CMS Info Systems LimitedCMSINFOCorporate

Diversified Commercial Services Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹217.95
MCap ₹3,489 Cr · P/E 11.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹635 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+1.2% YoY
₹169 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+6.9% YoY
26.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+5.6% YoY
₹84 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-10.6% YoY
₹5.10
EPS · Jun 2026
-10.4% YoY

📝 CMS Info Systems Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

CMS Info Systems Limited reported revenue of ₹635 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1.2% from ₹627 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 10.6% year-on-year to ₹84 crore, from ₹94 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.10.

Operating profit stood at ₹169 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 26.6%, compared with 25.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, CMS Info Systems Limited posted revenue of ₹2,487 crore, a growth of 2.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹303 crore (down 18.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,494 crore with a net profit of ₹293 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹217.95, CMSINFO has a market capitalisation of ₹3,489 crore and a trailing P/E of about 11.9.

Within the Diversified Commercial Services industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 100 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 24.97%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 35.17%, public shareholders 39.87% of CMS Info Systems Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,489 Cr
Current Price ?
₹217.9
P/E ?
11.89below ind
Industry P/E ?
26.00
P/B ?
1.43
P/S ?
1.40
P/FCF ?
-218.04
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,710 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.73
PEG ?
5.94
Earnings Yield ?
8.5%
Dividend Yield ?
2.93%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,494 Cr
OPM ?
22.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹293 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹18.34
ROCE ?
18.0%
ROE ?
12.1%
ROA ?
9.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹635 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹84 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-10.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
9%
Sales growth (5y) ?
14%
Profit growth (3y) ?
2%
Profit growth (5y) ?
13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹221 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.09
Interest Coverage ?
17.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
0.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-20.9%
Return 6 months ?
-31.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 501512544582627599625581619627609618633635 +1.2% +0.3%
Operating Profit 14414814611315515215315916215813784161169 +6.9% +4.7%
Other Income 57881111141214161191015 -7.6% +54.8%
Interest 64444455545466 +50.7% -1.7%
Depreciation 3536363840393941434548565973 +63.4% +22.7%
Profit Before Tax 1081141141171231211231251291269677107105 -16.4% -2.0%
Net Profit 8084848791919193989473577984 -10.6% +5.8%
EPS 5.185.465.435.565.755.585.585.685.945.694.463.494.815.10 -10.4% +6.0%
OPM % 28.7% 28.9% 26.8% 19.4% 24.8% 25.4% 24.5% 27.4% 26.2% 25.2% 22.6% 13.6% 25.5% 26.6% +5.6% +4.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,425 Cr ₹2,487 Cr ₹2,494 Cr +2.6%
Operating Profit ₹627 Cr ₹540 Cr ₹551 Cr -13.8%
OPM % 25.85% 21.73% 22.11% -15.9%
NPM % 15.36% 12.20% 11.77% -20.6%
Other Income ₹51 Cr ₹46 Cr ₹44 Cr -9.9%
Depreciation ₹161 Cr ₹208 Cr ₹236 Cr +28.8%
Interest ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹22 Cr +7.0%
EBIT ₹465 Cr ₹332 Cr ₹315 Cr -28.6%
PBT ₹498 Cr ₹405 Cr ₹385 Cr -18.6%
Tax ₹125 Cr ₹82 Cr ₹72 Cr -34.3%
Net Profit ₹372 Cr ₹303 Cr ₹293 Cr -18.5%
EPS ₹22.78 ₹18.45 ₹17.86 -19.0%
Material Cost ₹195 Cr ₹136 Cr ₹132 Cr -30.6%
Employee Cost ₹345 Cr ₹273 Cr ₹280 Cr -20.9%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-13 Cr ₹-13 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 154163164165 +0.6%
Reserves 1,4081,7842,1022,268 +7.9%
Borrowings 000221 —
Other Liabilities 539712853584 -31.5%
Total Liabilities 2,1012,6593,1203,238 +3.8%
Fixed Assets 8698368571,155 +34.8%
CWIP 2018164113 -31.1%
Investments 279485616374 -39.3%
Other Assets 9321,3191,4821,596 +7.7%
Total Assets 2,1012,6593,1203,238 +3.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 407440483390 -19.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -323-325-266-270 -1.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -52-52-144-240 -66.7%
Net Cash Flow 326372-121 -268.1%
Free Cash Flow 215334331-16 -104.8%
CFO/OP 96%94%95%85% -10.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 100116123131 +6.5%
Inventory Days 233238122122 +0.0%
Days Payable 708755535549 +2.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle -374-401-291-296 -1.7%
Working Capital Days 606050117 +134.0%
ROCE % 30%27%24%18% -25.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
FIIs 36.96%33.15%28.20%24.97% -11.5%
DIIs 26.61%28.69%32.61%35.17% +7.9%
Public 36.42%38.14%39.18%39.87% +1.8%
No. of Shareholders 1,77,5821,66,4931,60,2631,57,083 -2.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Diversified Commercial Services · top 25 of 100 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WEWORK WeWork India ₹670.85 9,316 108.6 2,585 84 34.4% 3.3% — — 27.7% 71.3%
2 INOXGREEN Inox Green ₹171.15 6,872 54.9 276 122 8.7% 44.1% 24.6% 294.8% -22.7% 85.4%
3 IBULLSLTD Indiabulls ₹30.11 6,748 14.0 1,102 488 37.9% 44.3% — — 290.7% 7151.0%
4 500307 Nirlon ₹620.45 5,591 15.7 674 357 77.4% 53.0% 5.2% 58.7% 3.3% 19.6%
5 SMARTWORKS Smartworks Coworking ₹475.55 5,439 196.8 1,963 28 64.2% 1.4% — — 44.1% 428.7%
6 INDIQUBE Indiqube Spaces ₹189.90 4,026 — 1,564 -94 60.8% -6.0% 36.9% 23.6% 36.8% 35.5%
7 CMSINFO CMS Info ₹232.39 3,720 13.0 2,494 293 22.1% 11.8% 2.6% -18.5% 1.2% -10.6%
8 SANGHVIMOV Sanghvi Movers ₹394.00 3,411 17.1 1,177 199 36.2% 16.9% 36.9% 42.1% 38.9% —
9 EFCIL EFC (I) ₹178.06 2,634 9.8 1,100 259 44.5% 23.5% 57.9% 66.8% 28.8% 51.8%
10 AWFIS Awfis Space ₹286.25 2,048 31.6 1,262 65 35.5% 5.1% -2.9% -25.9% 26.8% 139.6%
11 BLUSPRING Bluspring Enterprises ₹124.46 1,861 — 3,534 -17 2.5% -0.5% — — 19.1% 77.9%
12 KAPSTON Kapston Services ₹576.60 1,755 57.7 860 30 5.7% 3.5% 20.6% 57.3% 15.4% 38.5%
13 TEAMLEASE Teamlease Services ₹1,087.60 1,661 12.3 11,982 150 1.3% 1.3% 6.1% 27.6% 5.0% 37.7%
14 UDS Updater Services ₹197.48 1,334 15.7 3,004 84 4.6% 2.8% 7.4% -30.7% 9.1% 4.5%
15 512014 Sobhagya Mercantile ₹38.96 1,259 1.8 222 20 13.9% 9.3% 49.3% 41.8% -20.9% -27.5%
16 512025 Asgard Alcobev ₹176.85 954 n/m — 1 — — — 466.7% — 2466.7%
17 KRYSTAL Krystal Integrated ₹644.60 901 13.8 1,315 65 6.5% 5.0% 5.3% 3.0% 11.6% 5.9%
18 512062 Tandhan Industries ₹9.99 766 — — -0 — — — -154.1% — 84.0%
19 DYNAMIC Dynamic Services ₹274.30 645 17.3 315 28 14.9% 9.0% — — 143.9% 242.7%
20 PTL PTL Enterprises ₹38.18 505 11.1 66 45 90.7% 68.6% 3.4% 26.8% 0.0% -5.1%
21 531279 Trishakti Industries ₹55.12 402 12.2 28 7 55.1% 26.8% 55.7% 108.1% 344.4% 98.4%
22 500267 Majestic Auto ₹367.00 382 4.2 35 93 13.3% 262.2% -45.0% 953.1% -76.7% 63.4%
23 RADIANTCMS Radiant Cash ₹35.21 376 10.2 408 37 12.3% 9.0% -0.9% -16.3% 6.8% -15.7%
24 526935 Arunis Abode ₹40.62 365 12.1 101 41 54.4% 40.2% — — 150.5% 193.0%
25 DEVX Dev Accelerator ₹33.96 321 30.3 224 10 50.5% 4.6% — — -3.3% 974.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was CMS Info Systems Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
CMS Info Systems Limited reported revenue of ₹635 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1.2% from ₹627 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was CMS Info Systems Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 10.6% year-on-year to ₹84 crore, from ₹94 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.10.
What is CMSINFO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹217.95, CMSINFO has a market capitalisation of ₹3,489 crore and a trailing P/E of about 11.9.
Who owns CMS Info Systems Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 24.97%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 35.17%, public shareholders 39.87% of CMS Info Systems Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI