NG Industries Ltd530897Corporate

Healthcare Service Provider Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹116.65
MCap ₹39 Cr · P/E 20.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹4 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+13.8% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+31.0% YoY
10.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+15.7% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+104.3% YoY
₹1.16
EPS · Jun 2026
+103.5% YoY

📝 NG Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

NG Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 13.8% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 104.3% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.16.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.3%, compared with 8.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, NG Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹16 crore, a decline of 0.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹2 crore (down 77.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹17 crore with a net profit of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹116.65, 530897 has a market capitalisation of ₹39 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.3.

Within the Healthcare Service Provider industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 20 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.50%, public shareholders 25.50% of NG Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹39 Cr
Current Price ?
₹116.7
P/E ?
20.27below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.50
P/B ?
1.16
P/S ?
2.31
P/FCF ?
44.92
Enterprise Value ?
₹41 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
21.73
PEG ?
2.90
Earnings Yield ?
3.2%
Dividend Yield ?
2.99%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹17 Cr
OPM ?
11.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.76
ROCE ?
5.9%
ROE ?
5.7%
ROA ?
5.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
13.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
104.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-4%
Sales growth (5y) ?
7%
Profit growth (3y) ?
7%
Profit growth (5y) ?
22%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.05
Interest Coverage ?
19.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.50%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-2.2%
Return 6 months ?
-6.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 45444444444444 +13.8% -3.4%
Operating Profit 01101000100010 +31.0% -31.4%
Other Income 12002038-300000 +87.5% -6.2%
Interest 00000000000000 -37.5% +25.0%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -17.6% -17.6%
Profit Before Tax 12102138-301111 +86.1% -27.2%
Net Profit 12102037-200010 +104.3% -43.7%
EPS 3.436.061.911.285.791.498.8620.03-7.250.571.281.252.061.16 +103.5% -43.7%
OPM % 7.9% 11.7% 12.0% 10.1% 12.5% 10.5% 10.3% 10.2% 12.3% 8.9% 7.9% 11.4% 14.4% 10.3% +15.7% -28.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹17 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹17 Cr -0.9%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -1.7%
OPM % 10.88% 10.79% 11.07% -0.8%
NPM % 46.83% 10.55% 11.40% -77.5%
Other Income ₹8 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -87.1%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -3.2%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +50.0%
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -0.8%
PBT ₹9 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -76.6%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹8 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -77.7%
EPS ₹23.13 ₹5.16 ₹5.75 -77.7%
Material Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.353.353.353.35 +0.0%
Reserves 24.8532.7935.1730.21 -14.1%
Borrowings 0.591.181.781.61 -9.6%
Other Liabilities 1.932.601.320.30 -77.3%
Total Liabilities 30.7239.9241.6235.47 -14.8%
Fixed Assets 5.195.625.645.13 -9.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 22.2728.9531.9325.98 -18.6%
Other Assets 3.265.354.054.36 +7.7%
Total Assets 30.7239.9241.6235.47 -14.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3.16-1.021.810.96 -47.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -1.722.25-1.23-0.49 +60.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -1.11-0.60-0.62-1.42 -129.0%
Net Cash Flow 0.330.63-0.03-0.95 -3066.7%
Free Cash Flow 3.02-2.041.160.87 -25.0%
CFO/OP 236%-10%171%80% -53.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1.373.249.4810.69 +12.8%
Inventory Days 34.6952.7463.9669.93 +9.3%
Days Payable 0.000.000.000.00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 36.0555.9873.4480.62 +9.8%
Working Capital Days -24.7919.24-20.95-7.79 +62.8%
ROCE % 6.58%6.56%5.69%5.88% +3.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50% +0.0%
Public 25.49%25.50%25.50%25.50% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,2502,2202,1662,161 -0.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Healthcare Service Provider · 20 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NEPHROPLUS Nephrocare Health ₹673.00 6,768 78.9 1,054 85 22.8% 8.1% — — 23.6% 33.2%
2 532067 3B BlackBio ₹1,205.90 1,166 18.8 153 56 34.9% 36.7% 47.1% 25.7% 50.7% -29.0%
3 514330 One Global ₹139.00 1,043 3.7 513 74 19.1% 14.5% 311.6% 288.9% 16.8% 43.0%
4 HEALTHX Health X ₹306.95 976 — 0 -1 -390.4% -376.2% — — -20.0% -367.5%
5 526546 Choksi Laboratories ₹61.93 146 19.9 47 2 26.8% 4.6% 10.1% 28.8% 7.5% 49.3%
6 540788 Aspira Pathlab ₹31.00 107 — 26 -0 3.8% -1.7% 13.5% -97.1% 17.5% -108.5%
7 530897 NG Industries ₹165.30 39 28.7 17 2 11.1% 11.4% -0.9% -77.7% 13.8% 104.3%
8 524602 Bandaram Pharma ₹30.99 33 162.8 79 1 4.8% 1.5% 70.2% -46.9% 195.7% 3322.0%
9 524548 Sharma East ₹50.09 32 13.9 37 1 9.6% 3.2% 20.3% 0.0% 13.7% -18.7%
10 542248 Deccan Health ₹35.53 30 34.8 82 3 6.4% 3.1% 9.1% 115.7% -0.3% 21.3%
11 539267 Samsrita Labs ₹17.13 28 — — — — — — — — —
12 523489 Chennai Meenakshi ₹34.47 28 — 37 -0 1.5% -1.1% 6.4% 16.1% -0.7% 100.4%
13 539428 Tejnaksh Healthcare ₹23.46 27 38.5 11 1 26.5% 11.3% -16.3% -47.5% 0.5% 24.1%
14 526139 Transgene Biotek ₹9.56 21 — 0 -2 -223.0% -766.2% -25.9% -146.3% 20.0% 9.5%
15 516110 Family Care ₹7.44 11 — 0 -8 -1321.3% -3505.7% -97.3% 80.3% 150.0% 39.5%
16 534422 Looks Health ₹5.73 10 177.4 0 0 41.2% 7.5% -2.6% 0.0% 75.7% —
17 531043 Dhanvantri Jeevan ₹19.95 10 16.1 28 1 3.2% 1.8% 14.2% -23.5% 41.6% 200.0%
18 526504 Dolphin Medical ₹1.85 10 5.2 1 0 13.0% 7.4% -2.6% 333.3% 21.2% -40.7%
19 541299 Dr Lalchandani ₹27.60 7 345.0 4 0 9.3% 1.7% — — -8.6% -148.1%
20 526187 Ashram Online.Com ₹6.29 7 — 1 -0 -74.9% -20.3% 33.3% -71.4% 31.6% 40.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was NG Industries Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
NG Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 13.8% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was NG Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 104.3% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.16.
What is 530897's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹116.65, 530897 has a market capitalisation of ₹39 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.3.
Who owns NG Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.50%, public shareholders 25.50% of NG Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI