Anlon Technology Solutions Limited (ANLON)
Latest quarterly results (H2 FY26)
In its latest reported quarter, H2 FY26, Anlon Technology's revenue was ₹65.0 Cr (+109.7% year on year, +58.5% on the previous half-year), and net profit ₹8.0 Cr (+100.0% year on year); the operating margin was 20.0%.
| H2 FY26 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs H2 FY25 | vs prev. half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹65.0 | +109.7% | +58.5% |
| Operating profit | ₹13.0 | +116.7% | +85.7% |
| Net profit | ₹8.0 | +100.0% | +60.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.51 | +114.4% | +56.0% |
| Operating margin | 20.0% | — | — |
ANLON delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 100.0% of the ANLON shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 81.08%. That is higher than usual for this stock. Turnover was only ₹3 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. Volume was under a tenth of its average.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 69.2% · 92.9% · 100.0% · 100.0% · 100.0%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Anlon Technology Solutions Limited submitted its compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The certificate was issued by the Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, MUFG Intime India Private Limited. The RTA confirmed that securities received for dematerialisation during the quarter were duly processed and mutilated/cancelled within prescribed timelines. This is a standard quarterly administrative filing with no financial impact.
- Compliance certificate submitted for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
- Issued by Registrar and Share Transfer Agent MUFG Intime India Private Limited
- RTA letter dated October 03, 2026 confirms demat processing within prescribed timelines
- Company filing submitted to NSE on October 15, 2026
Anlon Technology Solutions Limited has received an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for a Turntable Ladder from an existing domestic B2B customer. The total contract value is ₹45.21 Lakhs including GST (₹38.31 Lakhs excluding taxes). The contract is scheduled to be executed through September 30, 2027. Given the company's TTM revenue of ₹156 Cr, this contract represents under 0.3% of revenue, making it routine business development.
- Order value of ₹45.21 Lakhs including GST (₹38.31 Lakhs base value)
- Execution timeline runs until September 30, 2027
- Contract is for Annual Maintenance of a Turntable Ladder from an existing Indian B2B client
- Non-related party domestic transaction
Anlon Technology Solutions executed a Letter of Arrangement with State Bank of India on October 6, 2026, for an enhancement of working capital facilities totaling ₹35 Cr. This includes an additional ₹10 Cr fund-based facility and ₹25 Cr non-fund-based facility. Post-enhancement, the total fund-based limits increase to ₹27.95 Cr and non-fund-based limits rise to ₹70.75 Cr. The expanded credit line supports working capital needs as the company scales operations against its TTM revenue of ₹156 Cr.
- Additional facility granted of ₹10 Cr (Fund Based) and ₹25 Cr (Non-Fund Based)
- Total existing facility prior to enhancement stood at ₹17.95 Cr (Fund Based) and ₹45.75 Cr (Non-Fund Based)
- Letter of Arrangement executed on 06.10.2026 following Sanction Letter dated 19.08.2026
- Secured by hypothecation of current assets, company-owned immovable properties, and personal guarantees of three promoters
Anlon Technology Solutions has issued a Postal Ballot Notice to seek shareholder approval for three key resolutions. These include increasing its authorised share capital, issuing bonus equity shares via capitalisation of securities premium, and migrating its listing from the NSE Emerge SME platform to the NSE Main Board. Remote e-voting runs from 19 September 2026 to 18 October 2026, with cut-off date fixed as 11 September 2026. The migration resolution requires votes in favour from non-promoter shareholders to be at least double the votes cast against.
- Remote e-voting opens on 19 September 2026 at 9:00 AM and concludes on 18 October 2026 at 5:00 PM
- Results of the postal ballot will be announced by 20 October 2026
- Shareholder eligibility fixed via cut-off date of 11 September 2026
- Special resolution for NSE Main Board migration requires non-promoter favour-to-against vote ratio of at least 2:1
Anlon Technology Solutions has approved a bonus share issue in the ratio of 2:5 (2 bonus shares for every 5 equity shares held), which will result in the issuance of 30,03,920 equity shares. The bonus issue requires capitalizing Rs 3,00,39,200 out of its Rs 36.24 Cr securities premium reserve. Post-bonus, the paid-up share capital will expand from Rs 7.51 Cr to Rs 10.51 Cr. Additionally, the company approved migrating its equity shares from the NSE Emerge SME platform to the NSE Main Board, subject to shareholder and regulatory approvals.
- Approved bonus issue in the ratio of 2:5 (2 bonus shares for every 5 held)
- Issuance of 30,03,920 equity shares capitalizing Rs 3,00,39,200 from securities premium
- Paid-up equity share capital increases from Rs 7.51 Cr (75,09,800 shares) to Rs 10.51 Cr (1,05,13,720 shares)
- Securities premium available as of March 31, 2026 stands at Rs 36,24,02,055
- Approved proposed migration from NSE Emerge SME platform to NSE Main Board
Anlon Technology Solutions Limited has been awarded a domestic order valued at ₹1.67 crore (including GST) for the refurbishment of a Track Jet Machine. The contract was awarded by an existing domestic B2B customer, whose identity was kept confidential. The base value of the contract stands at ₹1.41 crore plus ₹0.26 crore GST, with completion targeted on or before December 31, 2026. Relative to the company's TTM revenue of ₹156 crore, the order represents a modest ~1.1% addition.
- Total contract value is ₹1.67 crore (₹1.41 crore base plus ₹0.26 crore GST)
- Execution timeline is set on or before December 31, 2026
- Scope of work covers the refurbishment of a Track Jet Machine
- Awarded by an existing domestic B2B customer with no promoter/related-party interest
Anlon Technology Solutions Limited has received a domestic purchase order worth Rs 2.20 crore (inclusive of GST, freight, and insurance) from an existing B2B customer. The scope includes the replacement of five windshield glasses and two TDEC 501 transmission controllers for Crash Fire Tenders. The base order value stands at Rs 1.87 crore, representing approximately 1.4% of its TTM revenue of Rs 156 crore. Deliveries are scheduled across 14 to 26 weeks.
- Total order value of Rs 2.20 Cr (Base value of Rs 1.87 Cr plus Rs 0.33 Cr taxes and charges)
- Scope covers replacement of 5 windshield glasses and 2 TDEC 501 transmission controllers for Crash Fire Tenders
- Delivery timeline set at 14-16 weeks for general materials and 24-26 weeks for TDEC controllers
- Order value constitutes ~1.4% of TTM revenue (Rs 156 Cr)
Anlon Technology Solutions shared a media feature detailing its business growth, operational metrics, and order pipeline. The company reported an order book of ₹141.19 crore as of July 31, 2026 (up from ₹110.15 crore in March 2026), representing ~90.5% of its TTM revenue of ₹156 crore. The FY27 bidding pipeline stands at ₹285.80 crore, with ₹42.98 crore already in the L1 stage. Manufacturing and assembly revenue surged to ₹53.41 crore in FY26 from ₹6.46 crore in FY25, driven by OEM partnerships with Rosenbauer and Bucher Municipal.
- Closing order book expanded to ₹141.19 crore as of July 31, 2026, up from ₹110.15 crore as of March 31, 2026
- FY27 bidding pipeline stands at ₹285.80 crore, with ₹42.98 crore already at the L1 stage
- Manufacturing & Assembly revenue grew sharply to ₹53.41 crore in FY26 compared to ₹6.46 crore in FY25
- Recurring revenue visibility supported by ₹27.01 crore in AMC orders and ₹27.14 crore in spare-parts distribution orders
Anlon Technology Solutions shared a detailed business update highlighting an order book of ₹141.19 crore as of July 31, 2026 (up from ₹110.15 crore as of March 31, 2026), representing ~90.5% of its TTM revenue (₹156 crore). The company reported an FY27 bidding pipeline of ₹285.80 crore, of which ₹42.98 crore is already at the L1 stage. Manufacturing & Assembly revenue surged to ₹53.41 crore in FY26 compared to ₹6.46 crore in FY25, driven by OEM partnerships with Rosenbauer and Bucher Municipal.
- Order book stood at ₹141.19 crore as of July 31, 2026, up from ₹110.15 crore as of March 31, 2026
- FY27 bidding pipeline stands at ₹285.80 crore, with ₹42.98 crore already in L1 stage
- Manufacturing & Assembly revenue increased to ₹53.41 crore in FY26 from ₹6.46 crore in FY25
- July 2026 order book includes ₹27.01 crore of AMC orders and ₹27.14 crore of spare-parts orders
Anlon Technology Solutions has appointed Mr. Miron Harri Thoms as Chief Executive Officer and Key Managerial Personnel effective September 02, 2026. Mr. Thoms brings approximately 18 years of executive management experience with the Volvo Group, including serving as Vice President and Head of Volvo Penta India. He brings around 6 years of general management and Indian P&L leadership to Anlon, which recorded TTM revenue of ₹156 Cr and TTM PAT of ₹20 Cr. The appointment aligns with Anlon's strategy to expand its engineering capabilities and target 30-35% CAGR growth.
- Appointed Mr. Miron Harri Thoms as CEO and KMP effective September 02, 2026
- Appointee brings ~18 years of strategic leadership experience at Volvo Group
- Includes ~6 years of general management and direct P&L responsibility in India
- Company reported TTM revenue of ₹156 Cr and TTM net profit of ₹20 Cr
Anlon Technology Solutions Limited has executed a Master Factoring Agreement with SBI Factors Limited for a domestic factoring facility (with recourse) limit of ₹15.00 crore. The facility, sanctioned on June 25, 2026, aims at factoring and assignment of eligible trade receivables. Outstanding under the facility currently stands at Nil, backed by company receivables, a sub-servient charge on assets, and personal promoter guarantees. This ₹15 crore limit equals ~9.6% of TTM revenue (₹156 crore), bolstering working capital liquidity.
- Executed Master Factoring Agreement with SBI Factors Limited for a ₹15.00 crore credit limit
- Nature of borrowing is a domestic factoring facility (with recourse) against eligible receivables
- Current outstanding under the sanctioned facility is Nil
- Secured via receivables, sub-servient charge on current and fixed assets, plus promoter personal guarantees
Anlon Technology Solutions Limited has received a domestic purchase order valued at Rs 1.40 crore (inclusive of Rs 0.21 crore GST) from an existing B2B customer in India. The contract covers the supply of Crash Fire Tender (CFT) vehicle tyres. Execution is quick, with delivery scheduled within 4 to 6 weeks on or before October 3, 2026. Given the company's TTM revenue of Rs 156 crore, the order represents less than 1% of annual turnover.
- Secured domestic order worth Rs 1.40 crore inclusive of GST (base value of Rs 1.19 crore)
- Scope encompasses the supply of Crash Fire Tender (CFT) vehicle tyres
- Delivery timeline stipulated as 4-6 weeks, on or before October 3, 2026
- Awarded by an existing domestic B2B customer (identity kept confidential)
Anlon Technology Solutions has secured a domestic order worth Rs 2.36 crore (inclusive of Rs 0.36 crore GST) from an existing B2B customer in India. The contract covers the complete fabrication along with chassis for an Emergency Rescue Vehicle with 18.5 GVW. The project is scheduled for completion on or before June 20, 2027. Relative to Anlon's TTM revenue of Rs 156 crore, this order represents approximately 1.5% of revenue.
- Order value of Rs 2.36 crore (Rs 2.00 crore base plus Rs 0.36 crore GST)
- Scope entails supply of 18.5 GVW Emergency Rescue Vehicle with chassis and fabrication
- Execution timeline set on or before June 20, 2027
- Order awarded by an existing domestic B2B customer
Anlon Technology Solutions Limited concluded its 11th Annual General Meeting on August 11, 2026, with all six proposed resolutions passed by the requisite majority. Key approvals included the adoption of FY26 audited financial statements and a special resolution to alter the Object Clause of the Memorandum of Association (MoA). The meeting saw participation from 18 shareholders via video conferencing, representing approximately 57.15% of the total outstanding shares for most resolutions. Notably, the promoter group (holding 51.69%) voted 100% in favor of non-interested resolutions.
- All 6 resolutions passed with 100% of polled votes in favor, including the appointment of a new Independent Director.
- Total of 4,291,700 votes were polled for the adoption of financial statements, representing 57.15% of the 7,509,800 total shares.
- Public institutional participation stood at 38.8%, with 387,200 votes cast out of 997,800 shares held.
- A special resolution was passed for the alteration of the Object Clause of the Memorandum of Association to potentially expand business scope.
- The meeting was attended by 5 promoter group members and 13 public shareholders via video conferencing.
Anlon Technology Solutions reported a robust closing order book of ₹141.19 Cr as of July 31, 2026, representing approximately 90.5% of its TTM revenue. The company secured 10 new orders worth ₹1.89 Cr in July and maintains a significant bidding pipeline of ₹285.80 Cr, with L1 status on tenders worth ₹42.98 Cr. To mitigate Red Sea logistics disruptions that have reduced shipping frequency from weekly to monthly, the company is pivoting toward a higher-margin refurbishment model. Five used machines have already been acquired for refurbishment to serve domestic and international markets.
- Closing order book reached ₹141.19 Cr as of July 31, 2026, providing high revenue visibility.
- Currently positioned as L1 (lowest bidder) for tenders worth ₹42.98 Cr, including two turntable ladders worth ₹35.12 Cr.
- Total bidding pipeline for FY27 stands at ₹285.80 Cr, with ₹186 Cr focused on 'Make in India' segments.
- Secured ₹1.89 Cr in new orders during July 2026 from major clients including DIAL, BIAL, and GMR Goa.
- Logistics constraints in the Red Sea have reduced RORO vessel frequency from weekly to once a month, impacting import timelines.
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
Revenue for FY 2024-25 grew 43.44% YoY to INR 50.23 Cr. H1 FY26 revenue reached INR 41.38 Cr, a 117.12% increase from INR 19.05 Cr in H1 FY25, driven by the manufacturing and assembly segment and a 66% realization of previous year's service income levels (INR 13.22 Cr in H1 FY26).
Geographic Revenue Split
Primarily domestic (India) with key projects delivered to Airports Authority of India, Maruti Suzuki India Limited, and major airports in Goa, Delhi, and Trivandrum. Specific regional percentage split is not disclosed.
Profitability Margins
Net Profit margin for FY 2024-25 was 12.92% (INR 6.49 Cr). H1 FY26 PAT margin stood at 12.84% (INR 5.42 Cr), showing stability despite rapid scaling. Manufacturing margins are targeted at 15-25% as the company moves away from lower-margin entry projects (~14%).
EBITDA Margin
EBITDA margin was 19.69% in H1 FY26 (INR 8.31 Cr) compared to 20.46% in H1 FY25. The slight compression is attributed to initial market entry projects taken at lower margins, though refurbishment projects are expected to improve this to the 20-25% range.
Capital Expenditure
Incurred INR 3.7 Cr for manufacturing sweeping machines for demo and hire purposes and INR 1.49 Lakhs for office building construction. Planned conversion of current facility into an R&D and competence center for customized manufacturing.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
Executed a supplementary loan agreement with SBI on 01.12.2025 for enhancement of working capital facilities. Availed a new Overdraft facility of INR 2.90 Cr from Kotak Mahindra Bank to support increased capital employed.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Not specifically named, but categorized as raw materials for specialized vehicle assembly and manufacturing. Raw material consumption was INR 1.87 Cr in H1 FY26.
Import Sources
International sourcing through OEM partner Rosenbauer (Austria), though specific country percentages are not disclosed.
Key Suppliers
Rosenbauer (key OEM partner for firefighting trucks), Maruti Suzuki (client/partner), and Airports Authority of India (key client).
Capacity Expansion
Current manufacturing facility is being converted into an R&D and competence center. The company is actively seeking new space for customized manufacturing to support a 30-35% growth target for FY27.
Raw Material Costs
Raw material consumption was INR 1.87 Cr in H1 FY26. Gross margins benefited from favorable inventory movement of INR 7.58 Cr as closing stock was cleared for operational profit realization.
Manufacturing Efficiency
Achieved 14% blended margins in manufacturing assembly initially; targeting 15-25% through operational efficiency and higher-margin refurbishment projects.
Logistics & Distribution
Investing INR 3.7 Cr in sweeping machines for demo and hire purposes to expand distribution and customer reach.
Strategic Growth
Expected Growth Rate
30% to 35%
Growth Strategy
Transitioning to a high-utilization growth phase by converting existing facilities into R&D centers, seeking new space for customized manufacturing, and focusing on three growing segments: Airport safety, sewage cleaning, and specialized firefighting equipment.
Products & Services
Runway rubber removal machines, multifunctional foam mist vehicles, rapid intervention vehicles, crash fire tenders (CFTs), sweeping machines, and refurbishment services.
Brand Portfolio
Anlon
New Products/Services
Supplied four runway rubber removal machines to AAI and one multifunctional foam mist vehicle to Maruti Suzuki in H1 FY26. Sweeping machines for hire/demo are expected to contribute to future revenue.
Market Expansion
Targeting the sewage cleaning market and expanding customized manufacturing capabilities to achieve 30-35% CAGR.
Strategic Alliances
Long-term OEM partnership with Rosenbauer for the supply and maintenance of specialized firefighting vehicles.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The industry is evolving toward Industry 4.0 and smart manufacturing; Anlon is positioning itself by establishing an R&D center and focusing on high-utilization growth segments.
Competitive Landscape
Faces competition from domestic and international specialized vehicle manufacturers and service providers in the airport equipment sector.
Competitive Moat
Durable advantage in specialized refurbishment of the world's largest firefighting vehicles and a strong OEM network with Rosenbauer, creating high entry barriers for competitors.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Highly sensitive to airport traffic and GDP growth; aeronautical and service revenues fluctuate based on flight frequency and airport financial health.
Consumer Behavior
Shift toward outsourcing specialized maintenance and refurbishment of high-value airport assets to improve operational efficiency.
Geopolitical Risks
Geopolitical instability and trade barriers could impact the supply chain for specialized vehicles and international OEM components.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Operations are subject to airport safety regulations, pollution norms for specialized vehicles, and government policies regarding aeronautical services.
Environmental Compliance
Alignment with global safety norms and technological advancements in firefighting and cleaning equipment; specific ESG costs not disclosed.
Taxation Policy Impact
Effective tax rate of approximately 25.4% based on H1 FY26 tax expense of INR 1.85 Cr on PBT of INR 7.27 Cr.
Legal Contingencies
Pending litigations exist as per Note 33 of the Financial Statements; specific case values and details are not disclosed in the provided documents.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Unpredictability in airport-related revenue due to external factors like fuel price volatility and flight reductions, potentially impacting income by over 20%.
Geographic Concentration Risk
Revenue is concentrated in India, specifically tied to major airport hubs like Delhi, Goa, and Trivandrum.
Third Party Dependencies
Significant dependency on OEM partner Rosenbauer for product supply and commission-linked earnings (13 vehicles supplied in H1 FY26).
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Rapid evolution in engineering technologies poses a risk; company is mitigating this through a 30-35% growth plan centered on R&D and Industry 4.0.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Trade receivables increased to INR 20.63 Cr in H1 FY26; debtors' turnover ratio was 3.73 in FY25, indicating moderate credit exposure.