Sashwat Technocrats Ltd506313Corporate

Other Construction Materials Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹320.65
MCap ₹10 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+607.0% YoY
50.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+1257.0% YoY
₹3.78
EPS · Jun 2026
+1245.5% YoY

📝 Sashwat Technocrats Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sashwat Technocrats Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹0 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.78.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 50.7%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sashwat Technocrats Ltd posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹320.65, 506313 has a market capitalisation of ₹10 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 60.23%, public shareholders 39.77% of Sashwat Technocrats Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹10 Cr
Current Price ?
₹320.6
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
52.20
P/B ?
8.32
P/S ?
98.19
P/FCF ?
-109.10
Enterprise Value ?
₹10 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-75.94
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-1.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
OPM ?
-129.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.14
ROCE ?
-11.0%
ROE ?
-0.4%
ROA ?
-0.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
1,257.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
15%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
60.23%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.2%
Return 6 months ?
15.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 00000000000000 — —
Operating Profit -0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-00 +607.0% +156.3%
Other Income 0000-0000-000000 — +551.0%
Interest 0000000000000— — —
Depreciation 0000000000000— — —
Profit Before Tax -0-000-0-0-00-0-0-0-0-00 +1257.0% +244.6%
Net Profit -0-000-0-0-00-0-0-0-0-00 +1257.0% +244.6%
EPS -11.43-0.330.336.21-2.94-0.98-0.330.33-0.98-0.33-0.33-0.98-2.613.78 +1245.5% +244.8%
OPM % — — — — — — — — — — — — — 50.7% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -90.0%
OPM % — — -129.30% —
NPM % — — -4.30% —
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +50.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -90.0%
PBT ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -116.7%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -116.7%
EPS ₹-1.96 ₹-4.25 ₹-0.14 -116.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.310.310.310.31 +0.0%
Reserves 0.971.071.010.87 -13.9%
Borrowings 0.040.040.040.00 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 0.000.000.010.06 +500.0%
Total Liabilities 1.321.421.371.24 -9.5%
Fixed Assets 0.000.000.000.00 —
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.110.270.280.22 -21.4%
Other Assets 1.211.151.091.02 -6.4%
Total Assets 1.321.421.371.24 -9.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CFO/OP 97%100%90%56% -37.8%
Cash from Operating Activity -0.32-0.09-0.09-0.09 +0.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.300.100.100.08 -20.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.000.000.000.00 —
Net Cash Flow -0.020.010.01-0.01 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow -0.32-0.09-0.09-0.09 +0.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROCE % -20.48%7.30%-4.32%-11.02% -155.1%
Debtor Days 45.62——— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 45.62——— —
Working Capital Days 5,292.50——— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 60.23%60.23%60.23%60.23% +0.0%
Public 39.77%39.77%39.77%39.77% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 144145145143 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Construction Materials · 18 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 526570 Midwest Energy ₹42.50 45,000 9.6 29 6 -1.8% 19.3% 2618.9% 177.4% — 400.5%
2 531281 Marble City ₹27.09 445 17.4 76 4 25.0% 5.0% 33.1% 81.1% -11.5% -32.8%
3 512103 Nidhi Granites ₹142.95 192 13.7 61 8 22.0% 13.6% 44.0% 302.1% -20.1% 29.3%
4 513528 Glittek Granites ₹4.24 185 — 7 -1 -20.6% -10.2% -95.1% -110.8% 14380.0% 0.0%
5 526315 Divyashakti ₹76.41 71 238.8 28 0 -5.5% 1.1% -45.6% -58.1% -46.3% -77.8%
6 526095 Ravileela Granites ₹37.90 62 4.5 64 9 20.1% 14.1% 39.1% 409.0% 50.5% -27.6%
7 502250 Lerthai Finance ₹419.50 42 375.0 235 10 -0.2% 4.4% — -1366.7% — 17916.5%
8 531049 Neelkanth Rockminerals ₹15.22 30 25.8 — 0 — — — 21.1% — 223.7%
9 523467 Jai Mata ₹1.89 28 — 0 -0 -306.0% -232.7% -75.0% 56.0% — 72.4%
10 531129 Inani Marbles ₹33.72 19 393.5 42 0 8.1% 0.4% 9.5% -74.6% -29.7% -17.5%
11 540072 Shiva Granito ₹13.85 15 n/m 9 0 8.7% 0.1% — — 18.1% -100.0%
12 513699 Solid Stone ₹33.31 14 35.6 25 1 16.6% 2.0% -7.0% -39.0% -11.3% 2.0%
13 531338 Milestone Global ₹34.96 9 60.3 14 0 4.0% 2.0% 13.7% 294.7% 9.3% -107.4%
14 502281 Triveni Glass ₹21.38 9 — — -1 — — — -933.3% — 326.1%
15 531221 Mayur Floorings ₹10.35 9 24.1 9 0 8.3% 2.3% 40.5% 114.6% 30.7% 85.0%
16 539119 539119 — 7 — 2 -0 4.9% -3.6% -16.8% 300.0% -24.4% —
17 531168 Associated Ceramics ₹274.40 — 31.9 41 2 12.1% 4.3% 5.9% -4.1% -29.3% -43.7%
18 506313 Sashwat Technocrats ₹175.05 — — 0 -0 -129.3% -4.3% — -116.7% — 1257.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sashwat Technocrats Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sashwat Technocrats Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).
What was Sashwat Technocrats Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹0 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.78.
What is 506313's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹320.65, 506313 has a market capitalisation of ₹10 crore.
Who owns Sashwat Technocrats Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 60.23%, public shareholders 39.77% of Sashwat Technocrats Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI