Belding India Ltd513307Corporate

Aluminium, Copper & Zinc Products Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹966.40
MCap ₹1,377 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-100.0% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-337.5% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-100.0% YoY
₹-0.18
EPS · Mar 2026
+87.5% YoY

📝 Belding India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Belding India Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.18.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Belding India Ltd posted revenue of ₹5 crore, a decline of 75.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹2 crore (up 570.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹5 crore with a net profit of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹966.40, 513307 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,377 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Aluminium, Copper & Zinc Products industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 55.78%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.20%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.36%, public shareholders 37.67% of Belding India Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,377 Cr
Current Price ?
₹966.4
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
57.20
P/B ?
1.31
P/S ?
265.39
P/FCF ?
756.80
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,379 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-1,068.67
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹5 Cr
OPM ?
-24.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.13
ROCE ?
-0.1%
ROE ?
0.2%
ROA ?
0.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-100.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-100.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
-132.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
55.78%
Change in promoter holding ?
3.50%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-31.6%
Return 6 months ?
-47.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 6767665545000 -100.0% —
Operating Profit 00000100-0-0-0-1-0 -337.5% +34.0%
Other Income -00000000-03000 +450.0% +75.0%
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 -100.0% —
Profit Before Tax 0-0000000-03-0-0-0 -37.5% +51.1%
Net Profit 0-0000000-02-0-0-0 -100.0% +42.2%
EPS 1.00-0.221.220.331.113.670.110.33-1.4426.00-0.22-0.31-0.18 +87.5% +41.9%
OPM % 5.1% 1.4% 4.0% 2.6% 4.2% 8.0% 0.4% 1.8% -1.9% -3.7% — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹21 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -75.5%
Operating Profit ₹1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -338.9%
OPM % 2.55% -24.86% -24.86% -1074.9%
NPM % 1.13% 31.02% 31.02% +2645.1%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr —
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -76.9%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -87.5%
EBIT ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -422.0%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +509.1%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +570.8%
EPS ₹2.67 ₹25.29 ₹25.29 +847.2%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.870.870.8714.48 +1564.4%
Reserves 4.935.155.391,037.30 +19144.9%
Borrowings 0.460.000.001.22 —
Other Liabilities 4.241.740.760.70 -7.9%
Total Liabilities 10.507.767.021,053.70 +14910.0%
Fixed Assets 1.501.161.040.00 -100.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.001,047.09 —
Other Assets 9.006.605.986.61 +10.5%
Total Assets 10.507.767.021,053.70 +14910.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.232.042.361.82 -22.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.010.19-0.02-2.59 -12850.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.11-2.28-1.660.12 +107.2%
Net Cash Flow -0.11-0.050.68-0.66 -197.1%
Free Cash Flow -0.232.232.341.82 -22.2%
CFO/OP -33%265%437%-204% -146.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 78.4152.3056.06— —
Inventory Days 55.4946.5739.27— —
Days Payable 6.024.361.03— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 127.8894.5294.30— —
Working Capital Days 66.0371.8182.28— —
ROCE % 7.89%11.73%6.68%-0.15% -102.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.28%55.78%55.78%55.78% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%3.71%3.60%0.20% -94.4%
DIIs 0.00%6.35%6.36%6.36% +0.0%
Public 47.72%34.15%34.25%37.67% +10.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,0331,2391,4541,533 +5.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Aluminium, Copper & Zinc Products · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VIDYAWIRES Vidya Wires ₹89.79 1,910 30.4 1,978 63 4.5% 3.2% — — 33.4% 42.8%
2 513307 Belding India ₹64.19 1,377 57.8 5 2 -24.9% 31.0% -75.5% 570.8% -100.0% -100.0%
3 537254 JTL Defence ₹6.05 902 11.4 41 1 20.9% 1.4% 1868.4% 104.0% — 10.0%
4 513502 Baroda Extrusion ₹6.24 187 13.4 192 9 6.1% 4.7% 14.8% -62.8% 25.9% 200.0%
5 513709 Shilp Gravures ₹150.95 95 14.0 98 7 14.6% 6.8% 7.0% 89.4% 1.5% -9.3%
6 AGUL A G ₹62.90 34 429.8 73 0 1.8% 0.1% — — 32.4% -180.4%
7 530133 Amco India ₹60.46 26 78.5 118 0 1.0% 0.3% 11.8% -83.0% 18.8% -85.7%
8 508922 MSR India ₹8.87 17 — — -0 — — — 42.9% — 57.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Belding India Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Belding India Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Belding India Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.18.
What is 513307's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹966.40, 513307 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,377 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns Belding India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 55.78%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.20%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.36%, public shareholders 37.67% of Belding India Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI