Bhadora Industries Limited (BHADORA)
Latest quarterly results (H2 FY26)
In its latest reported quarter, H2 FY26, Bhadora Industries' revenue was ₹78.0 Cr (+21.9% year on year, +66.2% on the previous half-year), and net profit ₹6.0 Cr (-14.3% year on year); the operating margin was 14.1%.
| H2 FY26 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs H2 FY25 | vs prev. half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹78.0 | +21.9% | +66.2% |
| Operating profit | ₹11.0 | +10.0% | +92.6% |
| Net profit | ₹6.0 | -14.3% | +76.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.43 | -32.9% | +47.0% |
| Operating margin | 14.1% | — | — |
BHADORA delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 92.31% of the BHADORA shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 95.35%. That is close to its usual level. Turnover was only ₹23 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. Volume was 0.4 times its average, well below normal. It closed at a price band (circuit) on 8 sessions in about the last 20.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 100.0% · 100.0% · 100.0% · 100.0% · 92.3%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Bhadora Industries Limited submitted its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026. The certificate from Registrar and Share Transfer Agent MUFG Intime India Private Limited confirms that securities received for dematerialisation during the quarter were duly processed, confirmed or rejected, and listed. This is a recurring administrative filing and carries no financial or operational impact.
- Regulation 74(5) certificate submitted for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026
- Issued by Registrar and Share Transfer Agent MUFG Intime India Private Limited
- RTA letter dated 03-10-2026 confirmed compliance within prescribed timelines
- Company filing submitted to NSE on 14th October, 2026
Bhadora Industries Limited announced the voting results and scrutinizer report for its 13th Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. All three ordinary resolutions—adopting FY26 audited financial statements, re-appointing director Mr. Shashank Bhadora, and ratifying cost auditor remuneration—were passed unanimously with 100% votes in favor of the votes polled. Overall turnout stood at 63.71% for the adoption of accounts and cost auditor remuneration (1,18,50,480 votes polled out of 1,86,00,000 shares) and 50.64% for the director reappointment. Attendance was limited, with 4 promoter and 2 public shareholders attending the meeting in person or via proxy.
- All 3 ordinary resolutions approved with 100% votes cast in favor
- Overall voter turnout reached 63.71% (1,18,50,480 votes polled out of 1,86,00,000 total shares) for resolutions 1 and 3
- Turnout for reappointment of director Mr. Shashank Bhadora stood at 50.64% (94,19,920 votes polled)
- Meeting had low attendance comprising 4 promoter and 2 public shareholders out of 791 total shareholders on the record date
Bhadora Industries Limited has announced its 13th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 01:30 P.M. at its Indore registered office. The company has fixed September 23, 2026, as the cut-off (record) date to establish voting eligibility for shareholders. The register of members and share transfer books will remain closed from September 24 to September 30, 2026. This is a standard corporate governance procedure with no direct impact on business operations or finances.
- 13th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 01:30 P.M.
- Record/Cut-off date for voting eligibility set as September 23, 2026
- Book closure period from September 24, 2026, to September 30, 2026 (both days inclusive)
Bhadora Industries Limited has informed the stock exchange regarding compliance under Regulation 36(1)(b) of the SEBI Listing Regulations. The company has dispatched letters containing the website link for accessing the Annual Report for FY 2025-26. These letters were sent to shareholders whose email addresses are not currently registered with the company, Registrar & Transfer Agent, or Depository Participants. This represents a purely administrative disclosure related to statutory communication for the upcoming AGM.
- Compliance disclosure filed pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) and Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR on September 07, 2026
- Letters dispatched providing the web link to access the Annual Report for FY 2025-26
- Targeted specifically at shareholders without registered email addresses with the RTA/Depository Participants
Bhadora Industries Limited has announced that its 13th Annual General Meeting (AGM) will take place on Wednesday, September 30, 2026, at 01:30 PM at its registered office in Indore. The company has designated September 23, 2026, as the cut-off (record) date for determining member voting eligibility. Additionally, the register of members and share transfer books will remain closed from September 24, 2026, to September 30, 2026 (both days inclusive).
- 13th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 01:30 PM
- Cut-off / Record date fixed as September 23, 2026, for voting eligibility
- Share transfer books closed from September 24, 2026, to September 30, 2026
Bhadora Industries Limited has issued the notice for its 13th Annual General Meeting (AGM), scheduled for September 30, 2026. Key agenda items include the adoption of audited financial statements for FY 2025-26, the re-appointment of Director Shashank Bhadora (who holds 24,30,560 equity shares) retiring by rotation, and the ratification of Cost Auditor remuneration of ₹75,000 per year for FY26 and FY27. The voting cut-off date is set for September 23, 2026, and the share transfer books will remain closed from September 24 to September 30, 2026. As an SME-listed entity with fewer than 1,000 members, the company is exempt from mandatory electronic voting.
- 13th Annual General Meeting scheduled for Wednesday, September 30, 2026 at 01:30 PM
- Cut-off date for voting eligibility is September 23, 2026; book closure from September 24 to September 30, 2026
- Approval sought for Cost Auditor remuneration of ₹75,000 per year for FY 2025-26 and FY 2026-27
- Re-appointment of Managing Director Shashank Bhadora, holding 2,430,560 shares as of March 31, 2026
Bhadora Industries Limited announced the outcome of its Board meeting held on September 1, 2026. The Board approved convening the 13th Annual General Meeting (AGM) on September 30, 2026, and set September 23, 2026, as the cut-off date for voting eligibility. The register of members and share transfer books will remain closed from September 24 to September 30, 2026. Additionally, the Board approved the re-appointment of Director Shashank Bhadora (subject to AGM approval) and appointed Internal and Cost Auditors for FY 2026-27.
- 13th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 01:30 PM
- AGM voting eligibility cut-off date fixed as September 23, 2026
- Book closure period set from September 24, 2026 to September 30, 2026 (both days inclusive)
- Approved appointment of Mr. Taiyeb Lukmanji as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27
- Approved appointment of Ms. Payal Agarwal Sureka as Cost Auditor for FY 2026-27
Bhadora Industries Limited announced the outcome of its Board of Directors meeting held on August 19, 2026. The board approved a resolution for availing, extending, and renewing credit facilities and term loans for the company. Specific financial amounts, lending institutions, and commercial terms of the credit facilities were not disclosed in the filing. The meeting was held at the registered office, commencing at 06:45 PM and concluding at 07:10 PM.
- Board approved resolution to avail, extend, and renew credit facilities and term loans on August 19, 2026
- Meeting commenced at 06:45 PM and concluded at 07:10 PM (25-minute duration)
- Exact quantum, lender details, and interest terms were not disclosed in the announcement
Bhadora Industries Limited submitted its quarterly statement of deviation under Regulation 32 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, confirming no deviation in the use of its ₹55.62 crore IPO proceeds. Out of the total funds raised, ₹54.79 crore has been deployed, with ₹22.32 crore utilized for a new manufacturing facility and ₹20.17 crore for working capital requirements. The balance ₹0.83 crore remains temporarily parked in bank fixed deposits.
- Total funds raised via Public Issue: ₹55.62 crore with nil deviation reported.
- Total funds deployed as of June 30, 2026: ₹54.79 crore.
- New manufacturing facility allocation of ₹22.32 crore fully utilized.
- Working capital utilization stood at ₹20.17 crore against ₹20.00 crore original allocation.
- Unutilized proceeds of ₹0.83 crore temporarily held in scheduled bank fixed deposits.
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
The company achieved a total turnover of INR 110.11 Cr in the manufactured goods segment for FY25, representing a 35.28% growth compared to INR 81.39 Cr in FY24. Total gross income grew 32.93% YoY to INR 110.69 Cr from INR 83.27 Cr.
Geographic Revenue Split
Not disclosed in available documents, though the company operates its registered office and manufacturing facility in Indore, Madhya Pradesh.
Profitability Margins
Net Profit Margin improved to 9.17% in FY25 from 6.03% in FY24, a 50% increase in margin efficiency. Profit After Tax (PAT) rose 102.26% YoY to INR 10.15 Cr from INR 5.02 Cr.
EBITDA Margin
EBITDA (Profit before tax and depreciation) stood at INR 13.86 Cr in FY25, representing an EBITDA margin of 12.52%, compared to INR 6.77 Cr (8.13% margin) in FY24, a 104.7% increase in absolute core profit.
Capital Expenditure
Not disclosed in available documents; however, the company maintains manufacturing facilities on a leasehold basis.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
Crisil assigned a long-term rating of 'Crisil B+/Stable' and a short-term rating of 'Crisil A4' as of May 29, 2025. The company is classified as 'Issuer Not Cooperating' due to lack of information. Total bank loan facilities rated are INR 13.05 Cr.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Specific raw materials include alloy metals, precious metals, and other high-grade raw materials required for wire manufacturing. Raw material costs constitute a significant but unspecified percentage of total expenditure (INR 96.84 Cr).
Import Sources
The company reports import dependency for certain high-grade raw materials, though specific countries of origin are not listed.
Key Suppliers
The company relies on a 'few qualified suppliers' for primary raw materials, but specific company names are not disclosed.
Capacity Expansion
Current and planned capacity in MT/units is not disclosed; however, the company recently converted to a Public Limited Company (August 2024) to facilitate growth and listing on the NSE EMERGE platform.
Raw Material Costs
Raw material costs are a primary expense driver; any increase in alloy or precious metal prices adversely affects margins. Total expenditure increased 26.57% YoY to INR 96.84 Cr in FY25.
Manufacturing Efficiency
Inventory turnover ratio improved by 33.21% to 12.16 in FY25 from 9.13 in FY24, indicating faster movement of stock and better efficiency.
Logistics & Distribution
Logistics cost fluctuations are cited as a threat to profitability, particularly for the distribution of manufactured wire products.
Strategic Growth
Expected Growth Rate
32.9%
Growth Strategy
Growth is targeted through increased focus on renewable energy and electrification projects, expansion in housing and infrastructure sectors, and exploring export potential for value-added wire products. The transition to a Public Limited Company and listing on NSE EMERGE (August 2024) provides the capital structure for expansion.
Products & Services
Metal wires, wire products, and various manufactured goods for the infrastructure and energy sectors.
Brand Portfolio
The company operates under the Bhadora Industries name and maintains the web domain www.vidhutcables.com.
New Products/Services
Focus on value-added wire products with export potential; specific revenue contribution percentages for new launches are not disclosed.
Market Expansion
Targeting growth in the renewable energy and electrification segments, alongside infrastructure development in India.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The industry is seeing a rise in demand for metal wires driven by renewable energy and urban infrastructure. The company is positioning itself by shifting from a private to a public entity to capture this growth.
Competitive Landscape
Intense competition from organized and unorganized players in the metal wire segment.
Competitive Moat
The company's moat is based on its established relationship with government entities and improved operational efficiency (33% better inventory turnover). However, the lack of long-term customer contracts makes this moat vulnerable.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Highly sensitive to infrastructure spending, housing demand, and government electrification policies.
Consumer Behavior
Shift toward higher demand for specialized wires in renewable energy and electrification projects.
Geopolitical Risks
Trade barriers or supply chain disruptions affecting the import of high-grade raw materials pose a risk to operations.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Operations are subject to the Companies Act 2013, SEBI Regulations, and specific industrial laws including the Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Development Act 2006.
Environmental Compliance
Regulatory and environmental compliance challenges are identified as a threat, though specific ESG costs are not disclosed.
Taxation Policy Impact
The effective tax rate for FY25 was approximately 26.7%, with current tax expenses of INR 3.61 Cr on a profit before tax of INR 13.86 Cr.
Legal Contingencies
The Secretarial Audit report for FY25 indicates compliance with applicable laws; no specific pending court case values in INR were disclosed.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Trade receivable turnover ratio declined 83.26% to 1.62 in FY25, indicating a significant increase in outstanding receivables and potential liquidity risk.
Geographic Concentration Risk
Operations are concentrated in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, where the primary manufacturing facility and registered office are located.
Third Party Dependencies
High dependency on a few qualified suppliers for raw materials and government entities for revenue.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Not disclosed; however, the company identifies the need for value-added products to remain competitive.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
The sharp decline in trade receivable turnover (from 9.68 to 1.62) suggests increasing credit exposure to customers.