Sharp Investments Ltd538212Corporate

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Latest results: Jun 2026 1 quarters of data
₹0.35
MCap ₹10 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
24.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹0.31
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Sharp Investments Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sharp Investments Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).

Net profit stood at ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.31.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 24.0%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹0.35, 538212 has a market capitalisation of ₹10 crore.

Within the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 224 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 25.63%, public shareholders 74.37% of Sharp Investments Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹10 Cr
Current Price ?
₹0.3
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.34
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-19.76
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
33%
Sales growth (5y) ?
92%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
16%
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
25.63%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-7.9%
Return 6 months ?
-7.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (1 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0 — —
Operating Profit 0 — —
Other Income 0 — —
Interest 0 — —
Depreciation 0 — —
Profit Before Tax 0 — —
Net Profit 0 — —
EPS 0.31 — —
OPM % 24.0% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 24.2124.2124.2124.21 +0.0%
Reserves 4.154.154.134.15 +0.5%
Borrowing 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Liabilities 1.742.643.183.49 +9.7%
Total Liabilities 30.1031.0031.5231.85 +1.0%
Fixed Assets 0.000.000.000.00 —
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 24.0824.0824.0824.08 +0.0%
Other Assets 6.026.927.447.77 +4.4%
Total Assets 30.1031.0031.5231.85 +1.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.350.650.27-0.49 -281.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.000.000.000.88 —
Cash from Financing Activity 0.000.000.000.00 —
Net Cash Flow 0.350.650.270.39 +44.4%
Free Cash Flow 0.350.650.27-0.49 -281.5%
CFO/OP —6,500%—-4,900% —

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROE % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.04% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63% +0.0%
Public 74.37%74.37%74.38%74.37% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 77,02376,12675,08674,297 -1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) · top 25 of 224 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 533095 Bengal & Assam ₹6,230.50 6,740 9.2 2,542 783 3.7% 30.8% 10.9% 11.8% 9.7% -23.8%
2 512065 Mrugesh Trading ₹4.63 5,543 — 13 -0 0.7% -1.4% -38.7% -191.4% — 273.2%
3 SGFIN SG Finserve ₹694.90 4,579 24.4 488 187 16.8% 38.3% 94.2% 56.8% 114.7% 110.0%
4 501945 Dhenu Buildcon ₹2.50 3,234 — 1 -1 132.6% -87.9% -300.0% -293.9% 283.9% 181.2%
5 543766 Ashika Global ₹474.05 2,821 57.6 163 61 72.6% 37.3% 145.5% 163.6% 78.3% 77.9%
6 523862 Grand Oak ₹41.75 1,787 — 245 0 -0.0% 0.0% 3081.3% 195.7% 4905.7% -100.6%
7 532485 Balmer Lawrie ₹71.12 1,441 8.8 2,794 282 13.5% 10.1% 7.9% 4.1% 10.0% 5.2%
8 530499 AK Capital ₹1,690.30 1,158 9.7 578 118 7.1% 20.5% 18.2% 31.0% 4.7% 17.8%
9 512020 Saraswati Commercial ₹12,132.00 1,079 10.0 166 133 44.9% 80.1% 61.3% 75.5% 143.8% 164.8%
10 511628 Fedders Holding ₹42.34 1,025 9.9 443 86 2.3% 19.4% -1.1% 139.5% -9.4% -32.4%
11 CIFL Capital India ₹21.75 851 97.3 532 27 4.5% 5.1% — — 4.2% -70.7%
12 530245 Aryaman Financial ₹363.90 778 11.4 75 39 22.5% 51.8% -28.5% -15.6% -30.2% 6.6%
13 535667 India Finsec ₹135.95 730 17.1 97 23 9.7% 24.0% 19.7% 19.9% 56.6% 28.4%
14 511702 Yogi ₹46.27 696 15.3 399 13 -0.3% 3.3% 289.7% 1293.8% -45.6% -113.6%
15 LAXMIINDIA Laxmi India ₹125.71 659 11.6 341 57 17.7% 16.6% — — 33.6% 65.7%
16 537750 Kiran Vyapar ₹197.57 527 84.6 112 6 14.8% 5.8% -18.2% -94.9% 0.2% 21.6%
17 538772 538772 — 507 — 301 -3 -2.0% -0.9% 3.6% 102.2% -22.5% -169.2%
18 541358 Unifinz Capital ₹203.55 444 10.3 609 87 3.8% 14.3% 319.7% 335.0% 117.3% 2.1%
19 544191 Purple Finance ₹76.66 403 — 58 -1 0.7% -2.1% 222.1% 58.6% 162.5% 107.9%
20 512399 Sera Investments ₹22.22 398 1.4 128 103 45.7% 80.2% 554.5% 1666.7% 1865.3% —
21 538476 538476 — 368 — 26 3 17.9% 12.1% -11.1% -57.0% 10.7% 17.7%
22 MONEYBOXX Moneyboxx Finance ₹48.65 340 256.1 225 1 10.6% 0.6% — — -11.9% -13.8%
23 531652 UVS Hospitality ₹147.10 287 — 2 -4 0.0% -177.7% 117.8% 30.7% 9.1% 24.1%
24 CPCAP CP Capital ₹153.11 279 6.1 76 44 26.5% 58.3% — — 46.3% 21.0%
25 538212 538212 — 10 — — — — — — — — —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sharp Investments Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sharp Investments Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).
What was Sharp Investments Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.31.
What is 538212's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹0.35, 538212 has a market capitalisation of ₹10 crore.
Who owns Sharp Investments Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 25.63%, public shareholders 74.37% of Sharp Investments Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI