Vintage Securities Ltd531051Bank / NBFC

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹13.75
MCap ₹5 Cr · P/E 40.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Interest Earned · Mar 2026
—
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY
₹0.44
EPS · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY
—
Gross NPA % · Mar 2026
—
Net NPA % · Mar 2026

📝 Vintage Securities Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Vintage Securities Ltd reported total income of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 90.0% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 533.3% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Of this, interest earned contributed ₹0 crore and other income ₹0 crore. Net interest income (interest earned minus interest expended of ₹0 crore) worked out to ₹0 crore.

Net profit rose 100.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.44.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Vintage Securities Ltd posted total income of ₹0 crore, a growth of 84.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (up 550.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, total income stands at ₹0 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹13.75, 531051 has a market capitalisation of ₹5 crore and a trailing P/E of about 40.0.

Within the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 224 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 53.79%, public shareholders 46.22% of Vintage Securities Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹5 Cr
Current Price ?
₹13.8
P/E ?
39.98above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.38
P/S ?
21.66
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
0.68
Earnings Yield ?
2.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Total Income (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.34
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
1.0%
ROA ?
0.8%
Gross NPA % ?
N/A
Net NPA % ?
N/A
Growth
Total Income — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
90.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
100.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
59%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.79%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-29.1%
Return 6 months ?
10.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Interest Earned 0000000000000 — —
Other Income 0000000000000 +90.0% +533.3%
Total Income 0000000000000 +90.0% +533.3%
Interest Expended 0000000000000 — —
Operating Profit ————————————— — —
Provisions ————————————— — —
Profit Before Tax -0-0-0-00-0-0-00-0-000 +112.5% +1600.0%
Net Profit -0-0-0-00-0-0-00-0-000 +100.0% +1500.0%
EPS -0.03-0.16-0.03-0.030.22-0.11-0.03-0.030.22-0.03-0.080.030.44 +100.0% +1366.7%
Gross NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Net NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Capital Adequacy Ratio — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Interest Earned ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +84.6%
Total Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +84.6%
Interest Expended ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Net Interest Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit — — — —
Provisions — — — —
Profit Before Tax ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +600.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +550.0%
EPS ₹0.05 ₹0.36 ₹0.36 +620.0%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.783.783.783.78 +0.0%
Reserves 4.7911.1910.039.89 -1.4%
Borrowing -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Other Liabilities 1.172.762.452.40 -2.0%
Total Liabilities 9.7417.7316.2616.07 -1.2%
Fixed Assets 0.040.040.040.04 +0.0%
CWIP -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Investments 9.6017.6016.1215.79 -2.0%
Other Assets 0.100.090.100.24 +140.0%
Total Assets 9.7417.7316.2616.07 -1.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.050.020.01-0.00 -100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Cash from Financing Activity -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Net Cash Flow 0.050.020.01-0.00 -100.0%
Free Cash Flow 0.050.020.01-0.00 -100.0%
CFO/OP 500%-300%-100%-0% +100.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROE % 0.36%-0.00%0.14%0.87% +521.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79% +0.0%
Public 46.22%46.21%46.22%46.22% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,4071,4151,3861,394 +0.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) · top 25 of 224 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Total Inc TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Inc YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 533095 Bengal & Assam ₹6,230.50 6,740 9.2 2,542 783 3.7% 30.8% 10.9% 11.8% 9.7% -23.8%
2 512065 Mrugesh Trading ₹4.63 5,543 — 13 -0 0.7% -1.4% -38.7% -191.4% — 273.2%
3 SGFIN SG Finserve ₹694.90 4,579 24.4 488 187 16.8% 38.3% 94.2% 56.8% 114.7% 110.0%
4 501945 Dhenu Buildcon ₹2.50 3,234 — 1 -1 132.6% -87.9% -300.0% -293.9% 283.9% 181.2%
5 543766 Ashika Global ₹474.05 2,821 57.6 163 61 72.6% 37.3% 145.5% 163.6% 78.3% 77.9%
6 523862 Grand Oak ₹41.75 1,787 — 245 0 -0.0% 0.0% 3081.3% 195.7% 4905.7% -100.6%
7 532485 Balmer Lawrie ₹71.12 1,441 8.8 2,794 282 13.5% 10.1% 7.9% 4.1% 10.0% 5.2%
8 530499 AK Capital ₹1,690.30 1,158 9.7 578 118 7.1% 20.5% 18.2% 31.0% 4.7% 17.8%
9 512020 Saraswati Commercial ₹12,132.00 1,079 10.0 166 133 44.9% 80.1% 61.3% 75.5% 143.8% 164.8%
10 511628 Fedders Holding ₹42.34 1,025 9.9 443 86 2.3% 19.4% -1.1% 139.5% -9.4% -32.4%
11 CIFL Capital India ₹21.75 851 97.3 532 27 4.5% 5.1% — — 4.2% -70.7%
12 530245 Aryaman Financial ₹363.90 778 11.4 75 39 22.5% 51.8% -28.5% -15.6% -30.2% 6.6%
13 535667 India Finsec ₹135.95 730 17.1 97 23 9.7% 24.0% 19.7% 19.9% 56.6% 28.4%
14 511702 Yogi ₹46.27 696 15.3 399 13 -0.3% 3.3% 289.7% 1293.8% -45.6% -113.6%
15 LAXMIINDIA Laxmi India ₹125.71 659 11.6 341 57 17.7% 16.6% — — 33.6% 65.7%
16 537750 Kiran Vyapar ₹197.57 527 84.6 112 6 14.8% 5.8% -18.2% -94.9% 0.2% 21.6%
17 538772 538772 — 507 — 301 -3 -2.0% -0.9% 3.6% 102.2% -22.5% -169.2%
18 541358 Unifinz Capital ₹203.55 444 10.3 609 87 3.8% 14.3% 319.7% 335.0% 117.3% 2.1%
19 544191 Purple Finance ₹76.66 403 — 58 -1 0.7% -2.1% 222.1% 58.6% 162.5% 107.9%
20 512399 Sera Investments ₹22.22 398 1.4 128 103 45.7% 80.2% 554.5% 1666.7% 1865.3% —
21 538476 538476 — 368 — 26 3 17.9% 12.1% -11.1% -57.0% 10.7% 17.7%
22 MONEYBOXX Moneyboxx Finance ₹48.65 340 256.1 225 1 10.6% 0.6% — — -11.9% -13.8%
23 531652 UVS Hospitality ₹147.10 287 — 2 -4 0.0% -177.7% 117.8% 30.7% 9.1% 24.1%
24 CPCAP CP Capital ₹153.11 279 6.1 76 44 26.5% 58.3% — — 46.3% 21.0%
25 531051 Vintage Secur. ₹18.85 5 52.4 0 0 0.0% 54.2% 84.6% 550.0% 90.0% 100.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vintage Securities Ltd's total income in Q4 FY26?
Vintage Securities Ltd reported total income of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 90.0% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 533.3% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Vintage Securities Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 100.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.44.
What is 531051's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹13.75, 531051 has a market capitalisation of ₹5 crore and a trailing P/E of about 40.0.
Who owns Vintage Securities Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 53.79%, public shareholders 46.22% of Vintage Securities Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI