Telogica Ltd532975Corporate

Telecom - Equipment & Accessories Latest results: Dec 2020 13 quarters of data
₹7.98
MCap ₹47 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3 Cr
Sales · Dec 2020
-51.0% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2020
+39.7% YoY
-17.5%
OPM % · Dec 2020
-23.2% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2020
+37.9% YoY
₹-0.17
EPS · Dec 2020
+39.3% YoY

📝 Telogica Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended December 2020 (Q3 FY21)

Telogica Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended December 2020 (Q3 FY21), down 51.0% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 69.1% sequentially over the September 2020 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.17.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -17.5%, compared with -14.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY21, Telogica Ltd posted revenue of ₹4 crore, a decline of 59.4% over FY20, with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹5 crore with a net loss of ₹7 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹7.98, 532975 has a market capitalisation of ₹47 crore.

Within the Telecom - Equipment & Accessories industry, it is the 6th-largest of the 7 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 18.08%, public shareholders 81.92% of Telogica Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹47 Cr
Current Price ?
₹8.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
46.30
P/B ?
1.42
P/S ?
8.73
P/FCF ?
-1.98
Enterprise Value ?
₹52 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-5.88
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-17.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹5 Cr
OPM ?
-165.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-7 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-1.23
ROCE ?
7.8%
ROE ?
-21.9%
ROA ?
-12.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-51.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
37.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-42%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-19%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹5 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.16
Interest Coverage ?
-7.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
18.08%
Change in promoter holding ?
-7.38%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.8%
Return 6 months ?
-15.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2014Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 7312253251013 -51.0% +69.1%
Operating Profit 2-12-4-2-2-20-1-1-1-6-1-1-0 +39.7% +58.1%
Other Income -0200030000000 -42.1% -47.6%
Interest 0000010000000 -13.3% +85.7%
Depreciation 0000000000000 -28.6% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 2-12-4-3-2-19-1-1-1-6-2-1-1 +32.5% +44.6%
Net Profit 1-8-4-3-2-13-1-1-1-5-1-1-0 +37.9% +45.3%
EPS 0.34-3.79-1.91-1.13-1.03-5.41-0.24-0.25-0.28-2.04-0.50-0.31-0.17 +39.3% +45.2%
OPM % 36.2% -481.1% -377.8% -105.8% -90.9% -395.4% -21.2% -30.2% -14.2% -593.1% -388.9% -70.5% -17.5% -23.2% +75.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY20 FY21 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹11 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr -59.4%
Operating Profit ₹-8 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-9 Cr +63.3%
OPM % -73.23% -66.13% -165.06% +9.7%
NPM % -62.36% -53.78% -134.39% +13.8%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr -21.4%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -46.4%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr -36.4%
EBIT ₹-8 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-9 Cr +62.2%
PBT ₹-9 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-9 Cr +62.9%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-7 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-7 Cr +65.0%
EPS ₹-2.81 ₹-0.98 ₹-3.02 +65.1%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11.9511.9516.8932.66 +93.4%
Reserves -16.14-15.09-3.620.32 +108.8%
Borrowings 2.672.562.275.22 +130.0%
Other Liabilities 24.5931.0323.8020.24 -15.0%
Total Liabilities 23.0730.4539.3458.44 +48.6%
Fixed Assets 0.470.921.593.75 +135.8%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 22.6029.5337.7554.69 +44.9%
Total Assets 23.0730.4539.3458.44 +48.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -3.561.59-10.85-21.17 -95.1%
Cash from Investing Activity 4.74-0.50-0.16-2.37 -1381.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -1.02-1.2313.2421.42 +61.8%
Net Cash Flow 0.16-0.152.23-2.12 -195.1%
Free Cash Flow 1.181.09-11.09-23.67 -113.4%
CFO/OP 119%88%-627%-1,018% -62.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 392.13199.46185.34236.20 +27.4%
Inventory Days 629.14182.67295.38271.99 -7.9%
Days Payable 2,132.37245.56167.38214.73 +28.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle -1,111.10136.57313.34293.45 -6.3%
Working Capital Days -1,353.9513.69232.67246.00 +5.7%
ROCE % ——22.73%7.78% -65.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 25.46%25.45%18.08%18.08% +0.0%
Public 74.53%74.55%81.92%81.92% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 5,9176,0586,3026,333 +0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Telecom - Equipment & Accessories · 7 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 OPTIEMUS Optiemus Infracom ₹786.85 7,095 104.8 1,769 66 5.5% 3.7% -6.4% 3.5% 8.0% -2.0%
2 526775 Valiant Communications ₹595.50 1,397 25.1 92 27 37.8% 29.6% 66.9% 151.5% 38.8% 65.0%
3 523411 ADC India ₹1,830.10 1,075 37.4 218 23 11.7% 10.3% 6.9% -22.6% 40.6% 72.6%
4 UMIYA-MRO UMIYA BUILDCON ₹94.69 177 47.6 71 4 28.4% 5.3% 41.5% 581.2% -8.7% -72.3%
5 500346 Punjab Communications ₹68.06 65 14.9 26 5 -15.9% 21.1% 55.9% 881.6% -12.6% 718.9%
6 532975 Telogica ₹21.00 47 — 44 -1 5.4% -1.4% 67.9% -16.4% 353.4% -1280.4%
7 517564 Clenon Enterpri ₹12.40 45 — 4 -2 -59.9% -67.5% — -231.9% — 31.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Telogica Ltd's revenue in Q3 FY21?
Telogica Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended December 2020 (Q3 FY21), down 51.0% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 69.1% sequentially over the September 2020 quarter.
What was Telogica Ltd's net profit in Q3 FY21?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.17.
What is 532975's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹7.98, 532975 has a market capitalisation of ₹47 crore.
Who owns Telogica Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 18.08%, public shareholders 81.92% of Telogica Ltd.
TTM ends 2020-12-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI