Sai Capital Ltd531931Corporate

Diversified Commercial Services Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹160.00
MCap ₹46 Cr · P/E 3.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+51.6% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+1.5% YoY
-277.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+35.0% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+9.3% YoY
—
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Sai Capital Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sai Capital Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 51.6% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 62.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 9.3% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹3 crore.

Operating profit stood at ₹-1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -277.3%, compared with -426.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sai Capital Ltd posted revenue of ₹1 crore, a growth of 28.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹13 crore (up 15.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1 crore with a net profit of ₹13 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹160.00, 531931 has a market capitalisation of ₹46 crore and a trailing P/E of about 3.6.

Within the Diversified Commercial Services industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 100 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.73%, public shareholders 26.27% of Sai Capital Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹46 Cr
Current Price ?
₹160.0
P/E ?
3.59below ind
Industry P/E ?
26.00
P/B ?
0.13
P/S ?
61.65
P/FCF ?
-0.89
Enterprise Value ?
₹60 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-27.06
PEG ?
0.05
Earnings Yield ?
-7.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
OPM ?
-297.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹13 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹44.58
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
3.5%
ROA ?
3.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
51.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
9.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-65%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-63%
Profit growth (3y) ?
69%
Profit growth (5y) ?
21%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹14 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.04
Interest Coverage ?
-5.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.73%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
7.8%
Return 6 months ?
4.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 00000000000000 +51.6% +62.4%
Operating Profit -7-1-1-1-18-1-1-1-1-1-1-0-0-1 +1.5% -37.1%
Other Income 44454455967756 +5.4% +27.9%
Interest 00000000000000 -48.0% -45.6%
Depreciation 01111111111111 -8.4% -11.4%
Profit Before Tax -3223-15334745545 +10.9% +37.9%
Net Profit -3111-16222534423 +9.3% +46.6%
EPS -8.613.203.162.36-53.526.395.567.9517.1610.5912.1212.127.88— — —
OPM % -3650.0% -1000.0% -645.0% -518.2% -36700.0% -862.5% -950.0% -304.5% -541.7% -426.7% -464.3% -200.0% -328.6% -277.3% +35.0% +15.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +28.8%
Operating Profit ₹-3 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr +24.7%
OPM % -569.23% -332.84% -297.11% +41.5%
NPM % 2,084.62% 1,873.13% 1,717.98% -10.1%
Other Income ₹23 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹24 Cr +4.3%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -10.5%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +21.1%
EBIT ₹-6 Cr ₹-5 Cr ₹-5 Cr +17.8%
PBT ₹16 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr +11.3%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹11 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹13 Cr +15.8%
EPS ₹37.06 ₹42.71 ₹32.12 +15.2%
Material Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3333 +0.0%
Reserves 353340351363 +3.4%
Borrowings 15161914 -26.3%
Other Liabilities 8798 -11.1%
Total Liabilities 379366382388 +1.6%
Fixed Assets 37555250 -3.8%
CWIP 26000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 316311329338 +2.7%
Total Assets 379366382388 +1.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1-6-61-52 +14.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -7204947 -4.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 2-2-0-0 —
Net Cash Flow -612-13-5 +61.5%
Free Cash Flow -56-3-61-52 +14.8%
CFO/OP 61%25%-287%2,022% +804.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 3846133 +3200.0%
Inventory Days ———1,806 —
Days Payable ———77 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 384611,762 +176100.0%
Working Capital Days 5,6034,7424,385168,908 +3751.9%
ROCE % 2%-2%5%5% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.73%73.73%73.73%73.73% +0.0%
Public 26.28%26.27%26.27%26.27% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,7342,8852,9203,039 +4.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Diversified Commercial Services · top 25 of 100 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WEWORK WeWork India ₹670.85 9,316 108.6 2,585 84 34.4% 3.3% — — 27.7% 71.3%
2 INOXGREEN Inox Green ₹171.15 6,872 54.9 276 122 8.7% 44.1% 24.6% 294.8% -22.7% 85.4%
3 IBULLSLTD Indiabulls ₹30.11 6,748 14.0 1,102 488 37.9% 44.3% — — 290.7% 7151.0%
4 500307 Nirlon ₹620.45 5,591 15.7 674 357 77.4% 53.0% 5.2% 58.7% 3.3% 19.6%
5 SMARTWORKS Smartworks Coworking ₹475.55 5,439 196.8 1,963 28 64.2% 1.4% — — 44.1% 428.7%
6 INDIQUBE Indiqube Spaces ₹189.90 4,026 — 1,564 -94 60.8% -6.0% 36.9% 23.6% 36.8% 35.5%
7 CMSINFO CMS Info ₹232.39 3,720 13.0 2,494 293 22.1% 11.8% 2.6% -18.5% 1.2% -10.6%
8 SANGHVIMOV Sanghvi Movers ₹394.00 3,411 17.1 1,177 199 36.2% 16.9% 36.9% 42.1% 38.9% —
9 EFCIL EFC (I) ₹178.06 2,634 9.8 1,100 259 44.5% 23.5% 57.9% 66.8% 28.8% 51.8%
10 AWFIS Awfis Space ₹286.25 2,048 31.6 1,262 65 35.5% 5.1% -2.9% -25.9% 26.8% 139.6%
11 BLUSPRING Bluspring Enterprises ₹124.46 1,861 — 3,534 -17 2.5% -0.5% — — 19.1% 77.9%
12 KAPSTON Kapston Services ₹576.60 1,755 57.7 860 30 5.7% 3.5% 20.6% 57.3% 15.4% 38.5%
13 TEAMLEASE Teamlease Services ₹1,087.60 1,661 12.3 11,982 150 1.3% 1.3% 6.1% 27.6% 5.0% 37.7%
14 UDS Updater Services ₹197.48 1,334 15.7 3,004 84 4.6% 2.8% 7.4% -30.7% 9.1% 4.5%
15 512014 Sobhagya Mercantile ₹38.96 1,259 1.8 222 20 13.9% 9.3% 49.3% 41.8% -20.9% -27.5%
16 512025 Asgard Alcobev ₹176.85 954 n/m — 1 — — — 466.7% — 2466.7%
17 KRYSTAL Krystal Integrated ₹644.60 901 13.8 1,315 65 6.5% 5.0% 5.3% 3.0% 11.6% 5.9%
18 512062 Tandhan Industries ₹9.99 766 — — -0 — — — -154.1% — 84.0%
19 DYNAMIC Dynamic Services ₹274.30 645 17.3 315 28 14.9% 9.0% — — 143.9% 242.7%
20 PTL PTL Enterprises ₹38.18 505 11.1 66 45 90.7% 68.6% 3.4% 26.8% 0.0% -5.1%
21 531279 Trishakti Industries ₹55.12 402 12.2 28 7 55.1% 26.8% 55.7% 108.1% 344.4% 98.4%
22 500267 Majestic Auto ₹367.00 382 4.2 35 93 13.3% 262.2% -45.0% 953.1% -76.7% 63.4%
23 RADIANTCMS Radiant Cash ₹35.21 376 10.2 408 37 12.3% 9.0% -0.9% -16.3% 6.8% -15.7%
24 526935 Arunis Abode ₹40.62 365 12.1 101 41 54.4% 40.2% — — 150.5% 193.0%
25 531931 Sai Capital ₹149.00 46 3.4 1 13 -297.1% 1718.0% 28.8% 15.8% 51.6% 9.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sai Capital Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sai Capital Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 51.6% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 62.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sai Capital Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 9.3% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹3 crore.
What is 531931's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹160.00, 531931 has a market capitalisation of ₹46 crore and a trailing P/E of about 3.6.
Who owns Sai Capital Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.73%, public shareholders 26.27% of Sai Capital Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI