Stellant Securities (India) Ltd526071Corporate

Other Financial Services Latest results: Sep 2023 13 quarters of data
₹982.70
MCap ₹503 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Sep 2023
-25.0% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2023
+400.0% YoY
55.6%
OPM % · Sep 2023
+569.9% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2023
+400.0% YoY
₹0.03
EPS · Sep 2023
+200.0% YoY

📝 Stellant Securities (India) Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended September 2023 (Q2 FY24)

Stellant Securities (India) Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended September 2023 (Q2 FY24), down 25.0% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 125.0% sequentially over the June 2023 quarter.

Net profit rose 400.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.03.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 55.6%, compared with 8.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY23, Stellant Securities (India) Ltd posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹982.70, 526071 has a market capitalisation of ₹503 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Other Financial Services industry, it is the 6th-largest of the 94 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jul 2026, promoters held 45.25%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.25%, public shareholders 52.50% of Stellant Securities (India) Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 43.76% to 45.25% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹503 Cr
Current Price ?
₹982.7
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
25.40
P/B ?
6.45
P/S ?
2,959.71
P/FCF ?
-26.48
Enterprise Value ?
₹503 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6,289.38
PEG ?
n/m
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
OPM ?
47.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.16
ROCE ?
72.0%
ROE ?
0.1%
ROA ?
0.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-25.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
400.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-36%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-30%
Profit growth (3y) ?
28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
18%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
45.25%
Change in promoter holding ?
-20.19%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
72.3%
Return 6 months ?
49.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000000000000 -25.0% +125.0%
Operating Profit -0-0-00-00-0000-000 +400.0% +400.0%
Other Income 0000000000000 — —
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax -0-0-00-00-0000-000 +400.0% +400.0%
Net Profit -0-0-00-00-0000-000 +400.0% +400.0%
EPS -0.04-0.03-0.060.00-0.010.00-0.010.000.010.02-0.010.010.03 +200.0% +200.0%
OPM % — -40.0% — — — — — — 8.3% 100.0% — 25.0% 55.6% +569.9% +122.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY22 FY23 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +150.0%
OPM % — 18.75% 47.06% —
NPM % — 18.75% 47.06% —
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +150.0%
PBT ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +200.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +200.0%
EPS ₹-0.02 ₹0.02 ₹0.05 +200.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.920.920.926 +552.2%
Reserves -00172 +7100.0%
Borrowings 1000 —
Other Liabilities 0004 —
Total Liabilities 21282 +4000.0%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 2000 —
Other Assets 01282 +4000.0%
Total Assets 21282 +4000.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 001-19 -2000.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0200 —
Cash from Financing Activity 0-1-055 —
Net Cash Flow 01136 +3500.0%
Free Cash Flow 001-19 -2000.0%
CFO/OP 100%70%78%-41% -152.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 00010 —
Inventory Days ——1,533718 -53.2%
Days Payable ——010 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 001,533719 -53.1%
Working Capital Days -464772294 +308.3%
ROCE % 2%25%107%72% -32.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026 % Chg
Promoters 65.44%43.76%43.76%45.25% +3.4%
DIIs 2.51%1.68%2.30%2.25% -2.2%
Public 32.06%54.55%53.93%52.50% -2.7%
No. of Shareholders 1,9692,4752,3522,634 +12.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Financial Services · top 25 of 94 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 504346 RRP Semiconductor ₹15.00 11,623 — -7 -8 106.3% 113.8% -121.6% -191.6% -100.0% 88.7%
2 542866 Colab Platforms ₹15.54 2,571 65.8 159 5 1.1% 3.1% 129.3% 65.3% 3.4% 12.9%
3 ALGOQUANT Algoquant Fintech ₹70.78 1,990 43.7 258 45 26.8% 17.6% — — 44.2% 312.0%
4 507912 LKP Finance ₹172.17 1,322 — — — — — -87.8% -97.0% — —
5 GYFTR Gyftr ₹164.51 1,264 73.1 534 17 -5.5% 3.2% — — 1306.7% -22.4%
6 526071 Stellant Securities ₹27.09 503 n/m 0 0 47.1% 47.1% — 200.0% -25.0% 400.0%
7 540175 Regency Fincorp ₹14.74 364 7.2 43 17 74.3% 40.3% 72.7% 170.4% 107.9% 122.4%
8 540199 Corporate Merchant ₹16.63 326 80.3 — 1 — — — 13.0% — -188.9%
9 542332 Hi-Klass Trading ₹5.62 263 2.3 15 7 66.7% 48.7% 598.5% -252.4% 6017.2% 3360.2%
10 540097 Gamco ₹64.46 260 — 360 -30 -2.9% -8.2% 385.5% -771.4% 106.4% 116.2%
11 535916 Alacrity Securities ₹83.80 242 40.1 451 10 2.8% 2.2% -28.0% -44.1% 57.4% 92.4%
12 503635 Shree Salasar ₹13.89 223 0.5 120 22 29.7% 18.0% 152.8% 652.7% 38.9% 129.3%
13 531550 Jhaveri Credits ₹363.95 216 — 99 -5 -7.7% -4.6% 30.4% -113.4% 73.6% -224.3%
14 501151 Kartik Investments ₹748.10 158 3.6 6 5 98.1% 86.9% 29250.0% 25600.0% — 200.0%
15 539113 Paul Merchants ₹506.25 151 — 2,061 -10 -0.3% -0.5% -37.8% 321.0% -2.5% -96.9%
16 531310 Available Finance ₹236.85 142 1.6 0 147 58.1% 97549.3% — 2.9% — 108.7%
17 540455 Escorp Asset ₹71.44 127 12.5 7 6 88.4% 88.0% -82.7% -81.7% 684.2% 460.2%
18 511260 Iconik Sports ₹16.64 118 13.0 46 4 12.1% 9.5% 258.0% 66.2% 44.4% -64.0%
19 512345 Lexora Global ₹20.37 115 — 0 -0 -214.7% -178.7% — -4.2% — -150.8%
20 507864 Pioneer Investcorp ₹84.05 108 7.2 38 14 35.6% 37.5% 29.0% 101.4% -56.3% -45.3%
21 509945 Thacker ₹1,097.00 94 6.3 6 19 88.8% 325.1% -7.7% -8.6% -2.2% -3.6%
22 531688 Prithvi Exchange ₹318.30 85 117.5 3,983 2 0.1% 0.1% 5.9% -67.3% 29.4% -34.4%
23 512018 Tomorrow Technologies ₹9.60 85 — 0 -0 -178.7% -146.6% -92.5% 100.0% -95.6% -305.0%
24 508905 Nexome Capital ₹49.58 81 4.9 34 11 37.4% 31.1% 22.0% 816.2% -81.8% -2.0%
25 530881 Arunjyoti Bio ₹65.00 80 — 27 -6 5.1% -21.9% -0.4% -221.3% -5.9% -70.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Stellant Securities (India) Ltd's revenue in Q2 FY24?
Stellant Securities (India) Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended September 2023 (Q2 FY24), down 25.0% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 125.0% sequentially over the June 2023 quarter.
What was Stellant Securities (India) Ltd's net profit in Q2 FY24?
Net profit rose 400.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.03.
What is 526071's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹982.70, 526071 has a market capitalisation of ₹503 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns Stellant Securities (India) Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jul 2026, promoters held 45.25%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.25%, public shareholders 52.50% of Stellant Securities (India) Ltd.
TTM ends 2023-09-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI