Isuzu India Sales November 2026: 38 Units So Far
Isuzu India registrations for November 2026, month to date and growing as Vahan publishes them — the running total, where it ranks, and how it stands against October and November 2025.
Live. November 2026 is still in progress — this page grows as new registrations are published.
Isuzu India in November 2026
Isuzu India has registered 38 vehicles in India so far in November 2026. The figure is a running total that rises as Vahan publishes registrations, which is why it is not set against a finished month here. October finished at 211, and November 2025 at 222.
Of those, 35 were goods carriers (92.1% of the total). That figure is exact: it is counted with Vahan's own vehicle-class filter rather than worked out from the company total.
That put Isuzu India 149th among every manufacturer registering vehicles in India in November 2026, behind Dhar In on 39 and ahead of S B Traders on 37.
Measured against every vehicle registered in India in the month so far — all segments, all fuels — that is 0.0% of the market.
Across 2026 to date — the 10 months of the year that have closed — the company has registered 2,603 vehicles, −18.2% on the same months of 2025.
Isuzu India monthly registrations
Every calendar year on record, month by month. The dashed end of the current year is the month so far.
What Isuzu India sells
69.6% of everything Isuzu India has registered in 2026 is in goods carriers, and the company holds 0.2% of that segment nationally. Cars and UVs is next at 19.6%.
This split is the calendar year to date and cannot be cut to a single month: our Vahan data holds a manufacturer's volume by month, and its volume by vehicle class, but not the two together. Multiplying them would be a guess, so the table stays on the axis where the number is exact.
Isuzu India by segment, 2026
Calendar year to date — exact, but with no month axis.
| Segment | 2026 units | Share of company | Share of segment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Carriers | 1,838 | 69.6% | 0.2% |
| Cars & UVs | 517 | 19.6% | 0.0% |
| Other | 171 | 6.5% | 0.1% |
| Buses | 82 | 3.1% | 0.1% |
| Two-Wheelers | 17 | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Taxis & Cabs | 16 | 0.6% | 0.0% |
"Share of segment" is this company against every other manufacturer in the same segment, over the same months.
Fuel mix
1.4% of Isuzu India's 2026 registrations are battery electric — 38 vehicles, against 0.0% in 2025.
Fuel, like segment, is published against the manufacturer for the whole year rather than by month, so these shares are 2026 to date. Hybrids are counted separately from battery electrics.
| Fuel | 2026 units | Share | vs 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrol | 80 | 3.0% | +3.03pp |
| Diesel | 2,523 | 95.5% | −4.47pp |
| Electric | 38 | 1.4% | +1.44pp |
Every manufacturer, November 2026
Ranked on total registrations across every vehicle type, which is the finest manufacturer split our Vahan data holds with a month axis. Two-wheeler makers therefore sit above carmakers selling far more value — this is a count of vehicles, not of revenue.
| # | Manufacturer | Nov 2026 | Share of market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Honda 2W (HMSI) | 1,35,064 | 19.7% |
| 2 | Hero MotoCorp | 1,29,314 | 18.9% |
| 3 | TVS Motor | 96,157 | 14.1% |
| 4 | Bajaj Auto | 51,123 | 7.5% |
| 5 | Maruti Suzuki | 48,742 | 7.1% |
| 6 | Mahindra & Mahindra | 29,990 | 4.4% |
| 7 | Suzuki 2W | 26,076 | 3.8% |
| 8 | Tata Motors | 26,069 | 3.8% |
| 9 | Royal Enfield | 25,540 | 3.7% |
| 10 | Yamaha India | 18,310 | 2.7% |
| 147 | Caterpillar India | 39 | 0.0% |
| 148 | Dhar In | 39 | 0.0% |
| 149 | Isuzu India | 38 | 0.0% |
| 150 | S B Traders | 37 | 0.0% |
| 151 | Eco-Friendly Electric Vehicle | 37 | 0.0% |
Isuzu India month by month
The last 15 months on record. The year-on-year column compares each month against the same month a year earlier; the running month is left without one.
| Month | Registrations | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| November 2026 (live) | 38 | — |
| October 2026 | 211 | −10.6% |
| September 2026 | 278 | +21.9% |
| August 2026 | 254 | +8.5% |
| July 2026 | 228 | −49.8% |
| June 2026 | 212 | −65.0% |
| May 2026 | 190 | −31.9% |
| April 2026 | 297 | +13.8% |
| March 2026 | 391 | +17.8% |
| February 2026 | 283 | +13.2% |
| January 2026 | 259 | −14.0% |
| December 2025 | 245 | +20.1% |
| November 2025 | 222 | +29.1% |
| October 2025 | 236 | +7.3% |
| September 2025 | 228 | +5.6% |
Frequently asked questions
How many vehicles has Isuzu India sold in November 2026?
When is the November 2026 Isuzu India figure final?
Where does Isuzu India rank in November 2026?
What does Isuzu India mostly sell?
How many of Isuzu India's vehicles are electric?
Are these retail sales or factory dispatches?
Isuzu India sales, earlier months
More from the reports desk
Source. Every figure is a vehicle registration, taken from the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways' Vahan 4 dashboard (vahan.parivahan.gov.in) — the same source FADA and the industry use for retail data. Registrations are not the wholesale dispatch numbers manufacturers announce each month. "EV" means battery electric (Vahan fuels PURE EV and ELECTRIC(BOV)); hybrids are counted separately. Information only, not investment advice.
Using these numbers? Cite "Flash Finance (Vahan data)" with a link to this page. This report's chart card is free to republish with the same credit.