Mena Mani Industries Ltd531127Bank / NBFC

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹13.57
MCap ₹158 Cr · P/E 142.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹4 Cr
Interest Earned · Jun 2026
+8.0% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+587.3% YoY
₹0.10
EPS · Jun 2026
+375.0% YoY
—
Gross NPA % · Jun 2026
—
Net NPA % · Jun 2026

📝 Mena Mani Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Mena Mani Industries Ltd reported total income of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 8.0% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 587.3% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.10.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Mena Mani Industries Ltd posted total income of ₹17 crore, a decline of 6.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (up 70.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, total income stands at ₹17 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹13.57, 531127 has a market capitalisation of ₹158 crore and a trailing P/E of about 142.1.

Within the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 224 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 41.73%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 57.81% of Mena Mani Industries Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 48.32% to 41.73% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹158 Cr
Current Price ?
₹13.6
P/E ?
142.10above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
10.95
P/S ?
9.29
P/FCF ?
-213.09
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Total Income (TTM) ?
₹17 Cr
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.10
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
7.7%
ROA ?
3.5%
Gross NPA % ?
N/A
Net NPA % ?
N/A
Growth
Total Income — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
8.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
587.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
33%
Sales growth (5y) ?
56%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-14%
Profit growth (5y) ?
17%
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
41.73%
Change in promoter holding ?
-6.59%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
102.5%
Return 6 months ?
51.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Interest Earned 42119025942644 +8.0% +3.9%
Other Income 0000001010000— — —
Total Income 421190351042644 +8.0% +1.8%
Interest Expended 0000000000000— — —
Operating Profit —————————————1 — —
Provisions —————————————— — —
Profit Before Tax 1-0-001-010-00-0001 +587.3% +2099.4%
Net Profit 1-0-000-010-00-0001 +587.3% +2099.4%
EPS 0.070.00-0.010.000.04-0.010.050.02-0.050.02-0.010.000.000.10 +375.0% —
Gross NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Net NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Capital Adequacy Ratio — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Interest Earned ₹16 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr +0.5%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -93.6%
Total Income ₹18 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr -6.9%
Interest Expended ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -50.0%
Net Interest Income ₹16 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr +0.5%
Operating Profit — — ₹1 Cr —
Provisions — — — —
Profit Before Tax ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr -58.5%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr +70.0%
EPS ₹0.01 ₹0.01 ₹0.09 +0.0%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.0310.0310.0311.62 +15.9%
Reserves -10.97-10.83-10.882.78 +125.6%
Borrowing 16.3815.9514.6814.51 -1.2%
Other Liabilities 6.4314.320.412.76 +573.2%
Total Liabilities 21.8729.4714.2431.67 +122.4%
Fixed Assets 1.001.511.340.91 -32.1%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.200.200.000.00 —
Other Assets 20.6727.7612.9030.76 +138.4%
Total Assets 21.8729.4714.2431.67 +122.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.620.841.09-0.74 -167.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.00-0.760.20-8.16 -4180.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.910.06-1.0911.86 +1188.1%
Net Cash Flow -0.280.140.192.96 +1457.9%
Free Cash Flow 0.620.081.09-0.74 -167.9%
CFO/OP 81%127%-135%-264% -95.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2026 % Chg
ROE % 0.08%-67.96%-160.00%3.54% +102.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 48.32%48.32%48.32%41.73% -13.6%
FIIs 0.52%0.52%0.52%0.45% -13.5%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 51.14%51.14%51.14%57.81% +13.0%
No. of Shareholders 6,0996,0415,9365,917 -0.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) · top 25 of 224 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Total Inc TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Inc YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 533095 Bengal & Assam ₹6,230.50 6,740 9.2 2,542 783 3.7% 30.8% 10.9% 11.8% 9.7% -23.8%
2 512065 Mrugesh Trading ₹4.63 5,543 — 13 -0 0.7% -1.4% -38.7% -191.4% — 273.2%
3 SGFIN SG Finserve ₹694.90 4,579 24.4 488 187 16.8% 38.3% 94.2% 56.8% 114.7% 110.0%
4 501945 Dhenu Buildcon ₹2.50 3,234 — 1 -1 132.6% -87.9% -300.0% -293.9% 283.9% 181.2%
5 543766 Ashika Global ₹474.05 2,821 57.6 163 61 72.6% 37.3% 145.5% 163.6% 78.3% 77.9%
6 523862 Grand Oak ₹41.75 1,787 — 245 0 -0.0% 0.0% 3081.3% 195.7% 4905.7% -100.6%
7 532485 Balmer Lawrie ₹71.12 1,441 8.8 2,794 282 13.5% 10.1% 7.9% 4.1% 10.0% 5.2%
8 530499 AK Capital ₹1,690.30 1,158 9.7 578 118 7.1% 20.5% 18.2% 31.0% 4.7% 17.8%
9 512020 Saraswati Commercial ₹12,132.00 1,079 10.0 166 133 44.9% 80.1% 61.3% 75.5% 143.8% 164.8%
10 511628 Fedders Holding ₹42.34 1,025 9.9 443 86 2.3% 19.4% -1.1% 139.5% -9.4% -32.4%
11 CIFL Capital India ₹21.75 851 97.3 532 27 4.5% 5.1% — — 4.2% -70.7%
12 530245 Aryaman Financial ₹363.90 778 11.4 75 39 22.5% 51.8% -28.5% -15.6% -30.2% 6.6%
13 535667 India Finsec ₹135.95 730 17.1 97 23 9.7% 24.0% 19.7% 19.9% 56.6% 28.4%
14 511702 Yogi ₹46.27 696 15.3 399 13 -0.3% 3.3% 289.7% 1293.8% -45.6% -113.6%
15 LAXMIINDIA Laxmi India ₹125.71 659 11.6 341 57 17.7% 16.6% — — 33.6% 65.7%
16 537750 Kiran Vyapar ₹197.57 527 84.6 112 6 14.8% 5.8% -18.2% -94.9% 0.2% 21.6%
17 538772 538772 — 507 — 301 -3 -2.0% -0.9% 3.6% 102.2% -22.5% -169.2%
18 541358 Unifinz Capital ₹203.55 444 10.3 609 87 3.8% 14.3% 319.7% 335.0% 117.3% 2.1%
19 544191 Purple Finance ₹76.66 403 — 58 -1 0.7% -2.1% 222.1% 58.6% 162.5% 107.9%
20 512399 Sera Investments ₹22.22 398 1.4 128 103 45.7% 80.2% 554.5% 1666.7% 1865.3% —
21 538476 538476 — 368 — 26 3 17.9% 12.1% -11.1% -57.0% 10.7% 17.7%
22 MONEYBOXX Moneyboxx Finance ₹48.65 340 256.1 225 1 10.6% 0.6% — — -11.9% -13.8%
23 531652 UVS Hospitality ₹147.10 287 — 2 -4 0.0% -177.7% 117.8% 30.7% 9.1% 24.1%
24 CPCAP CP Capital ₹153.11 279 6.1 76 44 26.5% 58.3% — — 46.3% 21.0%
25 531127 Mena Mani ₹8.57 158 89.4 17 1 6.5% 6.5% -6.9% 70.0% 8.0% 587.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mena Mani Industries Ltd's total income in Q1 FY27?
Mena Mani Industries Ltd reported total income of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 8.0% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Mena Mani Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 587.3% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.10.
What is 531127's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹13.57, 531127 has a market capitalisation of ₹158 crore and a trailing P/E of about 142.1.
Who owns Mena Mani Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 41.73%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 57.81% of Mena Mani Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI