Company has already utilized ₹9.77 Cr for land acquisition and ₹9.26 Cr for general corporate purposes.
IEL Ltd reported a significant turnaround in Q1 FY27 with a net profit of ₹76.35 Lakhs, compared to a loss of ₹74 Lakhs in the same quarter last year. Total income stood at ₹88.76 Lakhs, driven by ₹50 Lakhs in operational revenue and ₹38.76 Lakhs in other income. The company provided a critical update on its ₹43.17 Cr Rights Issue, confirming that ₹9.77 Cr has been fully utilized for land acquisition for warehouses. However, ₹24.14 Cr earmarked for warehouse construction remains unutilized as of June 30, 2026, representing a major pending execution milestone.
- Net Profit of ₹76.35 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of ₹74 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
- Operational revenue reached ₹50 Lakhs, a sharp increase from zero revenue in the prior year's June and September quarters.
- Rights Issue proceeds of ₹43.17 Cr are being deployed, with ₹19.03 Cr already utilized.
- ₹24.14 Cr remains unutilized specifically for the construction of warehouses.
- 70th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 28, 2026.
IEL Ltd has scheduled a board meeting for August 10, 2026, to consider and approve the un-audited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company is currently operating on a very small scale, with TTM revenue of only Rs 1 Cr against a market capitalization of Rs 57 Cr. Investors should note that the promoter holding is currently at 0.0%, and the trading window has been closed since June 23, 2026, in anticipation of these results.
- Board meeting scheduled for August 10, 2026, to review Q1 FY27 performance.
- Trading window for designated persons has been closed since June 23, 2026.
- Company reported a low annual revenue of Rs 0.97 Cr for FY26.
- Promoter holding remains at 0.0% as per the latest March 2026 filing.
Financial Performance
Financial analysis data not yet available for this company.
Operational Drivers
Operational analysis data not yet available for this company.
Strategic Growth
Strategic growth analysis not yet available for this company.
External Factors
External factors analysis not yet available for this company.
Regulatory & Governance
Regulatory analysis not yet available for this company.
Risk Analysis
Risk analysis not yet available for this company.