Sri Chakra Cement Ltd518053Corporate

Cement & Cement Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹32.54
MCap ₹29 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹26 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-29.6% YoY
₹-7 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-59.6% YoY
-25.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-125.9% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+103.5% YoY
₹0.26
EPS · Jun 2026
+103.5% YoY

📝 Sri Chakra Cement Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sri Chakra Cement Ltd reported revenue of ₹26 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 29.6% from ₹37 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 12.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹7 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.26.

Operating profit stood at ₹-7 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -25.3%, compared with -11.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sri Chakra Cement Ltd posted revenue of ₹129 crore, a growth of 19.6% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹23 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹118 crore with a net loss of ₹16 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹32.54, 518053 has a market capitalisation of ₹29 crore.

Within the Cement & Cement Products industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 51.62%, the government 1.40%, public shareholders 46.99% of Sri Chakra Cement Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹29 Cr
Current Price ?
₹32.5
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
27.60
P/B ?
-0.86
P/S ?
0.25
P/FCF ?
9.76
Enterprise Value ?
₹86 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-3.08
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-45.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹118 Cr
OPM ?
-23.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-16 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-17.75
ROCE ?
-86.0%
ROE ?
47.0%
ROA ?
-12.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹26 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-29.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
103.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-18%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-7%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹57 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-1.68
Interest Coverage ?
-11.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
51.62%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-27.7%
Return 6 months ?
-18.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 6363525653322225273734273026 -29.6% -12.9%
Operating Profit -9343-11-7-14-10-15-4-3-7-12-7 -59.6% +43.9%
Other Income 100031110211119 +1365.8% +482.3%
Interest 9003-0111211101 +5.2% +102.5%
Depreciation 33333333533333 +0.8% -0.3%
Profit Before Tax -10111-13-9-16-13-20-7-5-10-14-2 +76.5% +87.8%
Net Profit -10111-14-9-16-13-19-7-5-9-20 +103.5% +113.2%
EPS -11.421.011.541.10-15.49-10.21-17.87-14.19-20.87-7.44-5.57-10.49-1.960.26 +103.5% +113.3%
OPM % -13.6% 5.4% 7.6% 5.8% -21.0% -20.3% -61.4% -37.4% -55.4% -11.2% -8.0% -25.3% -39.3% -25.3% -125.9% +35.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹107 Cr ₹129 Cr ₹118 Cr +19.6%
Operating Profit ₹-45 Cr ₹-26 Cr ₹-28 Cr +43.1%
OPM % -41.77% -19.86% -23.84% +52.5%
NPM % -52.86% -17.82% -13.60% +66.3%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹12 Cr +2.8%
Depreciation ₹12 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -13.6%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -30.5%
EBIT ₹-57 Cr ₹-36 Cr ₹-39 Cr +36.7%
PBT ₹-58 Cr ₹-36 Cr ₹-30 Cr +38.7%
Tax — — ₹-2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-57 Cr ₹-23 Cr ₹-16 Cr +59.7%
EPS ₹-63.14 ₹-25.46 ₹-17.76 +59.7%
Material Cost — — ₹7 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9999 +0.0%
Reserves 4736-20-43 -115.0%
Borrowings 97446357 -9.5%
Other Liabilities 627889109 +22.5%
Total Liabilities 215167141133 -5.7%
Fixed Assets 97968577 -9.4%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 2222 +0.0%
Other Assets 116695354 +1.9%
Total Assets 215167141133 -5.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 364-165 +131.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -6-9-1-2 -100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -2-5516-3 -118.8%
Net Cash Flow -50-1-0 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -455-173 +117.6%
CFO/OP 1,688%-12,132%39%-21% -153.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 161494 -55.6%
Inventory Days 355393408164 -59.8%
Days Payable 470472890590 -33.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle -99-65-472-422 +10.6%
Working Capital Days -27-24-153-203 -32.7%
ROCE % 1%-6%-70%-86% -22.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62% +0.0%
Government 1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40% +0.0%
Public 46.99%46.98%46.99%46.99% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 9,0459,6259,8969,872 -0.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Cement & Cement Products · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 532323 Shiva Cement ₹47.05 459 — 480 -117 7.2% -24.4% 39.4% 11.9% 42.9% 28.8%
2 530977 Shri Keshav ₹192.20 182 — 168 -15 20.0% -8.8% 32.8% -5.7% 15.9% -267.4%
3 539620 Kanoria Energy ₹34.54 149 — 286 -5 7.1% -1.6% -9.6% -88.8% 16.3% -3320.0%
4 500322 Panyam Cements ₹223.80 94 — 121 -43 -26.9% -35.3% 2.7% 56.8% — -21.1%
5 530265 Sainik Finance ₹44.15 41 11.6 18 4 88.2% 23.5% 1.2% -32.4% 22.1% -2.9%
6 518011 Keerthi Industries ₹111.70 36 — 82 -20 -18.9% -24.4% -8.4% 32.9% -37.5% -198.8%
7 531797 Scan Projects ₹82.73 31 34.6 15 1 3.8% 4.5% 31.3% 24.6% -20.3% -16.1%
8 518053 Sri Chakra ₹6.67 29 — 118 -16 -23.8% -13.6% 19.6% 59.7% -29.6% 103.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sri Chakra Cement Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sri Chakra Cement Ltd reported revenue of ₹26 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 29.6% from ₹37 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 12.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sri Chakra Cement Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹7 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.26.
What is 518053's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹32.54, 518053 has a market capitalisation of ₹29 crore.
Who owns Sri Chakra Cement Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 51.62%, the government 1.40%, public shareholders 46.99% of Sri Chakra Cement Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI