Gujarat Poly Electronics Ltd517288Corporate

Other Electrical Equipment Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹60.57
MCap ₹51 Cr · P/E 1.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹4 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+2.9% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-113.5% YoY
-1.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-113.3% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-80.0% YoY
₹0.14
EPS · Mar 2026
-80.0% YoY

📝 Gujarat Poly Electronics Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Gujarat Poly Electronics Ltd reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 2.9% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 19.8% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 80.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.14.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -1.2%, compared with 9.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Gujarat Poly Electronics Ltd posted revenue of ₹17 crore, a decline of 5.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹28 crore (up 1209.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹17 crore with a net profit of ₹28 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹60.57, 517288 has a market capitalisation of ₹51 crore and a trailing P/E of about 1.8.

Within the Other Electrical Equipment industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 38 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.09%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 47.88% of Gujarat Poly Electronics Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹51 Cr
Current Price ?
₹60.6
P/E ?
1.83below ind
Industry P/E ?
29.20
P/B ?
1.28
P/S ?
3.04
P/FCF ?
1.97
Enterprise Value ?
₹51 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
176.90
PEG ?
0.01
Earnings Yield ?
0.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.83%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹17 Cr
OPM ?
1.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹28 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹33.08
ROCE ?
104.0%
ROE ?
70.0%
ROA ?
68.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
2.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-80.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
2%
Sales growth (5y) ?
4%
Profit growth (3y) ?
184%
Profit growth (5y) ?
92%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
2.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.09%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-26.0%
Return 6 months ?
14.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 4544455445444 +2.9% +19.8%
Operating Profit 01000100000-1-0 -113.5% +90.6%
Other Income 10000000030291 +121.7% -98.2%
Interest 0000000000000 +0.0% +0.0%
Depreciation 0000000000000 +40.0% +40.0%
Profit Before Tax 11000111131280 -29.6% -98.6%
Net Profit 11001110130250 -80.0% -99.5%
EPS 1.740.840.390.460.840.600.650.550.703.310.4928.830.14 -80.0% -99.5%
OPM % 2.9% 12.2% 5.5% 7.7% 5.8% 12.3% 10.7% 10.6% 9.0% 10.7% 8.3% -15.0% -1.2% -113.3% +92.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹18 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr -5.1%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -84.8%
OPM % 10.73% 1.72% 1.72% -84.0%
NPM % 12.02% 165.80% 165.80% +1279.4%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹32 Cr +3645.9%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +5.0%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +0.0%
EBIT ₹2 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -95.3%
PBT ₹3 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹32 Cr +1165.1%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹2 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹28 Cr +1209.3%
EPS ₹2.50 ₹32.77 ₹32.77 +1210.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9999 +0.0%
Reserves -11331 +933.3%
Borrowings 1010100 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 2211 +0.0%
Total Liabilities 19222341 +78.3%
Fixed Assets 2225 +150.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 8101129 +163.6%
Other Assets 910107 -30.0%
Total Assets 19222341 +78.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 12-0-1 —
Cash from Investing Activity -1-1-010 —
Cash from Financing Activity -0-0-0-10 —
Net Cash Flow -02-0-1 —
Free Cash Flow 62-026 —
CFO/OP 72%178%8%850% +10525.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 105899778 -19.6%
Inventory Days 109989884 -14.3%
Days Payable 42900 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 209158195161 -17.4%
Working Capital Days -68-89-51117 +329.4%
ROCE % 13%10%12%104% +766.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.09%52.09%52.09%52.09% +0.0%
DIIs 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 47.88%47.90%47.89%47.88% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 24,48324,41124,34724,468 +0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Electrical Equipment · top 25 of 38 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 UTLSOLAR Fujiyama Power ₹444.35 13,637 — — — — — — — 125.4% -15.0%
2 WAAREERTL Waaree Renewable ₹835.00 8,716 17.1 3,652 511 19.1% 14.0% 108.5% 172.7% 53.2% 37.7%
3 VIKRAMSOLR Vikram Solar ₹166.69 6,040 16.4 5,232 357 15.3% 6.8% — — 37.9% -85.0%
4 SAATVIKGL Saatvik Green ₹400.45 5,090 17.1 4,291 283 11.0% 6.6% — — -44.2% -95.5%
5 SHILCTECH Shilchar Technologies ₹3,901.10 4,463 32.4 628 137 25.5% 21.8% 4.6% 7.2% -15.3% -49.1%
6 517467 Marsons ₹130.70 2,249 51.1 248 44 17.0% 17.7% 45.6% 70.4% 4.8% -25.9%
7 515008 Modern Insulators ₹147.80 2,088 7.4 766 95 14.9% 12.3% 42.7% 105.1% 33.5% 97.3%
8 517035 RIR Power ₹160.05 1,433 156.9 97 8 11.6% 8.4% 5.4% -18.8% 29.3% 80.4%
9 RIR RIR Power ₹176.77 1,407 173.3 97 8 11.6% 8.4% — — 29.3% 80.4%
10 539984 Hindusthan Insulators ₹2,801.35 1,361 47.5 492 128 33.9% 26.0% 24.3% -250.0% 145.8% 228.8%
11 PROSTARM Prostarm Info ₹132.00 777 20.8 407 36 12.0% 8.8% — — 38.5% 150.5%
12 504132 Permanent Magnets ₹1,037.10 773 46.1 236 19 16.9% 8.2% 13.0% 34.3% 18.9% -14.1%
13 MEIL Mangal Electrical ₹267.15 738 15.5 616 47 11.3% 7.6% — — 40.3% 101.5%
14 504028 GEE ₹126.95 645 35.0 393 19 9.4% 4.8% 10.6% 240.7% 29.9% 598.5%
15 517166 SPEL Semiconductor ₹232.80 637 — 4 -20 -30.9% -443.5% -20.2% -13.3% -95.9% 76.0%
16 504240 Delton Cables ₹505.55 624 22.7 1,116 19 6.8% 1.7% 39.1% -28.2% 83.2% 146.5%
17 AEPL Artemis Electricals ₹17.50 439 51.5 77 9 16.1% 11.2% 29.0% 11.8% -17.6% -3.1%
18 542670 Artemis Electricals ₹14.73 370 43.3 77 9 16.1% 11.2% 11.4% 15.1% -17.6% -3.0%
19 504084 Kaycee Industries ₹1,697.60 257 113.5 61 5 12.7% 7.8% 12.9% -15.1% 7.8% -17.5%
20 504258 Lakshmi Electrical ₹1,512.45 198 326.7 251 1 0.4% 0.5% 11.9% -65.7% 25.8% -8.9%
21 540358 RMC Switchgears ₹186.44 197 — — — — — — — -58.0% -54.5%
22 542679 Dhanashree Electronics ₹65.10 175 25.0 112 4 -0.1% 3.3% 13.5% 6.3% 15.9% -19.0%
23 539196 Amba Enterprises ₹216.55 142 31.1 401 9 3.0% 2.2% 15.8% 10.4% 12.6% 38.4%
24 504080 JSL Industries ₹1,936.75 97 68.5 59 3 7.2% 5.6% 5.2% -49.0% 19.1% 7.0%
25 517288 Gujarat Poly ₹95.95 51 2.9 17 28 1.7% 165.8% -5.1% 1209.3% 2.9% -80.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Gujarat Poly Electronics Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Gujarat Poly Electronics Ltd reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 2.9% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 19.8% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Gujarat Poly Electronics Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 80.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.14.
What is 517288's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹60.57, 517288 has a market capitalisation of ₹51 crore and a trailing P/E of about 1.8.
Who owns Gujarat Poly Electronics Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.09%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 47.88% of Gujarat Poly Electronics Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI