Veefin Solutions Ltd (543931)
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Veefin Solutions' revenue was ₹23.1 Cr, and net profit ₹6.7 Cr; the operating margin was 55.4%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹23.1 | — | -82.3% |
| Operating profit | ₹12.8 | — | -62.3% |
| Net profit | ₹6.7 | — | -57.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.64 | — | -21.0% |
| Operating margin | 55.4% | — | — |
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Veefin Solutions Limited announced that shareholders approved an increase in its 'Veefin - Employee Stock Option Plan 2023' pool from 38,00,000 to 48,00,000 options at its AGM held on September 29, 2026. The 10,00,000 additional options represent potential equity shares of face value Rs 10 each. Till date, 36,62,732 options have been granted, 15,32,143 options have vested, and 14,26,390 options have been exercised, realizing Rs 1.43 crore in cash.
- ESOP pool expanded from 38,00,000 to 48,00,000 options by adding 10,00,000 options
- Total options granted till date stand at 36,62,732, with 5,93,808 options lapsed
- Cumulative options exercised reach 14,26,390, generating Rs 1,42,63,900 in realized exercise money
- Options have a vesting range between a minimum of 12 months and a maximum of 72 months
Veefin Solutions disclosed that promoter Raja Debnath pledged 25,69,171 shares (9.64% of total share capital) on September 18, 2026, in favor of Axis Trustee Services Limited. This pledge backs ₹45 crore of unrated, unlisted NCDs issued by step-down subsidiary Nityo Tech Private Limited for working capital, capex, and buyout of business from subsidiary Infini Systems. Following this transaction, total encumbered promoter holding stands at 95.26% of promoter shareholding (representing 31.70% of the company's total equity). The pledged shares are valued at ₹72.67 crore, representing an asset cover ratio of 1.61:1.
- Promoter pledged 25,69,171 shares representing 9.64% of total equity on September 18, 2026
- Total promoter encumbrance reaches 95.26% of promoter holding and 31.70% of total company equity
- Pledge secures ₹45,00,00,000 unrated, unlisted, secured NCDs issued by step-down subsidiary Nityo Tech Private Limited
- Value of newly pledged shares stands at ₹72,67,15,709.06 (priced at ₹282.86 per share), yielding a 1.61:1 cover
Veefin Solutions disclosed that promoter Raja Debnath pledged 25,69,171 shares (9.64% of total share capital) on September 18, 2026, in favor of Axis Trustee Services Limited. This pledge backs ₹45 crore of unrated, unlisted NCDs issued by step-down subsidiary Nityo Tech Private Limited for working capital, capex, and buyout of business from subsidiary Infini Systems. Following this transaction, total encumbered promoter holding stands at 95.26% of promoter shareholding (representing 31.70% of the company's total equity). The pledged shares are valued at ₹72.67 crore, representing an asset cover ratio of 1.61:1.
- Promoter pledged 25,69,171 shares representing 9.64% of total equity on September 18, 2026
- Total promoter encumbrance reaches 95.26% of promoter holding and 31.70% of total company equity
- Pledge secures ₹45,00,00,000 unrated, unlisted, secured NCDs issued by step-down subsidiary Nityo Tech Private Limited
- Value of newly pledged shares stands at ₹72,67,15,709.06 (priced at ₹282.86 per share), yielding a 1.61:1 cover
Veefin Solutions Limited has received in-principle approval from BSE Limited on September 11, 2026, to migrate its equity shares from the BSE SME platform to the BSE Mainboard. The communication was issued under BSE letter reference LO/MIGRATION/PJ/IP/274/2026-27. The company is completing final listing formalities, with the effective trading date on the Mainboard to be announced subsequently. The migration follows strong revenue growth to Rs 345.0 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 79.0 crore in FY25.
- In-principle approval received from BSE on September 11, 2026
- Approval letter reference: LO\MIGRATION\PJ\IP\274\2026-27
- Company is currently completing final listing formalities for the BSE Mainboard
- Intimation submitted to the exchange on September 21, 2026
Veefin Solutions Limited has dispatched letters containing the web link and QR code for the FY2025-26 Annual Report and Notice of the 6th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to shareholders whose email addresses are unregistered. The AGM is scheduled to be held on September 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM IST via Video Conferencing. The cut-off date for e-voting entitlement is September 22, 2026, with the e-voting window open from September 26 to September 28, 2026.
- 6th Annual General Meeting scheduled for Tuesday, September 29th, 2026 at 05:30 PM IST via VC/OAVM
- Cut-off date for e-voting eligibility fixed as Tuesday, September 22nd, 2026
- Remote e-voting window runs from September 26th, 2026 (09:00 AM) to September 28th, 2026 (05:00 PM)
Veefin Solutions Limited announced that its subsidiary, Infini Systems Limited (ISL), has entered into a Business Transfer Agreement to sell its business undertaking to Nityo Tech Private Limited (NTPL), a step-down subsidiary of Veefin, for a cash consideration of ₹30 crore via a slump sale. The transferred business contributed ₹8.91 crore (2.58% of Veefin's consolidated revenue) and ₹29.12 crore (4.88% of consolidated net worth) for FY26. Because the transaction is entirely intra-group (subsidiary to step-down subsidiary), there is zero impact on Veefin's consolidated financials. The transaction is slated for completion by September 30, 2026, aimed at consolidating service operations and enhancing operational efficiency.
- ISL transfers its business undertaking to NTPL via slump sale for a lump sum cash consideration of ₹30 crore
- Transferred undertaking generated ₹8.91 crore in FY26, representing 2.58% of consolidated revenue
- Transferred net worth stands at ₹29.12 crore, accounting for 4.88% of consolidated net worth as of March 31, 2026
- Expected date of completion is September 30, 2026, with no change in the shareholding pattern of the listed entity
Veefin Solutions Limited has announced a strategic partnership with NSIA Group to deploy its Supply Chain Finance (SCF) platform across five banking entities in West Africa: Côte d’Ivoire, Senegal, Benin, Togo, and Guinea. Under the agreement, Veefin will deliver platform licensing and ongoing maintenance to power digital Reverse Factoring and Factoring programs for SMEs and anchor corporates. While specific commercial contract values were not disclosed, this multi-country win expands Veefin's footprint beyond its current base of over 50 financial institution clients across Asia, Africa, and the Middle East.
- Multi-country deployment across 5 West African markets: Côte d’Ivoire, Senegal, Benin, Togo, and Guinea
- Veefin to provide platform software licensing and ongoing maintenance
- Platform supports digital Reverse Factoring and Factoring on Veefin 4.0 architecture
- Expands client base beyond 50+ financial institutions globally; commercial deal value not disclosed
Veefin Solutions Limited has made available the audio recording of its earnings conference call for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The call was held on August 13, 2026, following the Board of Directors' approval of the audited financial results on August 12, 2026. For the quarter ended June 30, 2026, the company posted revenue of Rs 23.14 Cr and a net profit of Rs 6.74 Cr. This filing is a statutory compliance submission under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR.
- Earnings conference call was conducted on August 13, 2026
- Audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 approved on August 12, 2026
- Jun 2026 quarter reported revenue of Rs 23.142 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.7384 Cr
- Audio recording accessible to shareholders via the official investor relations portal
Veefin Solutions reported consolidated revenue of ₹113.97 crore with an EBITDA of ₹22.40 crore (19.7% margin) and net profit of ₹9.50 crore (8.3% margin) for Q1. On a standalone basis, pure product revenue reached ₹23.14 crore with a 55.4% EBITDA margin (₹12.83 crore) and ₹6.74 crore PAT. The company signed 5 new clients during the quarter, bringing its active base to 50+ financial institutions across 16 countries processing ~$47 billion annually. Management highlighted a 5-year qualified pipeline of $80.13 million and defended raising short-term NCDs at 14%-15% to avoid equity dilution.
- Consolidated revenue stood at ₹113.97 crore with EBITDA of ₹22.40 crore (19.7% margin) and PAT of ₹9.50 crore.
- Standalone product revenue was ₹23.14 crore with an EBITDA of ₹12.83 crore (55.4% margin) and PAT of ₹6.74 crore.
- Qualified 5-year deal pipeline reached $80.13 million, with 5 new client sign-ups in Q1.
- Platform powers 50+ financial institutions across 16 countries, facilitating ~$47 billion in annual volume.
- Management targets early retirement of 2-3 year NCDs borrowed at 14%-15% rates.
Veefin Solutions reported a strong Q1 FY27 with standalone revenue growing 128.2% YoY to ₹23.14 Cr and consolidated revenue reaching ₹113.97 Cr. Standalone EBITDA margins remained robust at 55.4%, while consolidated margins (19.7%) reflect the wider group perimeter and recent integrations. The company added 5 new clients during the quarter and maintains a significant qualified pipeline of USD 80.13 Mn. Operational efficiency improved notably, with Standalone Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) dropping to 80 days from 149 days in FY24.
- Standalone revenue increased 128.2% YoY to ₹23.14 Cr, with PAT rising 151.4% to ₹6.74 Cr.
- Consolidated revenue surged 230.8% YoY to ₹113.97 Cr, though it moderated 13.2% sequentially from the Q4 peak.
- Qualified sales pipeline stands at USD 80.13 Mn, with USD 15.27 Mn in wins converted during Q1.
- Standalone DSO improved to 80 days in Q1 FY27, down from 99 days in FY26 and 149 days in FY24.
- Recurring revenue constitutes 74% of standalone revenue, providing high earnings visibility.
Veefin Solutions has approved its un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. While the full consolidated P&L table was not included in the text extract, the auditor's report highlights one subsidiary contributing Rs 14.06 crore in revenue and Rs 1.95 crore in net profit. This follows a high-growth FY26 where annual revenue reached Rs 345 crore. The company continues to manage a complex structure involving 8 direct subsidiaries and 5 step-down subsidiaries.
- One subsidiary reported a revenue of Rs 14.06 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
- The same subsidiary achieved a net profit after tax of Rs 1.95 crore
- The group structure now includes 8 direct subsidiaries and 5 step-down subsidiaries
- The board meeting for result approval was conducted in 45 minutes
- Statutory auditors ADV & Associates issued a limited review report with no material misstatements noted
Veefin Solutions approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. While the full consolidated totals were not explicitly tabulated in the text, the auditor's report highlighted one subsidiary contributing Rs 14.06 crore in revenue and Rs 1.95 crore in PAT. The company's corporate structure has expanded significantly, now encompassing 8 subsidiaries and 5 step-down subsidiaries across geographies like Dubai and Bangladesh. This quarterly update follows a strong FY26 where the company reported Rs 345 crore in revenue.
- Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
- One subsidiary reported revenue of Rs 14.06 crore and PAT of Rs 1.95 crore for the quarter.
- The group structure now includes 8 direct subsidiaries and 5 step-down subsidiaries.
- The meeting was conducted within a 45-minute window from 3:30 P.M. to 4:15 P.M.
- Subsidiary revenue of Rs 14.06 Cr represents approximately 4% of the total FY26 annual revenue of Rs 345 Cr.
Veefin Solutions Ltd has announced its earnings conference call for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 2:00 PM IST. The management team, including the MD, COO, and CFO, will discuss the company's financial performance. This follows a strong FY26 where the company reported revenue of ₹345 crore and a net profit of ₹32 crore. The call is open to all investors and the general public via a virtual webinar.
- Earnings conference call scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 02:00 PM IST
- Management representation includes the Chairperson/MD, COO, and CFO
- Discussion to focus on Q1-FY27 financial performance for the period ended June 30, 2026
- Company reported a significant revenue increase to ₹345.0 cr in FY26 from ₹79.0 cr in FY25
- Promoter holding stood at 34.73% as of March 2026
Veefin Solutions has approved the allotment of 3,00,000 unrated, unlisted, secured NCDs to Stride Ventures Debt Fund 4, raising a total of Rs 30 crore. The debt carries a high coupon rate of 16.65% p.a. with a 3-year tenure and an 8-month repayment moratorium. This fundraise represents approximately 8.7% of the company's FY26 revenue and will increase the existing debt load of Rs 101 crore by nearly 30%. The NCDs are heavily secured by asset hypothecation, promoter share pledges, and an escrow of 50% of receivables.
- Allotment of 3,00,000 NCDs with a face value of Rs 1,000 each, totaling Rs 30 crore.
- High interest rate of 16.65% p.a. to be paid on a monthly basis.
- Tenure of 36 months with maturity set for August 8, 2029.
- Repayment structure includes an 8-month moratorium followed by equal monthly installments starting from the 9th month.
- Security includes a first ranking pari-passu charge on assets, promoter share pledges, and escrow of 50% of all receivables.
Veefin Solutions has scheduled a board meeting for August 12, 2026, to approve its standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. This follows a significant growth year in FY26, where revenue reached ₹345.0 cr compared to ₹79.0 cr in FY25. The trading window for insiders has been closed since July 01, 2026, in compliance with SEBI regulations. Investors will be monitoring if the company can sustain the momentum from the March 2026 quarter, which saw a revenue of ₹131.0 cr and a net profit of ₹16.0 cr.
- Board meeting scheduled for August 12, 2026, to approve Q1 FY27 results
- Trading window for designated persons closed from July 01, 2026
- Company reported a significant revenue jump to ₹345.0 cr in FY26 from ₹79.0 cr in FY25
- March 2026 quarter revenue stood at ₹131.0 cr with an operating profit of ₹34.0 cr
- Promoter holding stood at 34.73% as of March 2026
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
No documents found
Geographic Revenue Split
No documents found
Profitability Margins
No documents found
EBITDA Margin
No documents found
Capital Expenditure
No documents found
Credit Rating & Borrowing
No documents found
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
No documents found
Import Sources
No documents found
Key Suppliers
No documents found
Capacity Expansion
No documents found
Raw Material Costs
No documents found
Manufacturing Efficiency
No documents found
Logistics & Distribution
No documents found
Strategic Growth
Expected Growth Rate
No documents found
Growth Strategy
No documents found
Products & Services
No documents found
Brand Portfolio
No documents found
New Products/Services
No documents found
Market Expansion
No documents found
Market Share & Ranking
No documents found
Strategic Alliances
No documents found
External Factors
Industry Trends
No documents found
Competitive Landscape
No documents found
Competitive Moat
No documents found
Macro Economic Sensitivity
No documents found
Consumer Behavior
No documents found
Geopolitical Risks
No documents found
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
No documents found
Environmental Compliance
No documents found
Taxation Policy Impact
No documents found
Legal Contingencies
No documents found
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
No documents found
Geographic Concentration Risk
No documents found
Third Party Dependencies
No documents found
Technology Obsolescence Risk
No documents found
Credit & Counterparty Risk
No documents found