Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd519439Corporate

Edible Oil Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹24.37
MCap ₹11 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-1.0% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+45.5% YoY
-5.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+44.9% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-6600.0% YoY
₹-1.55
EPS · Mar 2026
-7650.0% YoY

📝 Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 1.0% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.55.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -5.9%, compared with -10.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd posted revenue of ₹1 crore, a decline of 1.0% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1 crore with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹24.37, 519439 has a market capitalisation of ₹11 crore.

Within the Edible Oil industry, it is the 18th-largest of the 19 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 64.66%, public shareholders 35.34% of Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹11 Cr
Current Price ?
₹24.4
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
21.20
P/B ?
2.66
P/S ?
10.42
P/FCF ?
-3.08
Enterprise Value ?
₹11 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-19.68
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-10.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
OPM ?
-52.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-2.87
ROCE ?
-18.4%
ROE ?
-31.3%
ROA ?
-30.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-1.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-6,600.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.66%
Change in promoter holding ?
4.31%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-8.0%
Return 6 months ?
-2.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1000100010001 -1.0% —
Operating Profit -0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 +45.5% +79.3%
Other Income 000000000000-0 -454.5% -1075.0%
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — -27.3%
Profit Before Tax 0000-000000-0-1-1 — -19.0%
Net Profit 0-000-0000-00-0-1-1 -6600.0% -15.5%
EPS 0.14-0.020.020.12-0.280.070.070.09-0.020.09-0.09-1.34-1.55 -7650.0% -15.7%
OPM % -2.2% — — — -20.2% — — — -10.7% — — — -5.9% +44.9% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -1.0%
Operating Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -68.8%
OPM % -31.07% -52.94% -52.94% -70.4%
NPM % 8.74% -122.55% -122.55% -1502.2%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -137.2%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -246.9%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -1254.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -1488.9%
EPS ₹0.21 ₹-2.89 ₹-2.89 -1476.2%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4.364.364.364.36 +0.0%
Reserves 0.920.850.88-0.37 -142.0%
Borrowings 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Liabilities 0.140.120.150.12 -20.0%
Total Liabilities 5.425.335.394.11 -23.7%
Fixed Assets 0.060.040.032.56 +8433.3%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 5.365.295.361.55 -71.1%
Total Assets 5.425.335.394.11 -23.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.160.080.17-0.35 -305.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -1.290.02-0.520.35 +167.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.000.00-0.050.00 +100.0%
Net Cash Flow -1.460.10-0.400.00 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -0.160.080.17-3.45 -2129.4%
CFO/OP 59%-17%-52%65% +225.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0.000.000.000.00 —
Inventory Days 0.000.000.000.00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0.000.000.000.00 —
Working Capital Days 1,060.241,980.231,917.17500.98 -73.9%
ROCE % 1.33%-1.33%1.72%-18.42% -1170.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 60.35%60.35%64.66%64.66% +0.0%
Public 39.65%39.65%35.34%35.34% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 952951952950 -0.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Edible Oil · 19 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 519477 CIAN Agro ₹40.08 3,366 0.3 2,310 323 20.2% 14.0% 117.3% 448.8% 14.8% 187.9%
2 SUNDROP Sundrop Brands ₹658.10 2,481 88.8 1,605 28 4.4% 1.7% 72.3% 118.4% 15.0% 181.4%
3 543373 Shri Venkatesh ₹134.50 1,150 7.8 1,378 38 5.3% 2.8% — — 109.2% 118.2%
4 519299 Prime Industries ₹193.85 274 317.8 8 1 -3.0% 16.2% — -12.8% — 10.0%
5 519606 Integrated Proteins ₹21.93 246 71.1 20 1 3.7% 2.9% -54.0% -12.0% — —
6 531069 Vijay Solvex ₹1,053.20 189 14.2 2,528 24 1.5% 0.9% 29.3% 4.8% 35.2% 426.7%
7 519216 Ajanta Soya ₹30.76 178 17.3 1,326 14 1.7% 1.1% -1.7% -69.1% 5.9% 340.0%
8 519471 Ambar Protein ₹148.95 131 8.5 497 10 3.1% 2.0% 18.7% -27.7% -3.3% 400.0%
9 519242 Sarda Proteins ₹93.24 121 31.9 18 3 -13.7% 14.4% -33.2% 2280.0% 18.7% 438.7%
10 531153 Diligent Industries ₹5.43 53 48.0 142 3 5.5% 1.8% 6.5% 0.0% -27.3% 10.2%
11 519234 Superior Industrial ₹68.35 41 87.4 42 1 6.2% 3.2% -7.9% -78.4% 8.9% -25.8%
12 519359 Poona Dal ₹69.94 34 28.1 141 1 0.5% 1.0% -4.4% 10.4% 1.7% -36.9%
13 530291 Paos Industries ₹38.43 29 — 89 -1 4.8% -1.6% 61.2% -177.6% 5.7% 144.6%
14 543678 Ambo Agritec ₹75.70 20 68.2 130 2 4.6% 1.5% — — 0.0% —
15 515059 Madhusudan Industries ₹58.65 18 57.2 1 1 -113.4% 40.7% 5.5% -5.1% 5.1% 42.4%
16 531246 Prima Industries ₹21.74 17 5.3 7 4 5.7% 59.3% -1.9% 1496.6% 4.0% 330.8%
17 530119 Natraj Proteins ₹49.02 15 4.1 106 4 6.7% 4.2% -14.2% 178.1% 18.3% 274.0%
18 519439 Pioneer Agro ₹10.25 11 — 1 -1 -52.9% -122.5% -1.0% -1488.9% -1.0% -6600.0%
19 519174 Ashiana Agro ₹19.65 6 218.3 1 0 -13.0% 5.7% 7.8% -16.7% -34.2% -59.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 1.0% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.55.
What is 519439's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹24.37, 519439 has a market capitalisation of ₹11 crore.
Who owns Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 64.66%, public shareholders 35.34% of Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI