Follow Flash Finance FollowTelegram
VECV (Eicher) Vahan retail registrations

VECV (Eicher) Sales November 2026: 2,168 Units So Far

VECV (Eicher) registrations for November 2026, month to date and growing as Vahan publishes them — the running total, where it ranks, and how it stands against October and November 2025.

2,168
November 2026 registrations so far
9,655
October final
7,460
November 2025 final
0.3%
Share of the month so far
19th
Rank among all makers, November 2026
86,533
2026 year to date
+17.3% YoY

Live. November 2026 is still in progress — this page grows as new registrations are published.

VECV (Eicher) in November 2026

VECV (Eicher) has registered 2,168 vehicles in India so far in November 2026. The figure is a running total that rises as Vahan publishes registrations, which is why it is not set against a finished month here. October finished at 9,655, and November 2025 at 7,460.

Of those, 2,130 were goods carriers (98.2% of the total). That figure is exact: it is counted with Vahan's own vehicle-class filter rather than worked out from the company total.

That put VECV (Eicher) 19th among every manufacturer registering vehicles in India in November 2026, behind Piaggio on 2,812 and ahead of TAFE on 2,145.

Measured against every vehicle registered in India in the month so far — all segments, all fuels — that is 0.3% of the market.

Across 2026 to date — the 10 months of the year that have closed — the company has registered 86,533 vehicles, +17.3% on the same months of 2025.

VECV (Eicher) monthly registrations

Every calendar year on record, month by month. The dashed end of the current year is the month so far.

What VECV (Eicher) sells

79.2% of everything VECV (Eicher) has registered in 2026 is in goods carriers, and the company holds 7.6% of that segment nationally. Buses is next at 17.6%.

This split is the calendar year to date and cannot be cut to a single month: our Vahan data holds a manufacturer's volume by month, and its volume by vehicle class, but not the two together. Multiplying them would be a guess, so the table stays on the axis where the number is exact.

VECV (Eicher) by segment, 2026

Calendar year to date — exact, but with no month axis.

VECV (Eicher) by segment — 2026 year to date
Segment 2026 units Share of company Share of segment
Goods Carriers 70,212 79.2% 7.6%
Buses 15,610 17.6% 13.5%
Other 2,547 2.9% 1.3%
Taxis & Cabs 226 0.3% 0.1%
Tractors 106 0.1% 0.0%

"Share of segment" is this company against every other manufacturer in the same segment, over the same months.

Quoting these numbers? Credit "Flash Finance (Vahan data)" with a link to this page.

Fuel mix

0.9% of VECV (Eicher)'s 2026 registrations are battery electric — 835 vehicles, against 0.7% in 2025.

Fuel, like segment, is published against the manufacturer for the whole year rather than by month, so these shares are 2026 to date. Hybrids are counted separately from battery electrics.

VECV (Eicher) by fuel — 2026 year to date
Fuel 2026 units Share vs 2025
Petrol 1 0.0% 0.00pp
Diesel 80,830 91.1% +0.26pp
CNG / LPG 7,035 7.9% −0.51pp
Electric 835 0.9% +0.26pp

Every manufacturer, November 2026

Ranked on total registrations across every vehicle type, which is the finest manufacturer split our Vahan data holds with a month axis. Two-wheeler makers therefore sit above carmakers selling far more value — this is a count of vehicles, not of revenue.

Manufacturer leaderboard — November 2026
# Manufacturer Nov 2026 Share of market
1 Honda 2W (HMSI) 1,35,064 19.7%
2 Hero MotoCorp 1,29,314 18.9%
3 TVS Motor 96,157 14.1%
4 Bajaj Auto 51,123 7.5%
5 Maruti Suzuki 48,742 7.1%
6 Mahindra & Mahindra 29,990 4.4%
7 Suzuki 2W 26,076 3.8%
8 Tata Motors 26,069 3.8%
9 Royal Enfield 25,540 3.7%
10 Yamaha India 18,310 2.7%
17 Skoda Auto Volkswagen 2,957 0.4%
18 Piaggio 2,812 0.4%
19 VECV (Eicher) 2,168 0.3%
20 TAFE 2,145 0.3%
21 Sonalika (ITL) 1,878 0.3%

VECV (Eicher) month by month

The last 15 months on record. The year-on-year column compares each month against the same month a year earlier; the running month is left without one.

VECV (Eicher) monthly registrations
Month Registrations YoY
November 2026 (live) 2,168 —
October 2026 9,655 +20.7%
September 2026 8,591 +28.9%
August 2026 7,532 +6.1%
July 2026 9,223 +20.8%
June 2026 8,480 +13.3%
May 2026 7,617 +5.4%
April 2026 9,487 +17.5%
March 2026 8,842 +22.1%
February 2026 8,674 +29.6%
January 2026 8,432 +9.7%
December 2025 7,080 +44.7%
November 2025 7,460 +24.6%
October 2025 7,997 +6.2%
September 2025 6,664 +4.3%

Frequently asked questions

How many vehicles has VECV (Eicher) sold in November 2026?
2,168 VECV (Eicher) vehicles have been registered in India in November 2026 so far. The figure grows as Vahan publishes registrations. October finished at 9,655 and November 2025 at 7,460.
When is the November 2026 VECV (Eicher) figure final?
Registrations reach Vahan a few days after the sale, so November keeps building through the month and for roughly a week after it ends. This page keeps growing and becomes the final November report at the same address once the month closes.
Where does VECV (Eicher) rank in November 2026?
19th among every manufacturer registering vehicles in India in November 2026, with 0.3% of all registrations that month. The ranking counts a company's total across every vehicle type it sells, which is the finest manufacturer split our Vahan data holds with a month axis.
What does VECV (Eicher) mostly sell?
79.2% of VECV (Eicher)'s 2026 registrations are goods carriers. Our Vahan data holds that split for the calendar year rather than by month, so it is a year-to-date figure, not the volume inside one segment for one month.
How many of VECV (Eicher)'s vehicles are electric?
835 of VECV (Eicher)'s 88,701 registrations in 2026 are battery electric — 0.9% of its book.
Are these retail sales or factory dispatches?
Retail. Every figure on this page is a vehicle registration recorded on the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways' Vahan 4 dashboard — a vehicle counts when a buyer registers it at an RTO. Manufacturers announce wholesale dispatches to dealers each month, which is a different and usually larger number.

VECV (Eicher) sales, earlier months

More from the reports desk

Source. Every figure is a vehicle registration, taken from the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways' Vahan 4 dashboard (vahan.parivahan.gov.in) — the same source FADA and the industry use for retail data. Registrations are not the wholesale dispatch numbers manufacturers announce each month. "EV" means battery electric (Vahan fuels PURE EV and ELECTRIC(BOV)); hybrids are counted separately. Information only, not investment advice.

Using these numbers? Cite "Flash Finance (Vahan data)" with a link to this page. This report's chart card is free to republish with the same credit.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI