Alphalogic Industries Ltd (543937)
Latest quarterly results (H2 FY26)
In its latest reported quarter, H2 FY26, Alphalogic Industries' revenue was ₹20.2 Cr (-11.8% year on year, -19.0% on the previous half-year), and net profit ₹2.8 Cr (+157.8% year on year); the operating margin was 15.0%.
| H2 FY26 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs H2 FY25 | vs prev. half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹20.2 | -11.8% | -19.0% |
| Operating profit | ₹3.0 | +165.8% | +13.1% |
| Net profit | ₹2.8 | +157.8% | +9.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.76 | +157.9% | +9.5% |
| Operating margin | 15.0% | — | — |
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Alphalogic Industries has approved the allotment of 3,30,000 equity shares upon conversion of warrants to Vivaro Enterprises Limited at an issue price of Rs 28 per share, receiving Rs 69.30 lakh in balance funds. This expands the paid-up equity base from 1,01,89,200 to 1,05,19,200 shares. Following this conversion, promoter Alphalogic Techsys Limited's holding diluted from 51.18% to 49.57%, causing the company to formally cease being its subsidiary under Section 2(87) of the Companies Act, 2013. A total of 14,70,000 warrants remain outstanding, mostly held by the promoter group.
- Allotted 3,30,000 equity shares at Rs 28 each, raising Rs 69.30 lakh in balance proceeds (total tranche value Rs 92.40 lakh)
- Paid-up share capital increased from 1,01,89,200 to 1,05,19,200 shares of Rs 10 face value
- Promoter Alphalogic Techsys holding diluted from 51.18% to 49.57%, de-subsidiarizing the company
- 14,70,000 warrants remain outstanding (11,70,000 held by promoter Alphalogic Techsys and 3,00,000 by Neha Anshu Goel)
Alphalogic Industries has approved the allotment of 3,30,000 equity shares upon conversion of warrants to Vivaro Enterprises Limited at an issue price of Rs 28 per share, receiving Rs 69.30 lakh in balance funds. This expands the paid-up equity base from 1,01,89,200 to 1,05,19,200 shares. Following this conversion, promoter Alphalogic Techsys Limited's holding diluted from 51.18% to 49.57%, causing the company to formally cease being its subsidiary under Section 2(87) of the Companies Act, 2013. A total of 14,70,000 warrants remain outstanding, mostly held by the promoter group.
- Allotted 3,30,000 equity shares at Rs 28 each, raising Rs 69.30 lakh in balance proceeds (total tranche value Rs 92.40 lakh)
- Paid-up share capital increased from 1,01,89,200 to 1,05,19,200 shares of Rs 10 face value
- Promoter Alphalogic Techsys holding diluted from 51.18% to 49.57%, de-subsidiarizing the company
- 14,70,000 warrants remain outstanding (11,70,000 held by promoter Alphalogic Techsys and 3,00,000 by Neha Anshu Goel)
Alphalogic Industries has secured a domestic order worth ₹1.03 crore (inclusive of GST) from Blink Commerce Private Limited (Blinkit). The contract entails the design, manufacture, supply, and installation of storage racking systems across three locations: Ghaziabad (UP), Haveli (Maharashtra), and Indore (MP). A key highlight is the rapid execution timeline, with the company expected to complete the project within July 2026. This order demonstrates the company's ability to service high-growth quick-commerce players.
- Total order value of ₹1,03,45,001 inclusive of GST
- Execution timeline is extremely short, scheduled for completion within July 2026
- Project covers three distinct geographic locations: Ghaziabad, Haveli, and Indore
- Client is Blink Commerce Private Limited, a major player in the quick-commerce sector
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
Total income reached INR 6,359.46 lakhs for FY 2024-25. Revenue from core operations (industrial racking and storage solutions) contributed 98% of total income, amounting to INR 6,236.82 lakhs. Specific YoY percentage growth per segment was not disclosed.
Geographic Revenue Split
The company operates from a manufacturing facility in Pune, Maharashtra. Specific geographic revenue percentages across India or international markets are not disclosed in the available documents.
Profitability Margins
The company reported 'healthy profit margins' and a 'steady financial performance.' However, specific Gross, Operating, or Net Profit percentages are not explicitly detailed in the provided text.
Capital Expenditure
The company follows an 'asset-efficient approach' and maintains a 'debt-light' balance sheet. Specific historical or planned CAPEX figures in INR Cr are not disclosed.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
The company is described as 'debt-light,' indicating low reliance on external borrowings. Specific credit ratings and interest rate percentages are not disclosed.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
The company manufactures metal-based products including 'Metal Pallets' and 'Industrial Racks,' implying steel as a primary raw material. Specific material names and their percentage of total cost are not disclosed.
Capacity Expansion
The company operates a 'cutting-edge manufacturing facility in Pune.' Current installed capacity and specific expansion timelines in MT or units are not disclosed.
Manufacturing Efficiency
The company holds ISO and BIFMA certifications, indicating adherence to international quality and efficiency standards. Specific capacity utilization percentages are not disclosed.
Strategic Growth
Growth Strategy
Growth is targeted through diversification of the client base across various sectors and continuous investment in R&D to align with warehousing trends like robotics and AI-driven storage. The company leverages its 'asset-efficient' model to remain resilient during market shifts.
Products & Services
Industrial Racks, Medium and Heavy Duty Racks, Mezzanine Floors, Mobile Compactor Storage Systems, Staff Lockers, and Metal Pallets.
Brand Portfolio
Alphalogic Industries Limited.
New Products/Services
The company is focusing on 'future-ready' trends including advanced storage solutions and warehousing technologies, though specific revenue contribution percentages for new launches are not disclosed.
Market Expansion
The company aims to cater to diverse client needs across various sectors, building on its existing base in Pune. Specific target regions and timelines are not disclosed.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The Indian racking and storage market is evolving toward high-tech warehousing, including robotics and AI. There is a shift toward organized players, though unorganized competition remains high. The company is positioning itself through ISO/BIFMA certifications and R&D focus.
Competitive Landscape
The market is increasingly competitive with the entry of both organized and unorganized players, leading to pricing pressure.
Competitive Moat
The company's moat is built on its specialized design and manufacturing capabilities, ISO/BIFMA certifications, and a strong client base (e.g., Blinkit). Its 'debt-light' and 'asset-efficient' model provides a sustainable cost advantage and financial resilience.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
The company is sensitive to industrial cycles and fluctuations in capital expenditure (CapEx) from its client industries.
Consumer Behavior
Increased demand for efficient warehousing and rapid delivery (e.g., quick commerce like Blinkit) is driving demand for advanced industrial racking systems.
Geopolitical Risks
Potential risks include changes in import-export regulations and tax structures that could affect the cost of materials or international competitiveness.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Operations are subject to the Companies Act 2013, labor laws, and environmental compliance. The company maintains an audit trail (edit log) in its accounting software as per statutory requirements.
Environmental Compliance
The company monitors environmental compliance requirements as part of its regulatory risk assessment. Specific ESG costs are not disclosed.
Legal Contingencies
The company reported that it does not have any pending litigations impacting its financial position in its Standalone Financial Statements as of March 31, 2025.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Key risks include pricing pressure from unorganized competitors (impact not quantified), technological obsolescence due to AI/robotics, and cyclicality in client industries.
Geographic Concentration Risk
Manufacturing is concentrated in Pune, Maharashtra. Regional revenue concentration percentages are not disclosed.
Third Party Dependencies
The company notes dependence on key clients for revenue, though specific percentage dependency on the top 5/10 is not disclosed.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
High risk from rapid advancements in warehousing technologies; the company is mitigating this through R&D and technology integration like ERP.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
The company manages surplus funds through efficient cash management, reflecting a conservative credit approach. Specific receivables quality metrics are not disclosed.