Enser Communications Limited (ENSER)
Latest quarterly results (H2 FY26)
In its latest reported quarter, H2 FY26, Enser Communications' revenue was ₹57.0 Cr (-32.6% year on year, +30.2% on the previous half-year), and net profit ₹5.0 Cr (-43.1% year on year); the operating margin was 15.8%.
| H2 FY26 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs H2 FY25 | vs prev. half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹57.0 | -32.6% | +30.2% |
| Operating profit | ₹9.0 | -36.4% | -11.7% |
| Net profit | ₹5.0 | -43.1% | +6.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.56 | -44.6% | +14.3% |
| Operating margin | 15.8% | — | — |
ENSER delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 28.57% of the ENSER shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 79.34%. That is lower than usual for this stock. Turnover was only ₹5 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. Volume was 0.4 times its average, well below normal.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 70.0% · 60.0% · 66.7% · 75.0% · 28.6%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Enser Communications announced the successful completion of trials for its proprietary AI-powered noise cancellation platform, which is now ready for commercial deployment. The solution suppresses ambient noise in real-time to enhance voice-based BPM operations and customer engagement. In the release, the company noted its FY2026 revenue of ₹102 crore, EBITDA of approximately ₹20 crore, and PAT of ₹10 crore, supported by over 1,500 employees across 5 locations. No immediate order wins or commercial contract values were disclosed for the new platform.
- Proprietary AI noise cancellation platform completed trials and is ready for commercial deployment
- Company highlighted FY2026 performance: ₹102 crore revenue, ~₹20 crore EBITDA, and ₹10 crore PAT
- Current operating platform supports 1,500+ employees across 5 geographical locations in India
- Enser serves 100+ clients across sectors including Banking, Insurance, EdTech, Travel, and QSR
Enser Communications announced the successful completion of trials for its proprietary AI-powered noise cancellation platform, which is now ready for commercial deployment. The solution suppresses ambient noise in real-time to enhance voice-based BPM operations and customer engagement. In the release, the company noted its FY2026 revenue of ₹102 crore, EBITDA of approximately ₹20 crore, and PAT of ₹10 crore, supported by over 1,500 employees across 5 locations. No immediate order wins or commercial contract values were disclosed for the new platform.
- Proprietary AI noise cancellation platform completed trials and is ready for commercial deployment
- Company highlighted FY2026 performance: ₹102 crore revenue, ~₹20 crore EBITDA, and ₹10 crore PAT
- Current operating platform supports 1,500+ employees across 5 geographical locations in India
- Enser serves 100+ clients across sectors including Banking, Insurance, EdTech, Travel, and QSR
Enser Communications Limited reported the voting results of its 18th Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. All six resolutions, including adoption of FY26 financial statements, re-appointment of director Rajnish Sarna, and executive remuneration packages, were approved by shareholders. Total votes polled stood at 6,54,74,890 shares, representing 75.12% of the total 8,71,60,590 outstanding shares. Special resolutions for executive remuneration passed with 95.33% majority support overall, despite 39.50% dissent within the voting public non-institutional segment.
- All 6 resolutions passed at the 18th AGM held on September 29, 2026
- 75.1198% of total outstanding shares (6,54,74,890 votes) were polled
- Director remuneration resolutions passed with 95.3282% votes in favour overall
- 30,58,840 public non-institutional votes (39.5003% of that category) voted against remuneration resolutions
- Zero institutional votes were cast out of 2,16,73,680 institutional shares held
Enser Communications has announced the successful completion of trials for its proprietary enterprise-grade AI-powered noise cancellation platform, which is now ready for commercial deployment. The internally developed platform targets real-time ambient noise reduction in contact centre operations to boost agent productivity and customer experience. However, the media release does not disclose any financial figures, commercial order wins, or capital expenditure commitments associated with the rollout. The company plans to market the solution across its existing client base and new enterprise clients.
- Proprietary AI-powered noise cancellation platform completed trials as of September 15, 2026
- Solution developed in-house by Enser's internal technical team for real-time contact-centre communication
- Financial investment and initial commercial contract values were not disclosed in the filing
- Company operates across 4 key locations: Mumbai, Gurugram, Bangalore, and Jaipur
Enser Communications has announced that its company officials will participate in a Non-Deal Roadshow scheduled for September 17, 2026. The event will consist of physical group meetings held in Mumbai from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM, hosted by Go India Advisors. The company stated that discussions will be based strictly on publicly available information with no unpublished price-sensitive information (UPSI) shared. This is a routine institutional investor interaction for the ₹136 Cr market cap company.
- Non-Deal Roadshow scheduled for September 17, 2026
- Meeting duration from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
- Physical group meetings to be hosted by Go India Advisors in Mumbai
- Company confirmed no unpublished price sensitive information (UPSI) will be discussed
Enser Communications submitted its Annual Report for FY25-26 under Regulation 34 of SEBI LODR. For FY26, the company reported consolidated revenue crossing the ₹100 crore mark at ₹101.16 crore. Consolidated EBITDA expanded 33.13% year-on-year to ₹19.89 crore, while Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 14.01% to ₹10.01 crore. Additionally, the company highlighted international expansion with a recently established presence in Dubai and domestic capability growth through a commercial-ready noise cancellation platform.
- Consolidated revenue reached ₹101.16 crore in FY26, crossing the ₹100 crore milestone
- Consolidated EBITDA increased 33.13% year-on-year to ₹19.89 crore
- Profit after tax rose 14.01% to ₹10.01 crore in FY26
- Company expanded its delivery footprint internationally by setting up an office in Dubai
Enser Communications Limited has issued notice for its 18th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for Tuesday, September 29, 2026, via video conferencing. The key items on the agenda include the adoption of FY26 audited standalone and consolidated financial statements and the re-appointment of Chairman & Managing Director Rajnish Sarna. Shareholders will also vote on special resolutions enabling managerial remuneration to exceed standard thresholds under Section 197 of the Companies Act, including proposed pay terms for CMD Rajnish Sarna (last drawn Rs 65.60 lakh/year) and WTD Gayatri Sarna (base salary up to Rs 24 lakh/year).
- 18th AGM scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 3:00 PM IST via VC/OAVM
- Special resolution proposed for total director remuneration to potentially exceed 11% of net profits pursuant to Section 197 and Schedule V
- Proposed remuneration for CMD Rajnish Sarna covers the balance 5-year tenure from Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 11, 2028 (last drawn Rs 65,60,000 per annum)
- Proposed fixed remuneration for WTD Gayatri Sarna capped at Rs 24,00,000 per annum plus up to 15% annual increment and 20% performance incentives
- CMD Rajnish Sarna holds 3,62,20,000 equity shares in the company as of March 31, 2026
Enser Communications Limited announced that its 18th Annual General Meeting (AGM) will be held on September 29, 2026, at 3:00 PM IST via video conferencing. The cut-off date to determine shareholder eligibility for remote e-voting is set for September 22, 2026. The remote e-voting window opens on September 26, 2026 (9:00 AM IST) and closes on September 28, 2026 (5:00 PM IST). Share transfer books and register of members will remain closed from September 23 to September 29, 2026.
- 18th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 29, 2026 at 3:00 PM IST
- E-voting cut-off/record date fixed as September 22, 2026
- Remote e-voting window open from September 26 to September 28, 2026
- Book closure period set from September 23 to September 29, 2026 (both days inclusive)
Enser Communications has announced that its 18th Annual General Meeting (AGM) will be held on September 29, 2026, via Video Conferencing. The cut-off date for determining shareholder voting rights is fixed for September 22, 2026. Remote e-voting will run from September 26, 2026 (9:00 AM) to September 28, 2026 (5:00 PM), with share transfer books closed from September 23 to September 29, 2026. The filing is standard procedural business and contains no financial or operational updates.
- 18th AGM scheduled for Tuesday, September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM IST via VC/OAVM
- Cut-off date for e-voting eligibility set as Tuesday, September 22, 2026
- Remote e-voting window open from September 26, 2026 (9:00 AM) to September 28, 2026 (5:00 PM)
- Share transfer books and register of members closed from September 23 to September 29, 2026
- Appointed M/s Neena Deshpande & Co. as the scrutinizer for the e-voting process
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
IT/ITES Services is the primary segment, contributing INR 35.38 Cr (99.2%) of standalone revenue in H1 FY26. Standalone revenue grew 52.6% YoY from INR 46.07 Cr in FY24 to INR 70.32 Cr in FY25. Sale of Goods contributed a marginal INR 0.27 Cr in H1 FY26.
Geographic Revenue Split
The company operates from facilities in Mumbai, Gurugram, Bangalore, Jaipur, and Chennai. While specific percentage splits per region are not disclosed, operations are entirely concentrated within the Indian market.
Profitability Margins
Consolidated PAT margin was 10.28% in FY25 (INR 8.78 Cr) and improved to 10.74% in H1 FY26 (INR 4.71 Cr). Standalone PAT grew 55.2% YoY in FY25 to INR 8.18 Cr from INR 5.27 Cr in FY24.
EBITDA Margin
Consolidated EBITDA margin was 17.48% in FY25 (INR 14.93 Cr) and significantly improved to 23.47% in H1 FY26 (INR 10.29 Cr), representing a 599 basis point increase in core operational efficiency.
Capital Expenditure
The company invested INR 11.91 Cr in fixed asset purchases during FY25. For H1 FY26, capital expenditure on fixed assets was INR 2.72 Cr, primarily supporting IT infrastructure and facility expansion.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
Total standalone borrowings as of September 30, 2025, stood at INR 28.65 Cr, comprising INR 8.62 Cr in long-term and INR 20.02 Cr in short-term debt. Finance costs for H1 FY26 were INR 1.60 Cr (Consolidated).
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
As a service-oriented BPM, the primary 'raw material' is Human Capital, with Employee Benefit Expenses representing 43.8% of total income (INR 37.43 Cr in FY25). IT Infrastructure and Equipment Services accounted for INR 8.47 Cr (9.9% of income).
Import Sources
Sourcing is primarily domestic (India), utilizing talent and IT infrastructure across its five operational hubs in Mumbai, Gurugram, Bangalore, Jaipur, and Chennai.
Capacity Expansion
The company operates from five major Indian cities. While specific seat capacity is not disclosed, the INR 11.91 Cr CapEx in FY25 indicates significant infrastructure scaling to meet growing BPM demand.
Raw Material Costs
Employee benefit costs rose to INR 20.58 Cr in H1 FY26. Procurement of IT services and equipment is a key operational cost, totaling INR 8.47 Cr in FY25 to support tech-enabled BPM platforms.
Strategic Growth
Growth Strategy
Growth is targeted through expansion into new industry verticals and geographic markets, strategic alliances with platform providers to integrate value-rich services, and leveraging domain expertise in sales process optimization to acquire high-margin clients.
Products & Services
Tech-enabled BPM services (voice, chat, email, IVRS), Client Interaction Management, CRM Software development, and Cyber security services.
Brand Portfolio
Enser
New Products/Services
Expansion into Cyber security and CRM Software development segments, which contributed to the consolidated revenue of INR 84.58 Cr in FY25.
Market Expansion
Plans include diversifying into new industry verticals beyond current sales-focused BPM to broaden the client base.
Strategic Alliances
The company seeks partnerships with platform providers to deliver integrated service portfolios.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The BPM industry is shifting toward tech-enabled platforms integrating social media, AI, and robotics. Enser is positioning itself by integrating voice, chat, email, and IVRS into a unified interaction platform.
Competitive Landscape
Enser is an MSME player competing against larger, more capitalized firms, which limits its ability to compete on pure scale but allows for niche focus on margins.
Competitive Moat
Enser's moat is built on deep domain expertise in sales process optimization and long-term client partnerships. Sustainability depends on its ability to transition from traditional BPM to AI-integrated tech solutions.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
The company's performance is sensitive to the Indian economy's growth, as its BPM services are tied to client business volumes and customer acquisition strategies.
Consumer Behavior
Shift toward multi-channel digital engagement (chat, email, social media) is driving demand for Enser's integrated BPM platform.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Operations are governed by the Companies Act 2013 and SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015. Compliance with data protection and privacy norms is critical for IT/BPM operations.
Taxation Policy Impact
The effective tax rate for FY25 was approximately 23.5% (INR 2.83 Cr tax on INR 12.00 Cr PBT).
Legal Contingencies
The company reported no pending litigations that would impact its financial position as of March 31, 2025.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Technological obsolescence due to AI/Robotics and high dependency on the top management team for business continuity.
Geographic Concentration Risk
100% of facilities and operations are concentrated in India, making it sensitive to domestic regulatory and economic shifts.
Third Party Dependencies
High dependency on the founding management team for strategic direction and client retention.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
High risk; rapid advancements in automation could cannibalize traditional BPM service lines if the company does not pivot to higher-value tech services.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Trade receivables stood at INR 14.56 Cr in FY25, indicating significant credit exposure to its client base.