The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd507300Corporate

Sugar Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹929.00
MCap ₹29 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-67.6% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹-4 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-3800.0% YoY
₹-103.24
EPS · Mar 2026
-3795.8% YoY

📝 The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).

The company reported a net loss of ₹4 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-103.24.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd posted revenue of ₹0 crore, a decline of 100.0% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹5 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹5 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹929.00, 507300 has a market capitalisation of ₹29 crore.

Within the Sugar industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 40 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 53.31%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 46.64% of The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹29 Cr
Current Price ?
₹929.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
18.30
P/B ?
2.82
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-11.65
Enterprise Value ?
₹31 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-11.68
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-9.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-5 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-157.86
ROCE ?
-16.7%
ROE ?
-47.8%
ROA ?
-33.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-3,800.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
-10%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-25%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.25
Interest Coverage ?
-19.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.31%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-1.8%
Return 6 months ?
7.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2222210000000 — —
Operating Profit -1-1-0-0-1-0-1-1-1-0-1-0-1 -67.6% -138.0%
Other Income 000-0260-0010000 -74.7% -54.8%
Interest 0000000000000 -14.3% +20.0%
Depreciation 0000000000000 +0.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax -1-1-1-124-1-1-0-0-1-1-0-1 -1030.0% -465.0%
Net Profit -1-1-1-120-1-1-0-0-1-1-0-4 -3800.0% -1655.0%
EPS -40.00-32.67-29.33-28.82592.65-15.59-33.53-7.94-2.65-15.00-19.12-5.88-103.24 -3795.8% -1655.8%
OPM % -37.2% -33.5% -18.1% -18.5% -61.2% -41.4% — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Operating Profit ₹-2 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr -12.2%
OPM % -205.17% — — —
NPM % -175.00% — — —
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -24.7%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +3.7%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -28.6%
EBIT ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr -11.3%
PBT ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -21.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-2 Cr ₹-5 Cr ₹-5 Cr -139.9%
EPS ₹-59.71 ₹-143.24 ₹-143.24 -139.9%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.340.340.340.34 +0.0%
Reserves -0.6316.7714.759.84 -33.3%
Borrowings 12.002.110.002.52 —
Other Liabilities 9.389.323.741.83 -51.1%
Total Liabilities 21.0928.5418.8314.53 -22.8%
Fixed Assets 10.8110.7611.9111.65 -2.2%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.190.190.190.19 +0.0%
Other Assets 10.0917.596.732.69 -60.0%
Total Assets 21.0928.5418.8314.53 -22.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.82-5.81-4.89-2.46 +49.7%
Cash from Investing Activity 1.2925.91-1.150.02 +101.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.49-11.51-2.322.37 +202.2%
Net Cash Flow -0.028.59-8.36-0.08 +99.0%
Free Cash Flow -0.7020.10-6.30-2.46 +61.0%
CFO/OP 34%57%205%92% -55.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROCE % -17.51%-18.49%-8.10%-16.70% -106.2%
Debtor Days 5.282.983.15— —
Inventory Days 165.0696.4652.64— —
Days Payable 99.9769.5210.53— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 70.3829.9245.26— —
Working Capital Days -623.18-326.71-783.49— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 53.31%53.31%53.31%53.31% +0.0%
DIIs 0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06% +0.0%
Public 46.63%46.65%46.64%46.64% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 3,2633,2903,2833,167 -3.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Sugar · top 25 of 40 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BALRAMCHIN Balrampur Chini ₹688.85 14,576 37.5 6,366 371 11.3% 5.8% 15.8% -13.4% 6.1% -14.4%
2 TRIVENI Triveni Engineering ₹239.45 5,277 18.5 7,154 282 7.6% 3.9% 7.5% 13.5% -18.3% -4.6%
3 BAJAJHIND Bajaj Hindusthan ₹20.46 4,888 141.9 5,333 116 5.1% 2.2% -2.2% 614.5% -9.8% -6.1%
4 RENUKA Shree Renuka ₹21.77 4,634 — 9,365 -780 0.3% -8.3% -15.0% -164.2% 5.5% 4.6%
5 BANARISUG Bannari Amman ₹3,452.20 4,329 35.6 1,670 122 9.4% 7.3% 6.9% 42.3% -58.8% -172.8%
6 DALMIASUG Dalmia Bharat ₹393.10 3,182 15.1 3,526 204 10.7% 5.8% -3.0% -38.8% -9.9% -82.4%
7 AVADHSUGAR Avadh Sugar ₹753.70 1,509 22.9 2,756 66 8.3% 2.4% 2.2% -34.8% 8.7% 102.9%
8 GODAVARIB Godavari Biorefineries ₹236.94 1,213 — 2,013 -0 6.0% -0.0% 6.3% 114.0% 4.7% -20.7%
9 UTTAMSUGAR Uttam Sugar ₹281.00 1,072 12.8 2,094 84 9.4% 4.0% 17.7% 8.2% -2.7% -94.7%
10 DHAMPURSUG Dhampur Sugar ₹152.74 982 14.0 2,232 71 8.2% 3.2% 0.6% 24.2% 50.9% 569.2%
11 DWARKESH Dwarikesh Sugar ₹43.97 815 61.3 1,354 13 4.3% 1.0% 3.1% 30.4% -11.6% -185.9%
12 ZUARIIND ZUARI INDUSTRIES ₹263.00 783 0.6 1,100 106 4.3% 9.6% 7.8% 211.1% 21.2% 110.7%
13 DBOL Dhampur Bio ₹113.41 746 8.9 2,503 84 5.6% 3.3% 13.4% 75.0% 74.6% 289.9%
14 MAGADSUGAR Magadh Sugar ₹490.90 692 13.5 1,221 51 10.5% 4.2% -5.9% -41.5% -6.8% -5593.8%
15 UGARSUGAR Ugar Sugar ₹53.50 602 n/m 1,405 1 -0.3% 0.1% -30.4% -96.2% 83.5% -31.4%
16 MAWANASUG Mawana Sugars ₹125.85 492 17.9 1,586 28 5.6% 1.7% 8.6% -65.9% 3.8% -70.5%
17 DAVANGERE Davangere Sugar ₹2.14 363 51.3 249 8 19.4% 3.3% 11.1% -22.2% 44.2% -28.0%
18 DCMSRIND DCM Shriram ₹38.68 336 10.3 1,161 33 6.7% 2.8% -13.5% -20.1% -41.1% -91.3%
19 KCPSUGIND KCP Sugar ₹29.37 336 8.7 279 38 1.3% 13.8% -16.2% -21.3% 31.4% 141.5%
20 PONNIERODE Ponni Sugars ₹379.20 326 6.6 447 50 9.4% 11.1% 14.6% 145.8% 53.1% 59.0%
21 532102 SBEC Sugar ₹66.99 305 5.9 528 54 3.0% 10.3% -12.9% 205.6% -17.5% 135.2%
22 MVKAGRO M.V.K. Agro ₹57.15 289 6.6 292 44 17.0% 15.1% — — -16.7% -40.1%
23 KMSUGAR K.M.Sugar Mills ₹28.62 263 5.5 640 48 12.0% 7.5% -0.9% 50.3% -8.8% -40.4%
24 RANASUG Rana Sugars ₹14.82 228 36.5 1,677 6 1.4% 0.4% 1.8% -40.8% -12.5% -715.7%
25 507300 Ravalgaon ₹2,215.60 29 — — -5 — — -100.0% -139.9% — -3800.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).
What was The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹4 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-103.24.
What is 507300's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹929.00, 507300 has a market capitalisation of ₹29 crore.
Who owns The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 53.31%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 46.64% of The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI