Sarup Industries Ltd514412Corporate

Footwear Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹108.30
MCap ₹35 Cr · P/E 69.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-21.2% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-45.9% YoY
9.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-31.1% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-54.3% YoY
₹0.17
EPS · Jun 2026
-54.1% YoY

📝 Sarup Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sarup Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 21.2% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 28.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 54.3% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.17.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.1%, compared with 13.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sarup Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹16 crore, a growth of 0.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 88.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹15 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹108.30, 514412 has a market capitalisation of ₹35 crore and a trailing P/E of about 69.7.

Within the Footwear industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 4 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 25.65% of Sarup Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹35 Cr
Current Price ?
₹108.3
P/E ?
69.73above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.70
P/B ?
-14.60
P/S ?
2.31
P/FCF ?
159.99
Enterprise Value ?
₹72 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
57.44
PEG ?
2.25
Earnings Yield ?
1.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹15 Cr
OPM ?
8.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.55
ROCE ?
4.1%
ROE ?
-20.9%
ROA ?
0.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-21.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-54.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
21%
Sales growth (5y) ?
10%
Profit growth (3y) ?
31%
Profit growth (5y) ?
16%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹37 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-15.45
Interest Coverage ?
0.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.36%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-12.1%
Return 6 months ?
-26.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 11254435544443 -21.2% -28.6%
Operating Profit -0-0-011110111000 -45.9% +603.0%
Other Income 00000040000000 — -63.6%
Interest 11001000000000 +7.5% +7.5%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -19.1% -36.1%
Profit Before Tax -1-1-100040000000 -50.2% -21.7%
Net Profit -1-1-100040000000 -54.3% -79.7%
EPS -3.94-3.47-2.640.120.340.1512.880.401.320.370.400.150.830.17 -54.1% -79.5%
OPM % -39.4% -21.5% -12.3% 14.1% 23.7% 17.8% 20.4% 10.5% 12.3% 13.2% 11.9% 12.1% 0.9% 9.1% -31.1% +911.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹16 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹15 Cr +0.6%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr -35.1%
OPM % 14.45% 9.32% 8.27% -35.5%
NPM % 30.02% 3.54% 3.31% -88.2%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr -88.5%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +7.7%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -22.8%
EBIT ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -47.5%
PBT ₹5 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -91.9%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹5 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -88.1%
EPS ₹14.75 ₹1.75 ₹1.55 -88.1%
Material Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.253.253.253.25 +0.0%
Reserves -9.00-11.03-6.26-5.66 +9.6%
Borrowings 39.4642.9836.7837.24 +1.3%
Other Liabilities 30.3130.2531.9327.71 -13.2%
Total Liabilities 64.0265.4565.7062.54 -4.8%
Fixed Assets 8.337.024.665.02 +7.7%
CWIP 16.030.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.290.290.290.29 +0.0%
Other Assets 39.3758.1460.7557.23 -5.8%
Total Assets 64.0265.4565.7062.54 -4.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1.6515.01-2.281.14 +150.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.00-16.234.14-0.92 -122.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -1.841.55-1.37-0.59 +56.9%
Net Cash Flow -0.190.330.49-0.37 -175.5%
Free Cash Flow 1.65-1.221.860.22 -88.2%
CFO/OP 1,500%1,272%-100%76% +176.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 382.97298.75218.50162.52 -25.6%
Inventory Days 1,745.002,839.332,294.942,311.33 +0.7%
Days Payable 1,097.141,013.67870.27721.84 -17.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 1,030.832,124.411,643.171,752.01 +6.6%
Working Capital Days 110.62688.04637.89646.01 +1.3%
ROCE % -0.43%1.39%5.25%4.14% -21.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 25.65%25.64%25.64%25.65% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,5361,5491,5471,529 -1.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Footwear · 4 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 REDTAPE Redtape ₹114.10 6,308 25.6 2,436 247 17.0% 10.2% 19.3% 42.0% 3.7% 15.2%
2 SREEL Sreeleathers ₹283.40 656 20.0 258 33 14.9% 12.7% 12.8% 27.3% 19.7% 138.2%
3 532829 Lehar Footwears ₹199.45 320 16.9 431 21 9.0% 4.8% 55.5% 91.6% -16.6% -17.9%
4 514412 Sarup Industries ₹47.08 35 30.4 15 1 8.3% 3.3% 0.6% -88.1% -21.2% -54.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sarup Industries Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sarup Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 21.2% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 28.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sarup Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 54.3% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.17.
What is 514412's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹108.30, 514412 has a market capitalisation of ₹35 crore and a trailing P/E of about 69.7.
Who owns Sarup Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 25.65% of Sarup Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI