📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-12 16:46
49 analysed today
FollowTelegram
49
Today
150,000
All-time analysed
42,997
Positive
6,670
Negative
91,615
Neutral
8,650
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
D & H India Board to Meet Oct 15 to Decide on ₹32.57 Cr Preferential Warrant Issue
D & H India has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on October 15, 2026, to discuss and decide on an ongoing preferential issue of 21,57,000 warrants at ₹151 per warrant. The proposed warrant issue amounts to approximately ₹32.57 crore, which represents about 17.5% of the company's current market capitalization of ₹186 crore. The company noted that in-principle approval from BSE Limited for this issuance is currently awaited.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has called a board meeting to review and take decisions regarding its pending preferential warrant issue.
Why it mattersA ₹32.57 crore capital raise represents significant equity dilution and liquidity expansion against a net worth of ₹77 crore and total debt of ₹47 crore.
Warrants to be issued: 21,57,000Issue price per warrant: Rs.151Board meeting date: 15th October, 2026Fundraise size vs Market Cap: ~17.5%
📅 Short termMarket attention will be on the board's resolutions on October 15, 2026, and updates on regulatory clearance from BSE.
📈 Long termIf approved and fully converted, the ₹32.57 crore fundraise could meaningfully improve leverage and finance growth initiatives, but with equity dilution.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory approval risk as BSE in-principle approval is still awaited
- Potential equity dilution upon warrant conversion
Key Highlights
Board meeting scheduled for Thursday, October 15, 2026
Discussion on ongoing preferential issue of 21,57,000 warrants
Issue price set at Rs 151 per warrant, aggregating to ~Rs 32.57 crore
In-principle approval from BSE Limited remains awaited
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome of the October 15 board meeting and subsequent regulatory in-principle approval status from BSE regarding the warrant issuance.
D&H India to Acquire 70,094 Sq M Leasehold Industrial Land in Indore for ₹18.00 Cr
D & H India Limited has executed an agreement to acquire 70,094.00 square meters of leasehold industrial land at Mohana Industrial Park in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. The total consideration is ₹18.00 crore, payable to DP Polymers & Chemicals Private Limited. The transaction is non-related party and represents a meaningful capex outlay relative to the company's net worth of ₹77 crore (~23.4%) and market cap of ₹186 crore (~9.7%). The acquired land is aimed at supporting long-term capacity expansion and product portfolio diversification.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedD&H India has formally entered into an agreement to acquire a 70,094 sq m industrial land parcel in Indore.
Why it mattersProvides physical infrastructure to scale up manufacturing capacity beyond its existing 3 plants, serving growing demand in infrastructure and capital goods.
Total Consideration: Rs. 18.00 CroreLand Area: 70094.00 Square MeterLand Cost vs Net Worth: ~23.4%Land Cost vs Market Cap: ~9.7%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from concrete capacity expansion steps, though investors will evaluate potential impact on working capital or debt (currently ₹47 crore).
📈 Long termEnhances long-term manufacturing capacity and supports margin expansion as the company transitions into higher value-added welding consumables.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution timeline and detailed capex outlays for facility construction remain undisclosed.
- Potential increase in leverage depending on funding mix for the ₹18 crore purchase.
Key Highlights
Agreement executed to acquire Plot no. UD-04 admeasuring 70094.00 Square Meter.
Total transaction consideration fixed at Rs. 18.00 Crore.
Seller is DP Polymers & Chemicals Private Limited, with nil promoter involvement or related party interest.
Land acquisition cost equals ~23.4% of company's net worth of Rs 77 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent announcements regarding funding details for the ₹18 crore acquisition (debt vs internal accruals) and specific capex/project setup timelines on the new plot.
D & H India Q1 PAT up 48% YoY to ₹1.98 Cr; Revenue grows 25% to ₹65.96 Cr
D & H India reported a strong year-on-year performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue increasing 24.7% to ₹65.96 Cr compared to ₹52.90 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit grew 47.8% YoY to ₹1.98 Cr, supported by a significant 47% reduction in finance costs (₹0.67 Cr vs ₹1.27 Cr YoY). The company absorbed a one-time impact of ₹1.21 Cr related to the New Labour Code (gratuity) during the quarter. Sequentially, revenue saw a seasonal dip of 8.7% from the ₹72.24 Cr reported in Q4 FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedQ1 FY27 results show a significant YoY improvement in both top-line and bottom-line, alongside a sharp reduction in interest expenses.
Why it mattersThe reduction in finance costs and strong YoY growth suggest the company is effectively utilizing its recent ₹24.56 Cr capital infusion to scale operations in the infrastructure-linked welding consumables market.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹65.96 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹1.98 CrFinance Costs (Q1 FY27): ₹0.67 CrLabour Code Impact: ₹1.21 CrRights Issue vs Market Cap: ~13.3%
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react positively to the strong YoY profit growth and the visible reduction in interest burden.
📈 Long termStructural growth depends on the Indian government's infrastructure push and the company's ability to transition its product mix toward higher-margin value-added electrodes.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sequential revenue decline (QoQ)
- Volatility in raw material prices
- Intense competition in a fragmented industry
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 24.7% YoY to ₹65.96 Cr from ₹52.90 Cr.
Net Profit increased 47.8% YoY to ₹1.98 Cr, despite a ₹1.21 Cr one-time labour code impact.
Finance costs decreased by 47% YoY to ₹0.67 Cr, reflecting improved capital structure post-rights issue.
Rights issue proceeds of ₹24.56 Cr (allotted Feb 2026) were fully utilized by March 2026.
Management continuity secured with re-appointment of MD and WTD for 3-year terms starting Oct 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor if the company can maintain the 25% YoY revenue growth trajectory and observe if the shift toward value-added products improves operating margins in subsequent quarters.
D & H India Q1 FY27: Revenue up 24.7% YoY to ₹65.96 Cr; Net Profit rises 47.8% to ₹1.98 Cr
D & H India reported a strong year-on-year performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue from operations growing 24.7% to ₹65.96 Cr compared to ₹52.90 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit increased by 47.8% YoY to ₹1.98 Cr, even after accounting for a one-time incremental gratuity impact of ₹1.21 Cr due to the New Labour Codes. However, on a sequential basis, revenue declined by 8.7% from the ₹72.24 Cr reported in the March 2026 quarter. The board also approved the re-appointment of the Managing Director and Whole Time Director for three-year terms, ensuring management continuity.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter results for FY27 and secured management continuity by re-appointing its top leadership.
Why it mattersThe strong YoY growth indicates robust demand in the welding consumables sector, linked to India's infrastructure push. The successful absorption of a one-time ₹1.21 Cr regulatory cost while still growing profits is a positive sign of operational resilience.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹65.96 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹1.98 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 24.7%One-time Labour Code Impact: ₹1.21 CrRights Issue Size: ₹24.56 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the strong YoY profit growth and the clearing of one-time regulatory expenses.
📈 Long termLong-term value creation depends on the company's ability to scale its 800+ electrode variants and improve margins through value-added products in sectors like Shipbuilding and Energy.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sequential decline in revenue and profit compared to Q4 FY26
- Sensitivity to raw material price volatility
- Regulatory risks associated with the implementation of New Labour Codes
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 24.7% YoY to ₹65.96 Cr from ₹52.90 Cr.
Net profit grew 47.8% YoY to ₹1.98 Cr, representing ~25% of the total FY26 PAT.
Recognized a one-time employee benefit expense of ₹1.21 Cr related to the New Labour Codes.
Rights issue proceeds of ₹24.56 Cr (allotted Feb 2026) were confirmed as fully utilized.
Re-appointed MD Harsh Vora and WTD Saurabh Vora for 3-year terms effective October 1, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the company's ability to maintain YoY growth momentum and whether the shift toward value-added products improves the operating profit margin (OPM) beyond the current ~7% level. Watch for the upcoming AGM on September 30, 2026, for further strategic updates.