Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd540717Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹8.81
MCap ₹296 Cr · P/E 115.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹21 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+49.8% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-41.3% YoY
3.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-61.0% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-46.0% YoY
₹0.01
EPS · Mar 2026
-50.0% YoY

📝 Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd reported revenue of ₹21 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 49.8% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 27.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 46.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 3.0%, compared with 7.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd posted revenue of ₹76 crore, a decline of 5.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹3 crore (down 2.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹76 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹8.81, 540717 has a market capitalisation of ₹296 crore and a trailing P/E of about 115.1.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 23rd-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.88%, public shareholders 25.12% of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹296 Cr
Current Price ?
₹8.8
P/E ?
115.10above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
1.53
P/S ?
3.90
P/FCF ?
116.46
Enterprise Value ?
₹306 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
71.79
PEG ?
38.37
Earnings Yield ?
1.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹76 Cr
OPM ?
5.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.08
ROCE ?
2.5%
ROE ?
1.3%
ROA ?
1.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹21 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
49.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-46.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
0%
Sales growth (5y) ?
19%
Profit growth (3y) ?
3%
Profit growth (5y) ?
62%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹10 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.05
Interest Coverage ?
2.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.88%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.04%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-41.3%
Return 6 months ?
-44.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 22151314262623171417211721 +49.8% +27.9%
Operating Profit 1111111111111 -41.3% -49.2%
Other Income 0000200000000 +23.8% -7.1%
Interest 0000000000000 -5.7% -5.7%
Depreciation 0000000000000 -12.5% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 1101211111110 -42.5% -55.4%
Net Profit 0001111111110 -46.0% -56.4%
EPS 0.010.010.010.020.040.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.01 -50.0% -50.0%
OPM % 4.6% 7.2% 5.0% 8.1% 2.5% 4.2% 4.4% 7.2% 7.7% 7.0% 5.6% 7.6% 3.0% -61.0% -60.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹80 Cr ₹76 Cr ₹76 Cr -5.7%
Operating Profit ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -4.3%
OPM % 5.53% 5.62% 5.62% +1.6%
NPM % 3.28% 3.39% 3.39% +3.4%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -10.4%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -3.4%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -10.7%
EBIT ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -4.3%
PBT ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -3.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -2.7%
EPS ₹0.08 ₹0.07 ₹0.07 -12.5%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 67.1567.1567.1567.15 +0.0%
Reserves 118.93121.32123.66126.22 +2.1%
Borrowings 14.2414.6510.8610.05 -7.5%
Other Liabilities 18.518.4916.2719.38 +19.1%
Total Liabilities 218.83211.61217.94222.80 +2.2%
Fixed Assets 183.71183.47183.46183.19 -0.1%
CWIP 7.787.787.787.78 +0.0%
Investments 3.181.470.000.00 —
Other Assets 24.1618.8926.7031.83 +19.2%
Total Assets 218.83211.61217.94222.80 +2.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 5.584.402.502.55 +2.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -1.36-3.100.15-2.09 -1493.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -4.31-1.04-2.90-0.66 +77.2%
Net Cash Flow -0.090.26-0.24-0.21 +12.5%
Free Cash Flow 5.371.582.232.54 +13.9%
CFO/OP 114%156%74%84% +13.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 89.6944.6970.8087.67 +23.8%
Inventory Days 12.7017.4315.2813.71 -10.3%
Days Payable 95.0545.9983.86108.84 +29.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 7.3516.142.22-7.47 -436.5%
Working Capital Days -20.50-16.91-9.33-6.59 +29.4%
ROCE % 2.72%1.83%2.46%2.48% +0.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.92%74.92%74.91%74.88% -0.0%
Public 25.08%25.08%25.08%25.12% +0.2%
No. of Shareholders 14,64014,12514,06313,870 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 VIKASLIFE Vikas Lifecare ₹1.26 234 — 496 -109 -35.6% -21.9% 3.2% -928.0% 25.0% 1588.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd reported revenue of ₹21 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 49.8% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 27.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 46.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.
What is 540717's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹8.81, 540717 has a market capitalisation of ₹296 crore and a trailing P/E of about 115.1.
Who owns Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.88%, public shareholders 25.12% of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI