D & H India Ltd517514Corporate

Industrial Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹182.45
MCap ₹182 Cr · P/E 20.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹66 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+24.7% YoY
₹4 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+1.6% YoY
5.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-18.8% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+48.0% YoY
₹1.94
EPS · Jun 2026
+48.1% YoY

📝 D & H India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

D & H India Ltd reported revenue of ₹66 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 24.7% from ₹53 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 8.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 48.0% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.94.

Operating profit stood at ₹4 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.6%, compared with 6.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, D & H India Ltd posted revenue of ₹253 crore, a growth of 20.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹8 crore (up 62.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹266 crore with a net profit of ₹9 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹182.45, 517514 has a market capitalisation of ₹182 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.2.

Within the Industrial Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 90 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 44.86%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 55.12% of D & H India Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹182 Cr
Current Price ?
₹182.4
P/E ?
20.22below ind
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
2.34
P/S ?
0.69
P/FCF ?
16.59
Enterprise Value ?
₹229 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
12.48
PEG ?
0.78
Earnings Yield ?
6.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹266 Cr
OPM ?
6.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹9 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹9.02
ROCE ?
14.0%
ROE ?
11.6%
ROA ?
6.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹66 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
24.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
48.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
22%
Sales growth (5y) ?
30%
Profit growth (3y) ?
26%
Profit growth (5y) ?
66%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹47 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.60
Interest Coverage ?
3.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
44.86%
Change in promoter holding ?
-7.40%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-28.3%
Return 6 months ?
-18.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3933364346445055595366627266 +24.7% -8.7%
Operating Profit 22233334444654 +1.6% -22.1%
Other Income 00000000000010 +117.5% -53.9%
Interest 11111111111211 -47.0% -4.6%
Depreciation 00011111111111 +7.3% -16.8%
Profit Before Tax 21112112322443 +45.7% -33.8%
Net Profit 11111112212322 +48.0% -14.5%
EPS 0.950.610.520.990.540.770.641.661.981.311.553.082.271.94 +48.1% -14.5%
OPM % 6.3% 5.5% 5.9% 6.4% 6.1% 6.2% 6.2% 7.5% 7.6% 6.9% 6.0% 9.6% 6.6% 5.6% -18.8% -15.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹209 Cr ₹253 Cr ₹266 Cr +20.8%
Operating Profit ₹15 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr +26.2%
OPM % 6.94% 7.25% 6.92% +4.5%
NPM % 2.46% 3.32% 3.40% +35.0%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr +171.7%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +21.9%
Interest ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr +8.4%
EBIT ₹12 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr +27.4%
PBT ₹8 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹12 Cr +48.9%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹5 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr +62.7%
EPS ₹5.05 ₹8.21 ₹8.84 +62.6%
Material Cost — — ₹54 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹8 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 88810 +25.0%
Reserves 30343968 +74.4%
Borrowings 28385347 -11.3%
Other Liabilities 19222227 +22.7%
Total Liabilities 85101121151 +24.8%
Fixed Assets 21293946 +17.9%
CWIP 0401 —
Investments 0002 —
Other Assets 636881102 +25.9%
Total Assets 85101121151 +24.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 5-0-222 +1200.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -9-14-7-25 -257.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 4151116 +45.5%
Net Cash Flow 00113 +1200.0%
Free Cash Flow -0-14-1211 +191.7%
CFO/OP 69%6%-7%131% +1971.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 74808951 -42.7%
Inventory Days 96765266 +26.9%
Days Payable 48462926 -10.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 12211011290 -19.6%
Working Capital Days 67524753 +12.8%
ROCE % 13%10%13%14% +7.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.26%52.26%44.86%44.86% +0.0%
DIIs 0.03%0.03%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 47.70%47.71%55.11%55.12% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 5,1585,2145,2614,906 -6.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Industrial Products · top 25 of 90 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 505872 WPIL ₹438.90 4,296 31.9 1,977 234 17.4% 11.8% 2.6% 59.5% 32.1% 127.0%
2 500147 John Cockerill ₹9,462.00 3,947 396.9 548 12 5.4% 2.1% 51.3% 285.3% 81.7% -366.0%
3 522101 Kilburn Engineering ₹399.05 2,451 31.2 471 67 22.0% 14.2% 34.0% 25.5% 23.1% -12.7%
4 543619 Concord Control ₹1,096.70 2,248 27.5 211 41 28.0% 19.4% — — 72.0% 78.6%
5 EPACKPEB EPack Prefab ₹221.47 2,229 27.3 1,457 81 9.9% 5.6% — — 24.0% 13.6%
6 500068 Disa India ₹11,769.00 1,704 33.5 411 51 15.7% 12.3% 9.2% 6.0% -14.5% -18.6%
7 RAJOOENG Rajoo Engineers ₹54.60 976 23.5 336 46 17.0% 13.8% 17.6% 19.9% 44.7% 15.5%
8 544186 Forbes Precision ₹362.75 898 55.1 266 34 22.8% 12.8% 7.3% 3.6% 29.9% 125.7%
9 544023 Kalyani Cast-Tech ₹451.35 806 17.8 150 17 14.7% 11.3% — — -15.9% 16.7%
10 BAJAJINDEF Indef Manufacturing ₹224.63 719 27.6 186 26 11.1% 14.0% — — -25.9% -0.5%
11 522134 Artson ₹155.50 690 — 136 -7 -1.9% -5.4% 44.1% -411.7% -19.6% 189.6%
12 523850 Axtel Industries ₹666.60 688 34.5 229 31 18.1% 13.5% 25.1% 72.2% 19.7% -2.1%
13 507944 Bajaj Steel ₹386.80 678 27.5 537 29 9.8% 5.4% -10.4% -56.2% 11.9% -103.6%
14 532329 Danlaw Tech. ₹1,671.50 668 32.0 281 25 15.1% 9.1% 19.7% 21.5% 34.6% 70.9%
15 544001 Sunita Tools ₹773.35 607 74.1 46 6 19.6% 13.9% — — 118.2% 103.6%
16 505703 Satani Bearings ₹65.90 580 n/m 41 0 0.2% 0.3% — 135.3% — 19.0%
17 543172 Cospower Engineering ₹290.00 553 4.2 108 13 21.3% 12.0% — — 257.1% 1000.0%
18 540652 Captain Technocast ₹270.00 546 54.0 129 13 14.0% 10.1% — — 31.4% 20.0%
19 505358 Integra Engineering ₹243.15 533 56.3 167 15 16.0% 8.9% 1.7% -16.6% -3.1% -11.2%
20 INTLCONV International Conveyors ₹76.54 488 3.6 213 136 19.7% 63.9% 40.4% -25.4% -0.4% 130.1%
21 522650 Bemco Hydraulics ₹1,397.75 442 378.8 101 16 23.7% 16.0% -3.0% 18.6% 33.1% 89.2%
22 522004 Batliboi Ltd-$ ₹91.89 434 48.8 496 9 5.2% 1.9% 6.7% -51.5% 80.2% 120.1%
23 522105 Birla Precision ₹34.94 407 17.3 248 14 5.4% 5.6% 15.7% 92.8% 1.4% 86.4%
24 522017 Fluidomat ₹644.75 374 16.4 71 19 33.1% 27.1% -2.7% -4.8% -1.3% -25.8%
25 517514 D & H ₹155.75 182 17.6 266 9 6.9% 3.4% 20.8% 62.7% 24.7% 48.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was D & H India Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
D & H India Ltd reported revenue of ₹66 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 24.7% from ₹53 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 8.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was D & H India Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 48.0% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.94.
What is 517514's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹182.45, 517514 has a market capitalisation of ₹182 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.2.
Who owns D & H India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 44.86%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 55.12% of D & H India Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI