Facor Alloys Ltd532656Corporate

Ferro & Silica Manganese Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹2.83
MCap ₹57 Cr · P/E 4.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+475.2% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+79.1% YoY
-412.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+96.4% YoY
₹22 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+573.4% YoY
₹1.13
EPS · Jun 2026
+570.8% YoY

📝 Facor Alloys Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Facor Alloys Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 475.2% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 121.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹22 crore from a net loss of ₹5 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.13.

Operating profit stood at ₹-1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -412.3%, compared with -11340.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Facor Alloys Ltd posted revenue of ₹1 crore, a growth of 764.7% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹15 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2 crore with a net profit of ₹12 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2.83, 532656 has a market capitalisation of ₹57 crore and a trailing P/E of about 4.7.

Within the Ferro & Silica Manganese industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 44.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.15%, the government 0.02%, public shareholders 55.80% of Facor Alloys Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹57 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2.8
P/E ?
4.75above ind
Industry P/E ?
2.60
P/B ?
0.59
P/S ?
33.15
P/FCF ?
8.09
Enterprise Value ?
₹69 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-5.20
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-20.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2 Cr
OPM ?
-772.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.60
ROCE ?
-18.0%
ROE ?
12.4%
ROA ?
6.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹22 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
475.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
573.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-83%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-60%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹12 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.12
Interest Coverage ?
-3.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
44.03%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.05%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.8%
Return 6 months ?
35.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 107984870000001000 +475.2% +121.2%
Operating Profit 5-4-8-5-4-4-3-3-3-6-6-4-2-1 +79.1% +44.6%
Other Income -17-67-1-010-23-36513010 -33.6% -59.7%
Interest 00011101111112 +51.0% +6.3%
Depreciation 11010000000000 -79.3% -79.9%
Profit Before Tax -13-11-2-8-75-27-401-6-5-6-329 +553.2% +1056.4%
Net Profit -14-80-7-56-26-311-5-4-4-222 +573.4% +1150.5%
EPS -0.65-0.41-0.02-0.33-0.250.32-1.33-1.590.04-0.24-0.19-0.22-0.111.13 +570.8% +1127.3%
OPM % 4.5% -4.4% -17.5% -76.5% -1050.0% — — — -1694.1% -11340.0% -583.3% -1451.9% -1646.2% -412.3% +96.4% +75.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr +764.7%
Operating Profit ₹-12 Cr ₹-18 Cr ₹-13 Cr -41.7%
OPM % -7,341.18% -1,202.72% -772.77% +83.6%
NPM % -29,535.29% -1,006.80% 698.13% +96.6%
Other Income ₹-45 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +109.5%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -15.5%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr +97.3%
EBIT ₹-14 Cr ₹-19 Cr ₹-14 Cr -35.4%
PBT ₹-61 Cr ₹-20 Cr ₹16 Cr +67.6%
Tax — — ₹7 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-50 Cr ₹-15 Cr ₹12 Cr +70.5%
EPS ₹-2.56 ₹-0.76 ₹0.61 +70.3%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹32 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 20202020 +0.0%
Reserves 1691419076 -15.6%
Borrowings 891312 -7.7%
Other Liabilities 51316285 +37.1%
Total Liabilities 247201185192 +3.8%
Fixed Assets 114110107101 -5.6%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 133917892 +17.9%
Total Assets 247201185192 +3.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -31-15-42 +150.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 391115 +400.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -8-12-6 -400.0%
Net Cash Flow 0-5-11 +200.0%
Free Cash Flow -10-6-47 +275.0%
CFO/OP -4,665%77%53%-14% -126.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 6010563,7897,377 -88.4%
Inventory Days 5020—601 —
Days Payable 121155—13,931 —
Cash Conversion Cycle -11-3063,789-5,953 -109.3%
Working Capital Days 2723-86,419-15,074 +82.6%
ROCE % 2%-12%-3%-18% -500.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 44.08%44.03%44.03%44.03% +0.0%
DIIs 0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15% +0.0%
Government 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 55.75%55.80%55.79%55.80% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 71,47471,78471,59370,795 -1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Ferro & Silica Manganese · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VISACHROME VISA Chrome ₹34.98 510 0.5 511 1,036 0.2% 202.8% — — -29.6% -320.8%
2 532362 Nagpur Power ₹150.05 219 — 86 -3 -0.2% -3.1% 35.3% -177.5% 9.6% -142.1%
3 522165 Indsil Hydro ₹54.50 110 — — — — — -34.1% -10.2% — —
4 513005 Chrome Silicon ₹45.79 64 — 3 -10 -629.2% -384.4% -98.5% 88.6% 626.6% -2.5%
5 532656 Facor Alloys ₹6.92 57 11.3 2 12 -772.8% 698.1% 764.7% 70.5% 475.2% 573.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Facor Alloys Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Facor Alloys Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 475.2% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 121.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Facor Alloys Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹22 crore from a net loss of ₹5 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.13.
What is 532656's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2.83, 532656 has a market capitalisation of ₹57 crore and a trailing P/E of about 4.7.
Who owns Facor Alloys Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 44.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.15%, the government 0.02%, public shareholders 55.80% of Facor Alloys Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI