Ceinsys Tech Ltd538734Corporate

Computers - Software & Consulting Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹674.30
MCap ₹1,412 Cr · P/E 10.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹158 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+0.5% YoY
₹38 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+28.3% YoY
24.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+27.7% YoY
₹31 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-3.3% YoY
₹14.78
EPS · Jun 2026
-18.5% YoY

📝 Ceinsys Tech Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Ceinsys Tech Ltd reported revenue of ₹158 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.5% from ₹157 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 3.3% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹32 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹14.78.

Operating profit stood at ₹38 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 24.4%, compared with 19.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ceinsys Tech Ltd posted revenue of ₹661 crore, a growth of 58.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹134 crore (up 109.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹662 crore with a net profit of ₹133 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹674.30, 538734 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,412 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.6.

Within the Computers - Software & Consulting industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 37 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 50.88%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 10.05%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.24%, public shareholders 38.83% of Ceinsys Tech Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,412 Cr
Current Price ?
₹674.3
P/E ?
10.62below ind
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
2.10
P/S ?
2.13
P/FCF ?
-176.48
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,469 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.51
PEG ?
0.17
Earnings Yield ?
9.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.52%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹662 Cr
OPM ?
23.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹133 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹63.50
ROCE ?
27.0%
ROE ?
19.8%
ROA ?
14.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹158 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹31 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
0.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-3.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
44%
Sales growth (5y) ?
29%
Profit growth (3y) ?
63%
Profit growth (5y) ?
133%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹57 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.08
Interest Coverage ?
22.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
50.88%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.19%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-28.1%
Return 6 months ?
-28.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 73545863787490112142157163170171158 +0.5% -7.7%
Operating Profit 2211101112131721273036404038 +28.3% -3.8%
Other Income 42346566678665 -30.1% -18.5%
Interest 22111000211221 +49.0% -25.5%
Depreciation 11111123333333 -8.0% -8.0%
Profit Before Tax 2211101316162124283440414242 +23.2% -0.2%
Net Profit 21851012121218223226393731 -3.3% -16.4%
EPS 13.765.423.026.717.117.296.6810.2112.5418.1414.4321.7917.7514.78 -18.5% -16.7%
OPM % 30.1% 20.4% 17.2% 17.5% 15.4% 17.6% 18.9% 18.8% 19.0% 19.1% 22.1% 23.5% 23.4% 24.4% +27.7% +4.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹418 Cr ₹661 Cr ₹662 Cr +58.1%
Operating Profit ₹78 Cr ₹146 Cr ₹154 Cr +87.2%
OPM % 18.66% 22.09% 23.34% +18.4%
NPM % 15.31% 20.27% 20.09% +32.4%
Other Income ₹23 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹25 Cr +17.4%
Depreciation ₹9 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr +33.3%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +200.0%
EBIT ₹69 Cr ₹134 Cr ₹143 Cr +94.2%
PBT ₹89 Cr ₹157 Cr ₹165 Cr +76.4%
Tax — — ₹11 Cr —
Net Profit ₹64 Cr ₹134 Cr ₹133 Cr +109.4%
EPS ₹36.72 ₹72.11 ₹68.75 +96.4%
Material Cost — — ₹42 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹32 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 15161721 +23.5%
Reserves 183218394652 +65.5%
Borrowings 5794957 +16.3%
Other Liabilities 5883117200 +70.9%
Total Liabilities 313326578930 +60.9%
Fixed Assets 40448086 +7.5%
CWIP 0030 -100.0%
Investments 26442223 +4.5%
Other Assets 246239473821 +73.6%
Total Assets 313326578930 +60.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 474963 -50.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -9-5-53-126 -137.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -20-6549117 +138.8%
Net Cash Flow 18-211-5 -600.0%
Free Cash Flow 4547-30-8 +73.3%
CFO/OP 169%156%18%27% +50.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 15424022183 -62.4%
Inventory Days 53856 +20.0%
Days Payable 4036107661,076 +40.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle -196-362-540-988 -83.0%
Working Capital Days 110137109135 +23.9%
ROCE % 16%22%27%27% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 50.69%50.69%50.88%50.88% +0.0%
FIIs 4.56%4.33%10.25%10.05% -2.0%
DIIs 1.03%0.23%0.19%0.24% +26.3%
Public 43.71%44.74%38.68%38.83% +0.4%
No. of Shareholders 25,84327,32326,89329,709 +10.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting · top 25 of 37 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 526433 ASM Technologies ₹1,494.30 9,631 4.6 425 48 18.5% 11.2% 82.1% 144.0% -83.8% -83.2%
2 511144 Axis Solutions ₹3.61 2,840 0.6 261 30 18.4% 11.5% 18.9% -14.7% 81.4% 54.9%
3 538734 Ceinsys Tech ₹706.00 1,478 11.1 662 133 23.3% 20.1% 58.1% 109.4% 0.5% -3.3%
4 539724 Hypersoft Technologies ₹15.19 1,429 38.0 43 3 10.3% 8.0% 349.5% 1295.2% 73.5% 65.7%
5 CSM CSM Technologies ₹96.22 497 — — — — — — — 21.2% -12.8%
6 504351 Empower India ₹2.55 290 15.2 164 19 1.6% 11.9% 24.2% 260.0% 38.5% —
7 542770 Alphalogic Techsys ₹242.30 243 198.9 49 8 18.2% 15.6% -35.2% 20.5% -11.5% 5.8%
8 543312 Focus Business ₹83.72 168 70.4 24 1 6.7% 3.6% — — -13.0% -53.4%
9 543351 Naapbooks ₹70.00 155 9.1 18 8 65.9% 47.3% — — -6.8% 54.2%
10 530457 GTT Data ₹71.15 148 — 34 -23 -48.4% -65.7% 525.0% -188.9% — 86.3%
11 534920 iSERA Lifesciences ₹676.67 121 — 16 -0 2.4% -0.8% — — -89.4% -400.0%
12 543976 Shradha AI ₹92.22 121 59.9 17 9 60.5% 57.2% 27.5% 8.8% -38.5% -32.3%
13 540654 Globalspace Technologies ₹19.58 112 20.1 57 3 12.3% 5.9% 19.6% 243.2% 66.7% 338.0%
14 517429 Athena Global ₹112.85 80 — 12 -43 -94.3% -362.8% -26.7% -114.3% 28.1% 50.9%
15 517494 Accel ₹22.77 75 37.7 169 4 7.0% 2.1% 0.8% 191.3% 10.7% -147.7%
16 531489 CG Vak ₹401.05 75 23.5 74 9 19.8% 11.7% -3.4% 2.4% -2.4% -31.1%
17 CURAA Cura Technologies ₹75.00 74 — 1 -2 -61.9% -237.7% — — -65.7% -2887.1%
18 517170 Edvenswa Enterprises ₹68.53 62 46.0 129 4 2.6% 3.4% 11.6% -26.1% -10.4% -89.8%
19 531677 Aris Interna. ₹60.37 60 — 0 -0 -158.4% -158.4% 5.0% -825.0% -33.4% 104.5%
20 540143 Sagarsoft (India) ₹207.55 58 — 178 -8 -3.3% -4.3% 15.5% -375.5% 34.3% 167.3%
21 531616 Starcom Information ₹69.77 46 — 2 -6 -337.9% -374.0% -39.6% -24.0% -23.8% -17.8%
22 543938 Acceleratebs India ₹335.00 46 139.0 6 1 25.9% 12.9% — — -13.0% -106.7%
23 538923 Sofcom Systems ₹35.49 42 — 0 -0 -42.1% -12.1% -97.6% -100.0% — -91.7%
24 540063 ECS Biztech ₹11.52 27 n/m 2 0 9.4% 2.1% -34.6% 33.3% -23.3% 0.0%
25 531980 Senthil Infotek ₹22.90 22 — 0 -0 -115.4% -15.4% -27.3% 100.5% -18.8% —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ceinsys Tech Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Ceinsys Tech Ltd reported revenue of ₹158 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.5% from ₹157 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Ceinsys Tech Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 3.3% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹32 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹14.78.
What is 538734's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹674.30, 538734 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,412 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.6.
Who owns Ceinsys Tech Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 50.88%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 10.05%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.24%, public shareholders 38.83% of Ceinsys Tech Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI