Step Two Corporation Ltd531509Corporate

Other Financial Services Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹28.45
MCap ₹22 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+171.6% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+23.1% YoY
32.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-54.7% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+130.1% YoY
—
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Step Two Corporation Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Step Two Corporation Ltd reported revenue of ₹2 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 171.6% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 22.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 130.1% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 32.2%, compared with 71.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Step Two Corporation Ltd posted revenue of ₹5 crore, a decline of 6.5% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹6 crore with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹28.45, 531509 has a market capitalisation of ₹22 crore.

Within the Other Financial Services industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 94 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.33%, public shareholders 43.67% of Step Two Corporation Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹22 Cr
Current Price ?
₹28.4
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
25.40
P/B ?
2.62
P/S ?
3.58
P/FCF ?
-2.53
Enterprise Value ?
₹22 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-14.76
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-6.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
OPM ?
-24.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-2.05
ROCE ?
-32.1%
ROE ?
-18.8%
ROA ?
-18.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
171.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
130.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
72%
Sales growth (5y) ?
57%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
-166.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.33%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
24.5%
Return 6 months ?
5.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 00110200310132 +171.6% -22.6%
Operating Profit 0010-22-4-221-20-11 +23.1% +167.9%
Other Income 000000100-000-1— — —
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 000000000000-00 — +141.0%
Profit Before Tax 0011-22-3-230-20-21 +100.9% +143.8%
Net Profit 0011-22-2-220-10-11 +130.1% +142.3%
EPS 0.520.351.271.41-3.724.12-5.67-3.585.090.34-1.500.42-1.84— — —
OPM % 82.8% 55.3% 88.3% 74.2% — 92.5% — -2942.9% 94.9% 71.1% — 75.9% -36.7% 32.2% -54.7% +187.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr -6.5%
Operating Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-1 Cr -42.6%
OPM % -23.37% -35.65% -24.28% -52.5%
NPM % -0.41% -41.52% -25.79% -10026.8%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -175.2%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -80.0%
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -44.3%
PBT ₹-0 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-2 Cr -3500.0%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -9450.0%
EPS ₹-0.04 ₹-2.58 ₹-2.92 -6350.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4.604.604.607.74 +68.3%
Reserves 1.351.051.030.68 -34.0%
Borrowings 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Liabilities 0.140.010.060.06 +0.0%
Total Liabilities 6.095.665.698.48 +49.0%
Fixed Assets 0.010.010.000.12 —
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.004.984.030.84 -79.2%
Other Assets 6.080.671.667.52 +353.0%
Total Assets 6.095.665.698.48 +49.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.523.38-0.42-8.57 -1940.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.47-3.361.332.67 +100.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.000.000.004.72 —
Net Cash Flow -0.050.010.91-1.18 -229.7%
Free Cash Flow -0.523.38-0.42-8.70 -1971.4%
CFO/OP -63%-763%1,400%549% -60.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 332.5617.3822.460.00 -100.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 332.5617.3822.460.00 -100.0%
Working Capital Days 1,950.7247.808.42112.67 +1238.1%
ROCE % 11.78%-7.93%-0.53%-32.15% -5966.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33% +0.0%
Public 43.67%43.67%43.67%43.67% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,2301,2411,2391,239 +0.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Financial Services · top 25 of 94 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 504346 RRP Semiconductor ₹15.00 11,623 — -7 -8 106.3% 113.8% -121.6% -191.6% -100.0% 88.7%
2 542866 Colab Platforms ₹15.54 2,571 65.8 159 5 1.1% 3.1% 129.3% 65.3% 3.4% 12.9%
3 ALGOQUANT Algoquant Fintech ₹70.78 1,990 43.7 258 45 26.8% 17.6% — — 44.2% 312.0%
4 507912 LKP Finance ₹172.17 1,322 — — — — — -87.8% -97.0% — —
5 GYFTR Gyftr ₹164.51 1,264 73.1 534 17 -5.5% 3.2% — — 1306.7% -22.4%
6 526071 Stellant Securities ₹27.09 503 n/m 0 0 47.1% 47.1% — 200.0% -25.0% 400.0%
7 540175 Regency Fincorp ₹14.74 364 7.2 43 17 74.3% 40.3% 72.7% 170.4% 107.9% 122.4%
8 540199 Corporate Merchant ₹16.63 326 80.3 — 1 — — — 13.0% — -188.9%
9 542332 Hi-Klass Trading ₹5.62 263 2.3 15 7 66.7% 48.7% 598.5% -252.4% 6017.2% 3360.2%
10 540097 Gamco ₹64.46 260 — 360 -30 -2.9% -8.2% 385.5% -771.4% 106.4% 116.2%
11 535916 Alacrity Securities ₹83.80 242 40.1 451 10 2.8% 2.2% -28.0% -44.1% 57.4% 92.4%
12 503635 Shree Salasar ₹13.89 223 0.5 120 22 29.7% 18.0% 152.8% 652.7% 38.9% 129.3%
13 531550 Jhaveri Credits ₹363.95 216 — 99 -5 -7.7% -4.6% 30.4% -113.4% 73.6% -224.3%
14 501151 Kartik Investments ₹748.10 158 3.6 6 5 98.1% 86.9% 29250.0% 25600.0% — 200.0%
15 539113 Paul Merchants ₹506.25 151 — 2,061 -10 -0.3% -0.5% -37.8% 321.0% -2.5% -96.9%
16 531310 Available Finance ₹236.85 142 1.6 0 147 58.1% 97549.3% — 2.9% — 108.7%
17 540455 Escorp Asset ₹71.44 127 12.5 7 6 88.4% 88.0% -82.7% -81.7% 684.2% 460.2%
18 511260 Iconik Sports ₹16.64 118 13.0 46 4 12.1% 9.5% 258.0% 66.2% 44.4% -64.0%
19 512345 Lexora Global ₹20.37 115 — 0 -0 -214.7% -178.7% — -4.2% — -150.8%
20 507864 Pioneer Investcorp ₹84.05 108 7.2 38 14 35.6% 37.5% 29.0% 101.4% -56.3% -45.3%
21 509945 Thacker ₹1,097.00 94 6.3 6 19 88.8% 325.1% -7.7% -8.6% -2.2% -3.6%
22 531688 Prithvi Exchange ₹318.30 85 117.5 3,983 2 0.1% 0.1% 5.9% -67.3% 29.4% -34.4%
23 512018 Tomorrow Technologies ₹9.60 85 — 0 -0 -178.7% -146.6% -92.5% 100.0% -95.6% -305.0%
24 508905 Nexome Capital ₹49.58 81 4.9 34 11 37.4% 31.1% 22.0% 816.2% -81.8% -2.0%
25 531509 Step Two ₹36.15 22 — 6 -2 -24.3% -25.8% -6.5% -9450.0% 171.6% 130.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Step Two Corporation Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Step Two Corporation Ltd reported revenue of ₹2 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 171.6% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 22.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Step Two Corporation Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 130.1% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore.
What is 531509's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹28.45, 531509 has a market capitalisation of ₹22 crore.
Who owns Step Two Corporation Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.33%, public shareholders 43.67% of Step Two Corporation Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI