SC Agrotech Ltd526081Corporate

Dairy Products Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹26.60
MCap ₹202 Cr · P/E 60.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹43 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+178.2% YoY
1.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+150.7% YoY
₹0.05
EPS · Mar 2026
+104.0% YoY

📝 SC Agrotech Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

SC Agrotech Ltd reported revenue of ₹43 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), and up 15.4% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.05.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 1.6%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, SC Agrotech Ltd posted revenue of ₹88 crore, with a net profit of ₹3 crore (up 1570.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹88 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹26.60, 526081 has a market capitalisation of ₹202 crore and a trailing P/E of about 60.5.

Within the Dairy Products industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.00%, public shareholders 99.99% of SC Agrotech Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹202 Cr
Current Price ?
₹26.6
P/E ?
60.53above ind
Industry P/E ?
19.50
P/B ?
1.71
P/S ?
2.30
P/FCF ?
-1.66
Enterprise Value ?
₹212 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
45.26
PEG ?
0.64
Earnings Yield ?
2.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹88 Cr
OPM ?
5.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.44
ROCE ?
7.2%
ROE ?
2.8%
ROA ?
2.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹43 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
150.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
893%
Sales growth (5y) ?
263%
Profit growth (3y) ?
94%
Profit growth (5y) ?
142%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹10 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.09
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
0.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
39.3%
Return 6 months ?
-18.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 000010000253843 — +15.4%
Operating Profit -0-0-0-0-0-0-1-0-10041 +178.2% -81.6%
Other Income 0000010100000 -100.0% —
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 000000-01-10041 +190.7% -81.6%
Net Profit 000000-01-10030 +150.7% -86.1%
EPS 0.280.030.020.180.180.33-0.321.57-1.250.030.350.980.05 +104.0% -94.9%
OPM % — — -157.1% — -39.7% — — — — 1.4% 5.6% 9.9% 1.6% — -83.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹88 Cr ₹88 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-2 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +307.5%
OPM % — 5.33% 5.33% —
NPM % — 3.79% 3.79% —
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-2 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +307.5%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +2133.3%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +1570.0%
EPS ₹0.33 ₹1.41 ₹1.41 +327.3%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6.006.006.0076.00 +1166.7%
Reserves -3.58-3.34-3.3242.04 +1366.3%
Borrowings 0.000.000.0010.10 —
Other Liabilities 0.260.450.458.34 +1753.3%
Total Liabilities 2.683.113.13136.48 +4260.4%
Fixed Assets 0.480.461.131.14 +0.9%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 2.202.652.00135.34 +6667.0%
Total Assets 2.683.113.13136.48 +4260.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.82-0.091.11-122.06 -11096.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -1.25-0.24-1.04-0.01 +99.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.400.45-0.10122.10 +122200.0%
Net Cash Flow -0.040.13-0.030.03 +200.0%
Free Cash Flow -0.70-0.330.07-122.07 -174485.7%
CFO/OP -83%13%-58%-2,574% -4337.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1,297.78461.62—224.49 —
Inventory Days 617.690.00—127.69 —
Days Payable 168.46——29.45 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 1,747.01461.62—322.73 —
Working Capital Days 2,595.56466.99—478.78 —
ROCE % -44.21%-7.09%-53.93%7.17% +113.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 100.00%100.00%100.00%99.99% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 19,62819,56719,48619,458 -0.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Dairy Products · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 519152 Vadilal Enterprises ₹3,663.20 820 23.2 1,404 14 3.0% 1.0% 8.8% 82.4% 36.2% 15.9%
2 526081 SC Agrotech ₹19.31 202 43.9 88 3 5.3% 3.8% — 1570.0% — 150.7%
3 507621 Milkfood ₹682.50 183 37.1 420 44 2.5% 10.5% -7.6% 760.0% 9.8% 122.0%
4 519287 Modern Dairies ₹51.65 133 27.5 353 5 3.0% 1.5% -2.3% -94.1% 16.6% 29.5%
5 519457 Virat Crane ₹77.22 66 — 182 -7 -2.1% -3.9% 27.5% -259.3% 10.3% 10.2%
6 544201 Dindigul Farm ₹111.35 55 73.3 90 4 8.6% 4.1% — — 76.4% 136.8%
7 543546 Healthy Life ₹40.19 32 43.7 255 5 2.9% 1.8% 79.2% 48.7% 62.6% 68.1%
8 540955 Tasty Dairy ₹10.33 9 — 3 -5 -19.3% -148.8% -48.4% 50.0% -100.0% 95.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was SC Agrotech Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
SC Agrotech Ltd reported revenue of ₹43 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), and up 15.4% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was SC Agrotech Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.05.
What is 526081's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹26.60, 526081 has a market capitalisation of ₹202 crore and a trailing P/E of about 60.5.
Who owns SC Agrotech Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.00%, public shareholders 99.99% of SC Agrotech Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI