Frontline Corporation Ltd532042Corporate

Road Transport Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹35.00
MCap ₹18 Cr · P/E 6.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹28 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-10.0% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+26.0% YoY
3.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+40.0% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+38.7% YoY
₹1.59
EPS · Jun 2026
+39.5% YoY

📝 Frontline Corporation Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Frontline Corporation Ltd reported revenue of ₹28 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 10.0% from ₹31 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 38.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.59.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 3.5%, compared with 2.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Frontline Corporation Ltd posted revenue of ₹118 crore, a growth of 13.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹2 crore (down 16.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹115 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹35.00, 532042 has a market capitalisation of ₹18 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.7.

Within the Road Transport industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 47.18%, public shareholders 52.82% of Frontline Corporation Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹18 Cr
Current Price ?
₹35.0
P/E ?
6.65below ind
Industry P/E ?
11.90
P/B ?
0.97
P/S ?
0.15
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
₹72 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
24.70
PEG ?
0.95
Earnings Yield ?
1.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹115 Cr
OPM ?
2.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.26
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
14.6%
ROA ?
3.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹28 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-10.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
38.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
16%
Sales growth (5y) ?
15%
Profit growth (3y) ?
7%
Profit growth (5y) ?
17%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹55 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
3.06
Interest Coverage ?
0.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
47.18%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.39%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
1.2%
Return 6 months ?
27.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2123212123252525283126283328 -10.0% -14.2%
Operating Profit -1000-0011011111 +26.0% +40.2%
Other Income 21111111211111 +6.4% -29.4%
Interest 00000000000000 -9.9% -17.4%
Depreciation 00000000111111 -1.1% -1.1%
Profit Before Tax 1011-0111111111 +37.9% +1.0%
Net Profit 10000011111011 +38.7% -4.7%
EPS 1.260.280.840.820.500.781.821.421.761.141.100.921.661.59 +39.5% -4.2%
OPM % -4.5% 0.1% 1.6% 0.8% -2.0% 1.7% 2.7% 3.1% 1.3% 2.5% 2.5% 2.1% 2.1% 3.5% +40.0% +66.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹104 Cr ₹118 Cr ₹115 Cr +13.9%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +21.3%
OPM % 2.16% 2.31% 2.55% +6.9%
NPM % 2.78% 2.04% 2.28% -26.6%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -21.6%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +2.3%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +0.0%
EBIT ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr +716.7%
PBT ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -14.2%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr -16.6%
EPS ₹5.78 ₹4.82 ₹5.27 -16.6%
Material Cost — — ₹16 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5555 +0.0%
Reserves 681013 +30.0%
Borrowings 49575755 -3.5%
Other Liabilities 68912 +33.3%
Total Liabilities 66778285 +3.7%
Fixed Assets 30343532 -8.6%
CWIP 1201 —
Investments 2101 —
Other Assets 34404651 +10.9%
Total Assets 66778285 +3.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2-1-20 +100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 01-51 +120.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -308-1 -112.5%
Net Cash Flow -0-001 —
Free Cash Flow 2-1-10-0 +100.0%
CFO/OP 756%54%-5,567%31% +100.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 39383935 -10.3%
Inventory Days 47485359 +11.3%
Days Payable 24283237 +15.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 61596056 -6.7%
Working Capital Days -147-136-108-89 +17.6%
ROCE % 4%2%5%5% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 47.57%47.19%47.18%47.18% +0.0%
Public 52.42%52.81%52.80%52.82% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,3781,4131,4071,413 +0.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Road Transport · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WTICAB Wise Travel ₹279.05 664 21.2 827 31 11.3% 3.8% — — 46.6% 30.8%
2 SHREEOSFM Shree OSFM ₹160.00 246 32.5 153 8 10.5% 5.2% — — 10.0% -50.0%
3 507984 Desi Farms ₹18.20 63 180.0 1 0 -49.1% 1.8% 17.0% 103.8% -65.6% -131.6%
4 520123 ABC India ₹111.80 33 25.1 167 2 -1.6% 1.4% -11.3% -6.5% 9.1% 482.5%
5 530259 Inter State ₹35.40 26 9.2 108 2 8.2% 1.8% 22.1% 67.8% 33.3% 764.3%
6 520127 Balurghat Technologies ₹26.48 20 30.2 122 2 3.4% 1.2% 38.0% -74.5% 7.7% 146.6%
7 532042 Frontline ₹61.54 18 11.7 115 3 2.5% 2.3% 13.9% -16.6% -10.0% 38.7%
8 520131 Coastal Roadways ₹37.63 10 9.5 42 2 7.4% 3.9% 0.9% -14.3% 2.7% 9.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Frontline Corporation Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Frontline Corporation Ltd reported revenue of ₹28 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 10.0% from ₹31 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Frontline Corporation Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 38.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.59.
What is 532042's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹35.00, 532042 has a market capitalisation of ₹18 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.7.
Who owns Frontline Corporation Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 47.18%, public shareholders 52.82% of Frontline Corporation Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI