NG Industries Ltd (530897)
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, NG Industries' revenue was ₹4.2 Cr (+13.8% year on year, -3.4% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹0.4 Cr (+104.3% year on year); the operating margin was 10.3%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.2 | +13.8% | -3.4% |
| Operating profit | ₹0.4 | +31.0% | -31.4% |
| Net profit | ₹0.4 | +104.3% | -43.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.16 | +103.5% | -43.7% |
| Operating margin | 10.3% | — | — |
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
NG Industries has released its FY26 Annual Report and scheduled its 32nd Annual General Meeting for September 26, 2026, via VC/OAVM. The Board has recommended a dividend of Rs 3.50 per equity share (35% on face value of Rs 10). For FY26, the company reported revenue from operations of Rs 16.39 crore compared to Rs 16.55 crore in FY25, with net profit after tax at Rs 1.73 crore versus Rs 7.74 crore in the previous year. Operational updates highlight the launch of new dialysis services expanding its specialized indoor care portfolio.
- 32nd AGM convened for September 26, 2026 at 10:30 AM through VC/OAVM
- Dividend recommended at Rs 3.50 per equity share (35% on Rs 10 par value)
- FY26 revenue from operations recorded at Rs 16.39 crore (Rs 16,39,48.31 thousand)
- FY26 PAT reported at Rs 1.73 crore (Rs 1,73,37.65 thousand) vs Rs 7.74 crore in FY25
- Dialysis services commenced during the year to expand critical and chronic care capabilities
NG Industries Ltd has submitted its 32nd Annual Report for FY 2025-26 along with the notice convening its AGM on September 26, 2026. For FY26, the company reported revenue from operations of ₹16.39 crore (down from ₹16.55 crore in FY25) and net profit of ₹1.73 crore (compared to ₹7.74 crore in FY25, which included higher other income). The Board has recommended a dividend of ₹3.50 per equity share (35% of ₹10 face value), pending shareholder approval at the AGM.
- Recommended dividend of ₹3.50 per equity share (35% on face value of ₹10) for FY26.
- Reported FY26 revenue from operations of ₹16.39 crore vs ₹16.55 crore in FY25.
- FY26 Net Profit after tax stood at ₹1.73 crore vs ₹7.74 crore in FY25.
- 32nd Annual General Meeting scheduled to be held on September 26, 2026.
- Commenced Dialysis Services during the fiscal year, expanding critical care offerings.
NG Industries Ltd has fixed September 19, 2026, as the record date for determining shareholder eligibility for its FY 2025-26 dividend. The same date will determine voting rights for remote e-voting and e-voting during the upcoming Annual General Meeting (AGM). The remote e-voting window is scheduled from September 23, 2026 (9:00 AM) to September 25, 2026 (5:00 PM).
- Record date fixed as 19th September 2026 for FY 2025-26 dividend eligibility
- Record date also serves as the cut-off for AGM voting rights
- Remote e-voting starts on 23rd September 2026 at 9:00 AM
- Remote e-voting ends on 25th September 2026 at 5:00 PM
NG Industries reported a 13.8% YoY increase in revenue to ₹4.21 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit saw a significant jump of 105% YoY, rising from ₹0.19 Cr to ₹0.39 Cr, primarily due to better cost management compared to the previous year. However, on a sequential basis, revenue declined by 3.4% and net profit dropped by 43.5% from the March 2026 quarter. The company remains a micro-cap with a market capitalization of ₹39 Cr and a very low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05.
- Revenue from operations grew 13.8% YoY to ₹4.21 Cr from ₹3.70 Cr.
- Net Profit increased 105.3% YoY to ₹0.39 Cr compared to ₹0.19 Cr in the same quarter last year.
- Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹1.16 from ₹0.58 YoY.
- Total Comprehensive Income stood at ₹2.36 Cr, significantly boosted by ₹1.97 Cr in other comprehensive income items.
- Total expenses rose 10.7% YoY to ₹3.91 Cr, trailing the revenue growth rate.
NG Industries reported a strong year-on-year performance for Q1 FY27, with net profit doubling to Rs 0.39 Cr compared to Rs 0.19 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 13.8% YoY to Rs 4.21 Cr, representing approximately 26% of its TTM revenue. However, the company saw a sequential decline in profitability compared to the March 2026 quarter, where it earned Rs 0.69 Cr. The company maintains a very high promoter holding of 74.5% and a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05.
- Net Profit increased by 100% YoY to Rs 38.83 Lakhs from Rs 19.41 Lakhs.
- Revenue from operations grew 13.8% YoY to Rs 421.04 Lakhs from Rs 370.16 Lakhs.
- Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to Rs 1.16 from Rs 0.58 in the previous year's quarter.
- Total expenses increased by 10.7% YoY to Rs 391.41 Lakhs, driven by professional service fees.
- Professional service fees remained a major cost component at Rs 123.76 Lakhs, or 31.5% of total expenses.
NG Industries Ltd has scheduled a board meeting for August 13, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. This is a routine regulatory filing as per SEBI Listing Obligations. The company is a micro-cap healthcare service provider with a market capitalization of ₹39 Cr and TTM revenue of ₹16 Cr. Investors will be comparing these results against the June 2025 quarter, which reported a revenue of ₹3.7 Cr and a net profit of ₹0.19 Cr.
- Board meeting scheduled for August 13, 2026, to approve Q1 results
- Results pertain to the three-month period ended June 30, 2026
- Company reported a TTM PAT of ₹2 Cr against a market cap of ₹39 Cr
- Promoter holding remains stable at 74.5% as of June 2026
Financial Performance
Financial analysis data not yet available for this company.
Operational Drivers
Operational analysis data not yet available for this company.
Strategic Growth
Strategic growth analysis not yet available for this company.
External Factors
External factors analysis not yet available for this company.
Regulatory & Governance
Regulatory analysis not yet available for this company.
Risk Analysis
Risk analysis not yet available for this company.