iSERA Lifesciences Ltd534920Corporate

Computers - Software & Consulting Latest results: Jun 2019 13 quarters of data
₹143.90
MCap ₹121 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1 Cr
Sales · Jun 2019
-89.4% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2019
-100.0% YoY
0.0%
OPM % · Jun 2019
-100.0% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2019
-400.0% YoY
₹0.00
EPS · Jun 2019

📝 iSERA Lifesciences Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2019 (Q1 FY20)

iSERA Lifesciences Ltd reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended June 2019 (Q1 FY20), down 89.4% from ₹10 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 69.3% sequentially over the March 2019 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 0.0%, compared with 0.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY19, iSERA Lifesciences Ltd posted revenue of ₹26 crore, with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹16 crore with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹143.90, 534920 has a market capitalisation of ₹121 crore.

Within the Computers - Software & Consulting industry, it is the 11th-largest of the 37 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 58.63%, public shareholders 41.38% of iSERA Lifesciences Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 3.57% to 58.63% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹121 Cr
Current Price ?
₹143.9
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
14.67
P/S ?
7.40
P/FCF ?
-22.62
Enterprise Value ?
₹123 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
306.67
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹16 Cr
OPM ?
2.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.15
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
-1.6%
ROA ?
-1.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-89.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-400.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
0%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-6%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-13%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.20
Interest Coverage ?
0.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
58.63%
Change in promoter holding ?
-34.13%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
27.9%
Return 6 months ?
187.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 032424614107441 -89.4% -69.3%
Operating Profit -2000100000000 -100.0% -100.0%
Other Income 0000000000000 — —
Interest 0000000000000 +20.0% -53.8%
Depreciation 0000100000000 — -100.0%
Profit Before Tax -2000000-00-0-0-0-0 -300.0% -500.0%
Net Profit -200000000-0-0-0-0 -400.0% -100.0%
EPS -0.050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00 — —
OPM % -1413.3% 3.0% 1.0% 1.6% 25.9% 4.5% 3.5% 1.5% 0.8% 1.3% 2.1% 5.8% 0.0% -100.0% -100.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY19 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹26 Cr ₹16 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
OPM % — 1.87% 2.44% —
NPM % — -0.19% -0.79% —
Other Income — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
PBT — ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —
Tax — — — —
Net Profit — ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —
EPS — ₹0.00 ₹0.00 —
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.300.320.328.41 +2528.1%
Reserves -0.42-0.54-0.42-0.16 +61.9%
Borrowings 0.130.181.611.66 +3.1%
Other Liabilities 0.040.100.050.65 +1200.0%
Total Liabilities 0.050.061.5610.56 +576.9%
Fixed Assets 0.000.000.000.00 —
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 0.050.061.5610.56 +576.9%
Total Assets 0.050.061.5610.56 +576.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.12-0.06-1.40-5.35 -282.1%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.000.000.000.06 —
Cash from Financing Activity 0.130.061.428.14 +473.2%
Net Cash Flow 0.000.000.022.85 +14150.0%
Free Cash Flow -0.12-0.06-1.40-5.35 -282.1%
CFO/OP 109%67%1,062%-1,952% -283.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 498.66——322.06 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 498.66——322.06 —
Working Capital Days 260.47——214.71 —
ROCE % 42.42%-11.58%19.05%5.95% -68.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 92.76%92.76%3.57%58.63% +1542.3%
Public 7.24%7.24%96.43%41.38% -57.1%
No. of Shareholders 9329361,0341,029 -0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting · top 25 of 37 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 526433 ASM Technologies ₹1,494.30 9,631 4.6 425 48 18.5% 11.2% 82.1% 144.0% -83.8% -83.2%
2 511144 Axis Solutions ₹3.61 2,840 0.6 261 30 18.4% 11.5% 18.9% -14.7% 81.4% 54.9%
3 538734 Ceinsys Tech ₹706.00 1,478 11.1 662 133 23.3% 20.1% 58.1% 109.4% 0.5% -3.3%
4 539724 Hypersoft Technologies ₹15.19 1,429 38.0 43 3 10.3% 8.0% 349.5% 1295.2% 73.5% 65.7%
5 CSM CSM Technologies ₹96.22 497 — — — — — — — 21.2% -12.8%
6 504351 Empower India ₹2.55 290 15.2 164 19 1.6% 11.9% 24.2% 260.0% 38.5% —
7 542770 Alphalogic Techsys ₹242.30 243 198.9 49 8 18.2% 15.6% -35.2% 20.5% -11.5% 5.8%
8 543312 Focus Business ₹83.72 168 70.4 24 1 6.7% 3.6% — — -13.0% -53.4%
9 543351 Naapbooks ₹70.00 155 9.1 18 8 65.9% 47.3% — — -6.8% 54.2%
10 530457 GTT Data ₹71.15 148 — 34 -23 -48.4% -65.7% 525.0% -188.9% — 86.3%
11 534920 iSERA Lifesciences ₹676.67 121 — 16 -0 2.4% -0.8% — — -89.4% -400.0%
12 543976 Shradha AI ₹92.22 121 59.9 17 9 60.5% 57.2% 27.5% 8.8% -38.5% -32.3%
13 540654 Globalspace Technologies ₹19.58 112 20.1 57 3 12.3% 5.9% 19.6% 243.2% 66.7% 338.0%
14 517429 Athena Global ₹112.85 80 — 12 -43 -94.3% -362.8% -26.7% -114.3% 28.1% 50.9%
15 517494 Accel ₹22.77 75 37.7 169 4 7.0% 2.1% 0.8% 191.3% 10.7% -147.7%
16 531489 CG Vak ₹401.05 75 23.5 74 9 19.8% 11.7% -3.4% 2.4% -2.4% -31.1%
17 CURAA Cura Technologies ₹75.00 74 — 1 -2 -61.9% -237.7% — — -65.7% -2887.1%
18 517170 Edvenswa Enterprises ₹68.53 62 46.0 129 4 2.6% 3.4% 11.6% -26.1% -10.4% -89.8%
19 531677 Aris Interna. ₹60.37 60 — 0 -0 -158.4% -158.4% 5.0% -825.0% -33.4% 104.5%
20 540143 Sagarsoft (India) ₹207.55 58 — 178 -8 -3.3% -4.3% 15.5% -375.5% 34.3% 167.3%
21 531616 Starcom Information ₹69.77 46 — 2 -6 -337.9% -374.0% -39.6% -24.0% -23.8% -17.8%
22 543938 Acceleratebs India ₹335.00 46 139.0 6 1 25.9% 12.9% — — -13.0% -106.7%
23 538923 Sofcom Systems ₹35.49 42 — 0 -0 -42.1% -12.1% -97.6% -100.0% — -91.7%
24 540063 ECS Biztech ₹11.52 27 n/m 2 0 9.4% 2.1% -34.6% 33.3% -23.3% 0.0%
25 531980 Senthil Infotek ₹22.90 22 — 0 -0 -115.4% -15.4% -27.3% 100.5% -18.8% —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was iSERA Lifesciences Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY20?
iSERA Lifesciences Ltd reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended June 2019 (Q1 FY20), down 89.4% from ₹10 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 69.3% sequentially over the March 2019 quarter.
What was iSERA Lifesciences Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY20?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year.
What is 534920's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹143.90, 534920 has a market capitalisation of ₹121 crore.
Who owns iSERA Lifesciences Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 58.63%, public shareholders 41.38% of iSERA Lifesciences Ltd.
TTM ends 2019-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI