Dhansa Labs Limited (DHANSA)
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Dhansa Labs' revenue was ₹30.6 Cr, and net profit ₹0.7 Cr; the operating margin was 8.6%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹30.6 | — | -24.6% |
| Operating profit | ₹2.6 | — | +8.3% |
| Net profit | ₹0.7 | — | -63.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.28 | — | -65.0% |
| Operating margin | 8.6% | — | — |
DHANSA delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 66.67% of the DHANSA shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 94.24%. That is lower than usual for this stock. Turnover was only ₹1 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. Volume was 0.4 times its average, well below normal. It closed at its lower price band (circuit) on 16 Oct, one of 6 band closes in about the last 20 sessions.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 100.0% · 100.0% · 100.0% · 100.0% · 66.7%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Dhansa Labs Limited announced the voting results and scrutinizer's report for its 41st Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. All 4 ordinary resolutions were approved with 100% of the polled votes cast in favour. The resolutions included the adoption of standalone and consolidated financial statements for FY2026, the reappointment of director Mr. Arpit Gupta, and the ratification of cost auditor remuneration for FY2027. Promoter votes were excluded from the director reappointment resolution, which still passed with 2,70,000 public non-institution votes.
- All 4 ordinary resolutions approved with 100% votes cast in favour
- Total of 17,769,420 votes polled on general resolutions representing 66.0491% of total 26,903,340 outstanding shares
- Promoter shareholding accounted for 17,499,420 shares, voting 100% in favour where eligible
- Director Arpit Gupta reappointed with 270,000 non-promoter votes after excluding 17,499,420 interested promoter votes
- AGM attended by 17 shareholders (3 promoter, 14 public) via video conferencing
Dhansa Labs Limited announced the voting results of its postal ballot concluded on September 9, 2026. Shareholders approved all three proposed resolutions with 100% of votes in favour: an alteration of the company's object clause, approval under Section 180(1)(a) to create charges/mortgages or dispose of undertakings, and a material related-party transaction with Aromatic Rasayan Private Limited. For the related-party resolution, promoter votes (1,74,99,420 shares) were excluded, and 54,000 public non-institutional votes were cast 100% in favour.
- All 3 resolutions passed with 100.0000% votes cast in favour.
- Total shares voted across Item 1 and Item 2 stood at 1,75,53,420 (65.25% of total 2,69,03,340 shares).
- Promoter shareholding represented 1,74,99,420 shares, which abstained/were excluded for the related-party transaction.
- Item 3 (Material Related Party Transaction with Aromatic Rasayan Pvt Ltd) passed with 54,000 public votes in favour.
Dhansa Labs Limited (formerly Ambey Laboratories Limited) has issued the notice for its 41st Annual General Meeting (AGM), scheduled for Saturday, September 26, 2026, at 01:00 PM IST via Video Conferencing. The company has circulated the Annual Report for FY 2025-26 electronically to shareholders registered as of August 28, 2026. The submission complies with Regulations 30 and 34 of SEBI LODR Regulations.
- 41st Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 01:00 PM IST via VC/OAVM
- Annual Report and AGM Notice for FY 2025-26 released and dispatched to registered shareholders
- Record date for dispatch of AGM communications was August 28, 2026
- Shareholders urged to complete KYC updations in line with SEBI circulars
Dhansa Labs Limited reported the outcome of its Board Meeting held on August 27, 2026. The Board approved the notice convening the 41st Annual General Meeting (AGM) for FY 2025–26 along with the Directors' Report for the year ended March 31, 2026. Additionally, Ms. Himani Aneja (COP: 24986) of Himani Aneja & Associates was appointed as the Scrutinizer for the e-voting process. This filing represents standard corporate administrative compliance.
- Approved notice for the 41st Annual General Meeting for FY 2025–26
- Approved Directors' Report for the financial year ended March 31, 2026
- Appointed Ms. Himani Aneja (COP: 24986) as Scrutinizer for e-voting
- Board meeting concluded within 30 minutes (3:30 P.M. to 4:00 P.M.) on August 27, 2026
Dhansa Labs Limited conducted the groundbreaking ceremony and Bhoomi Pujan for a 15 TPD (Tonnes Per Day) Compressed Biogas (CBG) project on August 26, 2026. The project is being executed via its wholly owned subsidiary, Dhansa Green Energy Private Limited, in Bundi District, Rajasthan. This marks the company's expansion into renewable energy and green fuels alongside its core agrochemical business. Detailed capital expenditure amounts and commissioning timelines were not disclosed in the filing.
- Groundbreaking ceremony held on August 26, 2026, for a 15 TPD CBG project
- Project executed under wholly owned subsidiary Dhansa Green Energy Private Limited
- Facility located at Village Roteda, Tehsil Keshoraipatan, District Bundi, Rajasthan
- Follows initial corporate intimation dated March 28, 2026
Dhansa Labs Limited has received listing and trading approval from the National Stock Exchange of India for 19,56,521 equity shares of face value Rs. 10 each. These shares were allotted pursuant to the conversion of warrants issued on a preferential basis. The new shares are admitted to dealings effective August 26, 2026, under NSE SME series 'SM'. All allotted shares are subject to a lock-in period until March 06, 2027.
- Listing and trading approval granted for 19,56,521 equity shares of face value Rs. 10 each
- Shares issued pursuant to conversion of warrants on a preferential basis
- Trading effective from August 26, 2026 on NSE SME platform (Symbol: DHANSA, Series: SM)
- All 19,56,521 shares remain under lock-in until March 06, 2027
Dhansa Labs (formerly Ambey Laboratories) reported a steady Q1 FY27 with revenue from operations growing 8% YoY to ₹30.56 crore. Net profit increased by 11.8% YoY to ₹1.34 crore, supported by stable margins. A key development is the conversion of 19.56 lakh warrants into equity, part of a larger ₹49.99 crore fundraise. The company has already utilized ₹21.61 crore of these proceeds for capital expenditure, including plant, machinery, and land-related advances.
- Revenue from operations increased 8% YoY to ₹3,056.29 lakhs from ₹2,828.96 lakhs.
- Net Profit after tax rose 11.8% YoY to ₹133.87 lakhs compared to ₹119.74 lakhs in the previous year.
- Converted 19,56,521 warrants into equity shares during the quarter, increasing paid-up capital to ₹26.90 crore.
- Utilized ₹2,161.53 lakhs of warrant proceeds for plant, machinery, and land-related advances.
- Adopted new corporate policies as paid-up share capital crossed the ₹25 crore regulatory threshold.
Dhansa Labs reported a steady Q1 FY27 with revenue from operations growing 8% YoY to ₹30.56 crore. Net profit increased by 11.8% YoY to ₹1.34 crore, supported by stable margins. A key highlight is the utilization of ₹21.61 crore raised through warrants for plant, machinery, and land-related advances, signaling ongoing capacity expansion. During the quarter, 19.56 lakh warrants were converted into equity, increasing the paid-up capital to ₹26.90 crore.
- Revenue from operations increased to ₹3,056.29 lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹2,828.96 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
- Net profit after tax rose 11.8% YoY to ₹133.87 lakhs.
- Converted 19,56,521 warrants into equity shares at an issue price of ₹46 per warrant.
- Utilized ₹2,161.53 lakhs of warrant proceeds for general corporate purposes and capital expenditure advances.
- Paid-up share capital crossed the ₹25 crore threshold, leading to the adoption of new regulatory policies.
Dhansa Labs Limited (formerly Ambey Laboratories) has approved several significant corporate actions in its board meeting held on August 7, 2026. Key approvals include a material related party transaction with Aromatic Rasayan Private Limited and authorization to mortgage or dispose of company assets under Section 180(1)(a) of the Companies Act. The company also plans to alter its Object Clause, suggesting a potential shift or expansion in business scope. All items are subject to shareholder approval via an upcoming postal ballot.
- Board meeting conducted on August 7, 2026, between 05:30 P.M. and 06:30 P.M. IST
- Approval sought for Material Related Party Transactions with Aromatic Rasayan Private Limited
- Authorization requested for the creation of mortgage/charge or disposal of company assets under Section 180(1)(a)
- Proposed alteration in the Object Clause of the Company to be put to shareholder vote
- Notice of Postal Ballot approved to seek formal shareholder consent for these items
Financial Performance
Financial analysis data not yet available for this company.
Operational Drivers
Operational analysis data not yet available for this company.
Strategic Growth
Strategic growth analysis not yet available for this company.
External Factors
External factors analysis not yet available for this company.
Regulatory & Governance
Regulatory analysis not yet available for this company.
Risk Analysis
Risk analysis not yet available for this company.