Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd539428Corporate

Healthcare Service Provider Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹13.79
MCap ₹27 Cr · P/E 22.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+0.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+14.9% YoY
26.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+14.5% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+24.1% YoY
₹0.13
EPS · Jun 2026
+8.3% YoY

📝 Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.5% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 24.1% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.13.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 26.0%, compared with 22.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd posted revenue of ₹11 crore, a decline of 16.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 47.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹11 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹13.79, 539428 has a market capitalisation of ₹27 crore and a trailing P/E of about 22.2.

Within the Healthcare Service Provider industry, it is the 13th-largest of the 20 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 26.16% of Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹27 Cr
Current Price ?
₹13.8
P/E ?
22.15below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.50
P/B ?
1.00
P/S ?
2.50
P/FCF ?
21.98
Enterprise Value ?
₹27 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.54
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
5.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹11 Cr
OPM ?
26.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.62
ROCE ?
6.3%
ROE ?
4.5%
ROA ?
4.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
0.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
24.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-10%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-10%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
14.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.83%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-7.7%
Return 6 months ?
9.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 33333333333333 +0.5% +4.1%
Operating Profit 01111111111111 +14.9% -2.9%
Other Income 00000000000000 +8.2% -30.4%
Interest 000000000000-00 -76.2% +139.7%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -1.5% -1.5%
Profit Before Tax 00111111100010 +50.2% -19.1%
Net Profit -00110111000000 +24.1% -25.5%
EPS -0.010.080.290.270.250.300.310.300.250.120.150.150.180.13 +8.3% -27.8%
OPM % 14.0% 17.2% 36.6% 34.1% 31.2% 34.6% 34.4% 35.7% 22.1% 22.7% 25.8% 26.3% 27.8% 26.0% +14.5% -6.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹13 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -16.3%
Operating Profit ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -32.3%
OPM % 31.73% 25.67% 26.47% -19.1%
NPM % 17.30% 10.84% 11.30% -37.3%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -2.5%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +57.1%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -76.3%
EBIT ₹3 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -57.9%
PBT ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -48.8%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -47.5%
EPS ₹1.16 ₹0.60 ₹0.61 -48.3%
Material Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.1610.1610.1610.16 +0.0%
Reserves 11.6113.4115.7516.99 +7.9%
Borrowings 6.424.801.050.25 -76.2%
Other Liabilities 3.042.993.352.65 -20.9%
Total Liabilities 31.2331.3630.3130.05 -0.9%
Fixed Assets 23.4223.2221.1621.93 +3.6%
CWIP 0.951.071.330.00 -100.0%
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 6.867.077.828.12 +3.8%
Total Assets 31.2331.3630.3130.05 -0.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2.124.010.381.72 +352.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -1.40-1.013.52-0.28 -108.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -1.20-2.27-3.87-1.24 +68.0%
Net Cash Flow -0.480.730.030.19 +533.3%
Free Cash Flow 1.193.181.261.23 -2.4%
CFO/OP 46%120%21%92% +338.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 49.1615.5852.3473.74 +40.9%
Inventory Days 173.44232.80223.53297.01 +32.9%
Days Payable 139.7963.2384.8885.88 +1.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 82.82185.15190.99284.87 +49.2%
Working Capital Days 44.503.3081.2189.30 +10.0%
ROCE % 11.13%10.48%12.71%6.28% -50.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 26.16%26.17%26.17%26.16% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 4,5524,5504,4524,414 -0.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Healthcare Service Provider · 20 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NEPHROPLUS Nephrocare Health ₹673.00 6,768 78.9 1,054 85 22.8% 8.1% — — 23.6% 33.2%
2 532067 3B BlackBio ₹1,205.90 1,166 18.8 153 56 34.9% 36.7% 47.1% 25.7% 50.7% -29.0%
3 514330 One Global ₹139.00 1,043 3.7 513 74 19.1% 14.5% 311.6% 288.9% 16.8% 43.0%
4 HEALTHX Health X ₹306.95 976 — 0 -1 -390.4% -376.2% — — -20.0% -367.5%
5 526546 Choksi Laboratories ₹61.93 146 19.9 47 2 26.8% 4.6% 10.1% 28.8% 7.5% 49.3%
6 540788 Aspira Pathlab ₹31.00 107 — 26 -0 3.8% -1.7% 13.5% -97.1% 17.5% -108.5%
7 530897 NG Industries ₹165.30 39 28.7 17 2 11.1% 11.4% -0.9% -77.7% 13.8% 104.3%
8 524602 Bandaram Pharma ₹30.99 33 162.8 79 1 4.8% 1.5% 70.2% -46.9% 195.7% 3322.0%
9 524548 Sharma East ₹50.09 32 13.9 37 1 9.6% 3.2% 20.3% 0.0% 13.7% -18.7%
10 542248 Deccan Health ₹35.53 30 34.8 82 3 6.4% 3.1% 9.1% 115.7% -0.3% 21.3%
11 539267 Samsrita Labs ₹17.13 28 — — — — — — — — —
12 523489 Chennai Meenakshi ₹34.47 28 — 37 -0 1.5% -1.1% 6.4% 16.1% -0.7% 100.4%
13 539428 Tejnaksh Healthcare ₹23.46 27 38.5 11 1 26.5% 11.3% -16.3% -47.5% 0.5% 24.1%
14 526139 Transgene Biotek ₹9.56 21 — 0 -2 -223.0% -766.2% -25.9% -146.3% 20.0% 9.5%
15 516110 Family Care ₹7.44 11 — 0 -8 -1321.3% -3505.7% -97.3% 80.3% 150.0% 39.5%
16 534422 Looks Health ₹5.73 10 177.4 0 0 41.2% 7.5% -2.6% 0.0% 75.7% —
17 531043 Dhanvantri Jeevan ₹19.95 10 16.1 28 1 3.2% 1.8% 14.2% -23.5% 41.6% 200.0%
18 526504 Dolphin Medical ₹1.85 10 5.2 1 0 13.0% 7.4% -2.6% 333.3% 21.2% -40.7%
19 541299 Dr Lalchandani ₹27.60 7 345.0 4 0 9.3% 1.7% — — -8.6% -148.1%
20 526187 Ashram Online.Com ₹6.29 7 — 1 -0 -74.9% -20.3% 33.3% -71.4% 31.6% 40.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.5% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 24.1% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.13.
What is 539428's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹13.79, 539428 has a market capitalisation of ₹27 crore and a trailing P/E of about 22.2.
Who owns Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 26.16% of Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI