Sreeleathers LimitedSREELCorporate

Footwear Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹280.35
MCap ₹649 Cr · P/E 19.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹60 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+19.7% YoY
₹9 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+124.3% YoY
14.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+86.2% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+138.2% YoY
₹3.02
EPS · Jun 2026
+137.8% YoY

📝 Sreeleathers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sreeleathers Limited reported revenue of ₹60 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 19.7% from ₹50 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 4.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 138.2% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.02.

Operating profit stood at ₹9 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 14.9%, compared with 8.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sreeleathers Limited posted revenue of ₹248 crore, a growth of 12.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹29 crore (up 27.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹258 crore with a net profit of ₹33 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹280.35, SREEL has a market capitalisation of ₹649 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.8.

Within the Footwear industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 4 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.76%, public shareholders 17.24% of Sreeleathers Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹649 Cr
Current Price ?
₹280.4
P/E ?
19.79below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.70
P/B ?
1.30
P/S ?
2.52
P/FCF ?
20.94
Enterprise Value ?
₹651 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
16.98
PEG ?
4.95
Earnings Yield ?
5.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.35%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹258 Cr
OPM ?
14.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹33 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹14.16
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
6.6%
ROA ?
6.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹60 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
19.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
138.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
8%
Sales growth (5y) ?
24%
Profit growth (3y) ?
4%
Profit growth (5y) ?
21%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
96.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
31.8%
Return 6 months ?
56.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 474850605850496355535075616360 +19.7% -4.9%
Operating Profit 910912107710974128109 +124.3% -10.4%
Other Income 000000000100331 +81.0% -75.4%
Interest 000000000000000 +16.9% +17.8%
Depreciation 000000000000000 +0.9% +0.4%
Profit Before Tax 99912976108741210139 +131.7% -27.5%
Net Profit 6769755665398107 +138.2% -27.7%
EPS 2.772.912.803.772.962.061.992.782.692.291.273.723.254.183.02 +137.8% -27.8%
OPM % 18.9% 19.7% 18.3% 20.0% 16.6% 13.6% 13.7% 15.9% 15.7% 12.6% 8.0% 15.6% 12.9% 15.9% 14.9% +86.2% -6.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹220 Cr ₹248 Cr ₹258 Cr +12.8%
Operating Profit ₹32 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹38 Cr +4.3%
OPM % 14.57% 13.47% 14.87% -7.5%
NPM % 10.27% 11.58% 12.71% +12.8%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +329.4%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +8.8%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -21.7%
EBIT ₹31 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹37 Cr +4.1%
PBT ₹32 Cr ₹38 Cr ₹43 Cr +19.7%
Tax ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹8 Cr +16.6%
Net Profit ₹23 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹33 Cr +27.3%
EPS ₹9.75 ₹12.42 ₹14.17 +27.4%
Material Cost ₹90 Cr ₹142 Cr ₹149 Cr +58.5%
Employee Cost ₹4 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr +49.6%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 23232323 +0.0%
Reserves 349394439475 +8.2%
Borrowings 3332 -33.3%
Other Liabilities 19192129 +38.1%
Total Liabilities 394439486528 +8.6%
Fixed Assets 151151152151 -0.7%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 219264315358 +13.7%
Other Assets 23241920 +5.3%
Total Assets 394439486528 +8.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 29302731 +14.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -25-30-27-26 +3.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -1-1-1-3 -200.0%
Net Cash Flow 4-1-02 —
Free Cash Flow 28292531 +24.0%
CFO/OP 105%105%114%121% +6.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1111 +0.0%
Inventory Days 35282015 -25.0%
Days Payable 19181622 +37.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle 17115-6 -220.0%
Working Capital Days 64-2-12 -500.0%
ROCE % 10%9%7%8% +14.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00% +0.0%
FIIs 6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%7.76% +12.5%
Public 18.11%18.10%18.10%18.10%17.24% -4.8%
No. of Shareholders 11,00011,39111,16710,9979,965 -9.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Footwear · 4 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 REDTAPE Redtape ₹114.10 6,308 25.6 2,436 247 17.0% 10.2% 19.3% 42.0% 3.7% 15.2%
2 SREEL Sreeleathers ₹283.40 656 20.0 258 33 14.9% 12.7% 12.8% 27.3% 19.7% 138.2%
3 532829 Lehar Footwears ₹199.45 320 16.9 431 21 9.0% 4.8% 55.5% 91.6% -16.6% -17.9%
4 514412 Sarup Industries ₹47.08 35 30.4 15 1 8.3% 3.3% 0.6% -88.1% -21.2% -54.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sreeleathers Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sreeleathers Limited reported revenue of ₹60 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 19.7% from ₹50 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 4.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sreeleathers Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 138.2% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.02.
What is SREEL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹280.35, SREEL has a market capitalisation of ₹649 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.8.
Who owns Sreeleathers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.76%, public shareholders 17.24% of Sreeleathers Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI