Paos Industries Ltd530291Corporate

Edible Oil Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹47.00
MCap ₹29 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹24 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+5.7% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+50.3% YoY
10.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+42.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+144.6% YoY
₹1.88
EPS · Jun 2026
+144.2% YoY

📝 Paos Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Paos Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹24 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 5.7% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 28.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 144.6% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.88.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.4%, compared with 7.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Paos Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹88 crore, a growth of 61.2% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹89 crore with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹47.00, 530291 has a market capitalisation of ₹29 crore.

Within the Edible Oil industry, it is the 13th-largest of the 19 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.71%, public shareholders 25.29% of Paos Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹29 Cr
Current Price ?
₹47.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
21.20
P/B ?
-1.60
P/S ?
0.32
P/FCF ?
3.11
Enterprise Value ?
₹82 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
19.12
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹89 Cr
OPM ?
4.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-2.34
ROCE ?
1.9%
ROE ?
8.0%
ROA ?
-3.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹24 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
5.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
144.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
6%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹53 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-2.95
Interest Coverage ?
0.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.71%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.7%
Return 6 months ?
-8.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000002018162322241924 +5.7% +28.5%
Operating Profit -0-0-0-0-0-021-221012 +50.3% +188.5%
Other Income 00000000000000 -12.4% -12.4%
Interest 00000001111111 +4.6% -6.7%
Depreciation 00000001111111 -14.0% -32.7%
Profit Before Tax -0-0-0-0-0-010-30-0-1-11 +215.3% +298.9%
Net Profit -0-0-0-0-0-020-20-0-1-11 +144.6% +195.8%
EPS -0.13-0.15-0.11-0.10-0.11-0.202.570.18-3.800.77-0.31-1.95-1.971.88 +144.2% +195.4%
OPM % — — — — — — 8.4% 8.2% -9.3% 7.3% 3.6% 0.5% 4.6% 10.4% +42.5% +126.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹55 Cr ₹88 Cr ₹89 Cr +61.2%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr +116.4%
OPM % 2.91% 3.91% 4.78% +34.4%
NPM % -1.39% -2.40% -1.60% -72.7%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +36.0%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +43.4%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +68.1%
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr +175.5%
PBT ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-1 Cr -3.7%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-1 Cr -177.6%
EPS ₹-1.25 ₹-3.46 ₹-2.35 -176.8%
Material Cost — — ₹18 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6.106.106.106.10 +0.0%
Reserves -22.11-22.40-21.97-24.07 -9.6%
Borrowings 16.0616.3860.1752.98 -11.9%
Other Liabilities 0.040.025.3411.51 +115.5%
Total Liabilities 0.090.1049.6446.52 -6.3%
Fixed Assets 0.000.0011.569.88 -14.5%
CWIP 0.000.000.360.00 -100.0%
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 0.090.1037.7236.64 -2.9%
Total Assets 0.090.1049.6446.52 -6.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CFO/OP 86%108%-1,894%300% +115.8%
Cash from Operating Activity -0.12-0.14-30.0710.27 +134.2%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.000.00-12.28-0.70 +94.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.120.1542.37-9.57 -122.6%
Net Cash Flow 0.000.000.020.01 -50.0%
Free Cash Flow -0.12-0.14-42.589.23 +121.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days ——1.470.83 -43.5%
Inventory Days ——262.02154.49 -41.0%
Days Payable ——25.4646.65 +83.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle ——238.03108.67 -54.3%
Working Capital Days ——-112.89-71.06 +37.1%
ROCE % -254.55%-200.00%-1.35%1.87% +238.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71% +0.0%
Public 25.28%25.28%25.28%25.29% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,1432,1172,0732,044 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Edible Oil · 19 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 519477 CIAN Agro ₹40.08 3,366 0.3 2,310 323 20.2% 14.0% 117.3% 448.8% 14.8% 187.9%
2 SUNDROP Sundrop Brands ₹658.10 2,481 88.8 1,605 28 4.4% 1.7% 72.3% 118.4% 15.0% 181.4%
3 543373 Shri Venkatesh ₹134.50 1,150 7.8 1,378 38 5.3% 2.8% — — 109.2% 118.2%
4 519299 Prime Industries ₹193.85 274 317.8 8 1 -3.0% 16.2% — -12.8% — 10.0%
5 519606 Integrated Proteins ₹21.93 246 71.1 20 1 3.7% 2.9% -54.0% -12.0% — —
6 531069 Vijay Solvex ₹1,053.20 189 14.2 2,528 24 1.5% 0.9% 29.3% 4.8% 35.2% 426.7%
7 519216 Ajanta Soya ₹30.76 178 17.3 1,326 14 1.7% 1.1% -1.7% -69.1% 5.9% 340.0%
8 519471 Ambar Protein ₹148.95 131 8.5 497 10 3.1% 2.0% 18.7% -27.7% -3.3% 400.0%
9 519242 Sarda Proteins ₹93.24 121 31.9 18 3 -13.7% 14.4% -33.2% 2280.0% 18.7% 438.7%
10 531153 Diligent Industries ₹5.43 53 48.0 142 3 5.5% 1.8% 6.5% 0.0% -27.3% 10.2%
11 519234 Superior Industrial ₹68.35 41 87.4 42 1 6.2% 3.2% -7.9% -78.4% 8.9% -25.8%
12 519359 Poona Dal ₹69.94 34 28.1 141 1 0.5% 1.0% -4.4% 10.4% 1.7% -36.9%
13 530291 Paos Industries ₹38.43 29 — 89 -1 4.8% -1.6% 61.2% -177.6% 5.7% 144.6%
14 543678 Ambo Agritec ₹75.70 20 68.2 130 2 4.6% 1.5% — — 0.0% —
15 515059 Madhusudan Industries ₹58.65 18 57.2 1 1 -113.4% 40.7% 5.5% -5.1% 5.1% 42.4%
16 531246 Prima Industries ₹21.74 17 5.3 7 4 5.7% 59.3% -1.9% 1496.6% 4.0% 330.8%
17 530119 Natraj Proteins ₹49.02 15 4.1 106 4 6.7% 4.2% -14.2% 178.1% 18.3% 274.0%
18 519439 Pioneer Agro ₹10.25 11 — 1 -1 -52.9% -122.5% -1.0% -1488.9% -1.0% -6600.0%
19 519174 Ashiana Agro ₹19.65 6 218.3 1 0 -13.0% 5.7% 7.8% -16.7% -34.2% -59.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Paos Industries Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Paos Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹24 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 5.7% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 28.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Paos Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 144.6% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.88.
What is 530291's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹47.00, 530291 has a market capitalisation of ₹29 crore.
Who owns Paos Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.71%, public shareholders 25.29% of Paos Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI