Omfurn India Limited (OMFURN)
Latest quarterly results (H2 FY26)
In its latest reported quarter, H2 FY26, Omfurn India's revenue was ₹53.4 Cr (+22.1% year on year, +61.6% on the previous half-year), and net profit ₹4.1 Cr (+36.6% year on year); the operating margin was 15.2%.
| H2 FY26 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs H2 FY25 | vs prev. half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹53.4 | +22.1% | +61.6% |
| Operating profit | ₹8.1 | +51.6% | +46.7% |
| Net profit | ₹4.1 | +36.6% | +86.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.52 | +37.0% | +86.2% |
| Operating margin | 15.2% | — | — |
OMFURN delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 30.0% of the OMFURN shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 81.74%. That is lower than usual for this stock. Turnover was only ₹6 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. It traded 2.2 times its average daily volume. It closed at its lower price band (circuit) on 16 Oct, one of 3 band closes in about the last 20 sessions.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 75.0% · 50.0% · 50.0% · 50.0% · 30.0%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Omfurn India Limited has submitted its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the period ended 30th September 2026. The Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, Bigshare Services Private Limited, confirmed that 100% of the company's shares are held in dematerialised form. Furthermore, no requests for dematerialisation or rematerialisation of shares were received during the quarter. This filing represents purely routine regulatory compliance with zero operational or financial impact.
- Regulation 74(5) compliance submitted for the quarter ended 30th September 2026
- Bigshare Services confirmed 100% of shareholding remains in demat form
- Zero requests received for dematerialisation or rematerialisation during Q2 FY27
Omfurn India Limited has scheduled its 29th Annual General Meeting (AGM) for Tuesday, September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM IST at its registered office in Mumbai. In compliance with Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI LODR Regulations, the company has dispatched web-link details for accessing the FY 2025-26 Annual Report to shareholders whose email addresses are unregistered as of August 21, 2026. This is a standard corporate compliance filing with no operational or financial impact.
- 29th Annual General Meeting to be held on Tuesday, September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM IST
- AGM venue scheduled at Registered Office in Borivali East, Mumbai
- Web-link for FY 2025-26 Annual Report dispatched to shareholders with unregistered emails
- Cut-off date for dispatch list was August 21, 2026
Omfurn India Limited has issued an intimation regarding the dispatch of the 29th Annual General Meeting (AGM) notice and Annual Report for FY 2025-26. The communication contains the web-link and was sent to shareholders who have not registered their email addresses with the company or depositories. The 29th AGM is scheduled to take place on Tuesday, September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM IST at the company's registered office in Borivali East, Mumbai.
- 29th Annual General Meeting scheduled for Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 11:30 AM IST
- Weblink for FY 2025-26 Annual Report sent to unregistered email holders under SEBI LODR Regulation 36(1)(b)
- Cut-off date for dispatch eligibility was August 21, 2026
Omfurn India Limited has issued the notice for its 29th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 22, 2026. Key agenda items include the adoption of FY26 financial statements, where standalone revenue reached ₹86.41 crore with a PAT of ₹6.30 crore. The company is also seeking shareholder ratification for the waiver of ₹1.62 lakh excess remuneration each for Whole-Time Directors Prashant R Vishwakarma and Parmanand M Vishwakarma for FY26. Additionally, the company proposes revising both directors' annual remuneration up to ₹20 lakh through July 14, 2028.
- 29th AGM scheduled for Tuesday, September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM in Mumbai
- Shareholder approval sought to waive recovery of ₹1,62,000 excess remuneration paid to Whole-Time Director Prashant R Vishwakarma in FY26
- Shareholder approval sought to waive recovery of ₹1,62,000 excess remuneration paid to Whole-Time Director Parmanand M Vishwakarma in FY26
- Proposed revision of annual remuneration up to ₹20,00,000 each for both Whole-Time Directors effective April 1, 2026 to July 14, 2028
- Reported FY26 standalone revenue from operations of ₹8640.86 lakhs (₹86.41 cr) and profit after tax of ₹629.75 lakhs (₹6.30 cr)
Omfurn India has secured multiple orders totaling ₹38.88 Cr from Oberoi Realty and its subsidiary for the supply and installation of wooden doors and frames. This contract represents approximately 22.7% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹171 Cr, highlighting significant materiality. Following this win, the company's total unexecuted order book has reached over ₹170 Cr, which is nearly 100% of its TTM revenue. The specific orders are scheduled for completion by December 31, 2026, providing strong revenue visibility for the next 18 months.
- Total order value of ₹3,888.07 Lakhs (₹38.88 Cr) for four residential towers in Mumbai.
- Unexecuted order book as of July 31, 2026, stands at over ₹17,000 Lakhs (₹170 Cr).
- Scheduled delivery and installation deadline for the new orders is December 31, 2026.
- Order book execution is expected to span the next 24 months.
- The contract involves high-value supply and installation of pre-finished wooden doors and hardware.
Omfurn India Limited has secured multiple orders totaling Rs 38.88 crore from Oberoi Realty Limited and its subsidiary, Incline Realty, for the supply and installation of pre-finished wooden doors. This order win is significant, representing approximately 22.7% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 171 crore. With this addition, the company's total unexecuted order book has reached over Rs 170 crore as of July 31, 2026. The projects are scheduled for completion by December 31, 2026, providing strong revenue visibility for the next 16-24 months.
- Total order value of Rs 3,888.07 Lakhs (Rs 38.88 Cr) for supply and installation of wooden doors
- Unexecuted order book stands at over Rs 17,000 Lakhs (Rs 170 Cr) as of July 31, 2026
- Order value represents approximately 22.7% of the TTM revenue of Rs 171 Cr
- Scheduled delivery and completion date for the orders is December 31, 2026
- Orders cover four major towers: Oberoi Elysian (Towers A & B) and Oberoi Skycity (Towers F & G)
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
Total revenue grew 4.78% YoY to INR 84.13 Cr in FY25. H2 FY25 revenue showed stronger momentum, growing 21.12% YoY to INR 43.73 Cr, driven by the modular furniture and door segments.
Geographic Revenue Split
Not disclosed in available documents; however, the company operates a manufacturing facility in Umbergaon, Gujarat, and a registered office in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
Profitability Margins
Net Profit Margin improved from 4.55% to 7.64% in FY25 (up 309 bps). Gross margin is approximately 31.5% based on material costs representing 68.5% of revenue.
EBITDA Margin
EBITDA margin improved to 14.94% in FY25 from 10.39% in FY24 (up 455 bps), reflecting enhanced operational efficiency and cost optimization.
Capital Expenditure
Property, Plant, and Equipment (PPE) and intangible assets stood at INR 13.56 Cr in FY25, following the commissioning of a state-of-the-art metal door plant.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
CRISIL Stable rating. Interest coverage ratio improved significantly to 7.12x in FY25 from 3.44x in FY24, supported by a 26.7% reduction in finance costs to INR 1.59 Cr.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Primary raw materials include wood and metal. Total material costs were INR 57.66 Cr in FY25, representing 68.5% of total revenue.
Import Sources
Not specifically disclosed; however, the company benefits from a 36% decline in national furniture imports, suggesting a strong domestic sourcing focus.
Key Suppliers
Not disclosed in available documents; procurement is managed through strategic vendor relationships.
Capacity Expansion
Commissioned a state-of-the-art metal door plant in FY25 to produce fire-rated doors at scale, adding a significant growth engine to the existing modular furniture capacity.
Raw Material Costs
Raw material costs were INR 57.66 Cr (68.5% of revenue) in FY25, down from INR 65.61 Cr in FY24, reflecting improved procurement strategies and inventory management.
Manufacturing Efficiency
State-of-the-art infrastructure in Gujarat with in-house design and R&D capabilities enables the company to provide one-stop interior solutions efficiently.
Logistics & Distribution
Not disclosed as a specific percentage; included within other expenses which rose 18.5% YoY to INR 3.96 Cr.
Strategic Growth
Expected Growth Rate
20%
Growth Strategy
Scaling the newly commissioned metal door vertical, leveraging a healthy order book of over INR 150 Cr, expanding partnerships with top-tier real estate developers, and exploring export opportunities (industry exports growing at 15% CAGR).
Products & Services
Modular furniture for offices, schools, and hotels; fire-rated metal doors; wooden doors and frames; workstations; and customized wardrobes.
Brand Portfolio
OMFURN
New Products/Services
Fire-rated metal doors produced at the new plant are expected to be a major revenue contributor, targeting safety-conscious institutional and commercial segments.
Market Expansion
Targeting expansion in the fire safety solutions sector and deepening partnerships with real estate developers, hotel operators, and institutional clients.
Market Share & Ranking
Not disclosed; however, the company is positioned as a leader in the fire-rated door segment among organized Indian players.
Strategic Alliances
Signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with a leading real estate developer to strengthen the project pipeline and secure strategic partnerships.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The Indian furniture industry is shifting from unorganized to organized players. Furniture exports grew at a 15% CAGR (2018-22), while imports declined by 36% over three years.
Competitive Landscape
Competes with a few organized Indian players and large international entrants in a market historically dominated by unorganized players.
Competitive Moat
Durable moat through 20+ years of brand presence and specialized certifications (ISO 9001, 14001, 45001, Green Building). Fire-rated door certifications provide a significant competitive advantage.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Highly sensitive to real estate and hospitality cycles; growth in these sectors directly correlates with demand for modular furniture and door solutions.
Consumer Behavior
Increasing preference for branded, high-quality, and safety-certified (fire-rated) furniture solutions in residential and commercial spaces.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Operations are governed by fire safety standards for doors and ISO quality/safety certifications (ISO 9001, 45001). Compliance is critical for securing institutional contracts.
Environmental Compliance
Green Building Certified Company; holds ISO 14001 certification for environmental management and focuses on sustainable sourcing.
Taxation Policy Impact
Effective tax rate of approximately 26.1% (INR 2.27 Cr tax on INR 8.70 Cr PBT) for FY25.
Legal Contingencies
The company reports zero pending litigations that would impact its financial position as of March 31, 2025.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Volatility in raw material prices (wood/metal) and the cyclical nature of the real estate industry (300-day GCA cycle) are primary uncertainties.
Geographic Concentration Risk
100% of manufacturing capacity is located in Umbergaon, Gujarat, creating a regional concentration risk.
Third Party Dependencies
Dependent on strategic vendors for raw materials (68.5% of revenue cost) and hardware components.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Mitigated through continuous investment in automation, digital integration, and a dedicated R&D team for product innovation.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Receivables of 140 days (INR 32.25 Cr) from blue-chip clients indicate high credit quality but a long collection cycle.